Race Results for
Let's Roll Into Summer Omnium
Doss, TX
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.56Colin Strickland   Austin, TX 338708   Comanche Racing
2422.83Corey Fish   Bozeman, MT 324678   787 Racing
3430.10Daniel Hurlbert   Austin, TX 323666   
4437.37Carlos Barrios   Houston, TX 294738   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
5444.63Jaimie Valencia   Austin, TX 115922   
6451.90Jeffrey Reiter   Austin, TX 240520   Team Hotel San Jose
7459.17Brian Hill   Austin, TX 303689   
8466.44Gordon Richardson   Houston, TX 268739   Bikesport/ION
9473.71Cody Howell   Benbrook, TX 305187   ThinkFinance Racing
10480.98Bari Mayer   Austin, TX 310107   787 Racing
11488.24Josafat Jaime   Richmond, TX 275081   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
12495.51Amilkar AjinSurek   Houston, TX 339626   
13502.78Louie Riesch   Austin, TX 274963   
14510.05David Hanes   Boerne, TX 252465   
15517.32Rick Jespersen   Lorena, TX 296578   
16524.59Tice Porterfield   Bertram 310983   787 Racing
17531.85Eric Gaensehals   Peoria, AZ 232455   
18539.12 Andrew Hays   Austin, TX 322238   Austin Cycle Camp
19546.39Theron Sweet   Austin, TX 255241   CREDO Racing
20553.66robby nussbaum   San Antonio, TX 335352   
21560.93Corey Moser   Austin, TX 286047   
22568.20Aaron Wade   Austin, TX 347742   
23575.46Jeffrey Christiansen   Roundrock, TX 303735   Velossimo Racing
24582.73Gene Dan   Houston, TX 307988   Shama Cycles
25590.00Leonard Christo (1 - Cat5)   San Angelo, TX 182433   Randy's Bike and Run Shop

Men - Cat4/5 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tice Porterfield   Bertram 310983   787 Racing
2Gabriel Porterfield   Bertram, TX 350938   

Men - Cat4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.63Richard Reitman   Frisco, TX 190359   Williamscycling.com
2458.87Bryan Kagel   Hannibal Mo 303743   
3465.12Clint Fiedler   Fredericksburg, TX 277127   Joe's Pro Bikes
4471.36Edward Villarreal   San Antonio, TX 275108   Cyclelogic Bike Shop
5477.61Ron Medlock   Austin, TX 338732   Bike World Racing
6483.85Scot Morris   Brownwood, TX 240855   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7490.09John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   Bicycle-Heaven
8496.34Robert Mercado   Converse, TX 48809   TBarM Camps Racing
9502.58Dan Kemp   Fredericksburg, TX 333218   
10508.83Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Shama Cycles
11515.07Michael Adams   Lampasas, TX 255878   TBarM Camps Racing
12521.32Daniel Castillon   Helotes, TX 267382   
13527.56Dennis McCanless   Boerne, TX 264327   Joe's Pro Bikes
14533.80Terry Garrett   Houstonhouston, TX 324482   Northwest Cycling Club
15540.05Abdel Dinari   Houston, TX 289965   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
16546.29Taylor Ewing   San Antonio, TX 71136   TBarM Camps Racing
17552.54Robert Dole   Austin, TX 230218   Northwest Cycling Club
18558.78Doug Allen   Fredericksburg, TX 209463   Violet Crown
19565.02Craig Ayers   San Antonio, TX 271107   Bicycle-Heaven
20571.27Clint Siddons   Fort Worth, TX 333694   
21577.51Jon Monteith (1 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 296043   EMERUS HOSPITALS
22583.76Rickey Wilson   Arlington, TX 73873   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
23590.00Ben Hoskins (2 - Cat5)   Benbrook, TX 311264   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.82Vit Volny   Austin, TX 337280   Violet Crown
2359.66Jack Ishihara   Cibolo, TX 110526   Factory Goodness
3364.50Grady Hodge   Shreveport, LA 291560   Alchemy Racing Team
4369.34Jesse Aldape   San Antonio, TX 50471   Bike World Racing
5374.18Dave McLaughlin   Austin 274610   Alchemy Racing Team
6379.03Andrew Erickson   Seattle, WA 273331   CREDO Racing
7383.87Jason Walters   San Antonio, TX 218465   Joe's Pro Bikes
8388.71Scott Dill   Austin, TX 268043   787 Racing
9393.55Tom Warren   Belton, TX 192481   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
10398.39Steve Quick   Houston, TX 263808   Shama Cycles
11403.23Brian ODonnell   Houston, TX 331128   Shama Cycles
12408.07Chad Hardt   Austin, TX 275429   Austinbikes/Revenant
13412.91Chad Musgrove   Round Rock, TX 240850   Team Concept Racing
14417.76Wes Jerman   Austin, TX 296681   Alchemy Racing Team
15422.60Felipe Nava   San Antonio, TX 59355   Bike World Racing
16427.44Mason Quintana   Austin, TX 187231   Austinbikes/Revenant
17432.28Clay Snell   San Antonio, TX 219391   Bike World Racing
18437.12Nicholas Green   Rockport, TX 305071   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
19441.96Thomas Fad   Austin, TX 304325   787 Racing
20446.80Jeremy Hill   San Antonio, TX 244253   Bike World Racing
21451.64Matt Moore   Austin, TX 213505   Team Wooly Mammoth
22456.49William Fiser   Houston, TX 258668   Shama Cycles
23461.33Alexander Gibson   Estes Park, CO 300219   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
24466.17Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
25471.01Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX 37880   Mirage
26475.85Aaron Haspel   Corpus Christi, TX 272965   Team ALS-C3
27480.69John Gardiner   San Antonio, TX 317754   Velossimo Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Logan Hutchings      
2166.03Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   Super Squadra
3176.24John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   787 Racing
4186.46Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   787 Racing
5196.67Alan Ting   Austin, TX 202659   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Strategies
6206.88Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Strategies
7217.09Christopher Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 249581   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Strategies
8227.31Carlos Vargas (1 - Cat1)   Kingwood, TX 177122   
9237.52David Wenger (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 89282   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Strategies
10247.73Michael Pincus (3 - Cat1)   Pearland, TX 254929   FCS Cycling Team
11257.94Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   Velossimo Racing
12268.16Ruarri Day-Stirrat (4 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 257640   787 Racing
13278.37Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX 172139   Colavita Racing, Inc.
14288.58Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   M7 Racing
15298.80Jeremy Andrews   Houston, TX 208908   PROACTIVE
16309.01Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   Team Wooly Mammoth
17319.22Jeffrey Skokan   Shavano Park, TX 46387   Bicycle-Heaven
18329.43Brandon Zeeff   San Antonio, TX 228201   Bicycle-Heaven

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.71Kurt Joseph   Austin, TX 266490   Austinbikes/Revenant
2322.04Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3329.37Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   Austinbikes/Revenant
4336.70Scott Munroe   Temple, TX 48216   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
5344.02Chris Aarhus   San Antonio, TX 1003   Bicycle-Heaven
6351.35Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 17072   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
7358.68John "Russ" Emerson   Dallas, TX 251354   Colavita Racing, Inc.
8366.01Ken Germond   Austin, TX 254085   Austin Nationals Cycling
9373.34Jared Johnson   Austin, TX 204589   
10380.67Lawrence Hallstrom   Dunlap, IL 223189   Bike World Racing
11388.00Richard McLamore (1 - Cat3)   Abilene, TX 186975   GreatBrewers.com Cycling
12395.33Cord Offermann   Austin, TX 52888   Austinbikes/Revenant
13402.65Gregory Phillips (2 - Cat3)   Trophy Club, TX 229719   Colavita Racing, Inc.
14409.98Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
15417.31Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049   Austinbikes/Revenant
16424.64Scott Dalhover   Irving, TX 272397   
17431.97Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
18439.30Jimmie Vaughan (1 - Cat2)   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   Bicycle-Heaven
19446.63Russell Bowers   Flower Mound, TX 4441   
20453.95Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   GreatBrewers.com Cycling
21461.28John Collins (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 60926   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
22468.61Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
23475.94Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.63Michelle Lewis Sirianni   Frisco, TX 324294   Matrix Cycling Club
2375.97Shelley Hagan   Mill Valley, CA 329978   Mirage
3398.32Kelly LaCour   Mansfield, TX 229721   Colavita Racing, Inc.
4420.66Nadia Barrera   Austin, TX 306242   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
5443.01Suzy Snell   Austin, TX 338844   COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
6465.36Margaux Salas   San Antonio, TX 297101   COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
7487.70Sheila Fruhling   Richardson, TX 202264   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1301.22Kathryn Hunter   Austin, TX 337604   
2358.90Jennifer Mix   Houston, TX 289080   787 Racing
3416.59Shannon Gaffney   Las Vegas, NV 298243   
4474.28Christine Phillips (1 - Cat2)   Trophy Club, TX 286264   Colavita Racing

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.61Kelly Martinez   San Antonio, TX 309930   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
2536.59Kathy Garrett   Houston, TX 303890   Northwest Cycling Club
3580.57Brigitte Jordan   Dallas, TX 186365   Colavita Racing, Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee