Race Results for
Valley of the Sun Stage Race
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 02/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Annan Hildebrand   Fontana, CA 298523   Southern California Velo
2 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO 277074   IC3
3 Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA 286757   Southern California Velo
4 Alexandro RESENDEZ      Major Motion Junior Development
5 Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Swiss American
6 Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA 331752   
7 Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA 272710   Southern California Velo
8 Angel Lopez   Ruidoso, NM 275705   Major Motion Junior Development
9 Joseph Tarrant   La Verne, CA 288461   Southern California Velo
10 Lauro CHAVIRA   El Paso, TX 339210   Major Motion Junior Development

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659   Team Specialized
2 Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX 237869   Chipotle Junior Development Team
3 Geoffrey Curran   Tustin, CA 275866   Team Surf City Cyclery
4 Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA 294912   SJBC
5 Zack Gould   Boulder, CO 228241   Chipotle Junior Development Team
6 Tulio Weber   Tucson, AZ 305218   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
7 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   Chipotle Junior Development Team
8 Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO 255838   Chipotle Junior Development Team
9 Justin Griffin   Salt Lake City, UT 293880   BikeFix Utah
10 Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA 296167   SJBC
11 Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA 253770   Team Specialized Racing Junior
12 Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA 297159   Southern California Velo
13 Jack Maddux   Fresno 296879   Team Specialized
14 Michael Dessau   Boulder, CO 266626   Chipotle Junior Development Team
15 Don Henley   Phoenix, AZ 300281   Strada Racing
16 Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ 298798   The Green Team
17 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized
18 Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA 327086   SJBC
19 Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
20 Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148   Landis/Trek
21 Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ 291078   El Grupo Youth Cycling
22 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
23 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT 320000   Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
24 Nathan Rico   Orange, CA 274822   Sho-Air/Rock n Road
25 Dante MALDONADO   El Paso, TX 339218   Major Motion Junior Development
26 Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA 303193   Sho-Air/Rock n Road
27 Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   Chipotle Junior Development Team
28 Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX 303566   Wally's Bicycles
29 Jarred Jordan   Murrieta, CA 332992   Simple Green/Bike Religion
30 Daniel Gay   Temecula, CA 214863   Simple Green/Bike Religion
31 Goran Grozic   Mesa, AZ 309237   DNA Cycles Racing
32 Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT 283479   Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
33 Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598   SC Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID 292378   Hot Tubes
2 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA 264918   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
3 Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA 294531   Team Swift
4 Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ 306276   Strada Racing
5 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA 271963   All Sport-Team Swift
6 Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA 257227   Southern California Velo
7 Samuel (Hunter) Grove   Tustin, CA 218355   Southern California Velo
8 James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
9 Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ 258285   AZ Devo
10 Gregory Daniel   Englewood, CO 298625   Chipotle Junior Development Team
11 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA 267927   Echelon Santa Barbara
12 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT 237328   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
13 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322   Davis Bike Club
14 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271064   Southern California Velo
15 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   Landis/Trek
16 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA 213564   Major Motion Cycling
17 Chandler Knop   Monumnet, CO 267838   Chipotle Junior Development Team
18 Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223146   DNA Cycles Racing
19 Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA 297697   All Sport-Team Swift
20 Andrew Lanier Jr   Gilroy, CA 226086   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
21 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358   Sho-Air/Rock n Road
22 Oliver Donkervoet   Honolulu, HI 299938   Boca Hawaii
23 Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505   DNA Cycles Racing
24 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303   Cycle World
25 Rhys Rathbun   Monument, CO 201819   Chipotle Junior Development Team
26 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193   Team Specialized
27 Owen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ 289809   Bicycle Haus Racing
28 Payson McElveen   Durango Co 276372   Chipotle Junior Development Team
29 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224173   Major Motion Development
30 Jonathan Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 227134   Major Motion Development
31 Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC 243306   Southern California Velo
32 Nathan Franklin   Tucson, AZ 306603   El Grupo Youth Cycling
33 Kevin McQuaid   Laguna Beach, CA 296326   Sho-Air/Sonance
34 Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX 215629   Major Motion Junior Development
35 Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA 301042   Sho-Air/Rock n Road
36 Joel Acosta   South Pasadena, CA 227132   Major Motion Development
37 Hugh Brown   Richmond, VA 279902   Chipotle Junior Development Team
38 Eric Woodcock   The Woodlands, TX 290327   Sun & Ski Sports/Southern Elite
39 David Kessler   Boulder, CO 249191   Chipotle Junior Development Team
40 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
41 Nicholas Green   Rockport, TX 305071   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
42 Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248   Sho-Air/Rock n Road
43 Ernesto Santiesteban   El Paso, TX 215628   Major Motion Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Coulson   San Diego , CA 158739   DNA Cycles Racing
2 Mauricio Prado   Las Vegas, NV 28603   Allegiant Airlines
3 Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA 86797   Echelon Gran Fondo
4 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
5 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992   Barry Lasko DDS
6 Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM 272237   Echelon Gran Fondo
7 Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV 53621   Allegiant Airlines
8 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   Team Specialized Racing Masters
9 Bill Ossofsky   Mammoth Lakes, CA 26888   Allegiant Airlines
10 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412   Specialized Racing Team
11 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST Racing
12 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   Team Specialized Racing Masters
13 Doug Terrell   Phoenix, AZ 47706   GST Racing
14 James Pearce   Las Vegas, NV 254706   Allegiant Airlines
15 Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA 193308   Allegiant Airlines
16 Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   GST Racing
17 Kam Zardouzian   Solana Beach, CA 188451   Island Boy Racing
18 Bill Harris   Garden Grove, CA 15179   Better Beverages
19 James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 54748   Team WM/AZ Masters
20 Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA 63004   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
21 Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA 29369   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
22 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
23 Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ 206838   Team Vitesse
24 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
25 Gregory Berlind   Denver, CO 48571   Vics Espresso
26 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
27 Daniel Bennett   San Simon, AZ 49417   Landis/Trek
28 Michael Pastore   Avon, CO 85683   Team WM/AZ Masters
29 David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek
30 Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA 218958   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
31 Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ 166357   Team WM/AZ Masters
32 Klaus Gaar   Henderson, NV 215157   Allegiant Airlines
33 Marvin Hall   Sun City, CA 328996   Sun Coast Velo
34 Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ 247766   Team WM/AZ Masters
35 Jose NICOLA      La Jolla
36 Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ 273891   Team WM/AZ Masters
37 Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ 194520   DNA Cycles Racing
38 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA 30054   Barry Lasko DDS
39 Aaron Walker   Tempe, AZ 246787   Team Vitesse
40 Raymond Papineau   Anthem, AZ 27190   Team WM/AZ Masters
41 Stephen Kircher   Las Vegas, NV 120963   Barry Lasko DDS
42 Gregory Page   Downey, CA 73132   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
43 Jason Lilje   Broken Arrow, OK 136040   Barry Lasko DDS
44 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092   Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
45 Eric Johnson   Redlands, CA 55982   Team Redlands
46 Alex Osborne   Berkeley, CA 26855   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
47 Armando LIZARRAGA   Manteca, CA 143339   La Jolla
48 Kenneth Bingham   Las Vegas, NV 154752   Barry Lasko DDS
49 Vincent Pandes   Encinitas, CA 81181   Island Boy Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT 66592   Barry Lasko DDS
2 Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN 49932   Ft Wayne Outfitters
3 Scott Baker   Lakeside, CA 203286   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
4 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   Team WM/AZ Masters
5 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell Cycling
6 Peter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 266653   Bicycle Ranch
7 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   OKC Velo
8 Victor Miera   Las Vegas, NV 280155   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
9 Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA 11447   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
10 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
11 David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team RPM
12 Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT 281191   Bountiful Mazda
13 Dean Sandoval   Canon City, CO 31245   Vic's Espresso/Peerless/BMCT
14 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974   Sports Base Online
15 Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ 200910   Team WM/AZ Masters
16 terry orcutt   Scottsdale, AZ 305416   Arizona Masters Racing
17 Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV 291027   Barry Lasko DDS
18 Donald Stimson   Newcastle, WA 67392   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seattle Super Squadra C
19 Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   Team WM/AZ Masters
20 Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Team WM/AZ Masters
21 Dan DeMuth   Redlands, CA 120335   Team Redlands
22 Brian Smith   Coronado, CA 204521   Team WM/AZ Masters
23 John Kelly   Maumelle, AR 48395   CARVE
24 Jorge Caviedes   Mesa, AZ 67755   Honeywell Cycling
25 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 77005   Landis/Trek
26 Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   San Tan Racing
27 William Waller   Show Low, AZ 272265   Black Hills Domestiques
28 david hughes   El Paso, TX 311896   HealthMAXX
29 Doug Forsha   Scottsdale, AZ 155879   Team RPM
30 Louis Vergne   Phoenix, AZ 36610   Unattached
31 Rick Varela   El Paso, TX 169320   Sun City Cab
32 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA 159037   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
33 Jon Limbird   Lake Toxaway, NC 127745   Buckhead Velo Bolla Wines
34 Richard Ortega   El Paso, TX 197294   HealthMAXX
35 Daniel Belling   Temecula, CA 46908   Simple Green/Bike Religion
36 Thomas Kindberg   Irvine, CA 120660   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
37 Oscar MURILLO      La Jolla
38 Randy BOLES   Tempe, AZ 304215   Bicycle Haus Racing
39 Anthony Ritter   Scottsdale, AZ 248286   Team WM/AZ Masters

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Sorensen   San Lorenzo, NM 273862   
2 Charles Hetrick   Edmond, OK 62551   OKC Velo
3 Gary DeVoss   San Diego, CA 51495   San Diego Cyclo-Vets
4 Roy QUADE      BiciSport
5 Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 179491   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
6 Randall Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ 81544   Team Headstrong
7 Larry Hansen   Globe, AZ 278978   Honeywell Cycling
8 Robert Tompkins   Anthem, AZ 305794   Team WM/AZ Masters
9 Douglas Perry   Tucson, AZ 280420   Aggress
10 Dwight Hibdon   Park City, UT 16081   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Davis   Tucson, AZ 305495   Tolero Racing
2 Aaron Matos   Scottsdale, AZ 303271   Swiss-Jobing
3 Marc Overson   Vail, AZ 288760   Tolero Racing
4 Gabriel Santoyo   Scottsdale, AZ 332166   Bicycle Haus Racing
5 Carlos Paradelo   Phoenix, AZ 336712   Focus Racing
6 Sean McCormack   Buckeye, AZ 324434   Bicycle Haus Racing
7 Douglas Ritenour   Phoenix, AZ 313820   Bicycle Haus Racing
8 Marc Shifler   Gilbert, AZ 332926   DNA Cycles Racing
9 Jeff Dupuis   Mesa, AZ 81130   Two Wheel Jones
10 michael evanoff   Phoenix, AZ 307024   Swiss American
11 Brent Graham   Fountain Hills, AZ 313582   Bicycle Haus Racing
12 Brian deGuzman   Paradise Valley, AZ 302206   Bicycle Haus Racing
13 John Camoriano   Mesa, AZ 254809   Two Wheel Jones
14 Phillip Maxwell   Mesa, AZ 325068   DNA Cycles Racing
15 Kevin La Ra   Chandler, AZ 218894   Landis/Trek
16 Stephen Klock   Phoenix, AZ 289181   Swiss American
17 Son Nguyen   Oro Valley, AZ 333650   Tolero Racing
18 Robert Fleckenstein   Tucson, AZ 247132   Tolero Racing
19 Michael Gutierrez   Maricopa, AZ 213068   Landis/Trek
20 ERIC MILLER   Tucson, AZ 332458   Tolero Racing
21 Brian Rees   Phoenix, AZ 270197   Carlos O'Briens Racing
22 Peer Himler   Chandler, AZ 333440   DNA Cycles Racing
23 john harris   Tucson, AZ 276156   Tolero Racing
24 Kerry Zuber   Tucson, AZ 288239   Tolero Racing
25 Jeff Siepker   Gold Canyon, AZ 160411   Two Wheel Jones
26 Mike Cinalli   Tucson, AZ 304500   Tolero Racing
27 Joseph Gemma   Peoria, AZ 167754   Swiss American
28 Aram Malinich   Flagstaff, AZ 279279   Bicycle Haus Racing
29 Philip Martens   Scottsdale, AZ 329520   Bicycle Haus Racing
30 Lawrence Knight   Oro Valley, AZ 256056   Tolero Racing
31 Lucien Bianchi   Phoenix, AZ 287608   Bicycle Haus Racing
32 mike sanchez   Phoenix, AZ 305142   Carlos O'Briens Racing
33 Alex Garcia   Marana, AZ 272960   Tolero Racing
34 Hector Cardenas   Tucson, AZ 306706   Tolero Racing
35 Christopher Hodgson   Tucson, AZ 304783   Tolero Racing
36 Kristofer Haws   Tucson, AZ 215603   Tolero Racing
37 Aaron Lawson   Cypress, CA 334766   Bicycle Haus Racing
38 Nicholas Risher   Phoenix, AZ 328792   Swiss-Jobing
39 Michael Shannon   Queen Creek, AZ 251760   Landis/Trek
40 Kurt Stelling   Phoenix, AZ 285665   Carlos O'Briens Racing

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Phippen   Ogden, UT 265398   
2 Jeffrey Mozingo   Rifle, CO 25293   Two Rivers Cycling
3 Ryan Petry   Tempe, AZ 336768   ASU Cycling
4 Robert Krohn   Flagstaff, AZ 331074   Team Pay 'N Take
5 mark ryan   Phoenix, AZ 298303   team Pay 'n Take
6 clint Bluestein   Phoenix, AZ 335860   San Tan Racing
7 J CARNES   Flagstaff, AZ 309142   Team Pay 'N Take
8 David Rakestraw   Flagstaff, AZ 330862   NAU Cycling
9 Thomas Stephenson   Apple Valley, CA 198126   Cal Pools/DeWalt
10 Keith Brodsky   Santa Clarita, CA 230882   LA county bicycle coalition
11 Michael MINTON   Goodyear, AZ 255336   
12 Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO 178769   GS Boulder
13 Mark Herrington   Tucson, AZ 42581   Summit Velo
14 James Tobias   Simpsonville, SC 319362   ASU Cycling
15 Dirk Hollebeek   Gallup, NM 278665   Rez Dog Racing
16 Michael Watts   Mill Valley, CA 211968   
17 Isaiah Jerez   Henderson, NV 320404   Penta
18 Marcos Esparza   Cambridge, MA 306598   El Grupo Youth Cycling
19 James Groos   Costamesa, CA 303630   Unattached
20 Jacob Breidenbach   Losangeles, CA 301639   
21 Tom Gifford   Santa Fe, NM 318606   
22 Chuck VanDrunen   Gallup, NM 278927   Rez Dog Racing
23 Ryan Thill   Scottsdale, AZ 335080   MangOcado
24 Paul Grube   Henderson, NV 331962   Team Fluid Las Vegas
25 Paul Thompson   Mesa, AZ 266625   Team DNA
26 Ronnie Boutte   Layton, UT 308066   Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
27 Eric Trujillo   Redlands, CA 304164   Citrus Valley Velo
28 Ken Montaney   Tucson, AZ 301455   Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
29 Court Fetter   Mesa, AZ 177101   Team WM/AZ Masters
30 Tyler Perry   Tempe, AZ 334460   
31 Chris Race   Henderson, NV 330716   Team Fluid Cycling
32 Ethan Powers   Fort Collins, CO 322682   NAU Cycling
33 John Suriano   Chandler, AZ 274765   Team Kenda
34 Sean Suriano   Mesa, AZ 336180   Team Kenda
35 Gabe Paola   Cavecreek, AZ 287112   Tribe Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TRAPPER STEINLE   Littleton, CO 288416   Bicycle Ranch
2 Michael Radcliff   Tucson, AZ 294312   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3 Ryan Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT 298172   Needles Peak
4 brian axelrod   Phoenix, AZ 305379   DNA Cycles Racing
5 Roger Learned   Ormond Beach, FL 101801   Primal-The Bike Shop Race Team
6 Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ 149788   Unattached
7 Christian Maldonado   Vail, AZ 305869   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
8 Josh Soto   Encinitas , CA 186735   B&L Bike and Sport
9 michael blevins   Sandy, UT 308631   Canyon Bicycles
10 Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ 196490   Bicycle Ranch
11 Todd Shoemaker   Phoenix, AZ 305227   Carlos O'Briens Racing
12 Zack Butterfield   South Jordan, UT 181987   Canyon Bicycles
13 Alex Strickland   Tucson, AZ 277660   El Grupo Youth Cycling
14 George Cyrus   Queen Creek, AZ 324344   Bike Ranch
15 Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ 229834   Landis/Trek
16 Gavin Kivisto   Oro Valley 249038   Unattached
17 Darin Fila   Mesa, AZ 254582   DNA Cycles Racing
18 Brian Crooks   Murrieta, CA 289664   Simple Green/Bike Religion
19 Josh Maule   Phoenix, AZ 41473   ATC-Lawyers Realty
20 Ryan Hayles   Tempe, AZ 292573   Bicycle Haus Racing
21 Nick Pollack   Los Angeles, CA 305042   Team Helen's/8WC
22 zach stelling   Scottsdale, AZ 285879   Carlos O'Briens Racing
23 Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994   Carlos O'Briens Racing
24 William (Alex) Toussaint   Oro Valley, AZ 142458   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
25 Steve Jenkins   Phoenix, AZ 237021   ATC-Lawyers Realty
26 Glenn Allen   Scottsdale, AZ 304228   ATC-Lawyers Realty
27 Jonathan Triplett   Tucson, AZ 306832   Battenkill
28 David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ 176999   DNA Cycles Racing
29 John Walker   Riverside, CA 190643   Citrus Valley Velo
30 Durrant Williams   Tempe, AZ 288045   San Tan Racing
31 Nicholas Sells   Clearfield, UT 295868   Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
32 Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ 240890   Form Fitness
33 Ryan McGuigan   Tucson, AZ 292721   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
34 Andy Gracyalny   Phoenix, AZ 304990   Bicycle Haus Racing
35 Brad Erwin   Chandler, AZ 266063   DNA Cycles Racing
36 Keith Jankovsky   Tempe, AZ 278383   Bicycle Haus Racing
37 Eran Mahrer   Scottsdale, AZ 303105   Team WM/AZ Masters
38 Joshua Smith   Erie, CO 215580   
39 Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL 176370   Half Acre Cycling
40 Colin Taira   Phoenix, AZ 304380   Bicycle Haus Racing
41 casey skyberg   Black Hawk, SD 317204   Black Hills Domestiques
42 Buzz Nanavati   Springfield, IL 316770   Park Place
43 Jason Suarez   Anthem, AZ 126232   The Green Team
44 Aaron Bailey   Chandler, AZ 222705   Canyon Bicycles
45 Jason Paez   Whittier, CA 270844   SC Velo
46 Jason Kelly   Prescott, AZ 287284   Carlos O'Briens Racing
47 Tim Pierce   Kenmore, WA 309353   ByrneInvent Jet City Velo
48 Steve Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 248555   Bicycle Haus Racing
49 Victor Barreiro   Bonita, CA 239888   Cal Pools
50 Jamie Sanchez   Chicago, IL 306387   Half Acre Cycling
51 Stephen Banta   Tempe, AZ 289487   Two Wheel Jones
52 Dorian Blanco   Albuquerque, NM 296750   Cafe Giuseppe
53 George Robles   Wilmington , DE 141512   ATC-Lawyers Realty
54 Trevor Bailey   Mesa, AZ 290567   Web-Op/Focus
55 Gerrit Mack   Tempe, AZ 308045   Carlos O'Briens Racing
56 Sean Fessenden   Sandy, UT 165677   Canyon Bicycles
57 Derron Woodfork   Scottsdale, AZ 256264   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
58 Paolo Barrera   Phoenix, AZ 305304   Bicycle Haus Racing
59 Antonio Gonzales   Lakewood , CA 309947   Unattached
60 Justin White   Godfrey, IL 273367   Wild Trak Bikes Racing
61 Travis Jones   Mesa, AZ 303083   Two Wheel Jones
62 TI MORSE   Scottsdale, AZ 304857   Carlos O'Briens Racing
63 Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ 307417   Landis/Trek
64 Steven Goble   Gold Canyon, AZ 254386   Two Wheel Jones
65 Jacob Tung   Death Valley, CA 157356   Celo Pacific
66 Matthew Fairbourn   Sandy, UT 278311   SLC Bicycle Co.
67 C (Joseph) Statt   Phoenix, AZ 253514   Landis/Trek
68 Craig Miranda   Silver City, NM 250760   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Cassin   Denver, CO 287030   Blacksheep Junior Cycling
2 Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ 288591   Tachycardia Racing
3 Adam Catmull   South Jordan, UT 220468   Revolution Cafe Rio
4 Michael Mardosz   Woodland, MN 260519   Team Helen's/8WC
5 Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA 244512   Web-Op/Focus
6 Alex Telitsine   Renton, WA 253377   Farestart b/b Cobalt Mortgage
7 Scott Piercefield   Golden, CO 305918   Bicycle Haus Racing
8 Spencer Crites   Mesa, AZ 284734   Bicycle Haus Racing
9 Joshua Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 251783   Donny's Cafe Racing
10 Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ 252667   Web-Op/Focus
11 matthew Pobloske   Tucson, AZ 288775   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
12 George Varhola   Tucson, AZ 208689   Team Colleen
13 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA 205688   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
14 James Enright   San Francisco, CA 227219   Swamis Cycling
15 Gabriel Murray   Longmont, CO 232282   BRC U-25
16 Jonathan Green   Mesa, AZ 295121   Bicycle Haus Racing
17 Daryl Bowman   Pomona, CA 287474   Southern California Velo
18 Steven Davis   San Diego, CA 256520   SPY OPTICS
19 wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA 254622   Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
20 Matt Chanin   Albuquerque, NM 6615   The Bicycle Company El Paso
21 Matthew Konyn   Canton, MI 222731   HealthMAXX
22 Jason Habeger   Oceanside, CA 286003   Swamis Cycling
23 Derek Brauch   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557   Team Helen's/8WC
24 Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO 237159   Watts Up Sports
25 Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
26 Christian Lopez   Oro Valley, AZ 274181   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
27 Yannio Davila   Gillette, WY 54184   Team High Plains
28 David Ubinger   El Paso, TX 253918   Southwest X-Ray
29 Taylor Hansen   Queen Creek, AZ 266465   Honeywell Cycling
30 Kevin Harsley   Tucson, AZ 107784   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
31 Elliot Anderson   Tucson, AZ 259990   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
32 Steve Riddle   Albuquerque, NM 272236   
33 John Platero   Newbury Park 49472   Liquid Fitness
34 Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT 273772   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
35 Michael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA 259341   Monster Media - SC Velo
36 Rodney Erkson   Centennial, CO 292126   Team Body Sync
37 Frank Cusimano   Richardson, TX 301599   Dallas Racing/Park Place Dealerships
38 Christian Schlabach   Silver City, NM 282599   Landis/Trek
39 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY 137827   
40 Robert Scott   Prescott Valley, AZ 79942   Carlos O'Briens Racing
41 Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   El Grupo Youth Cycling
42 Mario Coronado Jr.   Escondido, CA 293308   Swamis Cycling
43 Troy Burns   Vail, AZ 239690   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
44 Hubert Otlik   Irvine, CA 251613   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
45 Brian Bangma   Ada, MI 175053   Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
46 Jeffrey Kluve   Phoenix, AZ 56497   Carlos O'Briens Racing
47 Karsten Shumway   South Jordan, UT 243931   Spin Cycle Racing
48 Thomas Collins   Tucson, AZ 55106   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
49 John Rachfal   Needham , MA 28984   Tri State Velo
50 James Davis   Chandler, AZ 60564   Summit Velo
51 Kevin Miller   Chino, CA 221365   SC Velo
52 Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197   Bicycle Ranch

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lars Finanger   The Woodlands, TX 204441   Swamis Cycling
2 Jonathan Teeter   Guerneville, CA 291414   Echelon cycle & multisport
3 Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO 276415   Team juwi solar/First Solar
4 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA 269476   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
5 William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ 171794   Bicycle Haus Racing
6 Brian Kappus   Los Angeles, CA 156543   A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
7 Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA 256718   Landis/Trek
8 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO 257288   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
9 Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO 288007   Team Rio Grande
10 Santiago Chavez   El Paso, TX 158616   The Bicycle Company
11 Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858   Red Peloton
12 Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR 269098   Team Rio Grande
13 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
14 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY 231787   Century Road Club Association
15 Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ 246607   Bicycle Haus Racing
16 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578   ICC/Nuvo Cultural Trail
17 Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles 287912   
18 Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA 3316   Acqua al 2/SDBC
19 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM 164982   Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles
20 Sergio ESCUTIA      Peltier-Cobb Cycling/BikeZone
21 Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TX 291724   Dallas Racing/Park Place Dealerships
22 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226   Full Circle Sports
23 Pablo CRUZ      Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles
24 Jack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN 283629   BMC Mountainbike Development Team US
25 John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA 52283   Team Helen's/8WC
26 Kit Recca   Golden, CO 252699   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
27 Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA 208152   Fort Lewis College Cycling
28 John Abate   Encinitas, CA 271862   Wolf Pack Cycling
29 Bayden PRITCHARD    356520   Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
30 Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ 210732   Carlos O'Briens Racing
31 Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA 262526   Southern California Velo
32 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA 268577   Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
33 Michael Castro   Phoenix, AZ 288720   Bicycle Ranch
34 James Morrison   Sidney, ME 246459   Embrocation Cycling Journal
35 Jason Asay   Orem, UT 249740   
36 Larry Marti   Evergreen, CO 178763   Skins Racing
37 Steven Larsen   Placerville 203934   A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
38 Marcus Hayward   Mesa, AZ 241388   Bicycle Ranch
39 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA 271685   Team Specialized
40 Jordan Itaya   Carlsbad 170578   A Road Bike 4U
41 Michael Gil   Brooklyn, NY 261220   Metromint Cycling
42 Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ 272430   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
43 Nathaniel Beams   Fort Collins, CO 259780   McDonalds Cycling Team
44 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT 225407   Team Specailized
45 Zac Coolman   Scottsdale, AZ 61037   Carlos O'Briens Racing
46 Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ 204196   Carlos O'Briens Racing
47 Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024   Davis Bike Club
48 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV 251736   Team Clif Bar
49 Lance Niles   Lafayette, CO 233828   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
50 Christopher Chase   Marquette, MI 241064   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
51 David Welsh   Tucson, AZ 142434   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
52 Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 249644   Bicycle Haus Racing
53 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA 277285   SoCalCycling.com
54 Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA 247359   Southern California Velo
55 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308   Metromint Cycling
56 Brock Boynton   Madison, WI 264070   Bicycle Ranch
57 Robert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
58 Brad Johnson   Flagstaff, AZ 102931   Bicycle Ranch
59 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Carlos O'Briens Racing
60 Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT 241581   Bicycle Ranch
61 Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731   Bicycle Ranch
DQ Todd Robertson   Boulder, CO 209859   Skins Racing

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ 87933   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
2 James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA 245243   SKLZ pb Pista Palace
3 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
4 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693   Monster Media - SC Velo
5 Tyler Riedesel   Salt Lake City, UT 264518   Canyon Bicycles
6 R Trueheart Brown   Flagstaff, AZ 93907   Bicycle Haus Racing
7 Alfredo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA 167682   Chipotle Development Team
8 Charles BRYER    353722   Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
9 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT 226665   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
10 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   SKLZ p/b Pista Palace
11 Chad HARTLEY      kenda p/b geargrinder
12 Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ 234254   Landis/Trek
13 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375   Team juwi solar/First Solar
14 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM 288135   
15 Greg Krause   Littleton, CO 255940   Team juwi solar/First Solar
16 Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775   SKLZ pb Pista Palace
17 David Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT 277908   Canyon Bicycles
18 Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
19 travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ 268330   Landis/Trek
20 Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
21 Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165   Grandstay Hotels
22 Benjamin Blaugrund   Boulder, CO 313428   Team juwi solar/First Solar
23 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO 178103   Team Rio Grande
25 Bain Foote   Madison, MS 189143   Herring Gas Cycling Team
26 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett   Sonoma, CA 274643   Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling
27 Chris HILLIER   Fort Collins, CO 210990   Colavita Racing Inc.
28 Garrett White   Broomfield , CO 202202   'Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles
29 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA 262024   SKLZ pb Pista Palace
30 Brian Husen   Albuquerque, NM 88298   Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles
31 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726   Live Train Race
32 Kayle Leo Grande   Upland, CA 58272   Monster Media - SC Velo
33 Shawn VanGassen   San Diego, CA 156086   SKLZ pb Pista Palace
34 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   Landis/Trek
35 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311   Panther/Competitive Cyclist
36 Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO 160019   Team Rio Grande
37 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586   Live Train Race
38 Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO 143903   Team Rio Grande
39 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ 200845   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
40 Richard Geng   Berlin 301115   Mesa State College
41 Eric Losak   San Clemente 175239   A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
42 Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519   Team Bicycle Heaven
43 John Phillips   Edwards, CO 128667   Team Rio Grande
44 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT 293408   Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
45 Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO 208544   Lucky Pie p/b Raining Faith Message
46 David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
47 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204   A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
48 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369   o2 Modern Fitness
49 Ryan Cross   Boulder, CO 193829   Panther/Competitive Cyclist
50 Logan Loader-Mooney   Pacific Grove, CA 198542   Verizon Wireless u25
DNF Brian Rach   Chilton, WIInc. 257820   ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA 250449   JETCycling
2 Julyn AGUILA   El Paso, TX 281791   Major Motion Junior Development

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO 201838   Chipotle Junior Development Team
2 Lizzy Caputo   Tucson, AZ 305597   El Grupo Youth Cycling
3 Kendra Wiebers   Mesa, AZ 271873   Two Wheel Jones

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tiana Row   El Cajon Ca 285915   Team Cycles Brixton

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Phillips   Chandler, AZ 264011   Strada Racing
2 Nicole Marcoe   Sausalito, CA 205002   
3 Suzanne Bowers   Gainesville, FL 141377   San Diego Cyclo-Vets
4 Lori Hoechlin   Huntington Beach, CA 331284   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracey Perez   Phoenix, AZ 299436   Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized
2 Cristina Lindsey   Greenville, SC 319058   Team Headstrong
3 Korina Huizar   Roseville, CA 332152   
4 Sarah Brodsky   Simi Valley, CA 272810   Team Dude Girl/Colnago p/b IE Bikes
5 Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA 256922   Pasadena Athletic Association
6 Caroline Gregory   Del Mar, CA 336874   
7 Kimberly Tom   San Diego, CA 291973   Team Dude Girl/Colnago p/b IE Bikes
8 Trenna Adams   Las Vegas, NV 287639   Team Coalavita/Outback
9 Catherine Neri   Carlsbad, CA 310477   Acqua al 2/SDBC
10 Jessica Bonilla   El Paso, TX 334808   Major Motion Junior Development
11 Laura Somak   Phoenix, AZ 296019   Jobing.com Women's Racing
12 AnnMarie Chavez   El Paso, TX 226194   The Bicycle Company
13 Jennifer Camoriano   Mesa, AZ 254808   Two Wheel Jones
14 Kaya Cohn   El Cerrito, CA 298978   Metromint Cycling
15 Jennifer Grube   Henderson, NV 335138   Team Fluid
16 Pamela Sponholtz   Wheat Ridge, CO 304305   AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
17 Karla LOPEZ   El Paso, TX 206534   Major Motion Cycling
18 Allison Jones   Colorado Springs, CO 160740   Time Warner Cable Sport Racing
19 Kemille Garvin   Salt Lake City, UT 326298   
20 Christina Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ 273819   Team Headstrong
21 Monica Suriano   Chandler, AZ 275696   Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
22 Desirae Noonan   Phoenix, AZ 307189   Bicycle Ranch
23 Melissa Sotelo   Tucson, AZ 308559   University of Arizona
24 Kristen Christiansen   Henderson, NV 335438   Team Fluid Cycling
25 Lucia Carreno   Ruidoso, NM 248460   Major Motion Junior Development
26 Emily Freeman   Lakewood, CO 115660   Jobing.com Women's Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA 292733   Metromint Cycling
2 Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ 287779   Jobing.com Women's Racing
3 Bora Leonard   Sierra Vista, AZ 272738   Simple Green/Bike Religion
4 Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914   Metromint Cycling
5 Kapri Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ 307416   Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized
6 Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA 273151   Team Dude Girl/Colnago p/b IE Bikes
7 Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA 307080   Metromint Cycling
8 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419   Team TIBCO II

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA 201051   Metromint Cycling
2 Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA 236645   Colavita Outback Steakhouse/Wicked Cycling
3 Jerika Hutchinson (1 - Cat2)   Mount Shasta, CA 219674   Independent
4 Jane Despas (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 105201   Yahoo Cycling Team
5 Kathryn BERTINE   Tucson, AZ 405300   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6 Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ 177668   Jobing.com Women's Racing
7 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT 201539   primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
8 Alisha Welsh (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 276369   Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12
9 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607   Metromint Cycling
10 Emily KACHOREK   Sacramento, CA 167636   primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
11 Marilyn MCDONALD      TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
12 Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO 121552   Primal Racing/Treads
13 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO 221135   primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
14 Anna Sanders (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 279796   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
15 Kasey Clark (3 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CO 219698   primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
16 Kristen Hetzel   Tucson, AZ 239691   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
17 Nichole Wangsgard (4 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT 100972   primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
18 Anne Donley   Boulder, CO 227028   Primal Treads
19 Kathleen Billington (5 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT 172658   Velo Classic/Cyfac
20 Vanessa Drigo (6 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356   Metromint Cycling
21 Rebecca Rising (3 - Cat2)   Yosemite, CA 197841   Central Valley Cycling
22 Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ 239348   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
23 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA 272063   Cyfac
24 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA 145511   primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
25 Ashley Koch (7 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 287717   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
26 Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT 47028   Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
27 Judy Jenkins (4 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 263876   Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized
28 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443   primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
29 Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA 293725   Metromint Cycling
30 Sigrid ZIEGLER      Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
31 Keely Brooks   Las Vegas, NV 206886   Colavita /Outback Las Vegas
32 Ryan Hostetter (5 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767   Metromint Cycling
33 Michelle King   Phoenix, AZ 238539   Colavita/Outback-Steakhouse Las Vegas
34 Christine Sodaro   Tiburon, CA 295205   Red Peloton

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee