Race Results for
Let's Roll Into Summer Omnium
Doss, TX
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Hutchings      
2 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Strategies
3 Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX 231733   Velossimo Racing
4 Jeremy Andrews   Houston, TX 208908   PROACTIVE
5 Matthew Kessing   Austin, TX 282150   CREDO Racing
6 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   
7 Christopher Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 249581   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Strategies
8 Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   Velossimo Racing
9 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   787 Racing
10 Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX 254929   FCS Cycling Team
11 Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX 172139   Colavita Racing, Inc.
12 Steven Guzman   Austin, TX 235059   787 Racing
13 Alec Aldape   San Antonio, TX 273050   Bike World Racing
14 CJ Hebert   Austin, TX 284873   787 Racing
15 Alan Ting   Austin, TX 202659   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Strategies
16 Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   787 Racing

Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Strickland   Austin, TX 338708   Comanche Racing
2 Corey Fish   Bozeman, MT 324678   787 Racing
3 Billy Wilson   San Antonio, TX 287296   Team Bicycles Inc.
4 Ryan Matthews   San Antonio, TX 294794   
5 Carl Gardner   San Antonio, TX 351118   
6 Carlos Barrios   Houston, TX 294738   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
7 Cody Howell   Benbrook, TX 305187   ThinkFinance Racing
8 Thomas Miller   Austin, TX 308467   
9 Gordon Richardson   Houston, TX 268739   Bikesport/ION
10 Josafat Jaime   Richmond, TX 275081   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
11 Charlie Buser   Houston, TX 326770   
12 Brian Hill   Austin, TX 303689   
13 Louie Riesch   Austin, TX 274963   
14 Jeffrey Reiter   Austin, TX 240520   Team Hotel San Jose
15 Daniel Hurlbert   Austin, TX 323666   
16 Amilkar AjinSurek   Houston, TX 339626   
17 Corey Moser   Austin, TX 286047   
18 Jeffrey Christiansen   Sioux Falls, SD 303735   Velossimo Racing
19 Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   787 Racing
20 Bari Mayer   Austin, TX 310107   787 Racing
21 John Mott   Austin, TX 337602   
22 Andrew Hays   Austin, TX 322238   Austin Cycle Camp
23 Abe Covello   Houston, TX 301197   EMERUS HOSPITALS
24 Kenneth Ramirez   Seattle, WA 255649   
25 Matthew Schott   Houston, TX 216333   EMERUS HOSPITALS
26 Rex Boyland      
27 Leonard Christo (1 - Cat5)   San Angelo, TX 182433   Randy's Bike and Run Shop
28 Gene Dan   Houston, TX 307988   Shama Cycles
29 Jaimie Valencia   Austin, TX 115922   
30 Mark Saroni   San Antonio, TX 265035   

Men - Cat4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Kagel   Hannibal Mo 303743   
2 Richard Reitman   Frisco, TX 190359   Williamscycling.com
3 Taylor Ewing   San Antonio, TX 71136   TBarM Camps Racing
4 Dan Kemp   Fredericksburg, TX 333218   
5 Abdel Dinari   Houston, TX 289965   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
6 Clint Fiedler   Fredericksburg, TX 277127   Joe's Pro Bikes
7 Robert Dole   Austin, TX 230218   Northwest Cycling Club
8 Orlando Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 143821   TBarM Camps Racing
9 Scot Morris   Brownwood, TX 240855   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10 Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Shama Cycles
11 Rickey Wilson   Arlington, TX 73873   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
12 Pablo Morales (1 - Cat5)   San Antonio, TX 338336   TBarM Camps Racing
13 Ron Medlock   Austin, TX 338732   Bike World Racing
14 Clint Siddons   Fort Worth, TX 333694   
15 Dennis McCanless   Boerne, TX 264327   Joe's Pro Bikes

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wes Jerman   Austin, TX 296681   Alchemy Racing Team
2 Alexander Gibson   Estes Park, CO 300219   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3 Steve Quick   Houston, TX 263808   Shama Cycles
4 Thomas Fad   Austin, TX 304325   787 Racing
5 Jason Lewiss   Austin, TX 220039   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
6 Jeremy Hill   San Antonio, TX 244253   Bike World Racing
7 Vit Volny   Austin, TX 337280   Violet Crown
8 Mason Quintana   Austin, TX 187231   Austinbikes/Revenant
9 Jason Walters   San Antonio, TX 218465   Joe's Pro Bikes
10 Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX 37880   Mirage
11 Tom Warren   Belton, TX 192481   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
12 Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX 303566   Wally's Bicycle Works
13 Chad Musgrove   Round Rock, TX 240850   Team Concept Racing
14 Andrew Erickson   Seattle, WA 273331   CREDO Racing

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cord Offermann   Austin, TX 52888   Austinbikes/Revenant
2 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   Austinbikes/Revenant
3 Allen Abell   New Braunfels, TX 147032   Joe's Pro Bikes
4 Kurt Joseph   Austin, TX 266490   Austinbikes/Revenant
5 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
6 Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
7 John "Russ" Emerson   Dallas, TX 251354   Colavita Racing, Inc.
8 Scott Munroe   Temple, TX 48216   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
9 Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 17072   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
10 Ken Germond   Austin, TX 254085   Austin Nationals Cycling
11 Scott Dalhover   Irving, TX 272397   
12 Philip Johnson   San Antonio, TX 90344   TBarM Camps Racing
13 John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   Bicycle-Heaven
14 Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177   Austinbikes/Revenant
15 Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
16 John Collins (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 60926   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
17 Ted Nitka   Austin, TX 82715   Austinbikes/Revenant

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nadia Barrera   Austin, TX 306242   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
2 Shelley Hagan   Mill Valley, CA 329978   Mirage
3 Michelle Lewis Sirianni   Frisco, TX 324294   Matrix Cycling Club
4 Suzy Snell   Austin, TX 338844   COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
5 Brandea Mckee (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 350462   EMERUS HOSPITALS

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Hunter   Austin, TX 337604   
2 Christine Phillips (1 - Cat2)   Trophy Club, TX 286264   Colavita Racing
3 Jennifer Mix   Houston, TX 289080   787 Racing

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marla Wukeb      
2 Kelly Martinez   San Antonio, TX 309930   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
3 Kathy Garrett   Houston, TX 303890   Northwest Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee