Race Results for
2011 Tour de 'Toona Pro Stage Race
Altoona, PA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 07/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott LYTTLE   08:05:35  560 Pure Black Racing
2 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO08:06:12 2384  506 Bissell Pro Cycling
3 Brett TIVERS   08:06:27  527 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Nort
4 Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT08:06:37 251593  508 Bissell Pro Cycling
5 Joey Rosskopf (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA08:06:57 223318  564 Team Type 1 Development
6 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO08:07:07 164362  510 Bissell Pro Cycling
7 coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL08:07:38 286536  574 Chemstar p/b United Healthca
8 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL08:07:38 230009  535 Globalbike
9 Cameron Cogburn (1 - Pro)   Cambridge, MA08:07:51 235379  553 Mt Borah Custom Apparel/Mine
10 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA08:07:54 23057  507 Bissell Pro Cycling
11 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA08:07:56 237748  544 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO08:08:10 222542  505 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
13 Roman VAN UDEN   08:08:11  559 Pure Black Racing
14 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA08:08:16 280764  570 XO Communications/Battley H-
15 Shem RODGER   08:08:23  561 Pure Black Racing
16 Glen CHADWICK   08:08:36  556 Pure Black Racing
17 Robin Carpenter (2 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA08:08:47 229481  504 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
18 Ty MAGNER   08:08:55  568 Team Type 1 Development
19 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA08:09:22 211712  569 XO Communications/Battley H-
20 Daniel BARRY   08:09:28  555 Pure Black Racing
21 Tim GUDSELL   08:12:37  562 Pure Black Racing
22 Max Korus   Woodside, CA08:13:54 290610  502 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
23 Kevin Gottlieb (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA08:24:07 226379  545 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
24 Winston David (4 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC08:25:48 194743  536 Globalbike
25 Charles BRYER   08:25:54  552 Mt Borah Custom Apparel/Mine
26 Rmi PELLETIER-ROY   08:28:22  531 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Nort
27 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT08:32:45 148404  503 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
28 Edison Turner (5 - Cat1)   Waxhaw, NC08:38:44 261080  542 Hincapie Development p/b Hol
29 Shaun MC CARTHY   08:41:02  530 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Nort
30 Mark LANGLANDS   08:44:44  558 Pure Black Racing
31 Sam WITMITZ   08:52:09  532 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Nort
32 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI08:59:27 248510  543 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
33 Tony Hall (6 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY09:00:15 257024  523 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
34 Daniel HOLT   09:00:48  563 Team Type 1 Development
35 Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA09:01:03 224401  573 XO Communications/Battley H-
36 Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY09:01:24 291819  539 Hincapie Development p/b Hol
37 Igor Volshteyn (7 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX09:01:34 36785  524 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
38 Sean Barrie (8 - Cat1)   Washington, DC09:01:37 198408  571 XO Communications/Battley H-
39 Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA09:01:54 166933  546 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
40 Alder Martz (9 - Cat1)   Charlotte Nc09:02:09 202082  540 Hincapie Development p/b Hol
41 John Hunter (10 - Cat1)   Endicott, NY09:02:37 224432  550 Mt Borah Custom Apparel/Mine
42 Jamie RIGGS   09:03:19  529 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Nort
43 Eric Young   Boulder, CO09:03:20 279095  509 Bissell Pro Cycling
44 patrick BEVIN   09:03:39  511 Bissell Pro Cycling
45 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ09:04:07 231560  522 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
46 David Glick (11 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ09:04:43 175967  572 XO Communications/Battley H-
47 shane KLINE   09:05:47  512 Bissell Pro Cycling
48 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA09:05:57 250645  520 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
49 Evan MUNDY   09:06:16  528 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Nort
50 James Schurman (12 - Cat1)   Deerfield Beach, FL09:06:47 284479  577 Chemstar p/b United Healthca
51 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC09:08:45 70612  579 Chemstar p/b United Healthca
52 Waclaw Godycki (13 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY09:13:04 177947  551 Mt Borah Custom Apparel/Mine
53 Christian Parrett (14 - Cat1)   Macon, GA09:19:07 220179  575 Chemstar p/b United Healthca
54 Brendan Housler (15 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY09:24:17 278407  548 Mt Borah Custom Apparel/Mine
55 Tyler Karnes (16 - Cat1)   Chesapeake Virginia09:26:53 221327  538 Hincapie Development p/b Hol

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janel HOLCOMB   10:08:19  412 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
2 Tara WHITTEN   10:09:25  465 Team TIBCO
3 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA10:09:32 266674  434 Missing Link Coaching System
4 Susan PALMER-KOMAR   10:09:44  444 PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com
5 Jade Wilcoxson   Talent, OR10:09:53 255887  448 Rouse Bicycles
6 Carmen SMALL   10:10:12  461 Team TIBCO
7 Veronique FORTIN   10:10:18  446 PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com
8 Rushlee BUCHANAN   10:10:22  417 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
9 Anne SAMPLONIUS   10:10:43  437 NOW and Novartis for MS
10 Robin FARINA   10:11:20  441 NOW and Novartis for MS
11 Kaytee BOYD   10:11:32  404 BikeNZ
12 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL10:12:33 151408  438 NOW and Novartis for MS
13 Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO10:13:24 262479  415 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
14 Denise RAMSDEN   10:13:37  455 Team Juvederm-Specialized
15 Leah KIRCHMANN   10:14:05  416 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
16 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA10:14:34 258368  432 Missing Link Coaching System
17 Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ10:14:34 276369  418 Danbury Audi/Velo Classic To
18 Anna BARENSFELD   10:14:35  431 Missing Link Coaching System
19 Kathleen BILLINGTON   10:16:48  419 Danbury Audi/Velo Classic To
20 Veronique LABONTE   10:16:53  458 Team Juvederm-Specialized
21 Lex ALBRECHT   10:20:10  459 Team Juvederm-Specialized
22 Jennifer WHEELER   10:21:01  462 Team TIBCO
23 Emily COLLINS   10:21:43  422 Danbury Audi/Velo Classic To
24 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC10:21:50 84776  477 Wheelworks Racing
25 Laura VAN GILDER   10:22:16  439 NOW and Novartis for MS
26 Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY10:22:45 281037  476 Wheelworks Racing
27 Meredith MILLER   10:22:46  463 Team TIBCO
28 Alison SHANKS   10:22:58  402 BikeNZ
29 Samantha SCHNEIDER   10:25:46  464 Team TIBCO
30 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA10:26:44 260287  469 Virginia Asset Group p/b Art
31 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA10:27:12 145511  421 Danbury Audi/Velo Classic To
32 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA10:27:37 105201  429 Farm Team Elite Women
33 Jenny IVES   10:29:32  425 Farm Team Elite Women
34 Lauren ELLIS   10:29:41  405 BikeNZ
35 Carlee TAYLOR   10:32:46  460 Team TIBCO
36 Erika Graves (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA10:34:35 223920  440 NOW and Novartis for MS
37 Stephanie SKOREYKO   10:40:02  443 PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com
38 Gemma DUDLEY   10:43:52  401 BikeNZ
39 Sarah Fader   Boulder, CO10:50:20 199998  472 Virginia Asset Group p/b Art
40 Amy MCGUIRE   10:53:19  473 Wheelworks Racing
41 Kathleen Lysakowski (2 - Cat2)   Quincy, MA11:01:07 302050  478 Wheelworks Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee