Race Results for
2011 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals
Plano, TX
(Event Information)
Omnium on 07/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 1 Km Time Trial - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathew Lipscomb   Decatur, GA01:09.5 256439  Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Hincapie Development team
2 Collin Berry   Huntington Beach, CA01:11.8 298247  VRC/NOW-MS Society
3 Bobby Unverzagt   Torrance, CA01:12.1 253787  South Bay Wheelmen
4 Daniel Kosykh   Davis, CA01:12.1 274163  24 Encino Velo Cycling Club
5 Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC01:13.2 281799  
6 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA01:14.9 222322  Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Andrew Lanier Jr   Gilroy, CA01:16.7 226086  Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors
8 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL01:18.4 233364  Orlando Road Club Inc/Orlando Road Club
9 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL01:59.0 244277  Orlando Road Club Inc/Orlando Road Club
DNS Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA 298571  Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Junior - 3 Km Individual Purs - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathew Lipscomb   Decatur, GA03:34.2 256439  Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Hincapie Development team
2 Collin Berry   Huntington Beach, CA03:42.5 298247  VRC/NOW-MS Society
3 Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC03:44.7 281799  
4 Andrew Lanier Jr   Gilroy, CA03:46.9 226086  Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors
5 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA03:47.0 222322  Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Daniel Kosykh   Davis, CA03:51.9 274163  24 Encino Velo Cycling Club
7 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL03:52.1 244277  Orlando Road Club Inc/Orlando Road Club
8 Bobby Unverzagt   Torrance, CA03:52.4 253787  South Bay Wheelmen
9 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL03:54.7 233364  Orlando Road Club Inc/Orlando Road Club
10 Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 298571  Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Junior - Overall - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathew Lipscomb   Decatur, GA256439  Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Hincapie Development team
2 Collin Berry   Huntington Beach, CA20 298247  VRC/NOW-MS Society
3 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA29 222322  Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Bobby Unverzagt   Torrance, CA30 253787  South Bay Wheelmen
5 Daniel Kosykh   Davis, CA32 274163  24 Encino Velo Cycling Club
6 Andrew Lanier Jr   Gilroy, CA32 226086  Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors
7 Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC35 281799  
8 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL41 244277  Orlando Road Club Inc/Orlando Road Club
9 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL51 233364  Orlando Road Club Inc/Orlando Road Club
10 Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CADNF 298571  Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Junior - Scratch Race - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathew Lipscomb   Decatur, GA00:00.0 256439  Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Hincapie Development team
2 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA00:00.0 222322  Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Andrew Lanier Jr   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 226086  Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4 Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC00:00.0 281799  
5 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL00:00.0 244277  Orlando Road Club Inc/Orlando Road Club
6 Collin Berry   Huntington Beach, CA00:00.0 298247  VRC/NOW-MS Society
7 Bobby Unverzagt   Torrance, CA00:00.0 253787  South Bay Wheelmen
8 Daniel Kosykh   Davis, CA00:00.0 274163  24 Encino Velo Cycling Club
9 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL00:00.0 233364  Orlando Road Club Inc/Orlando Road Club
DNS Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA 298571  Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Women - Junior - 2 Km Individual Purs - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Wilson   Los Angeles, CA02:42.7 258361  204 CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
2 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA02:56.1 232118  201 Genesee Valley Cycling Club/MVP Health Care Cycling
3 Madison Tuggle   Littleton, CO03:00.6 310004  203 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA03:00.7 196485  202 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC

Women - Junior - 500m Time Trial - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA41.744 232118  201 Genesee Valley Cycling Club/MVP Health Care Cycling
2 Kate Wilson   Los Angeles, CA42.259 258361  204 CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
3 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA45.464 196485  202 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
4 Madison Tuggle   Littleton, CO45.516 310004  203 Natural Grocers Cycling Team

Women - Junior - Overall - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Wilson   Los Angeles, CA258361  204 CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
2 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA11 232118  201 Genesee Valley Cycling Club/MVP Health Care Cycling
3 Madison Tuggle   Littleton, CO20 310004  203 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA22 196485  202 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC

Women - Junior - Scratch Race - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Wilson   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 258361  204 CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
2 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA00:00.0 232118  201 Genesee Valley Cycling Club/MVP Health Care Cycling
3 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00.0 196485  202 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
4 Madison Tuggle   Littleton, CO00:00.0 310004  203 Natural Grocers Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee