Race Results for
Tuesday Night Race Series
Brooklyn, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Aviles   Mineola, NY0:27:25 322416  711 Mineola Bikes
2 Jesse Walker   0:27:41  727 
3 Gabriel Yauez   0:27:50  719 
4 Maksym Shepitko   Brooklyn, NY0:27:54 330706  737 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
5 David Lipscomb   0:28:03  768 
6 David Thompson   Point Lookout, NY0:28:04 353382  733 
7 Jose Curbelo   Woodhaven, NY0:28:05 332960  757 Mineola Bikes
8 ROBERT VACCARINO   Breezy Pointbreezy Point, NY0:28:07 348788  712 
9 mark consuelos   New Yorkny, NY0:28:10 323702  765 Century Road Club Association
10 Dylan Nord   New York, NY0:28:51 342684  766 Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
11 Theo Spilka   Old Tappan, NJ0:29:11 345124  764 Century Road Club Association
12 Horace Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NY0:29:34 206804  710 Kissena Cycling Club
13 Romario Phillips   Brooklyn, NY0:32:03 354862  763 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
14 Eddie Venegas   P&P  740 
15 Michael Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NYP&P 274493  721 Kissena Cycling Club
16 Nelson Martins   Northarlington, NJ-1 lap 312574  770 
17 Alessandro Barthlow   Brooklyn, NY-1 lap 355996  769 CRCA/Junior Development
18 Alex Philipson   Lawrence, NY-1 lap 340708  718 SMU Mustang Cycling Club
DNF Manuel Frias   Brooklyn, NY 281116  709 
DNF Jason Lee   Durham, NC 331072  744 
DNF Brian Crowley     767 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NY0:51:31 185052  350 CRCA/AXIS
2 Ted Neu   San Francisco, CA0:51:38 119676  397 CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing
3 Jaime Garcia (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:51:40 70471  343 Century Road Club Association
4 Samuel Frias   Brooklyn, NY0:52:08 193519  323 Team Tam
5 Bernard McGarry   Yonkers, NY0:52:09 54998  357 Brauer - Mick Management
6 Frank Arroyo   New York, NY0:52:09 53625  315 Century Road Club Association
7 Chase Goldstein   Mill Vally Ca0:52:09 347396  470 CRCA/L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan
8 Mihael Ginghina   Dobbs Ferry, NY0:52:09 52288  442 CRCA/TARGETRAINING
9 Timothy Stenovec   Brooklyn, NY0:52:11 309493  457 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
10 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY0:52:11 198228  377 
11 Carl Nelson   Jamaica, NY0:52:11 231618  314 Kissena Cycling Club
12 Gregory Lee   Port Washington, NY0:52:11 155828  305 Century Road Club Association
13 Junior Hodge   Brooklyn, NY0:52:11 99804  382 Alanis/Team Alanis
14 Wojciech Plata   Staten Island, NY0:52:11 299053  306 Kissena Cycling Club
15 Orlando Valencia   Elmont, NY0:52:12 268658  484 Century Road Club Association
16 Raquel Miller   New York, NY0:52:12 291594  483 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
17 Ben Noble   Astoria, NY0:52:12 290874  479 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
18 Brian Collet (2 - Cat4)   Moraga, CA0:52:12 287907  480 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
19 Nathan Brauer   Brooklyn, NY0:52:12 47711  340 CRCA/Foundation
20 Erick Fernandez   Brooklyn , NY0:52:12 310744  441 Chelsea Bicycles Team
21 Jan Micko   Glen Cove, NY0:52:12 72490  339 Kissena Cycling Club
22 Wazim Gafur   Jamaica, NY0:52:12 312784  317 Flying Ace Cycling Club
23 Konrad Ratzmann   Brooklyn, NY0:52:12 312568  462 Kissena Cycling Club
24 Christopher Shea   New York, NY0:52:13 55203  344 CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity
25 Christopher Castaldi   Brooklyn, NY0:52:13 45174  335 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
26 Bill Moss   New York, NY0:52:13 200118  351 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
27 Rick Delgado   Port Jefferson, NY0:52:13 196670  450 CRCA/Setanta
28 Ernesto Paredes   New York, NY0:52:13 80736  345 CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity
29 Malcolm Mitchell   Bronx Ny0:52:15 342662  463 9th Street Cycles-Brooklyn
30 Andrew LaCorte   Plainview, NY0:52:16 80146  380 Brooklyn Velo Force
31 Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY0:52:16 278879  355 CRCA/Teany Cycling
32 Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY0:52:16 264788  348 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
33 unknown rider   0:52:17  34? 
34 Christopher Devonish   Brooklyn, NY0:52:17 184732  374 
35 William Cantler   Brooklyn, NY0:52:19 200565  486 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
36 Lewis Runnion   Montvale, NJ0:52:20 197268  443 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
37 Junior Ortiz   0:52:20  369 JVB
38 Dennis Schwandtner   Huntington Station, NY0:52:20 49248  302 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
39 Jeff Gottesman   Brooklyn, NY0:52:20 210156  333 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
40 Vlad Preoteasa   Brooklyn, NY0:52:21 350162  465 Speedwell Racing
41 Samuel Salisbury   Brooklyn, NY0:52:23 328144  375 CRCA/Breakaway Courier
42 unknown rider   0:52:31  34? 
43 Alexander Parachini   Brooklyn, NY0:52:31 252349  393 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
44 William Crowley (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:52:34 139032  467 Century Road Club Association
45 John Malcolmson   Brooklyn, NY0:52:47 172322  394 Kissena Cycling Club
46 Ian Lieberman   New York, NY0:53:37 318374  424 CRCA/L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan
47 izzy cohan   Brooklyn, NY0:55:20 298333  485 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
48 Luigi Luciano   Staten Island, NY0:55:29 57875  437 Brooklyn Velo Force

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Euris Paulino   0:59:43  121 CRCA/Foundation
2 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY0:59:45 164040  32 We Stand United (W.S.)
3 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO0:59:50 6406  103 Westwood Velo
4 Adam Alexander   1:01:08  104 CRCA/Foundation
5 Sanchez Augusto   1:01:08  65 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
6 Zoltan Tisza   1:01:10  88 Champion System Racing
7 jose cruz   Brooklyn, NY1:01:10 428926  42 JV Racing
8 Paul Chooweenam   Ozone Park, NY1:01:10 157345  Alanis/Team Alanis
9 Samuel Schaeffer   Brooklyn, NY1:01:11 268150  91 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
10 Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NY1:01:13 186936  50 CRCA/Rapha Racing
11 Matt Seaton   New York, NY1:01:15 327350  14 Century Road Club Association
12 Brian Cooblall   Massapequa, NY1:01:16 191453  15 Cycle U
13 Deivy Capellan   1:01:17  122 Innovation Bike
14 benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO1:01:19 273469  20 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
15 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY1:01:20 264739  71 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
16 Sergio Atocha (1 - Cat2)   East Elmhurst, NY1:01:24 251001  37 Champion System Racing
17 Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY1:01:25 270121  51 CRCA/Junior Development
18 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ1:01:27 50217  Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
19 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY1:01:27 54448  Brooklyn Velo Force
20 Danny Inoa   Brooklyn, NY1:01:32 275631  98 CRCA/AXIS
21 Jamaul Nichols   Jamaica, NY1:01:33 74051  CRCA/Foundation
22 Rene Herrera   Maspeth, NY1:01:35 297217  21 Kissena Cycling Club
23 Alexi Berroa   Brooklyn, NY1:01:38 71814  44 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
24 Scott Savory   South Ozone Park, NY1:01:38 297263  102 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
25 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY1:01:42 274223  82 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
26 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY1:01:46 193990  130 CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing
27 Kenneth Hochman   Brooklyn, NY1:01:55 183268  118 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
28 Cliff Saper   New York, NY1:01:56 170995  127 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
29 Robert Wing   Brooklyn, NY1:02:06 197988  125 Froi/Sykkel

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoCUOREOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee