Race Results for
2011 USA Cycling MTB Cross-Country Nationals
Sun Valley, ID
(Event Information)
All-Mountain on 07/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA69 255194   
2 Scott McGill   Fallston, MD37 281178   
3 Ellis LIndenthal   Salinas, CA36 356154   Velo Club Monterey Inc.
4 Scott Funston   Black Diamond, WA25 270185   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
5 Caden Maves   Grass Valley, CA18 334380   Nevada Union Mt Bike Team
6 Andrew Cunningham   Grand Junction, CO12 338210   
7 Bo Knickman   Newbury Park, CA12 316296   Amgen Cycling Club
8 Macleod Williams   Hockley, TX355860   
9 Bo Franklin   Taos, NM259760   Team F.I.Taos
10 Blake Harmon   San Rafael, CA356758   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dodi Nov   Mercer Island, WA12 275175   ByrneInvent
2 Will Fernyhough   Bellevue, WA151282   Jet City Velo
3 Tim Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM268679   Team F.I.Taos
4 James Lang   Boise, ID126474   Joyride Cycles-ID

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Noel   Boulder83 318254   
2 Wyatt Morin   Roseville, CA80 266930   Team Mad Cat
3 Derek Hobden   Diablo, CA74 356743   NRL Racing Development Team
4 Zachary Skalet   Rocklin, CA62 335076   Placer Foothill Mountain Bike Club
5 Javier Colton   Bend, OR47 351054   
6 Jan Warren   Campton Hills, IL36 333318   
7 Edward Kronfli   Santa Clara, CA34 304958   PAA/REMAX
8 Chris Ellis   Bellingham, WA26 257872   Cycling Northwest
9 Corey Bray   San Francisco, CA15 348518   
10 Erik Johnson   Incline Village, NV61 319034   NorCal High School Mountain Bike League
11 Will Harder   Ketchum, ID34 347656   
12 Ryan Compagnone   Eagle, ID300705   
13 Andris Delins   Minneapolis, MN333848   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Price   Boise, ID17 256458   Look! Save a Life
2 Luther Barden   Ruckersville, VA11 266277   
3 Gary Kyle   Boise, ID148013   
4 roger villmow   Woodland Park, CO293337   Cheyenne Mountain High School/Jr. High
5 Shea Andersen   Boise, ID1582   

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Smith   Novato, CA86 320608   Whole Athlete-Specialized
2 Max Houtzager   Ross, CA85 286995   Whole Athlete-Specialized
3 Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA84 227522   
4 Sepp Kuss   Durango83 276598   Durango Devo
5 Cody Phillips   Altadena, CA82 318790   
6 Mason Bond   Cedar Ridge, CA77 321392   Nevada Union Mt Bike Team
7 Bobby Zidek   Chico, CA75 304633   Whole Athlete-Specialized
8 Jonathan Kaufman   Sanrafael, CA49 313630   Whole Athlete-Specialized
9 Cody Cupp   Twisp, WA39 328698   Methow Valley Cycling
10 Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ36 258285   AZ Devo
11 Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC21 253981   
12 Byron Rice   Durham, NC288002   Inland Construction

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Juiliano   Santa Clarita, CA30 202561   
2 Nathan Petter   Fort Collins, CO28 267319   Team Rio Grande Mountain Bike
3 Chris Thibodeau   Grass Valley, CA27 241949   SHO-AIR/ SERT
4 Daniel Stuart   Davis, CA27 207649   
5 Derek Yarra   San Francisco, CA25 306457   
6 Andrew Duensing   Alamo, CA15 297709   
7 Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO13 229072   Mafia Racing
8 Zane Enders   Pleasant View, UT11 264767   University of Utah
9 Brian Jorgensen   Bend186022   Central Oregon Community College
10 Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK283977   University of Wyoming

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY47 97363   
2 TJ Henshall   Boise, ID46 15869   WebCyclery.com
3 Scott Leland   Reno, NV44 179817   
4 Justin Mann   Lake Elsinore, CA40 271958   Rock N' Road Cyclery
5 Douglas Schuler   Boulder, CO40 262367   Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Mario Correa   Chino Hills, CA38 192099   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
7 Scott Morris   Tucson, AZ36 99896   
8 Jeff Ward   Boise, ID30 82968   
9 Donald Morehouse   Reno, NV25 133559   
10 Alec Petro   Duxbury, MA25 216739   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
10 Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA25 196952   
12 Brian Butler   Salinas, CA21 250239   
13 Shawn Grossman   Boise, ID17 14291   Joyride Cycles-ID
14 Ben Stein   Eagle, ID14 238282   
15 Matthew Engel   Bend, OR14 302544   
16 Nathan Haslick   Grand Haven Mi163685   International Christian Cycling Club
17 Russ Fay   Orangevale, CA11347   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
18 Michael Pastore   Avon, CO26 85683   
19 Ryon Butterfield   Pocatello, ID23 138474   Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
20 Mike Gile   Mercer Island, WA16 205884   ByrneInvent
21 William Sullivan   Lake Oswego, OR15 34628   
22 Marc Driver   Ketchum, ID13 84173   Sun Summit Cycling Club
23 David Dornaus   Marshfield, MA160736   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
24 Cully Todd   Coeur D Alene, ID97194   
25 Robert Dahlgren   Burbank, CA53224   
26 Brian Morgan   Boise, ID25035   

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Craig   Bend, OR90 94510   
2 Alexander Grant   Salt Lake City, UT77 101189   
3 Carl Decker   Bend, OR75 9007   
4 Clinton Claassen   El Dorado Hills, CA62 278360   Team Mad Cat
5 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC58 220597   
6 Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA55 122912   
7 Macky Franklin   Taos54 215111   
8 Logan Wetzel   Renton Wa53 216334   
9 Brent Pontius   Ogden, UT33 272234   Roosters/Bikers Edge
10 David Harrison   Sun Valley, ID32 15243   Wild Rockies Racing Team
11 Joe Schneider   Durango, CO30 217452   
12 Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO29 104313   Durango Devo
13 Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS25 115327   
14 L Alexander Gardner   Seattle, WA17 12826   
15 Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID11 24621   
16 Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA12 74147   

Men - Pro/1/2/3 - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Curtis   San Rafael, CA47 233101   Whole Athlete-Specialized
2 Nate Byrom   Penn Valley, CA35 237491   Nevada Union High School Mt Bike Team
3 Nitish Nag   Union City, CA18 216175   NRL Racing Development Team
4 Colby Pastore   Petaluma, CA15 256426   
5 Will Patterson   Stanford, CA14 257436   Whole Athlete-Specialized
6 Eric Emsky   Durango, CO29 218345   Fort Lewis College
7 Zach McDonald   Bainbridge Island, WA228238   

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Avery Morin   Roseville, CA11 266914   Team Mad Cat
2 Pamela Bogust   Sunland334050   The TEAM - SoCalCross

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Boyd   Corvallis, OR303214   
2 Marti Merritt   Ruckersville, VA298634   

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brianne Spiersch   Salinas, CA295715   
2 Rebecca Zink   Indianapolis, IN278382   Team Nebo Ridge

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Katsilometes   Pocatello, ID154908   

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaylee blevins   Durango, CO15 278472   
2 Mackinzie Stanley   Fairfax15 298013   Whole Athlete

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Schroeder   Hailey, ID298178   Mud Honey
2 Petra Davis   Bozeman, MT274416   
3 Corinne Prevot   East Burke, VT324548   

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniele Farnedi   Orinda, CA27 177571   Team Roaring Mouse
2 Helene Drumm   San Anselmo, CA21 10046   
3 Rebekah Rottenberg   Davis, CA18 288266   Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Jill Hardiman   White Salmon, WA17 304003   
5 Heidi Volpe   Topanga, CA17 262291   
6 Carolynn Romaine   Cornwall-on-hudson, NY11 170451   
7 Elaine Bothe   Portland Oregon337050   
8 Abbie Durkee   Des Moines, IA171510   Whole Athlete-Specialized

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lea Davison   Jericho, VT45 164014   
2 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi40 156146   
3 Allison Mann   Lake Elsinore, CA33 268587   
4 Krista Park   Madison, SD28 203842   
5 Rebecca Rusch   Ketchum, ID240196   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee