Race Results for
2011 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals
Plano, TX
(Event Information)
Flying TT on 07/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Ratzell (1 - Cat3)   Blandon, PA12.05 230201  86 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
2 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX12.186 277433  78 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
3 Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX12.358 274863  110 Chipotle Junior Development Team
4 Daniel Gay (2 - Cat3)   Temecula, CA12.364 214863  77 Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
5 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA12.37 296256  95 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
6 Michael Dessau   Boulder, CO12.417 266626  93 Chipotle Junior Development Team
7 Anthony Novoa   Long Beach, CA12.425 280693  90 CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
8 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA12.439 284904  76 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
9 Zack Gould   Boulder, CO12.546 228241  101 Chipotle Junior Development Team
10 Scott Cohen   Oak Park, CA12.606 253153  109 Encino Velo Cycling Club
11 Calan Farley (1 - Cat2)   Pittstown, NJ12.631 233338  94 Chester County Cycling Foundation/Team Alliance Environmental
12 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX12.706 185731  91 Chipotle Junior Development Team
13 Max Thilen (3 - Cat3)   Weston, FL12.885 279347  105 Orlando Road Club Inc/Orlando Road Club
14 Stephen Israel   Moreno Valley, CA12.915 304834  103 CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
15 Landon Beauchamp (4 - Cat3)   Frisco, TX12.92 285093  83 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
16 Edward Horvet   West Hills, CA12.965 290181  88 LA County Bicycle Coalition
17 Spencer Buchanan   Newport Beach, CA12.998 288499  108 CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
18 Alex Lehmann (5 - Cat3)   Concord, NH13.032 301972  102 Cycle Loft Velo
19 Alexander Riva (6 - Cat3)   Pleasant Prairie, WI13.079 260381  112 TEAM GEARGRINDER/Team Geargrinder
20 Justin Oien   Escondido, CA13.141 314666  96 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
21 Kyle Sanders   Cypress, TX13.154 261033  107 Northwest Cycling Club
22 Garrison Horton   Laramie Wyoming13.156 322974  85 Northwest Cycling Club
23 Donavon Johnson   Huntington Beach, CA13.22 306450  80 CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
24 James Hilyer (1 - Cat4)   Trabuco Canyon, CA13.222 291935  98 CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
25 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC13.231 258439  92 Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
26 Christopher Winski   Katy, TX13.233 311559  106 Northwest Cycling Club
27 David Winski   Katy, TX13.249 311181  99 Northwest Cycling Club
28 Cole Reece   Philadelphia13.304 325336  79 Philadelphia Cyclocross School/Philadelphia Cyclocross School Elite
29 Nicholas Cash (7 - Cat3)   Frisco, TX13.339 261561  89 Matrix Cycling Club
30 Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA13.514 299251  97 Team Type 1
31 Cale Denison   Macomb, MI13.56 319726  87 Track Teams by WAHU
32 Davis Wilkey   Denver, CO13.633 303138  84 
33 Nick Torraca (2 - Cat4)   Grapevine, TX14.224 338924  104 
34 Haegan Altizer   Decatur, GA14.344 350322  111 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
35 Kenny Hopkins (3 - Cat4)   Corsicana, TX14.366 285101  82 Frisco Cycling Club/FCC Racing
36 Tony Comer   San Marcos, CADNS 273036  81 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
36 Daniel Parks (4 - Cat4)   Dallas, TXDNS 237869  100 Chipotle Junior Development Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara McCormick   Long Beach, CA12.933 229993  230 Team TIBCO
2 Nadia Latzgo (1 - Cat2)   Fogelsville, PA13.18 240336  229 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
3 Bailey Semian (2 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA13.681 281672  227 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club/Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling
4 Melissa Garcia (3 - Cat2)   Bethlehem, PA13.736 283586  233 Chester County Cycling Foundation/Team Alliance Environmental
5 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA14.038 290571  238 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
6 Payton Thomas   Euless, TX14.078 280627  234 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder /Team Kenda
7 Laurel Rathbun (4 - Cat2)   Monument, CO14.279 201838  235 Chipotle Junior Development Team
8 Kirsten Williams (1 - Cat3)   Lonetree, CO14.385 285625  228 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9 Julia Winski   Katy, TX14.668 311182  231 Northwest Cycling Club
10 Lucia Carreno   Ruidoso, NM15.019 248460  232 Major Motion Cycling Club
11 Anna Suter   Kittredge, CO15.021 276703  226 Black Sheep Junior Cycling
12 Pooja Bhatia   San Jose, CA15.877 306273  239 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
13 Ashlie Cooper (1 - Cat4)   Huntington Beach, CA15.93 309073  240 CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
14 Christina Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX15.94 247242  236 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
15 Abbey Smich   Sagamore Hills, OH17.641 287682  237 J.O.N.E.S Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREUSACDFOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee