Race Results for
Tuesday Night Race Series
Brooklyn, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maksym Shepitko   Brooklyn, NY0:28:40 330706  737 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
2 Roger Parmelee   Brooklyn, NY0:28:40 332690  779 CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity
3 Dan Aviles   Mineola, NY0:28:40 322416  711 Mineola Bikes
4 Ido Ayalon   Brooklyn, NY0:28:40 310297  739 
5 Manuel Frias   Brooklyn, NY0:28:40 281116  709 
6 Jesse Walker   0:28:40  727 
7 Peter Glasson   Brooklyn, NY0:28:40 356912  772 
8 David Lipscomb   0:28:40  768 
9 Gabriel Yauez   0:28:41  719 
10 Profer Durp   0:28:41  777 
11 mark consuelos   New Yorkny, NY0:28:42 323702  765 Century Road Club Association
12 Sean Hourigan   Brooklyn, NY0:28:42 193622  780 
13 Joseph Tutt   New York, NY0:28:42 352546  760 
14 Mark Nord   New York, NY0:28:43 321346  775 Century Road Club Association
15 ROBERT VACCARINO   Breezy Pointbreezy Point, NY0:28:43 348788  712 
16 Birgit Reeves   Lebanon, OH0:28:43 332672  746 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling
17 Jose Curbelo   Woodhaven, NY0:28:43 332960  757 Mineola Bikes
18 Aaron Mangum   Brooklyn, NY0:28:50 344638  776 
19 Dylan Nord   New York, NY0:29:19 342684  766 Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
20 Guido Gabriele   New York, NY0:31:05 321882  778 Century Road Club Association
21 Phillip Davies   Garden City, NYP&P 332920  774 Mineola Bikes
22 Horace Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NYP&P 206804  710 Kissena Cycling Club
23 Benjamin Reid   Brooklyn, NYP&P 321688  738 
24 Keith Garrison   Brooklyn, NY-1 lap 314038  713 Affinity Cycles
25 Michael Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NY-1 lap 274493  721 Kissena Cycling Club
26 Alex Philipson   Lawrence, NY-1 lap 340708  718 SMU Mustang Cycling Club
DNF Joseph Pedata   New York, NY 148420  762 CRCA/L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan
DNF Alessandro Barthlow   Brooklyn, NY 355996  769 CRCA/Junior Development
DNF JaiPaul Mohabir   Richmond Hill, NY 341902  771 
DNF Alonso Basilio     773 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Cesare   Brooklyn, NY0:53:22 59874  336 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
2 Bernard McGarry   Yonkers, NY0:53:23 54998  357 Brauer - Mick Management
3 Scot Willingham   New York, NY0:53:25 78082  460 Century Road Club Association
4 David Anthony   New York, NY0:53:26 280592  326 CRCA/BH/Garneau
5 Samuel Frias   Brooklyn, NY0:53:48 193519  323 Team Tam
6 Frank Arroyo   New York, NY0:53:48 53625  315 Century Road Club Association
7 Robert Lombardi   Brooklyn, NY0:53:48 99949  436 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling
8 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY0:53:49 198228  377 
9 Chase Goldstein   Mill Vally Ca0:53:49 347396  470 CRCA/L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan
10 Junior Hodge   Brooklyn, NY0:53:49 99804  382 Alanis/Team Alanis
11 Christopher Castaldi   Brooklyn, NY0:53:49 45174  335 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
12 Andrew Esteves   0:53:50  493 Innovation
13 Orlando Valencia   Elmont, NY0:53:50 268658  484 Century Road Club Association
14 John Buenaventura   New York, NY0:53:50 278569  499 CRCA/Teany Cycling
15 Konrad Ratzmann   Brooklyn, NY0:53:50 312568  462 Kissena Cycling Club
16 john wolkiewicz   Long Beach, NY0:53:50 311898  444 Mineola Bikes
17 Vlad Preoteasa   Brooklyn, NY0:53:50 350162  465 Speedwell Racing
18 Jacek Lewandowski   New York, NY0:53:51 91707  495 Century Road Club Association
19 Nathan Brauer   Brooklyn, NY0:53:51 47711  340 CRCA/Foundation
20 Ben Turrell (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:53:51 314760  425 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
21 Erick Fernandez   Brooklyn , NY0:53:51 310744  441 Chelsea Bicycles Team
22 Jeff Gottesman   Brooklyn, NY0:53:51 210156  333 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
23 Gregory Lee   Port Washington, NY0:53:51 155828  305 Century Road Club Association
24 John Moynagh   Floral Park, NY0:53:51 50485  464 Century Road Club Association
25 Ernesto Paredes   New York, NY0:53:52 80736  345 CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity
26 Brian Sullivan   Jersey City, NJ0:53:52 298598  387 Century Road Club Association
27 Todd Bender (2 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:53:52 306178  492 CRCA/L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan
28 William Crowley (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:53:52 139032  467 Century Road Club Association
29 Todd Brilliant   New York, NY0:53:52 116974  372 CRCA/Setanta
30 Nolan Montiel   Flushing, NY0:53:52 248998  490 
31 izzy cohan   Brooklyn, NY0:53:53 298333  485 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
32 Simon Shukhman (4 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:53:53 306220  383 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
33 Rameshwar Ramkissoon   Richmond Hill, NY0:53:53 193176  432 Alanis/Team Alanis
34 Patrick Burns   Brooklyn, NY0:53:56 299352  318 CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity
35 Jack Baranski (5 - Cat4)   Bayside, NY0:53:57 52041  332 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
36 Robert Stern   New York, NY0:54:00 47733  342 CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing
37 Carl Roberts   Brooklyn, NY0:54:01 206043  334 We Stand United (W.S.)
38 Danny Inoa   Brooklyn, NY0:54:02 275631  496 CRCA/AXIS
39 Jaime Garcia (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:54:05 70471  343 Century Road Club Association
40 John Lord   Brewster, NY0:54:06 49358  379 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
41 Christopher Devonish   Brooklyn, NY0:54:07 184732  374 
42 William Cantler   Brooklyn, NY0:54:09 200565  486 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
43 Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY0:54:10 278879  355 CRCA/Teany Cycling
44 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY0:54:10 237492  466 Century Road Club Association
45 Aston Reid (7 - Cat4)   Saint Albans, NY0:54:10 72150  497 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
46 Cliff Saper   New York, NY0:54:22 170995  349 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
47 John Malcolmson   Brooklyn, NY0:55:06 172322  394 Kissena Cycling Club
48 Nosson Spielberg   Brooklyn-1 lap 297498  475 Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Godrey Pollydore   1:01:07  85 
2 Adam Alexander   1:01:07  104 CRCA/Foundation
3 Sanchez Augusto   1:01:08  65 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
4 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:01:08 164040  89 We Stand United (W.S.)
5 Stalin Quiterio Cuello   Fort Lee, NJ1:01:08 307825  23 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
6 Jose Guzman   Lawrenceville, GA1:01:08 78712  43 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
7 Paul Chooweenam   Ozone Park, NY1:01:09 157345  Alanis/Team Alanis
8 jose cruz   Brooklyn, NY1:01:09 428926  42 JV Racing
9 Mitchell Jacaruso (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:01:09 282121  41 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
10 James Stevens (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:01:10 277525  46 Century Road Club Association
11 Samuel Schaeffer   Brooklyn, NY1:01:10 268150  91 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
12 Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY1:01:10 241308  13 
13 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY1:01:10 269252  60 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
14 Alexi Berroa   Brooklyn, NY1:01:10 71814  44 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
15 Vinny Vicari   New York, NY1:01:11 143373  133 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
16 Wilson Vasquez   Piermont, NY1:01:14 36516  128 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
17 Pedro Arias   New York, NY1:01:15 117440  114 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
18 Thomas Bencivengo   Brooklyn, NY1:01:17 3270  52 We Stand United (W.S.)
19 Zebulon Nelessen   New York, NY1:01:17 175547  34 Van Dessel Factory Team
20 Ira Krell   New York, NY1:01:20 107603  136 CRCA/Western Union
21 Roger Friedman (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:01:36 193263  93 Die Hard Racing
22 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO1:01:38 6406  103 Westwood Velo
23 benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO1:01:40 273469  20 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
24 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY1:01:44 274223  137 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
25 Wojciech Plata (2 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY1:01:53 299053  134 Kissena Cycling Club
26 Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY1:02:01 174170  19 Kissena Cycling Club
27 Rob Wing   1:02:01  125 Froi/Sykkel
28 Paul Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:02:02 194041  We Stand United (W.S.)
29 George Mastrogiannis (3 - Cat3)   Woodside, NY1:02:03 225487  120 Century Road Club Association
30 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY1:02:10 264739  71 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
31 Jared Bunde   Brooklyn, NY1:02:10 162551  99 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee