Race Results for
Tour de Millersburg
Millersurg, PA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 08/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY21:02.4 194738  210 CNB-GVCC
2 Kyle Pitman   Alexandria , VA21:05.2 280690  221 ABRT
3 Bryan Carbone   Towaco, NJ21:09.1 336654  196 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
4 Adam Trost   East Aurora, NY21:10.7 272987  230 The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging
5 Chris Flegal   New Cumberland, PA21:14.3 298867  204 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
6 Geoff Hughes   Arlington, VA21:18.5 301712  214 Squadra-Coppi
7 John Newton   Kennett Square, PA21:22.0 148316  220 Chester County Velo
8 Aleksey Urusov   Westfield21:22.2 247637  231 Death Row Velo
9 Richard Scaduto   Buffalo, NY21:25.2 319378  226 The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging
10 David Thornton   Erie, PA21:32.6 239723  229 Team Competitive Gear
11 Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA21:43.8 188264  228 Tri-State Velo
12 Ben Barnhardt   Buffalo, NY21:44.4 273302  190 The Bike Shop / NorthTowns Imaging
13 Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA21:45.9 333312  213 Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Pharmacy
14 Brian Rohr   Lake View, NY21:59.9 163892  223 Pearl Street / Buffalo Bicycling Club
15 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA22:14.4 197185  222 unattached
16 Jeff Godfrey   New Providence, PA22:22.4 317722  207 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
17 Timothy Bouchard   Buffalo, NY22:25.0 257910  193 The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging
18 Vincent Lorenz   West Seneca, NY22:25.6 258384  217 The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging
19 Thomas Weichmann   Buffalo, NY22:30.7 267062  232 The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging
20 Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD22:32.1 226606  227 Tri-speed Multisport
21 David Hoag   Dansville, NY22:37.8 222502  211 CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -GVCC
22 Thomas Griffin   Philadelphia, PA22:41.3 179320  208 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
23 Patrick Hogan   Riva, MD22:45.2 297638  212 ABRT
24 Markus Bohler   Any Town, NY22:52.2 242465  191 Pawling Cycle & Sport
25 Jeff Erler   Sterling, VA22:52.8 234042  202 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
26 Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY23:02.4 304255  197 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
27 Joshua Kasumovic   Fountain Hills, AZ23:09.5 327544  215 Watts Up
28 James Wolf   Lancaster, PA23:12.5 307239  233 
29 David Hansen   Elmira, NY23:13.8 284362  209 Rogue Race Team
30 Brandyn Pryce   Ebensburg, PA23:23.5 338596  234 Altoona Bicycle Club
31 Eugene Elsea   Springfield, VA23:27.4 283468  201 HPC/List
32 Andrew Crabb   Baltimore, MD23:27.9 297763  198 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
33 Daniel Fuehrer   Easton, PA23:28.6 220903  206 Crossfit Endurance
34 Richard Elder   Alexandria, VA23:31.8 333826  200 Squadra Coppi
35 Paul Santini   New York City, NY23:46.5 288886  225 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
36 Brian Meadowcroft   Herndon, VA23:49.8 283077  219 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
37 Bryan Esposito   Herndon, VA23:57.5 304924  203 Syn-Fit Race Team
38 Ross Creed   Philadelphia, PA24:07.9 339204  199 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
39 LUIS NAVARRO   Netcong, NJ24:15.9 308234  235 Cycle Craft Racing
40 Omar Samaha   Arlington, VA24:16.0 352010  224 VTV Outreach Team
41 Richard Dominguez   Montclair, NJ24:19.4 276091  236 Central Jersey Cycling Team
42 Treye Boulton   Oklahoma City, OK24:34.0 281952  194 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
43 Michael Bowman   Harrisburg, PA24:38.6 297982  195 Blue Mountain Velo
44 William Frye   Camp Hill, PA24:41.7 289221  205 
45 Khang Le   Chantilly, VA24:50.4 332952  216 Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Foster
46 Bryan Bonn   Amherst, NY25:27.6 163567  192 TBS/Northtowns Imaging
47 Scott Lyter   Harrisburg, PA25:35.5 213055  218 Mountainside p/b City Islanders

Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA20:48.1 219434  159 HPC/LIST
2 Joseph Bruce   Pottstown, PA20:51.0 259869  131 Philadelphia Ciclismo
3 Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia21:07.2 286845  149 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
4 Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA21:14.5 247903  170 Squadra Coppi
5 Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA21:17.1 313046  163 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
6 Brian Sjoberg   Crofton, MD21:18.6 40427  175 Bike Doctor
7 Andrew Shelby   Louisville Ky21:21.3 240025  174 WWVC Racing
8 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO21:21.8 207986  177 HPC/List
9 Grayson Church   Washington, DC21:27.9 217435  134 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
10 Luis Infante   Aldie, VA21:32.3 304036  151 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11 John Hertzler   Addison, NY21:37.8 278839  148 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
12 Christopher Gould   Stanley, VA21:41.0 186006  145 WWVC Racing
13 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA21:47.9 203214  144 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
14 Evan Janis   Germantown, MD21:49.9 284683  152 ABRT
15 Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA21:58.4 108416  166 Mountainside Racing
16 Andy Mount   Springfield, VA22:00.1 279086  161 HPC/List
17 Thomas Dreyer   York, PA22:03.5 268240  141 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
18 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA22:05.4 211704  153 Human Zoom Cycling
19 Paul Daniels   Princeton, NJ22:07.1 282151  136 New York Athletic Club (NYAC)/CRCA
20 Timothy Shaffer   Columbia, MD22:07.8 195845  172 ABRT
21 Nicholas Sachanda   Washington, DC22:17.5 303663  169 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Geoffrey Rezvani   Elkins Park, PA22:18.0 276281  165 Philadelphia Ciclismo
23 Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA22:21.2 238088  137 Thru It All Body Shop
24 Frank Ramos   Lexington Park, MD22:21.8 107776  162 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
25 Daniel Rossi   Wyndmoor, PA22:21.8 291864  168 Franklin and Marshall
26 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ22:36.4 230099  154 DeathRow Velo
27 Sam Curlee   San Diego, CA22:44.9 258322  135 velobrew
28 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA22:50.1 47806  140 ChamRahk Cycling
29 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Montclair, NJ22:58.2 276879  130 Team CF
30 Ryan Shank   York, PA23:04.1 269174  173 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
31 Robb Hampton   Darnestown23:15.0 178989  147 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
32 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ23:16.8 240153  143 WBI Funds Cycling Team
33 Taylor Lantz   Ronks, PA23:19.2 277090  155 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
34 Matt Rosier   Arlington, VA23:21.7 303619  167 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35 Jared Fenstermacher   Mohrsville, PA23:22.8 259384  142 Spokes Bike Shop
36 Gerald Burkett   Middletown23:33.0 97936  132 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
37 greg horrocks   Spring City, PA23:33.9 283254  150 Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
38 Noah Mabry   Lebanon, PA23:40.7 257002  156 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
39 Jeffrey Toth   Boyertown, PA24:02.1 86807  176 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
40 Patrick Dolan   Arlington, VA24:19.9 286515  139 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
41 Scott Sanderson   Millerstown, PA24:21.4 141039  171 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
42 Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA25:02.8 60519  164 ChamRakh Cycling
43 John Churan   Annadale, VA28:39.4 292588  133 WWVC Racing
44 Joe Mazza   Sterling, VA29:05.2 221022  160 WWVC Racing
45 Christopher Hall   Denver, CO29:43.9 109476  146 WWVC Racing

Men - CAT 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA19:35.2 237748  115 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC19:38.0 203786  63 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Mike Fawell (1 - Cat2)   Glen Allen, VA19:52.3 278283  73 HPC / LIST
4 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD19:52.6 185182  83 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA19:54.6 249618  100 FCS Cycling Team
6 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD20:01.6 222506  66 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA20:05.5 274785  110 Team Alliance Environmental
8 Scott Giles   Solomons, CA20:06.4 196417  77 Bike Doctor
9 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA20:07.4 288056  70 Team Alliance Environmental
10 Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA20:15.9 290087  105 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
11 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI20:17.0 248510  98 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA20:17.8 258581  88 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
13 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC20:20.3 216293  92 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Tim Weiler   Wilmington, DE20:22.1 279988  117 Raw talent ranch / cyclelife
15 Eric Boone   Arnold, MD20:23.0 293074  65 ABRT
16 Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC20:27.0 51562  99 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
17 Michael Egan   Newtown Square, PA20:35.1 242939  72 Zen Masters Racing
18 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA20:36.4 30220  104 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
19 Benjamin Foltz   Wrightsville, PA20:37.3 291581  74 Round Here Racing
20 Joshua Leibowitz   St. Louis, MO20:39.8 292415  91 Colavita Racing
21 Jonathan DAlba (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia20:44.6 298138  71 Schuylkill Navy Racing
22 Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA20:47.7 188739  119 Lancaster Regional Cycling
23 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC20:48.0 198408  62 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
24 Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa20:52.0 291477  108 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
25 Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD20:58.4 220981  81 ABRT
26 Jason Wood (3 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA21:02.5 270565  120 WBI Funds Cycling Team
27 John Hunter   Endicott, NY21:05.8 224432  84 Mt Borah / Minerva Design
28 James Weinstein   Bellbrook, OH21:07.0 64860  118 Bike Doctor
29 Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA21:07.0 283449  122 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
30 Matthew Waller   Morgantown, PA21:07.1 249208  116 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
31 Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY21:10.8 256830  61 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ21:11.0 218049  86 Boston Bicycle School
33 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA21:12.8 283375  75 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
34 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ21:14.1 273826  85 Colavita Racing
35 Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ21:18.5 298685  106 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
36 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA21:22.7 244954  68 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
37 Russell Blake   Dover, PA21:31.7 60238  64 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
38 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ21:37.2 112548  93 Liberty Cycle
39 Joseph Chudyk   Denver, CO21:39.2 298228  69 Team Fluid
40 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA21:49.7 191021  103 Van Dessel
41 Kevin Henschel   Columbus, OH21:56.8 308035  82 Ohio State
42 Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles21:59.1 287912  79 
43 Brett Mckay   Aurora, OH22:01.0 205998  96 Team Competitive Gear
44 Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA22:07.6 237411  107 Chester County Velo
45 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY22:11.0 260934  89 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
46 Jonathan Marshall   Chambersburg, PA22:32.9 277019  95 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
47 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA22:33.1 232723  87 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
48 James Guardino (4 - Cat2)   Conshohocken, PA22:36.9 286599  80 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
49 Andrew Wulfkuhle (5 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA22:42.6 153981  121 Charm City Cycling, LLC
50 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA22:45.4 257669  67 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
51 ranjodh gill   Bethesda , MD22:49.9 255003  78 BIKE DOCTOR
52 Andrew Suchocki   Baltimore, MD22:54.2 265523  114 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
53 Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA22:55.9 251348  94 WBI Funds Cycling Team
54 Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH22:59.6 238230  112 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling
55 A.T. Stamp (6 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA23:11.7 54332  113 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
56 Gabriel Moss Masaquiza   Ketchum, ID23:12.0 293891  97 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
57 Sigberto Garcia   Washington, DC24:13.7 232445  76 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
58 Alexander Pratt (7 - Cat2)   West Conshohocken, PA24:34.3 248900  102 WBI Funds Cycling Team
59 Edward Krasnai   Lancaster, PA24:42.2 115580  90 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
60 Anthony Abate   Washington, DC27:12.5 272465  60 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
61 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV29:41.9 236600  101 MVP Health Care Cycling

Women - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sabina Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA24:04.1 176986  17 Lamprey Systems
2 Jacqueline McClure   Malvern, PA24:26.2 323226  14 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
3 Sara Brams-Miller   Philadelphia , PA24:38.5 282480  Sturdy Girl Cycling
4 Beth Fayant   Bridgeport, PA24:53.7 272394  Sturdy Girl Cycling
5 Anne-Marie Alderson   Pittsburgh, PA25:09.2 262998  Steel City Endurance
6 Lara Marek   Philadelphia, PA25:27.4 199677  13 Sturdy Girl Cycling
7 Lucia Deng   New York, NY25:56.5 329258  CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga
8 Jackie McKay   Nashua, NH25:58.5 294402  15 Team Competitive Gear
9 Meghan Schloat   New York, NY26:18.7 283663  20 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
10 VENI ERCEGOVIC   New York, NY26:25.6 306368  23 Gotham Girls Racing
11 Sarah NEIDERER   Arlington, VA26:31.2 358121  16 NCVC/United Healthcare
12 Rebecca Erb   East Aurora, NY26:46.1 241933  The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging
13 Stephanie Kaplan   New York, NY26:50.6 331706  10 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
14 Carole Harris   Bowie, MD27:21.1 297654  Artemis
15 Lauren Peterson   Arlington, VA27:24.1 237834  18 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Barbara Statton   Lumberton, NJ27:30.0 289162  21 Sturdy Girl Cycling
17 Linda Lotto   Fairfax, VA27:50.1 353986  12 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18 Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD27:56.9 177520  unattached
19 Tara Taylor   Reston, VA28:32.2 337760  22 Squadra Coppi
20 Jocelyn Gertel   Ridgewood, NJ28:59.6 290267  Montclair Cyclists
21 Michelle Rogers   Mount Laurel, NJ30:21.2 332382  19 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman

Women - CAT 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Schryver   Rochester, NY22:07.6 31818  51 Full Moon Vista
2 Kathleen Giles   Solomons, MD22:41.5 215759  34 ABRT
3 Kyleanne Hunter (1 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO22:43.2 328284  38 CAWES p/b Specialized
4 Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA22:49.5 148911  35 CAWES p/b Specialized
5 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA23:03.8 260287  53 VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek
6 Sarah Iepson (2 - Cat2)   Oaklyn, NJ23:05.4 254065  39 CAWES p/b Specialized
7 Laurel Larsen   Berkeley, CA23:14.6 300574  43 Syn-Fit Race Team
8 Dana Hanchin (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA23:20.7 206328  36 Sturdy Girl Cycling
9 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY23:42.2 245769  40 Farm Team Elite Women
10 Andrea Luebbe   Plymouth Meeting, PA23:53.2 250385  45 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
11 Julia Lonchar   Philadelphia, PA23:54.5 306648  44 Human Zoom Cycling
12 Traci Cummings   Williamsville, NY24:09.9 198115  31 Ingram micro/tom's pro bike
13 Emily Elbers (1 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY24:14.1 314836  33 Farm Team Elite Women
14 Amanda Watson   Washington, DC24:15.6 256260  54 VA Asset Group p/b Artemis / Trek
15 Lauren Shirock (4 - Cat2)   Emmaus, PA24:47.9 156050  52 WBI Funds Cycling Team
16 Laura Hellenthal   Oneonta, NY24:54.1 310094  37 Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL
17 Frances Doherty (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC25:02.3 348688  32 Syn-Fit Race Team
18 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC25:16.4 264974  41 Kenda p/b Geargrinder
19 Michelle Bishop (5 - Cat2)   Bala Cynwyd, PA25:18.1 283001  30 Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing
20 Catherine Miller   Boulder, CO25:21.4 257195  47 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA25:31.8 240239  42 CAWES p/b Specialized
22 Leah Oppenheimer (3 - Cat3)   Newfoundland, NJ25:40.6 238042  48 CAWES p/b Specialized
23 Jennifer Magur   Newburgh, NY25:52.0 35147  46 Farm Team Elite Womens Team
24 Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO26:03.6 209762  50 Team Type 1
25 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ27:47.0 27456  49 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee