Race Results for
Franklin Omnium
Franklin, VA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/16/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 50+/60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Clarke   Midlothian, VA 47821  84 Team Whole Food
2 James Schaefer   Richmond, VA 47697  106 Rostello b/p Fiorucci/Cycor
3 Dennis Rainear   Richmond, VA 156093  87 Richmond Velo Sport
4 Harlan Ward     92 
5 Wesley King   Mechanicsville, VA 54267  82 Richmond Velo Sport
6 Jeffery Parker   Virginia Bch, VA 55922  80 Virginia Beach Velo
7 Kenneth Sumrell   Poquoson, VA 304878  79 Fat Frogs Racing
8 Greg Brown     91 
9 William Bond   Virginia Beach, VA 272224  86 Fat Frogs Racing
10 Reuben Santos   Smithfield, VA 208906  85 Hilton Cycling Club / Walt Racing
11 Michael Libby (1 - Cat4)   Woodbridge, VA 145268  76 JRVS/American Pride
12 Peter Tempest   Virginia Beach, VA 222303  89 TriPower
13 Troy Lewis (1 - Cat3)   Norfolk, VA 50316  81 HCC
14 Dave Scheessele (2 - Cat4)   Yorktown, VA 244670  83 Hilton Cycling
15 Bob Samuel   Virginia Beach, VA 240450  88 Tripower
16 Todd Miller   Virginia Beachvirginia Beach, VA 336142  75 TriPower
17 Ronald Whitenack   Newport News, VA 46067  77 JRVS
DNF Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA 51620  90 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare

Men - Masters 30+/40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francois Fabiato   Glen Allen, VA 260597  100 3sports/RVS.
2 Gene Fowler   Boone, NC 108975  133 Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic
3 Franklin Rutledge (1 - Cat2)   Chesapeake, VA 188377  134 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
4 Daniel Craft (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 249070  130 Fat Frogs Racing
5 William Evans   Fredericksbsurg, VA 138242  126 BikeWorks Racing
6 Richard Melencio (1 - Cat3)   Germantown, MD 52172  128 Mock Orange Racing
7 Michael VandenHeuvel   Cary, NC 193795  138 Mock Orange Racing
8 Jose Pena   Alexandria 292868  135 BikeWorks Racing
9 Stephen Norair   Fredericksburg, VA 208718  127 BikeWorks Racing
10 kieran mcloughlin   Richmond, VA 292410  224 Carytown Bicycle Company
11 Timothy Gavin   West Lafayette, IN 12969  136 Mock Orange Racing
12 Robert Garwood   Harrisonburg, VA 91980  132 Final Kick Racing p/b Fortress
DNP Terry Lovell   Elizabeth City, NC 256215  131 JRVS/ American Pride Automotive
DNP Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388  173 CRC
DNP Charles Langley   Virginia Beach, VA 208822  125 Fat Frogs
DNP Robert Netsch (Cat3)   Kitty Hawk, NC 237660  157 TriPower

Men - Juniors (13-18)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aidan Pounder   Cary, NC 278819  10 Raleigh All-Stars
2 Thomas Carey   Chesapeake, VA 309307  11 Team Portsmouth
3 Chris Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 332566  272 Fat Frogs Racing
4 Matthew Dujua   Richmond, VA 338792  12 Richmond Velo Sport

Men - Juniors (10-12)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Fitzgerald   Newport News, VA 342976  Team Contes/HCC
2 Leigh Dujua   Richmond, VA 338794  Richmond Velo Sport
3 Christopher Carey   Chesapeake, VA 334240  Team Portsmouth
4 CASEY FULTON   Chesapeake, VA 338102  Fat Frogs
5 Claire Dilday   Virginia Beach, VA 344900  Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel King   Richmond, VA 211359  102 CRC/Wired Bike.com
2 Sean Carithers   Richmond, VA 61206  107 Team Whole Foods
3 Timothy Mullins     111 
4 Greg Wittwer (1 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 111687  105 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
5 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA 237748  103 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
6 Marc Greco   Norfolk, VA 64262  112 Team Tripower
7 Jacob King (2 - Cat2)   North Garden, VA 231130  169 hot tubes
8 Andres DeMarchena   Virginia Beach, VA 242866  104 Fat Frog's Racing
DNF Francois Fabiato   Glen Allen, VA 260597  100 3sports/RVS.
DNF Frank Palmieri   Hampton, VA 241682  101 Tripower

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Cizerle   Norfolk, VA 320120  251 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
2 Scott Mearns   Arlington, VA 349114  252 
3 Robert Newman   Virginia Beach, VA 343410  275 Fat Frogs Racing
4 Garry Dilday   Virginia Beach, VA 208261  265 Fat Frogs Racing
5 Matthew Bunting   Martinsburg, WV 315322  261 EPBC
6 Chris Karmilovich     254 Unattached
7 Thomas Whitman   Gainesville Fl 351578  271 Unattached
8 Ryan McGiboney   Yorktown, VA 262217  266 
9 Chris Goyne     277 
10 Chris Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 332566  272 Fat Frogs Racing
11 Jason Kimball   Charlotte , NC 340764  264 Cross Creek Cycling Club
12 Robert Carter   Winston-salem, NC 355676  268 
13 Geoffrey Stanley   Richmond, VA 337590  273 Richmond Velo Sport
14 Antonio Campos   Virginia Beach, VA 336098  260 Fat Frogs Racing
15 Andrew Brothers   Kitty Hawk, NC 310625  255 GS Outer Banks
DNP Anthony Bream   Norfolk, VA 337926  250 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Tempest   Virginia Beach, VA 328886  209 TriPower
2 Joe Altomare   Hampton, VA 290623  203 Hilton Cycling Club p/b Walt Racing
3 Marcus Wright   Lynchburg, VA 272045  212 Dire Wolf Racing
4 Russell Carawan   Round Rock, TX 293968  205 Fat Frogs Racing
5 Matt Keane   Virginia Beach, VA 255862  202 Fat Frogs Racing
6 John Catlett   Richmond, VA 296332  211 Fortuna Cycling
7 DANIEL IMMEKER   Kailua, HI 341560  219 TRIPOWER
8 kieran mcloughlin   Richmond, VA 292410  224 Carytown Bicycle Company
9 Brian Kunz   Chesapeake, VA 275085  204 JRVS/American Pride
10 Patrick Sheehan   Richmond, VA 321528  208 Carrytown Bicycle Co.
11 Ron Skinner     207 Hilton cycling club
12 Jason Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 228356  214 Fat Frogs Racing
13 Paul Johansen   Elizabeth City, NC 246112  213 
DNP Christopher Jones   Richmond, VA 333188  210 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNP Elias Guerra   San Antonio, TX 329364  206 HCC
DNP Braden Govoni   Richmond, VA 213108  200 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNP Jerry Altares   Norfolk, VA 312232  201 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Turner   Beaverdam, VA 298847  153 HPC/CBC
2 Kevin Horvath   Chesapeake, VA 143936  168 Fat Frogs Racing
3 Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA 228581  151 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4 Hugh Brown   Richmond, VA 279902  181 Chipotle Junior Development Team
5 James Schaefer   Richmond, VA 47697  106 Rostello b/p Fiorucci/Cycor
6 James Deaton   Virginia Beach, VA 8975  171 Tripower
7 Thomas Grinnan   Midlothian, VA 228840  180 Carytown Bicycle Company
8 Frank Cundiff   Richmond, VA 296101  150 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
9 Steven Drake   Hampton, VA 173547  174 Hilton Cycling Club
10 Timothy Pope   Norfolk, VA 230804  152 Fat Frogs Racing
11 Oliver Dujua   Richmond, VA 264926  161 Richmond Velo Sport / 3Sports
12 James Allen   Burlington, NC 301946  179 Burlington Velo Club
13 Michael Tamayo   Virginia Bch, VA 61074  170 Virginia Beach Wheelmen
14 Peter Raimist   Richmond, VA 227844  155 Richmond Velo Sport
15 Michael Yengling   San Diego, CA 277343  178 Richmond Velo Sport
16 Stephen Smith   Raleigh, NC 228777  167 Raleigh All Stars
17 John Gray   Chesapeake, VA 256083  160 Virginia Beach Wheelmen
18 Jerry Hadley   Chesapeake, VA 155623  159 Team Tripower
19 Christopher Burns   Glen Allen, VA 221792  163 Richmond Velo Sport
20 Joshua Goyet   Virginia Beach, VA 58274  158 Virginia Beach Wheelmen
21 Patrick Angell   Leawood, KS 179718  162 
22 Joseph O'Brien-Applegate   Brooklyn, NY 273410  165 William & Mary Cycling
23 Daniel Gibson   Virginia Beach, VA 138244  164 tripower
DNP Jason Scislowicz   Raleigh, NC 169336  154 Revolution Cycle Sports
DNP Mitch Hunt   Suffolk, VA 104437  172 Fat Frogs Racing
DNP Wick Smith III   Norfolk, VA 272484  156 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNP Jonathan Martinez   Richmond, VA 279545  166 Richmond Velo Sport
DNP Jacob King   North Garden, VA 231130  169 hot tubes

Women - Women1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287  57 VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek
2 Ali Ingram   Virginia Beach, VA 289381  56 Team Vanderkitten
3 Emily Joyner   Virginia Beach, VA 212846  52 VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek
4 Jennifer Pope   Norfolk Va 289426  50 Vanderkitten Racing
5 Leslie Winters     59 
6 Anette Johnson (1 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 195778  58 Tripower
7 Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA 226016  54 Team Vanderkitten
8 Brittany Macdonald   Norfolk, VA 304996  51 Vanderkitten Racing
DNF Amanda Eichert   Virginia Beach, VA 316344  53 Fat Frogs Racing

Women - Women 4/40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sharon Nicholson   Norfolk, VA 256529  29 Tripower
2 Marci Hill   Newport News, VA 319520  26 Hilton Cycling Club
3 B Samuel   Virginia Beach, VA 210775  31 Team Vanderkitten
4 Kecia Dilday   Virginia Beach, VA 324554  27 Fat Frogs Racing
5 Karen Franke   Virginia Beach, VA 276742  30 Team Vanderkitten
6 Suszann Magner   Virginia Beach, VA 243239  32 Team Vanderkitten
7 Sarah Bunting   Martinsburg, WV 348774  33 EPBC
8 Valerie Netsch   Kitty Hawk, NC 259369  28 TriPower
9 Julie Fink   Virginia Beach, VA 298843  36 Fat Frogs Racing
10 Irene Pang   Newport News, VA 40484  37 
DNP Jane Seymour     55 Fat Frogs Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee