Race Results for
Tuesday Night Race Series
Brooklyn, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/14/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 michael zurak   Franklin Square, NY 332946  708 Mineola Bikes
2 Prince Quinland     752 
3 Spiridon Katehis   Malverne , NY 292058  730 
4 David Lipscomb     714 
5 JaiPaul Mohabir   Richmond Hill, NY 341902  747 
6 Manuel Frias   Brooklyn, NY 281116  709 
7 Siraaj Khandkar   Brooklyn, NY 291351  755 Affinity Cycles
8 Samuel Torres   Corona, NY 340722  751 
9 Gabriel Yauez     719 
10 Jesse Walker     727 
11 ROBERT VACCARINO   Breezy Pointbreezy Point, NY 348788  712 
12 Birgit Reeves   Lebanon, OH 332672  746 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling
13 Eddie Venegas     740 
14 Vlad Preoteasa   Brooklyn, NY 350162  715 Speedwell Racing
15 David Thompson   Point Lookout, NY 353382  733 
16 Nosson Spielberg   Brooklyn 297498  702 Kissena Cycling Club
17 Horace Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NY 206804  710 Kissena Cycling Club
18 Michael Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NY 274493  721 Kissena Cycling Club
19 Joseph Robitaille   Brooklyn, NY 348422  753 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Sniadowski   Staten Island, NY 279704  309 
2 Bernard McGarry   Yonkers, NY 54998  357 Brauer - Mick Management
3 Andrew LaCorte   Plainview, NY 80146  380 Brooklyn Velo Force
4 Samuel Frias   Brooklyn, NY 193519  358 Team Tam
5 Frank Arroyo   New York, NY 53625  315 Century Road Club Association
6 Robert Lombardi   Brooklyn, NY 99949  436 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling
7 Jeff Gottesman   Brooklyn, NY 210156  333 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
8 Carl Nelson   Jamaica, NY 231618  314 Kissena Cycling Club
9 Robert Stern   New York, NY 47733  342 CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing
10 Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY 120838  321 We Stand United (W.S.)
11 Patrick Grehan   Rockville Centre, NY 277702  413 Kissena Cycling Club
12 Kenrick Caesar   Queens, NY 296514  398 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
13 Nathan Brauer   Brooklyn, NY 47711  340 CRCA/Foundation
14 Ben Turrell (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY 314760  425 Century Road Club Association
15 Rameshwar Ramkissoon   Richmond Hill, NY 193176  432 Alanis/Team Alanis
16 Erick Fernandez   Brooklyn , NY 310744  441 Chelsea Bicycles Team
17 Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY 278879  355 CRCA/Teany Cycling
18 Jan Micko   Glen Cove, NY 72490  339 Kissena Cycling Club
19 Malcolm Mitchell   Bronx Ny 342662  429 9th Street Cycles-Brooklyn
20 Sean Scanlan (2 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 179714  361 CRCA/L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan
21 Russell Ray   New York, NY 121720  407 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
22 Brett Halpern   New York, NY 14760  400 CRCA/L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan
23 Timothy Rogers (3 - Cat4)   New Paltz, NY 250688  427 CRCA/FGX Racing
24 Matthew Blacker (4 - Cat4)   New York, NY 302767  434 CRCA/L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan
25 Simon Shukhman (5 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 306220  383 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
26 Robert Brown   Brooklyn, NY 109614  435 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
27 Cesar Vega (6 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 308915  438 Eastern Mountain Sports
28 Christopher Devonish   Brooklyn, NY 184732  374 
29 John Malcolmson   Brooklyn, NY 172322  394 Kissena Cycling Club
30 Junior Ortiz     369 JVB
31 Attila Kogler   Centereach, NY 248943  303 HP Racing
32 Reginald Rasch   New York, NY 237266  428 CRCA/FGX Racing
33 Alexander Parachini   Brooklyn, NY 252349  393 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
34 John Lord   Brewster, NY 49358  379 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
35 Gregory Lee   Port Washington, NY 155828  305 Century Road Club Association
36 Ian Lieberman   New York, NY 318374  424 CRCA/L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sanchez Augusto     65 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
2 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 164040  32 We Stand United (W.S.)
3 Scott Savory   South Ozone Park, NY 297263  102 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
4 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY 193990  29 CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing
5 Godrey Pollydore     85 
6 Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ 205328  66 CRCA/Foundation
7 Stalin Quiterio Cuello   Fort Lee, NJ 307825  23 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
8 Roselvert Marte Quezada   North Grafton, MA 271225  22 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
9 Paul Chooweenam   Ozone Park, NY 157345  Alanis/Team Alanis
10 Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ 251325  101 Century Road Club Association
11 Jose Guzman   Lawrenceville, GA 78712  43 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
12 Rene Herrera   Maspeth, NY 297217  21 Kissena Cycling Club
13 Jamaul Nichols   Jamaica, NY 74051  CRCA/Foundation
14 Jared Bunde   Brooklyn, NY 162551  99 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
15 Raj Seepersaud (1 - Cat2)   North Lauderdale, FL 188623  28 Flying Ace Cycling Club
16 Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY 241308  13 
17 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406  103 Westwood Velo
18 Alexander Barouh   Brooklyn, NY 286939  26 Century Road Club Association
19 Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY 270121  51 CRCA/Junior Development
20 jose cruz   Brooklyn, NY 428926  42 JV Racing
21 James Mahlmann   Brooklyn, NY 290950  77 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling
22 Phil Penman   New York, NY 234885  100 CRCA/BH/Garneau
23 unknown rider     PM? 
24 benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO 273469  20 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
25 Danny Inoa   Brooklyn, NY 275631  98 CRCA/AXIS
26 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY 274223  82 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
27 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY 54448  Brooklyn Velo Force

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOCUORESpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee