Race Results for
Tour of Washington County Stage Race
Hagerstown, MD
(Event Information)
Prologue on 06/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 (4.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT10:04.60 135709  130 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
2 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA10:18.74 211712  104 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
3 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO10:26.07 207985  192 CALIFORNIA GIANT BERRY FARMS/SPECIALIZED
4 Kevin Gottlieb (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA10:33.74 226379  138 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
5 Todd Hesel (2 - Cat1)   Parkville, MD10:34.16 185182  142 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
6 Peter Haile (3 - Cat1)   Barbourville, KY10:34.94 284284  139 HAMPTON TRAILS
7 George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV10:35.63 99328  131 ABRT
8 Scott Giles   Solomons, CA10:36.12 196417  133 BIKE DOCTOR
9 Eric Boone   Arnold, MD10:43.68 293074  111 ABRT
10 Mike Fawell (1 - Cat2)   Glen Allen, VA10:45.10 278283  127 HPC / LIST
11 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD10:47.05 105456  147 X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D
12 Nick Bax (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO10:47.17 193457  107 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
13 Sean Barrie (5 - Cat1)   Washington, DC10:48.71 198408  105 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
14 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC10:48.72 216293  151 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
15 Cory Scott   Richmond, VA10:49.89 253558  178 HAPPY TOOTH/BANDWIDTH.COM
16 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt10:49.93 220150  164 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
17 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC10:50.13 236162  124 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
18 Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA10:51.83 287217  189 BIKE DOCTOR
19 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA10:52.59 237748  186 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
20 Jason Meidhof (6 - Cat1)   Bethesda, MD10:52.64 143088  156 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
21 Walker Owen   Gainesville, FL10:53.76 289714  167 HAPPY TOOTH/BANDWIDTH.COM
22 Francois Fabiato   Glen Allen, VA10:54.63 260597  126 3SPORTS/RVS
23 Brian Sacawa (2 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD10:55.71 218882  175 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
24 Jamie Kimberley (7 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD10:57.78 133782  146 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
25 Garrett Olsen   Villanova Pa10:58.88 290847  166 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
26 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA10:59.03 30220  171 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
27 Russell Brown (8 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD10:59.84 222506  115 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
28 Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA11:00.24 305092  185 NORTH TEK-ARIA
29 Greg Wittwer (3 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA11:00.90 111687  193 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
30 Frederick Norton   Towson, MD11:02.94 53474  165 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
31 Colin Sandberg (9 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA11:05.56 119361  176 TEAM GPOA
32 Nathan Miller   Reston, VA11:06.20 275985  160 ABRT
33 Mason Haymes (10 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA11:06.26 214730  140 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
34 Yanni Papadopoulos (4 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD11:07.54 146488  168 ABRT
35 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA11:07.63 162204  122 NORTH TEK-ARIA
36 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA11:07.63 165571  103 TEAM GPOA
37 Kevin Cross   Washington, DC11:07.63 274599  119 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
38 Andrew Seitz (11 - Cat1)   New York, NY11:08.35 291272  179 TEAM GPOA
39 Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD11:09.30 220981  141 ABRT
40 Gregory Leach   Little Silver, NJ11:10.84 274737  150 TEAM METRA / CYCLES 54 P/B WENDY'S
41 Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC11:13.04 51562  161 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
42 Sigberto Garcia   Washington, DC11:15.86 232445  132 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
43 John Crow (12 - Cat1)   Mint Hill, NC11:16.78 253847  120 HAPPY TOOTH/BANDWIDTH.COM
44 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA11:19.67 155889  112 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
45 Thomas Blonkowski (5 - Cat2)   Mt. Airy, MD11:21.51 261419  110 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
46 Charles Hutcheson (13 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA11:23.53 54686  143 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
47 Tim Weiler   Wilmington, DE11:25.69 279988  191 RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE
48 Bruno Neto   Derwood, MD11:28.72 221645  162 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
49 John Rowley   Pittsburgh, PA11:32.13 175925  174 TEAM GPOA
50 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA11:33.30 201402  121 TEAM GPOA
51 JORGE MARCCENARO   11:34.52  154 ARTEMIS
52 Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA11:35.74 246414  153 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
53 Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA11:39.66 90951  183 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
54 Matthew Latyszonek   Arlington, VA11:42.17 128948  149 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
55 Stephen Wahl (6 - Cat2)   Churchton, MD11:42.44 228826  187 ABRT
56 Timothy Brown (14 - Cat1)   Venice, CA11:44.88 281236  116 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
57 MARIO ZOMETA   11:47.25  194 ARTEMIS
58 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA11:49.57 220467  128 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
59 Bob Gillespie   Bethesda, MD11:49.83 67374  135 HPC/LIST
60 Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis11:54.63 242987  117 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
61 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA11:57.08 201399  145 PGH ELITE VELO/CAT
62 Donald Brew   Temple Hills, MD11:58.48 257603  113 NORTH TEK-ARIA
63 Ronald Barry   Gaithersburg, MD12:01.08 228297  106 HPC/LIST
64 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC12:02.99 151860  101 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
65 Steven Black (15 - Cat1)   Vienna, VA12:04.56 251406  109 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
66 Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY12:05.84 256830  102 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
67 ranjodh gill   Bethesda , MD12:06.87 255003  134 BIKE DOCTOR RACING TEAM
68 Randall Root (7 - Cat2)   Sterling, VA12:09.14 30526  172 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
69 Curtis Southern   Frederick, MD12:13.54 52033  182 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
70 Nathan Larson (8 - Cat2)   Erie, PA12:18.47 215328  148 CCSH - FELT PB RGF & PVR BIKE U23
71 Win Elliot (9 - Cat2)   Kensington, MD12:25.56 247427  123 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
72 Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC12:30.82 258015  152 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
73 JUAN MERLOS   12:32.91  157 SATSAID
74 Jesse Goodrich (16 - Cat1)   Louisville, CO12:35.24 276415  136 TEAM JUWI SOLAR/FIRST SOLAR
75 SEBASTIAN CANCIO   12:35.29  118 SATSAID
76 Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA12:35.89 89628  158 CAT RACING/PITT ELITE VELO
77 Brett Rothmeyer   Pittsburgh, PA12:41.90 201404  173 TEAM GPOA
78 Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN12:45.78 243476  170 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
79 Andrew Bridges (10 - Cat2)   Bristow, VA12:48.00 289668  114 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
80 Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA12:48.25 224401  137 HAPPY TOOTH/BANDWIDTH.COM
81 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA12:49.43 177291  159 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
82 Robert Stumpf (17 - Cat1)   Beaver, PA12:50.55 259653  184 TEAM GPOA
83 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC12:51.14 257531  125 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
84 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA13:12.46 601  190 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN
85 John Parks (18 - Cat1)   Warrenton, VA13:41.25 205871  169 AVC/HAGERSTOWN
86 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC14:08.06 203786  108 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
87 Owen Nielsen   Roanoke, VA14:21.84 92478  163 HAPPY TOOTH/BANDWIDTH.COM
88 Christopher Schmidt (19 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA24:35.93 74299  177 ARTEMIS
89 Benjamin Foltz   Wrightsville, PA24:35.94 291581  129 ROUND HERE RACING

Men - Cat 3/4 (4.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan DAlba   Philadelphia11:01.11 298138  313 SCHUYLKILL NAVY RACING
2 John Nelmes   Falls Church, VA11:10.01 180335  345 SCIMMIE VELOCI CYCLE CLUB
3 Aaron Horvath (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC11:17.50 283783  328 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
4 erik reitinger (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA11:24.00 279512  349 SCHUYLKILL NAVY RACING
5 Thomas Grinnan   Midlothian, VA11:28.58 228840  319 TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
6 John Hessian   Richmond, VA11:30.16 16045  326 Team Whole Foods
7 Michael Myers (2 - Cat3)   Midlothian, VA11:31.30 286709  343 HPC LIST
8 Adam Nordmeyer (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA11:33.00 296510  346 ZEN MASTERS
9 Angelo Mascelli   Easton, PA11:34.00 213084  338 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
10 Paul Varga   Silver Spring, MD11:34.13 263568  363 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
11 Brian Rist   Elkridge, MD11:34.24 111782  350 BIKE DOCTOR
12 Daniel Villaflor-Drumwright   Alexandria , VA11:35.15 264157  364 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
13 Timothy Shaffer (4 - Cat3)   Columbia, MD11:36.00 195845  355 ABRT
14 Gregory Capelle   Ellicottcity, MD11:36.25 284095  308 TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
15 Mark Lahuec (5 - Cat3)   Annapolis, MD11:39.09 62489  332 ABRT
16 Zachary Rogers (6 - Cat3)   Haymarket, VA11:40.28 219430  351 GAMJAMS / NOVEMBER BICYCLES
17 Andrew Shelby   Louisville Ky11:41.11 240025  356 WWVC RACING
18 Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA11:41.90 193504  322 SQUADRA COPPI
19 Evan Janis   Germantown, MD11:43.12 284683  331 ABRT
20 Frank Cundiff   Richmond, VA11:43.17 296101  312 CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS
21 Clint Dager   Newark, DE11:43.39 291076  314 RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE
22 Daryl Grissom   Reston, VA11:44.30 250286  320 GAMJAMS / NOVEMBER BICYCLES
23 Aaron Hall   Boston, MA11:44.38 274578  323 
24 Brian Sjoberg   Crofton, MD11:44.84 40427  357 BIKE DOCTOR
25 Christopher Gould   Stanley, VA11:45.63 186006  318 WWVC RACING
26 George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA11:50.93 206767  342 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
27 Darion Fleming   Manassas, VA11:51.11 332752  316 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
28 Timothy Pope   Norfolk, VA11:52.93 230804  347 FAT FROGS RACING
29 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA11:55.54 268349  330 GAMJAMS / NOVEMBER BICYCLES
30 Luis Infante   Aldie, VA11:56.25 304036  329 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
31 Paul Low (7 - Cat3)   Lexington, VA11:57.11 312074  335 TEAM TRAVELLER
32 Constantinos Tombras   Arlington, VA11:57.95 70009  361 SQUADRA COPPI
33 Grayson Church   Washington, DC11:58.17 217435  310 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
34 Lucas Harville   Banner Elk, NC11:58.34 232312  324 TRIANGLE VELO
35 Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA12:02.69 247903  353 SQUADRA COPPI
36 Nessim Mezrahi   Bethesda, MD12:02.91 240268  341 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
37 nathan hakken   Edmonds, WA12:03.30 271870  321 GAMJAMS/ NOVEMBER BICYCLES
38 Avery Wilson (8 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO12:03.80 207986  365 HPC/LIST
39 Matthew Bartlett   Washington, DC12:04.56 284185  303 TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
40 Chad Bartlett (2 - Cat4)   Woodbine, MD12:05.61 303932  304 TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
41 Patrick Nagler   Boise, ID12:07.35 261325  344 HAYMARKET BIKES/SEAVS RACING
42 Joel Steen   Fulton, MD12:12.51 237732  360 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
43 John Larson   Alexandria, VA12:15.04 20424  333 SQUADRA COPPI
44 Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA12:16.47 63111  362 SAROFF RACING TEAM
45 David Brookes   Cabin John, MD12:17.56 272713  306 HPC/LIST
46 Tomas Quijano (9 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD12:18.96 178565  348 AM RACING
47 Samuel Massie   Banner Elk, NC12:20.23 292642  339 JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE AUTOMOTIVE
48 Lukasz Majewski (10 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CO12:26.54 258194  337 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
49 Patrick McKeegan (11 - Cat3)   Staunton, VA12:30.44 250962  340 HPC/LIST
50 John Churan   Annadale, VA12:30.91 292588  309 WWVC RACING
51 Martin Austermuhle   Washington, DC12:31.94 274500  301 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
52 Jeffrey Sanders   Crownsville, MD12:38.82 140914  354 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
53 George Lowe (12 - Cat3)   Lyndonville, VT12:38.92 290875  336 NCVC UNITEDHEALTH CARE
54 Michael Spinnler   Hagerstown, MD12:46.17 266514  359 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY TOURISM
55 William Wong   Alexandria, VA12:48.56 121718  366 NATIONAL CAPITAL VELO CLUB/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
56 Steve Fife   Herndon, VA12:51.23 159286  315 BIKE DOCTOR
57 Nicholas Sachanda   Washington, DC12:51.40 303663  352 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
58 Frank Leach   Little Silver, NJ12:53.84 282506  334 CYCLES 54 - YSG RACING
59 Chris Soda (13 - Cat3)   Waldorf, MD12:58.50 292776  358 RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE
60 Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD13:05.90 257925  305 BIKE DOCTOR
61 Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA13:30.79 8219  311 SQUADRA COPPI
62 Owen Hassig   Arlington, VA13:39.03 186551  325 SQUADRA COPPI
63 Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD13:42.19 87855  317 CRGAUTOBODY.COM
64 James Hibbs   Bethesda, MD16:20.42 198921  327 SQUADRA COPPI

Men - Cat 4 (4.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Holl   Oak Hill, VA11:03.25 263357  426 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
2 Vaughan O'Brien   Madison, WI11:15.18 296912  441 FRESHBIKES
3 Denzil Hathway   Severn, MD11:24.68 75368  422 ABRT
4 Rod Millott   New York, NY11:43.61 299887  438 CRCA/FOUNDATION
5 Grant Mandsager   Arlington, VA11:44.39 249484  435 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
6 Matthew Davis   Frederick, MD11:48.24 296857  408 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
7 Benjamin Fogle   Duncansville, PA11:50.06 338298  415 HILLTOP DYNAMICS
8 Jason Luttrell   Washington, DC11:51.21 279667  434 VELOWORKS-SPOKES
9 Tom Skinner   Bethesda, MD11:55.29 309558  454 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
10 Michael Kerr   Washington, DC11:55.59 304163  429 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
11 Justin Resnick   Seattle, WA11:58.57 284874  446 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
12 Patrick Hogan   Riva, MD12:03.51 297638  424 ABRT
13 Thomas Simchak   Takoma Park Md12:05.05 289991  453 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
14 Karsten Walker   Washington, DC12:08.70 297820  464 RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE
15 Tim Walker   Arlington, VA12:12.94 306324  463 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
16 Andrey Doroshenko   Baltimore, MD12:14.64 286579  410 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
17 Devon Halley   Alexandria, VA12:15.84 245309  421 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
18 Don Feinberg   Adamstown, MD12:16.37 241802  413 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN
19 Geoff Hughes   Arlington, VA12:18.54 301712  427 SQUADRA-COPPI
20 Chas Offutt   Washington, DC12:21.49 277783  442 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
21 Raymond DeWire   Teaneck, NJ12:25.61 264178  409 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
22 Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC12:26.60 280239  447 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
23 Ana Novo   Kensington, MD12:26.68 314080  440 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
24 Kenn Angelly   San Diego, CA12:27.04 277973  402 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
25 Alexander Rapavi   Mclean, VA12:27.66 307162  445 FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA
26 Matt Rosier   Arlington, VA12:27.66 303619  448 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
27 Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD12:32.15 226606  451 TRI-SPEED MULTISPORT
28 Sebastian Byers   Kings Mountain, NC12:34.49 263422  406 GAMJAMS/NOVEMBER BIKES
29 Zachary Bradshaw   Richmond, VA12:36.05 268475  405 ALTIUS
30 Dennis Crockett   Keymar, MD12:36.54 264085  407 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
31 Andre Gondouin   San Rafael, CA12:38.45 251157  417 NCVC/ UNITEDHEALTHCARE
32 Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WV12:45.95 284889  425 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
33 Dennis Short   Dumfries, VA12:48.37 32534  452 CAPITAL REGION FIRE & POLICE / POWER
34 Phil Steinschneider   Sterling, VA12:50.70 237759  456 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
35 Matthew Berens   Columbia, MD12:51.99 232100  403 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/ BPB
36 Chris Stone   Arlington, VA12:52.61 300082  457 FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA
37 Mykel Nahorniak   Silver Spring, MD12:53.80 298636  439 GS GAMJAMS
38 Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD13:07.53 272390  404 ROCK CREEK VELO
39 Jeff Erler   Sterling, VA13:08.54 234042  412 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
40 Christopher Grengs   Arlington, VA13:10.52 56655  419 SQUADRA COPPI
41 Martin McCormick   Arlington, VA13:11.18 304125  437 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
42 Michael Epshteyn   Rockville, MD13:16.39 273232  411 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
43 Bryan Stottlemyer   Charles Town, WV13:16.54 295141  458 CAPITAL REGION FIRE AND POLICE CYCLING
44 Darryl Sampey   Frederick, MD13:38.25 304438  450 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
45 Benjamin Toll   Hyattsville, MD13:39.18 323984  460 PATUXENT VELO
46 Nicholas Steber   Falls Church, VA13:43.75 307619  455 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
47 Gregory Flood   Pittsburgh, PA14:01.33 91839  414 STEEL CITY ENDURANCE
48 Justin Forney   Frederick, MD14:06.27 12034  416 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN WASINGTON CO.
49 Jeffrey Travis   Greenbelt, MD14:33.97 162063  461 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
50 Patrick Green   Alexandria, VA16:29.39 305601  418 BICYCLE OUTFITTERS
51 Mike King   Asheville, NC18:48.73 244923  430 ARCALIS TEST TEAM
52 Robert Helms   Baltimore, MD19:56.54 171051  423 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
53 John LaRue   Washington, DC20:24.67 279448  432 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
54 Byron Pickard   Alexandria, VA24:48.51 307392  444 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
55 Brian Markley   Alexandria, VA25:30.00 273235  436 BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 (4.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA12:38.45 260287  229 VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK
2 Monika Sattler   Indoroopilly12:47.29 300593  228 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
3 Kyleanne Hunter (1 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO12:53.70 328284  211 CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED
4 Mary Cerkey (2 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA12:53.98 312302  201 TEAM TRAVELLER
5 Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA13:03.22 148911  209 CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED
6 Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA13:03.82 278365  203 ABRT
7 Sarah Iepson (3 - Cat2)   Oaklyn, NJ13:04.77 254065  212 CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED
8 Jennifer Pope   Norfolk Va13:17.39 289426  226 VANDERKITTEN RACING
9 Heidi Gollogly (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, MN13:25.22 341338  208 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
10 Sue McQuiston (4 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD13:26.09 231948  221 ABRT
11 Amy Kendall (2 - Cat3)   Bethesda, MD13:28.86 245760  217 ABRT
12 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD13:41.04 274754  225 CARDIO SPORTS LAB/NVRC
13 Catherine Miller   Boulder, CO13:45.23 257195  223 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
14 Erin Mascelli (1 - Cat4)   Easton, PA13:53.55 291056  220 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
15 Emily Joyner   Virginia Beach, VA13:57.40 212846  215 VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK
16 Christine Kelley (1 - Cat1)   Middletown, MD13:58.26 166665  216 TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER
17 Shauna Sweet   Washington, DC14:04.39 321868  231 
18 Marni Harker (5 - Cat2)   Washington, DC14:04.91 15086  210 TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRINDER
19 Diedre Johnson   Minneapolis, MN14:27.70 276333  214 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
20 Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD14:29.08 29153  227 TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER
21 Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA14:36.16 220922  205 ABRT
22 Margit Jochmann   Reston, VA15:07.80 290399  213 SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
23 Rebecca Chan   Baltimore, MD15:08.91 239760  202 CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED
24 Laura Gabanski (3 - Cat3)   Kensington, MD15:11.91 219704  206 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
25 Janet Olney (6 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD15:28.75 178681  224 ABRT
26 Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC17:55.63 274789  218 NORTH TEK-ARIA
27 Sarah Crosskey (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA18:03.55 329102  204 SQUADRA COPPI

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpyCUORESierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee