Race Results for
2011 USA Cycling Juniors U23 Elite Road Nationals
Augusta, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/24/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA26:43:00 331752  560 0
2 Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO26:43:00 296888  583 VeloBrew Cycling Club/Junior Velocrew
3 Adam Croft   Toano, VA26:43:00 306523  562 James River Velo Sport/JRVS/American Pride
4 Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID26:44:00 266037  561 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5 Sandor DelGado (1 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL26:44:00 316004  554 Team Cocos/Team Coco's
6 Ekrem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ26:44:00 285024  559 Team Bulldog
7 Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA26:45:00 279393  589 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
8 Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY26:46:00 301315  551 Red Zone Cycling
9 Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO26:46:00 330652  580 Boulder Junior Cycling
10 Florian Costa (2 - Cat4)   Los Altos, CA26:47:00 300278  587 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
11 Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH26:47:00 284218  565 J.O.N.E.S Racing
12 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC26:47:00 290260  563 Carolina Break
13 Mark Yaroshevsky   North Caldwell, NJ26:48:00 292988  581 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
14 Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL26:49:00 321610  573 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
15 Christian Corsello (1 - Cat5)   Lilburn, GA26:50:00 280950  596 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
16 Davis Turner   Asheville, NC26:52:00 281817  574 Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
17 Jackson Heath   Lynn, MA26:52:00 298091  572 CCB/CCB Racing
18 Anthony Phillips   Frisco, TX26:52:00 305637  571 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
19 David Worsnop   Atlanta, GA26:54:00 336546  592 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club/Fulton Flyers Devo
20 Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN26:55:00 292245  570 Red Zone Cycling
21 Andrew Singer   Dallas, TX26:55:00 270911  552 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
22 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC26:56:00 292939  575 Les Amis/Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
23 Thomas Donigan   Lusby, MD27:14:00 309870  584 Patuxent Velo
24 Nathan duncan   Mobile, AL27:25:00 334666  569 Frazier Cycling
25 Phil Oien   Escondido, CA27:54:00 339894  557 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
26 Jack Sledge (2 - Cat5)   Fairhope, AL27:56:00 351406  568 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
27 Dane Craddock (3 - Cat5)   Virginiabeach, VA28:23:00 310387  585 Fat Frogs Racing
28 Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA@1 Lap 336652  566 Frazier Cycling
29 Anthony Bailey   Piney Flats, TN@1 Lap 324600  590 Tri Cities Road Club/TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
30 Andrew Comer   San Marcos, CA@1 Lap 290914  579 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
31 Dominique McConnell   Orlando@1 Lap 286748  558 Orlando Road Club Inc/Orlando Road Club
32 DAWSON ASKEW   Fountain Inn, SC@1 Lap 287078  556 Les Amis/Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
33 Robert Zehr   Winter Garden, FL@1 Lap 303478  620 Orlando Road Club Inc/Orlando Road Club
34 Alex Poma (4 - Cat5)   Marietta, GA@1 Lap 348706  582 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club/Fulton Flyers Devo
35 Spencer Rolette   Tinley Park, IL@1 Lap 288669  598 South Chicago Wheelmen
36 Devin Carlson   Plano, TX@1 Lap 341552  621 0
DNS Wes Baumhower (Cat5)   Fairhope, ALDNS 337648  555 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNS Judson Sherrell (Cat5)   Fairhope, ALDNS 339926  564 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNS Arvin Jansen (Cat5)   Nashville, TNDNS 313306  567 Trace Bikes
DNS Austin Connelly (Cat5)   Westfield, WIDNS 296566  577 Baraboo Sharks
DNS Cameron Schmidt   WoosterDNS 321344  578 Stark Velo
DNS gus grow   Mobile, ALDNS 334532  586 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNS John Sherrell (Cat5)   Fairhope, ALDNS 339920  588 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNF Gregorino Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJDNF 346132  576 Liberty Cycle

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Reynolds (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID31:42:00 280215  503 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Annan Hildebrand   Fontana, CAs.t. 298523  456 Southern California Velo
3 Adrien Costa (2 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CAs.t. 296167  500 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
4 Jonathan Brown (3 - Cat3)   Covington, TNs.t. 255591  509 TriStar Cycling Team/Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
5 Dominic Suozzi   San Pedro, CAs.t. 337242  471 Strada Racing Club
6 Michael Hernandez (4 - Cat3)   Clermont, FLs.t. 296605  525 Orlando Road Club Inc
7 josue Perez   Miami, FLs.t. 289660  508 
8 Miguel Gonzalez (1 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, GAs.t. 306688  469 
9 Tom Dudzik (5 - Cat3)   Burlington, CTs.t. 283479  453 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc./Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
10 Eric Oien   Escondido, CAs.t. 310546  524 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
11 Christopher Blevins   Durango, COs.t. 255493  504 Durango Devo
12 Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CAs.t. 286757  463 Southern California Velo
13 Grant McElroy   Portland, ORs.t. 264707  461 Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GAs.t. 256892  513 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
15 Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NYs.t. 257584  520 Farm Team Cycling/Farm Team Juniors
16 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SCs.t. 293467  481 Les Amis/Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
17 Gage Hecht   Parker, COs.t. 277074  480 
18 Gabriel Rodriguez (6 - Cat3)   Miami Beach, FLs.t. 329554  485 
19 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CAs.t. 250315  489 Delta Velo/DJs Excavation
20 Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GAs.t. 273828  493 
21 Michael Hocking (7 - Cat3)   Boise, IDs.t. 276766  468 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
22 Ian McShane (2 - Cat4)   Louisville, KYs.t. 257336  499 Red Zone Cycling
23 Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ37:19:00 318812  523 Somerset Wheelmen
24 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJs.t. 293199  498 Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Racing
25 Sebastian York   Asheville, NCs.t. 307679  482 Matrix Cycling Club
26 Seth Fickel   Chesterton, INs.t. 283239  457 
27 Liam Dunn   Denver, COs.t. 271147  459 Chipotle Junior Development Team
28 Cormac Dunn   Denver, COs.t. 271148  511 Chipotle Junior Development Team
29 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VTs.t. 283705  486 Green Mountain Bicycle Club
30 Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PAs.t. 295295  452 UPMC Cycling Performance
31 Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PAs.t. 305555  512 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
32 James Todd   Norcross, GAs.t. 272621  518 Frazier Cycling
33 Samuel Rosenberg   Eugene, ORs.t. 278565  510 
34 Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FLs.t. 304954  460 VeloBrew Cycling Club/Junior Velocrew
35 Nicholas Collins   Canton, GAs.t. 288702  483 Orlando Road Club Inc
36 Andrew Fleming   Sterling, VAs.t. 319548  521 HPC/HPC/LIST
37 James Brookshire (3 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, NCs.t. 276390  501 Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DQ Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CADSQ 289433  465 Rocket Sports Racing
DNF Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CADNF 338406  451 Southern California Velo
DNF Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NCDNF 281805  455 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club/Raleigh All Stars p/b Kangaroo Express
DNF Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PADNF 299802  458 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
DNF Alec Miller   Nampa, IDDNF 297927  462 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Jake Thompson   Arlington, VADNF 251833  464 Squadra Coppi
DNF Enzo Flores   San Diego, CADNF 261832  466 Adams Avenue Bicycles/G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Jacques de Curnou   Boulder, CODNF 293997  467 Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Stephen Haas   Lakewood, CODNF 284765  470 
DNF Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CODNF 351364  472 International Christian Cycling Club
DNF Ethan Berry   Stillwater, MNDNF 312468  473 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
DNF Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GADNF 277334  474 Frazier Cycling
DNF Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GADNF 279392  475 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNF Magnus Hartwell (Cat5)   Breinigsville, PADNF 306913  476 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
DNF Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CODNF 286308  477 Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WIDNF 295776  478 Baraboo Sharks
DNF Ben Glover (Cat4)   Louisville, KYDNF 292770  479 Red Zone Cycling
DNF Benedikt Toeldte   Boise, IDDNF 323822  484 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Eli Kranefuss   Mill Valley, CADNF 295077  487 All Sport-Team Swift
DNF Harry Brelsford (Cat5)   Bainbridge Island, WADNF 297734  488 
DNF Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MIDNF 296792  490 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Kaden Sherwood (Cat5)   Queen CreekDNF 337536  491 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
DNF Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PADNF 310898  492 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
DNF Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GADNF 277048  494 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
DNF Tommy Higgins   Austin, TXDNF 292831  495 787 Racing
DNF Alexander Wexler   Suwanee, GADNF 257892  496 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNF Chris Lloyd   Chesapeake, VADNF 332566  497 Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Toby Wakelin (Cat5)   Suwanee, GADNF 323478  502 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNF Jack Maddux (Cat2)   FresnoDNF 296879  505 Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNF Dylan Gray   Fulshear, TXDNF 305312  506 Bike Barn (Texas)/Bike Barn Texas
DNF Stuart Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PADNF 313578  507 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
DNF Austin Wright   Stuart, FLDNF 321612  514 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
DNF Gianni Polhemus   Spencertown, NYDNF 311309  515 Farm Team Cycling
DNF Parker Buccowich (Cat4)   Durango, CODNF 336078  516 Durango Wheel Club
DNF Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CADNF 255580  517 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
DNF Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GADNF 281158  519 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club/Fulton Flyers Devo
DNF Trey Hedgecock   Ankeny, IADNF 312130  522 Des Moines Cycle Club/RDMB Junior Racing Team
DNF Parker Haney   Duluth, GADNF 331590  526 Frazier Cycling
DNF Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, INDNF 292244  528 Red Zone Cycling
DNF Tanner Browne   Charlottesville, VADNF 253942  530 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNF Gavin Haley   Louisville, KYDNF 259719  532 Red Zone Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Parks (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX35:01:00 237869  375 Chipotle Junior Development Team
2 Michael Dessau   Boulder, CO35:01:00 266626  421 Chipotle Junior Development Team
3 Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA35:01:00 222488  433 USA
4 Miguel Bryon (2 - Cat2)   Miami, FL35:01:00 290219  402 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
5 Alec Aldape   San Antonio, TX35:01:00 273050  362 Bike World Racing
6 Dylan Schuyler   Santa Barbara, CA35:01:00 276162  434 Echelon Santa Barbara
7 Philip O'Donnell (3 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA35:01:00 257659  423 Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors
8 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI35:01:00 229280  367 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club/MBRC/Flanders
9 Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX35:01:00 274863  353 Chipotle Junior Development Team
10 Gregory Ratzell (4 - Cat2)   Blandon, PA35:01:00 230201  437 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
11 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL35:01:00 226739  425 BORAH Development
12 Andrew Macrae (5 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA35:01:00 257951  376 Frazier Cycling
13 Spence Peterson (1 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA35:01:00 235691  364 Above Category Racing
14 Weston Flickinger   Akron, OH35:01:00 298929  380 Prochain Cycling
15 Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN35:01:00 257316  415 Prochain Cycling
16 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI35:01:00 215610  429 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
17 Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA35:01:00 303655  419 All Sport-Team Swift
18 Noah Granigan (2 - Cat3)   Cape May Court House, NJ35:01:00 229865  379 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club/Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling
19 Grayson Brookshire (3 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC35:01:00 258439  424 Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
20 Max Toeldte   Boise, ID35:01:00 291393  360 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
21 William Barta (6 - Cat2)   Boise, ID35:01:00 277745  351 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
22 JAKE SILVERBERG (4 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL35:01:00 312558  370 ZMOTION Racing Team
23 Zeke Mostov (5 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA35:01:00 294912  352 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
24 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX35:01:00 277433  407 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
25 Zack Gould   Boulder, CO35:01:00 228241  401 Chipotle Junior Development Team
26 Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA35:01:00 253770  416 Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors
27 Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX35:01:00 303566  398 Wally's Bicycle Works
28 Casey Braga   Longwood, FL35:01:00 282133  361 ZMOTION Racing Team
29 Ian McPherson (6 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO35:01:00 282067  378 Sonic Boom Racing
30 Andres Alayon (7 - Cat3)   Miami, FL35:01:00 320912  404 Sun Cycling Team/Sun Cycling Team
31 Nate Morse (8 - Cat3)   Cohasset, MA35:01:00 235572  373 Corner Cycle Cycling Club/Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy
32 Samuel Morkal Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY35:01:00 295708  413 Century Road Club Association
33 Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO35:01:00 255838  431 Chipotle Junior Development Team
34 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA35:01:00 263998  372 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
35 Brendan Rhim (9 - Cat3)   Norwich, VT35:01:00 282640  369 Woodstock Bicycle Club/Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team
36 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ35:01:00 309604  366 Liberty Cycle
37 Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN35:01:00 282272  418 Tri Cities Road Club/Tri-Cities Road Club
38 Nolan Tankersley (10 - Cat3)   Erwin, TN35:01:00 298437  440 Tri Cities Road Club
39 Curtis White (11 - Cat3)   Delanson, NY35:01:00 234696  408 Corner Cycle Cycling Club/Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy
40 John Francisco (12 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY35:01:00 269259  409 Red Zone Cycling
41 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ35:01:00 241677  438 Liberty Cycle
42 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC35:01:00 281804  430 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club/Raleigh All Stars p/b Kangaroo Express
43 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX35:01:00 185731  391 Chipotle Junior Development Team
DNS Spencer Downing   Boulder, CODNS 270354  381 GS Ciao/Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
DNS Justin Oien   Escondido, CADNS 314666  396 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNS Max Thilen (Cat3)   Weston, FLDNS 279347  410 Orlando Road Club Inc/Orlando Road Club
DNS Jay Major   Miami, FLDNS 220750  428 Chipotle Junior Development Team
DNF Luke Broadwell (Cat3)   Roswell, GADNF 246131  354 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
DNF Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SCDNF 281561  355 Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNF Shane Scoggin   Reston, VADNF 292324  357 HPC/HPC/LIST
DNF Andy Mount (Cat3)   Springfield, VADNF 279086  358 HPC/HPC/LIST
DNF Efren Flores (Cat3)   San Diego, CADNF 261831  363 Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Keegan Sotebeer   Parker, CODNF 332056  365 0
DNF Abel Quintana   Miami, FLDNF 312152  371 0
DNF Taylor White (Cat3)   BristolDNF 271370  374 Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DNF Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CADNF 297159  377 Southern California Velo
DNF John Curtis   Eagle, IDDNF 320356  383 0
DNF Brandon Pruett (Cat3)   Silvercreek, GADNF 299892  384 0
DNF William Pestcoe   Allentown, PADNF 284904  388 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
DNF JONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GADNF 288098  389 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNF Max Gander (Cat3)   Nashville, TNDNF 233535  393 TriStar Cycling Team
DNF Jacob King (Cat2)   North Garden, VADNF 231130  397 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
DNF Maxx Chance (Cat3)   Boulder, CODNF 303319  399 Sonic Boom Racing
DNF Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CADNF 255576  400 Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNF Nathan Pherigo (Cat3)   Rancho Cucamonga, CADNF 274012  403 Southern California Velo
DNF Ty Mader (Cat3)   Orange Park, FLDNF 289218  406 Jacksonville Racing Club
DNF Richard Rainville   Livonia, MIDNF 305239  411 Ventus Cycling Team
DNF Pedro Zaragoza   El Paso, TXDNF 266415  414 0
DNF Anders Nystrom (Cat3)   Boise, IDDNF 281627  417 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Charlie Hough (Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SCDNF 255729  427 Les Amis/Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea
DNF Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TXDNF 300681  432 Southern Elite/Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
DNF Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FLDNF 301623  435 Hollywood Big Wheelers
DNF Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OHDNF 298338  436 Prochain Cycling
DNF Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PADNF 296256  439 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
DNF Geoffrey Curran (Cat2)   Tustin, CADNF 275866  441 Surf City Cyclery

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Wrona (1 - Cat2)   Whispering Pines, NC1:14:16 230781  273 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
2 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA1:14:16 271963  283 All Sport-Team Swift
3 Lucas Wardein (2 - Cat2)   Naples, FL1:14:16 233364  264 Orlando Road Club Inc/Orlando Road Club
4 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA1:14:16 224173  327 Major Motion Cycling Club
5 Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID1:14:16 292378  270 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
6 James LaBerge   Napa, CA1:14:16 221376  307 Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors
7 Kristopher Jorgenson (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID1:14:16 259997  300 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
8 Ben Gabardi (4 - Cat2)   Madison, MS1:14:16 227335  221 Herring Gas Cycling
9 Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ1:14:16 306276  244 Strada Racing Club
10 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA1:14:16 213564  268 Major Motion Cycling Club
11 Owen Graves (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ1:14:16 289809  241 Camelback Cycling Club
12 Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA1:14:16 294531  330 All Sport-Team Swift
13 Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL1:14:16 287067  215 Relaj
14 Mathew Lipscomb   Decatur, GA1:14:16 256439  224 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Hincapie Development team
15 Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA1:14:16 318896  210 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
16 Gregory Daniel   Englewood, CO1:14:16 298625  301 Chipotle Junior Development Team
17 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT1:14:16 211959  238 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
18 Justin Mauch (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA1:14:16 219434  253 HPC/HPC/LIST
19 Jacob Hill (6 - Cat2)   Saint Petersburg, FL1:14:16 235209  323 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
20 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL1:14:16 244277  287 Orlando Road Club Inc/Orlando Road Club
21 Collin Berry   Huntington Beach, CA1:14:16 298247  250 VRC/NOW-MS Society
22 Thomas Barnett (7 - Cat2)   Freehold, NJ1:14:16 247838  280 YSG Racing/Team Metra / Cycles 54
23 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL1:14:16 271372  232 ZMOTION Racing Team
24 Chandler Knop   Monumnet, CO1:14:16 267838  272 Chipotle Junior Development Team
25 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA1:14:16 229367  223 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
26 Daniel Kosykh   Davis, CA1:14:16 274163  326 Encino Velo Cycling Club
27 Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il1:14:16 283391  334 South Chicago Wheelmen
28 Brian Lark (8 - Cat2)   New Albany, IN1:14:16 258079  308 Prochain Cycling
29 Hunter Stewart (9 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX1:14:16 208878  222 GS Tenzing
30 Mitchell Grable (2 - Cat3)   Altamontesprings, FL1:14:16 287211  315 Orlando Road Club Inc
31 James Fowler (3 - Cat3)   Roanoke, TX1:14:16 316020  316 Williamscycling.com/Williams Cycling
32 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT1:14:16 237328  310 Velosport Racing/FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline.com
33 Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL1:14:16 280638  229 David's World Cycling
34 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA1:14:16 209193  202 Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors
35 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA1:14:16 209303  240 Cycle World/Cycle World Road
36 Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA1:14:16 277981  208 
37 Mino Giunta (10 - Cat2)   Austin, TX1:14:16 305070  239 787 Racing
38 Kyle Parrott   Plano, TX1:14:16 306764  282 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
39 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI1:14:16 258681  206 ProChain / Team Turner
40 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC1:14:16 297555  275 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
41 Zachary Semian (11 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA1:14:16 250164  285 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club/Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling
42 Jackson Long (12 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:14:16 246024  251 Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team/Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
43 Caleb Welborn   Brevard, NC1:14:16 299937  226 Lone Star Racing Club
44 Alfred Baurley   Deerfield Beach , FL1:14:16 325196  321 Cool Beans Racing
45 Hugh Brown (4 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA1:14:16 279902  242 Chipotle Junior Development Team
46 James Anderson (5 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ1:14:16 220662  320 Team Mid-South Development
47 William Rekemeyer (6 - Cat3)   Ames, IA1:14:16 297983  263 Des Moines Cycle Club/RDMB Junior Racing Team
48 Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX1:14:16 254929  257 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling Team
49 Austin Boswell (13 - Cat2)   Bend, OR1:14:16 305158  249 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
50 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA1:14:16 274504  245 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
51 Alexander Kusztyk (14 - Cat2)   Aliso Viejo, CA1:14:16 257227  317 Southern California Velo
52 Jacob Miller   Reston, VA1:14:16 299486  203 HPC/HPC/LIST
53 John Noonan   Evergreen, CO1:14:16 230716  269 Team Hotel San Jose
54 Christofer Keeling (7 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA1:14:16 316758  274 Monticello Velo Club/Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte
55 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC1:14:16 249535  248 Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
56 Ian Moore (8 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA1:14:16 297697  322 All Sport-Team Swift
57 Joseph Reis   Falmouth, ME1:14:16 295919  313 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
58 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT1:14:16 225407  267 Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors
59 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY1:14:16 261876  332 Prochain Cycling
60 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS1:14:16 243878  278 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
61 Andrew Hodges (15 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA1:14:16 274017  205 AC RACING
62 Ruben Delcristo   Miami, FL1:14:16 272424  304 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
63 Troy Meeker   Frisco, CO1:14:16 333346  288 Front Rangers Cycling Club
64 Julian Patterson (16 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC1:14:16 243573  261 Carolina Break
65 Kolby Preble   Forestgrove, OR1:14:16 284714  259 Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team/Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
66 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA1:14:16 227889  292 All Sport-Team Swift
67 Dag Anderson (9 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ1:14:16 231596  309 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club/Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling
68 Bjorn Fox (10 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA1:14:16 220350  291 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
69 Steven Kendall (17 - Cat2)   Fairfax, VA1:14:16 259050  255 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
70 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD1:14:16 212942  305 HydroMax Cycling Team
71 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA1:14:16 267927  336 Echelon Santa Barbara
72 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA1:14:16 271685  303 Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors
73 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA1:14:16 263055  318 Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors
74 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA1:14:16 264918  286 Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors
75 Dean Haas   Lakewood, CO1:14:16 271420  289 Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors
76 Tanner Hurst (11 - Cat3)   Gallatin, TN1:14:16 277734  339 Team Bikers Choice
77 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT1:14:16 260405  237 Corner Cycle Cycling Club/Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy
78 John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX1:14:16 240838  231 Team Bicycles Inc./TBi - Dedicated Race Team
79 Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO1:14:16 295788  277 Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors
80 Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD1:14:16 276506  220 Rock Creek Velo
81 Eric Steele   Broomfield, CO1:14:16 334230  295 Sonic Boom Racing
82 Avery Wilson (12 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO1:14:16 207986  254 HPC
83 Luke Haley   Louisville, KY1:14:16 259716  333 Prochain Cycling
84 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA1:14:16 229950  236 Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors
85 Christopher Calder (13 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC@2Lap 256717  294 Les Amis/Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea
DNS Ryan Burns (Cat3)   Lebanon, TNDNS 250492  209 Orlando Road Club Inc/Orlando Road Club
DNS Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZDNS 253798  219 White Mountain Road Club/Landis/Trek
DNS Richard Newman (Cat3)   Weston, FLDNS 288697  311 Orlando Road Club Inc
DNS Chad Capobianco   Watkinsville, GADNS 299925  342 Athens Velo Club
DNF Caleb Fuchs   Hico, TXDNF 291325  201 
DNF Kaleb Anderson   Meridian, IDDNF 310252  207 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TXDNF 215629  211 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF James Couvillion   Greenville, SCDNF 258011  212 Les Amis/Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea
DNF Alexander Freund   Davis, CADNF 222322  213 Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Hunter Stephenson (Cat3)   Charlotte, NCDNF 259852  216 Carolina Break
DNF Alex Howard (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CADNF 273094  217 
DNF Russell Tindol (Cat3)   Suwanee, GADNF 242945  218 Frazier Cycling
DNF Kipp Silber   Dayton, OHDNF 287701  225 Team Dayton Bicycling/Fuji Cycling
DNF Drew Bercaw (Cat3)   North Canton, OHDNF 211109  227 Prochain Cycling
DNF David Novak   Tunkhannock, PADNF 268729  228 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club/Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling
DNF Connor Williams (Cat3)   Raleigh, NCDNF 218723  230 Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DNF Jake Boone   Hurst, TXDNF 284344  235 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling Team
DNF Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CADNF 298571  243 Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Taylor Clements   Santa Barbara, CADNF 290380  246 VRC/NOW-MS Society
DNF Vance Fletcher   CharitonDNF 278921  247 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc./ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Alex Dayton (Cat2)   Kingsport, TNDNF 271461  252 Mock Orange Bikes/Mock Orange Racing
DNF Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MSDNF 281348  258 Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC
DNF Rhys Rathbun (Cat2)   Monument, CODNF 201819  260 
DNF oliver flautt   BoulderDNF 307228  262 Depaula Racing
DNF William Rader (Cat2)   Dallas, TXDNF 201905  265 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling Team
DNF John (Jack) Funk (Cat2)   Topeka, KSDNF 221084  266 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling Team
DNF JT Winders (Cat3)   Aberdeen, MSDNF 319646  271 Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC
DNF Josh Johnson   Cape Girardeau, MODNF 298124  276 Cyclewerx
DNF Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJDNF 250355  279 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club/Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling
DNF Matthew Russell   WoodburyDNF 300391  281 Tri Cities Road Club/TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
DNF Jack MacClarence   Loudonville, NYDNF 271342  284 Corner Cycle Cycling Club/Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy
DNF David Brookes   Cabin John, MDDNF 272713  290 HPC/HPC/LIST
DNF Andrew Lanier Jr (Cat2)   Gilroy, CADNF 226086  293 Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNF Joe Prettyman (Cat2)   Portland, ORDNF 284314  296 Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team/Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
DNF Grahmm Smith (Cat2)   Pauls Valley, OKDNF 238789  297 Chipotle Junior Development Team
DNF Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, IDDNF 253956  298 Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team/Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
DNF William Richter   Rock Hill, SCDNF 250330  299 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Hincapie Development team
DNF Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GADNF 288121  302 Frazier Cycling
DNF Trevor Brooks   Austin, TXDNF 313466  306 787 Racing
DNF Colin Krebsbach   Kent, WADNF 217642  312 Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team/Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
DNF Colby Wait-Molyneux   Vancouver, WADNF 293479  314 Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team/Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
DNF Jeremiah Dyer (Cat2)   Greenville, SCDNF 281799  324 
DNF Alan Royek   Corry, PADNF 338202  325 
DNF Alex Darville   Santa Barbara, CADNF 280894  328 Echelon Santa Barbara
DNF Amir Merali (Cat3)   Miami, FLDNF 234586  329 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF Julian Zehr   Sugar Valley, GADNF 273042  331 Rome Velo/Harbin Foundation Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Grosenbaugh (Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CODNF 285629  335 Corner Cycle Cycling Club/Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy
DNF Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OHDNF 235804  337 Prochain Cycling
DNF Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MADNF 234733  338 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
DNF Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MADNF 238894  340 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
DNF Eric Woodcock (Cat2)   The Woodlands, TXDNF 290327  341 Southern Elite/Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports

Men - Cat 1/2 - U23 - 19-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY1:23:20 233613  21 UCI CT: Chipotle Development Team
2 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA1:23:20 229135  156 Mock Orange Bikes/Mock Orange Racing
3 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA1:23:20 222180  35 Team Type 1 Development
4 Eric Young   Boulder, CO1:23:20 279095  141 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
5 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA1:23:20 218736  84 UCI CT: Trek Livestrong U23
6 Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA1:23:20 200484  159 California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
7 Shane Kline   Bally, PA1:23:20 192584  111 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
8 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO1:23:20 194799  71 UCI CT: Chipotle Development Team
9 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA1:23:20 247147  59 VRC/NOW-MS Society
10 Justin Williams   Los Angeles1:23:20 197316  148 Firefighters Cycling Association/Firefighters Cycling - Formigli
11 Craig Magee   Castle Rock, CO1:23:20 309830  
12 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA1:23:20 229481  
13 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS1:23:20 197714  70 Elbowz Racing
14 Zack Allison   Arlington Va1:23:20 211435  172 Sonic Boom Racing
15 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA1:23:20 223318  54 Team Type 1- Development
16 Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO1:23:20 287772  64 VRC
17 Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO1:23:20 276415  158 Team juwi solar/First Solar
18 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN1:23:20 221190  65 OUCH Pro Cycling
19 Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT1:23:20 209217  154 Racelab Cycling Team
20 Jacob Rathe   Portland, OR1:23:20 218686  78 UCI CT: Chipotle Development Team
21 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc1:23:20 202082  116 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Hincapie Development team
22 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA1:23:20 226379  143 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
23 Ryan Eastman   Santa Rosa, CA1:23:20 251921  82 UCI CT: Trek Livestrong U23
24 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN1:23:20 187714  142 Indianapolis Cycling Club/NUVO Cultural Trail
25 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT1:23:20 237769  93 UCI CT: Chipotle Development Team
26 Tanner Putt   Park City, UT1:23:20 216553  Team Type 1
27 travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ1:23:20 268330  22 DRC De mol
28 Michael Midlarsky   Delray Beach, FL1:23:20 215015  UCI CT: Realcyclist.com
29 Peter Haile   Barbourville, KY1:23:20 284284  26 Lees-McRae College
30 Stephen Housley   Marietta, GA1:23:20 222206  34 Four 2 One Sports/Chemstar
31 Hogan Sills   Champaign, IL1:23:20 257611  102 ABD Cycle Club/ABD Cycling Team
32 Synjen Marrocco (1 - Cat2)   Hanson, MA1:23:20 276237  99 CCB/CCB Racing
33 Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL1:23:20 202661  46 
34 Daniel Katz   Goleta, CA1:23:20 227135  149 VRC/NOW-MS Society
35 Carson Miller   Seattle, WA1:23:20 203931  140 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda
36 Joshua Berry   Ketchum, ID1:23:20 228474  24 UCI CT: Realcyclist.com
37 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA1:23:20 224306  79 UCI CT: Trek Livestrong U23
38 Maxwell Durtschi   Sun Valley, ID1:23:20 193490  15 UCI CT: Chipotle Development Team
39 Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO1:23:20 259024  39 EQUIPE CMI/BST
40 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL1:23:20 252598  10 GearLink Racing INC.
41 Eamon Franck   Pacific Grove, CA1:23:20 286608  73 USA National Team
42 Rob Squire   Sandy, UT1:23:20 267198  56 UCI CT: Chipotle Development Team
43 John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA1:23:20 237917  118 California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
44 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz (2 - Cat2)   Quartz Hill, CA1:23:20 288274  129 The TEAM
45 Josh Oxendine   Rutherfordton, NC1:23:20 275965  88 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
46 Logan Loader   Pacific Grove, CA1:23:20 198542  25 RIDECLEAN/RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
47 Johnathan Freter (3 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH1:23:20 266654  136 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 䌊 RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
48 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO1:23:20 287780  41 Florida Velo/FloridaVelo
49 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA1:23:20 220467  117 Haymarket Bicycles
50 Alex Bowden   Solana Beach, CA1:23:20 245698  97 UCI PCT: Team Type 1
51 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX1:23:20 193295  100 Elbowz Racing
52 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL1:23:20 239266  45 Four 2 One Sports/Chemstar
53 Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA1:23:20 282569  94 VRC/NOW-MS Society
54 Mitchell Gabel   Lakewood, OH1:23:20 262227  113 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 䌊 RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles/Cleveland C
55 Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI1:23:20 243416  47 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
56 Nate Weston (4 - Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC1:23:20 244914  160 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation/MJCF - U23
57 Parker Kyzer (5 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC1:23:20 263324  103 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Hincapie Development team
58 Nathaniel Beams   Fort Collins, CO1:23:20 259780  114 Peloton Sports Group/McDonalds Cycling Team
59 Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA1:23:20 237712  120 Firefighters Cycling Association/Firefighters Cycling - Formigli
60 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD1:23:20 222506  80 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
61 Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA1:23:20 239002  UCI CT: Chipotle Development Team
62 G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TX1:23:20 194685  29 UCI CT: Trek Livestrong U23
63 Jimmy Page   Crystal River, FL1:23:20 258254  151 Florida Velo/FloridaVelo
64 Stephen Schott (6 - Cat2)   Coraopolis, PA1:23:20 247323  33 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 䌊 RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles/Cleveland C
65 Alexander Montoya (7 - Cat2)   Houston, TX1:23:20 252256  61 University of Alabama
66 John Brizzard   Pensacola, FL1:23:20 275771  51 West Florida Wheelmen
67 Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL1:24:41 257179  107 Gulf Coast Velo
68 Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO1:24:46 227873  128 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team/Mesa Cycles Racing Team
69 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN1:24:49 188123  16 UCI CT: Trek Livestrong U23
70 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA1:25:18 262024  134 Pista Palace
DNS Alfredo Cruz   San Ysidro, CADNS 167682  UCI CT: Chipotle Development Team
DNS Marcel DeLisser   PortlandDNS 252838  13 Leucemie Espoir Quimper
DNS Reiss Kohl (Cat2)   Charlotte, NCDNS 287763  60 Coop Racing
DNS Jonathan Hornbeck   Wildomar, CADNS 288624  121 Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNS Brandon Feehery   Homewood, ILDNS 193035  130 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team/Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNS Christopher Bogedin   Rochester MiDNS 254352  145 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 䌊 RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles/Cleveland C
DNS Nicholas Rogers (Cat2)   Conway, ARDNS 259064  157 Boston Mountain Cyclist/Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNS Chris Hurst (Cat2)   Lake Geneva, WIDNS 229172  17 Stan's NoTubes/AXA
DNF Gabriel Murray (Cat2)   Longmont, CODNF 232282  Black Sheep Junior Cycling
DNF Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CODNF 233175  GS Ciao/Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
DNF Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PADNF 249618  FCS/ Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling Team
DNF Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CODNF 207985  11 California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 251593  12 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF Alex Vanias   Leroy, MIDNF 291766  14 Priority Health Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Baker   Easley, SCDNF 193830  18 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CTDNF 174494  28 Central CT Cycling Club/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
DNF david carpenter   Nashville, TNDNF 292419  31 Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CADNF 249743  36 California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF Henry Willis   Orlando, FLDNF 187343  37 The Fit Lab
DNF Zachary McIntyre (Cat2)   Dawsonville, GADNF 287759  40 Coop Racing
DNF Maxwell Robb (Cat2)   Charlotte, NCDNF 253239  42 Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DNF Charles Cassin   Denver, CODNF 287030  44 Big Ring U-25
DNF Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TXDNF 244292  49 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling Team
DNF Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CADNF 256955  50 California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PADNF 195794  52 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling Team
DNF George Cyrus   Queen Creek, AZDNF 324344  53 
DNF Lawrence Warbasse   Traverse City, MIDNF 215167  55 USA National Team
DNF Isaac Enderline (Cat2)   Cary, NCDNF 300421  57 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Hincapie Development team
DNF Ricky Randall (Cat2)   Highland Village, TXDNF 272809  58 Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Steven Black   Vienna, VADNF 251406  63 Haymarket Bicycles
DNF Andrew Barker   Boulder, CODNF 223940  66 Chipotle/Sugar Labs
DNF Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VADNF 259375  67 UCI CT: Trek Livestrong U23
DNF Neal Forbes (Cat2)   Columbus, INDNF 251328  68 NUVO Cultural Trail
DNF Thacker Reeves   Tyler, TXDNF 240130  69 UCI CT: Chipotle Development Team
DNF Oscar Clark   Athens, GADNF 221975  74 UCI CT: Realcyclist.com
DNF Derek Schanze   Gainesville, FLDNF 252844  75 GearLink Racing INC.
DNF Bill Golembieski (Cat2)   Boulder, CODNF 274222  76 
DNF Grayson Cobb (Cat2)   Richmond, VADNF 230050  77 Virginia Polytechnic University
DNF Wes Rhoads (Cat2)   Banner Elk , NCDNF 271662  83 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MODNF 262595  87 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team/Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNF Patrick Torres (Cat2)   West Covina, CADNF 247359  89 Southern California Velo
DNF Edison Turner   Waxhaw, NCDNF 261080  90 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Hincapie Development team
DNF Ian Boswell   Bend, ORDNF 216155  91 UCI CT: Trek Livestrong U23
DNF Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake VirginiaDNF 221327  92 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Hincapie Development team
DNF Mike Stone   Monroe, GADNF 258441  95 Hincapie Development Team
DNF Michael Raynor (Cat2)   Raleigh, NCDNF 281682  96 Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DNF Gabriel Moss Masaquiza   Ketchum, IDDNF 293891  98 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
DNF Philip Dixon   Naples, FLDNF 270089  101 
DNF Nathan Larson (Cat2)   Erie, PADNF 215328  104 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 䌊 RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
DNF Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, INDNF 207324  105 Four 2 One Sports
DNF Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FLDNF 233774  106 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 䌊 RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles/Cleveland C
DNF C Williams   Los Angeles, CADNF 224178  108 
DNF alex grman   Saint Louis, MODNF 261865  109 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
DNF Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TNDNF 228591  110 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNF Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TXDNF 291724  112 Dallas Racing
DNF Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PADNF 283449  115 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
DNF Nate Geoffrion (Cat2)   Petaluma, CADNF 280351  119 Firefighters Cycling Association/Firefighters Cycling - Formigli
DNF Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CODNF 222542  122 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda
DNF Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MADNF 196503  123 Mock Orange Bikes
DNF Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OHDNF 238230  124 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 䌊 RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
DNF Branden Russell (Cat2)   Enumclaw WaDNF 320408  125 Team Type 1- Development
DNF R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FLDNF 256772  126 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Steve Fisher   Seattle, WADNF 204225  127 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CADNF 279388  131 
DNF Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GADNF 191327  132 Carolina Bicycle Company
DNF Craig Creeden   Longwood, FLDNF 211913  133 Florida Velo/FloridaVelo
DNF Justin Lowe   Columbia, KYDNF 291819  135 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Hincapie Development team
DNF Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CADNF 240033  137 California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF Stradford Helms   Greenville, SCDNF 193828  138 Team Type 1
DNF Dylan DeGan   Marietta, GADNF 238093  139 Depaula Racing
DNF Benjamin Salibra (Cat2)   Fayetteville, NYDNF 233370  144 Century Road Club Association/Junior Development
DNF Michael Robinson   Asheville, NCDNF 214947  146 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/ABRC
DNF Kit Recca   Golden, CODNF 252699  147 Sonic Boom Racing
DNF Tosh Clements   Santa Barbara, CADNF 304402  150 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
DNF Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CADNF 210604  152 California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF Peter Taylor (Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CADNF 219859  153 California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF Nick Garcia   Copperas Cove, TXDNF 289626  155 US Military Academy
DNF Ian Crane   Seattle, WADNF 184284  161 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TNDNF 227516  162 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNF Tim Weiler   Wilmington, DEDNF 279988  171 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Wenger   Austin, TX1:53:40 89282  88 Super Squadra/Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Strategies
2 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton1:53:40 116625  152 
3 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA1:53:40 137395  66 CCB/CCB Racing
4 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA1:53:40 204739  39 California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
5 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX1:53:40 117896  111 Super Squadra
6 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX1:53:40 168914  108 ELBOWZ RACING
7 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA1:53:40 191703  161 Mock Orange Bikes/Team Mountain Khakis
8 Kayle Leo Grande   Upland, CA1:53:40 58272  139 Southern California Velo/Monster Media Racing SCVELO
9 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA1:53:40 248033  97 California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
10 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC1:53:40 177906  178 Four 2 One Sports/Chemstar
11 Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN1:53:40 122674  198 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
12 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC1:53:40 144633  10 Team Mountain Khakis
13 Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC1:53:40 193086  107 ZMOTION Racing Team
14 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL1:53:40 133375  78 Team juwi solar/First Solar
15 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO1:53:40 186238  127 Hub Bicycle Company/The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
16 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY1:53:40 276693  143 Mock Orange Bikes/Team Mountain Khakis
17 Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT1:53:40 293409  165 CCNS
18 Max Korus   Woodside, CA1:53:40 290610  20 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
19 Ken Vida   Lithia, FL1:53:40 60148  Florida Velo/FloridaVelo
20 Owen Nielsen   Roanoke, VA1:53:40 92478  160 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
21 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA1:53:40 280764  114 Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
22 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA1:53:40 243988  90 VRC/NOW-MS Society
23 Patrick Allison   Irondale, AL1:53:40 272426  144 Birmingham Velo/Tria Market / DonohooAuto
24 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA1:53:40 230433  14 Team LaS'port
25 Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ1:53:40 234254  63 White Mountain Road Club/Landis/Trek
26 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA1:53:40 201118  140 TBB Sports
27 Frederick Norton   Towson, MD1:53:40 53474  159 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
28 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL1:53:40 255870  61 GearLink Racing INC.
29 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA1:53:40 54686  150 Battley Harley-Davidson/ X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
30 Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN1:53:40 226733  35 Indianapolis Cycling Club/NUVO Cultural Trail
31 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI1:53:40 248510  170 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
32 Robert Scheffler   Alamo, CA1:53:40 239048  100 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
33 Scott Edge   Greenville, SC1:53:40 60  172 Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbike
34 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA1:53:40 32481  113 Team Clif Bar Cycling
35 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT1:53:40 148404  36 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
36 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD1:53:40 185182  158 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
37 Greg Krause   Littleton, CO1:53:40 255940  76 
38 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI1:53:40 179205  182 Midwest Cycling Group/Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
39 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN1:53:40 255885  85 Press Forward Cycling/MetLife Cycling Team
40 coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL1:53:40 286536  80 Team Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
41 Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO1:53:40 288007  171 Team Rio Grande
42 Bain Foote   Madison, MS1:53:40 189143  89 Herring Gas Cycling
43 Igor Volshteyn   Dallas, TX1:53:40 36785  96 Century Road Club Association/Jonathan Adler Racing
44 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA1:53:40 63559  134 Team Type 1- Development
45 Winston David   Greenville, SC1:53:40 194743  26 Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbike
46 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA1:53:40 263501  58 US Military Cycling
47 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT1:53:40 247736  106 CCNS
48 Brad Schaeffer   Indianapolis, IN1:53:40 206320  117 Indianapolis Cycling Club/NUVO Cultural Trail
49 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC1:53:40 238311  179 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
50 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC1:53:40 161583  62 Mock Orange Bikes/Team Mountain Khakis
51 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX1:53:40 177122  132 
52 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN1:53:40 281578  109 Indianapolis Cycling Club/NUVO Cultural Trail
53 Daniel Bechtold   Boise, ID1:53:40 286091  148 Hagens Berman Cycling
54 Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC1:53:40 175041  102 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles/Cleveland C
55 Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX1:53:40 266238  154 Elbowz Racing
56 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA1:53:40 133288  168 California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
57 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX1:53:40 6135  169 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
58 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX1:53:40 178970  146 Elbowz Racing
59 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA1:53:40 136696  84 
60 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA1:53:40 237748  175 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
61 Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD1:53:40 133782  128 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNS Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZDNS 126775  17 Pista Palace/SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
DNS Shawn Olin   Chula Vista, CADNS 161075  25 US Military Cycling
DNS Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, ILDNS 66615  45 Indianapolis Cycling Club/NUVO Cultural Trail
DNS Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MNDNS 103032  46 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNS Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TNDNS 51532  48 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNS Stephen Weller   Leverett, MADNS 178236  60 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
DNS Anthony Aker   Thousand Oaks, CADNS 253167  93 Pista Palace/SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
DNS Nathan Smith   Charleston, SCDNS 195442  94 Kryki Sports/Audi
DNS Ryan Pettit   Hammonton, NJDNS 232879  99 Equipe CMI BST
DNS Evan Fader   Boulder, CODNS 194569  115 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNS Bryan Fawley   Denton, TXDNS 198394  118 ORBEA USA
DNS Graham Foster   Greenville, SCDNS 245767  121 Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbike
DNS Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJDNS 218049  124 
DNS Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GADNS 192280  125 TBB Sports
DNS Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NYDNS 230528  129 Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNS Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TNDNS 229774  130 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
DNS Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CADNS 172541  147 California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNS Aaron Hubbell   Durham, NHDNS 54434  151 Indianapolis Cycling Club/NUVO Cultural Trail
DNS Daniel Campbell   Dayton, OHDNS 259383  153 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles/Cleveland C
DNS John Crow   Mint Hill, NCDNS 253847  162 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
DNS Michael Jenks   Highland Park, NJDNS 225537  164 C C Evesham/Heart House/CADV/CC EVESHAM
DNS Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KYDNS 201060  166 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNS Jason Bausch   Fountain Valley, CADNS 78109  167 Velo Club LaGrange
DNS Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TNDNS 146455  174 Hincapie Cycling/Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNS Jeremy Conn   Raleigh, NCDNS 49889  183 Hincapie Cycling
DNS Brett Stewart   Indianapolis, INDNS 206762  186 Indianapolis Cycling Club/NUVO Cultural Trail
DNS Kenny Baker   Knoxville, TNDNS 2333  187 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNS Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NCDNS 179788  189 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNS Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZDNS 79833  190 Pista Palace
DQ Andrew Joseph   Roswell, GADSQ 102042  145 
DNF Jordan Heimer   Athens , GADNF 213897  
DNF Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MNDNF 233166  Synergy
DNF Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CODNF 193797  Bikereg.com/cannondale
DNF Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NCDNF 14782  
DNF John Hart   Murfreesboro, TNDNF 141477  12 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNF James Mattis   Mountain View, CADNF 127344  21 California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FLDNF 230009  22 Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbike
DNF Ben Damhoff   Morrison, ILDNF 133889  24 ABD Cycle Club/ABD Cycling Team
DNF Blair Berbert   Washington, DCDNF 203786  27 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MNDNF 175718  33 GrandStay Hotels
DNF Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LADNF 78680  40 US Military Cycling
DNF Tucker Olander   Boulder, CODNF 176282  43 Team Hotel San Jose/Hotel San Jose/ JUWI SOLAR
DNF Joshua Frick   Park City, UTDNF 135709  47 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF Gregory Strock   Martinsville, INDNF 34438  49 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNF Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FLDNF 121299  51 US Military Cycling
DNF Brian Buchholz   San Francisco, CADNF 189913  67 Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NCDNF 38071  69 Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbike
DNF Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CADNF 127093  77 Battley Harley-Davidson
DNF Brant Speed   Austin, TXDNF 240584  83 787 Racing
DNF Michael Margraf   Auburn, CADNF 128847  91 Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CADNF 245243  95 Pista Palace/SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
DNF Dean LaBerge   Napa, CADNF 67041  98 Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNF David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CTDNF 223454  101 CCNS-Charles Coaching
DNF John Grant   Louisville, KYDNF 193579  103 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNF David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PADNF 155889  104 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF Stuart Lamp   DecaturDNF 179482  105 MEMPHIS MOTORWERKS
DNF Garrett White   Broomfield , CODNF 202202  110 Ten Speed Drive Racing/Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
DNF Aidan Charles   Middletown, CTDNF 164128  112 CCNS
DNF Travis Werts   Brentwood, TNDNF 159867  116 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
DNF Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SCDNF 103689  119 Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbike
DNF Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TXDNF 266817  120 Kingsnorth International Wheelers
DNF Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WADNF 168449  122 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Andrew Crater   Greenville , SCDNF 70612  123 AeroCat Cycling
DNF James Baldesare   Kent, OHDNF 63797  126 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
DNF Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CADNF 46157  131 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
DNF Lucas Binder   San Diego, CADNF 262024  133 Pista Palace
DNF Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VTDNF 174590  135 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
DNF Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CADNF 197844  136 Team Bicycles Plus/SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
DNF Emilio Asconeguy   Duluth, GADNF 259337  137 AeroCat Cycling
DNF Matthew Howe   Raleigh, NCDNF 223721  138 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
DNF John Parks   Warrenton, VADNF 205871  141 Equipe CMI/BST
DNF Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, INDNF 63342  142 Four 2 One Sports
DNF Marco Aledia   Worthington, OHDNF 58428  149 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles/Cleveland C
DNF Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZDNF 212698  155 Pista Palace/SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
DNF Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CADNF 200093  156 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles/Cleveland C
DNF Mark Hekman   Winston Salem, NCDNF 72192  157 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
DNF Samuel Pickman   San Jose, CADNF 133433  163 California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF John Puffer   Indianapolis, INDNF 116272  173 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNF Daniel Martin   Pleasanton, CADNF 179386  176 Team Bicycles Plus
DNF Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VADNF 187500  177 Four 2 One Sports/Chemstar
DNF Damien Dunn   Athens, GADNF 227817  180 Athens Velo Club
DNF Nathan Race   Greenville, SCDNF 99419  181 Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbike
DNF Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VADNF 224401  184 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
DNF Keck Baker   New Kent, VADNF 211712  185 Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
DNF Noah Metzler   Greenville, SCDNF 230698  188 Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbike
DNF Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OHDNF 187082  191 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
DNF Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MADNF 52534  192 Mock Orange Bikes/Team Mountain Khakis
DNF Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SCDNF 274033  193 Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbike
DNF Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TXDNF 95282  194 Elbowz Racing
DNF Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MADNF 241358  195 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
DNF Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CADNF 214693  196 Southern California Velo/Monster Media Racing SCVELO
DNF Brian Hill   Greenville, SCDNF 264211  197 Four 2 One Sports
DNF Marc Williams   Greenville, SCDNF 258491  199 Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbike

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA29:49:00 297211  753 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
2 Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX29:49:00 288493  751 Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL29:49:00 321530  754 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA29:49:00 311534  767 Strive Racing
5 Mackenzie Collins   Canton, GA29:51:00 298888  768 Orlando Road Club Inc
6 Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA29:53:00 287901  755 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7 Sophia Broadwell   Roswell, GA29:59:00 304929  769 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club/Fulton Flyers Devo
8 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC30:15:00 283548  756 Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
9 Annalise Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA31:04:00 333298  761 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club/Fulton Flyers Devo
10 Lydia Norman (1 - Cat4)   Fairhope, AL31:05:00 345308  758 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
11 Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA31:31:00 297265  762 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
12 Olivia Lyons (2 - Cat4)   Fairhope, AL31:59:00 336102  752 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
13 Chloe Reeves (3 - Cat4)   Grandrapids, MI@1Lap 310232  760 Priority Health Cycling Team
14 Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA@1Lap 332934  757 Strive Racing
15 Johanna Cordasco   Baskingridge, NJ@1Lap 295493  766 Liberty Cycle
16 Madison Beach   Scituate, MA@1Lap 337092  765 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
17 Frances Haley (4 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY@1Lap 285432  771 Red Zone Cycling
18 Gabrielle Truppelli (5 - Cat4)   Ringoes, NJ@2Lap 314826  759 Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Racing
19 Natalie Melton (6 - Cat4)   Fairhope, AL@2Lap 351666  763 Frazier Cycling
20 Henna Mcrae (7 - Cat4)   Austin, TX@3Lap 345384  770 787 Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI36:50:00 300089  710 Team TIBCO II
2 Emma White   Delanson, NYs.t. 275988  706 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
3 Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GAs.t. 273899  705 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
4 Marta Morris (1 - Cat3)   Grand Junction, COs.t. 315188  711 
5 Hannah McDade   Tigard, ORs.t. 297261  702 Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FLs.t. 290669  722 Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Katherine Santos   Louisville, KYs.t. 302383  721 Red Zone Cycling
8 Ciara Hopkins (1 - Cat4)   Clermont, FLs.t. 257184  716 Orlando Road Club Inc/Orlando Road Club
9 Amelia Tanner (2 - Cat4)   Irvine, CAs.t. 250449  724 JET Cycling/JETCycling
10 Aliya Traficante   Chico, CAs.t. 310825  708 Team TIBCO II
11 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MIs.t. 296790  719 Wolverine Sports Club
12 Salma Huque   Douglasville, GAs.t. 334838  726 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
13 Mallory McNelis   Richmonds.t. 261502  713 Monticello Velo Club/Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte
14 Victoria Gates (3 - Cat4)   Southampton, MAs.t. 281925  725 Team CF/Team CF-Club
15 Diana Ramos   Woodstock, GAs.t. 295037  701 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
16 Julyn Aguila   El Paso, TXs.t. 281791  717 Major Motion Cycling Club
17 Ashlyn Woods   Winston Salem, NCs.t. 330960  715 Burlington Velo Club Inc.
18 Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WIs.t. 298556  727 Baraboo Sharks
19 Olivia Saunders   Flemington, NJs.t. 295300  723 Somerset Wheelmen
20 Frances Sledge   Fairhope, ALs.t. 333616  714 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
21 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CAs.t. 319270  712 Strive Racing
22 Abigail Beach   N. Scituate, MA@1Lap 337090  704 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
23 Katherine Eckrote   Suwanee, GA@1Lap 314442  718 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
24 Emily Croft   Toano, VA@1Lap 286925  703 James River Velo Sport/JRVS/American Pride
25 Macey Grett (4 - Cat4)   Boise, ID@3Lap 310052  720 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
26 Sarah Fickel (5 - Cat4)   Chesterton, IN@3Lap 298970  728 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
DNS Julia Sante   Queensbury, NYDNS 284417  707 Farm Team Cycling/Farm Team Juniors
DNF Sophie Wakelin (Cat4)   Suwanee, GADNF 307786  709 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA35:42:00 205156  611 Team TIBCO II
2 Kayla Sterling   Gerald, MO35:42:00 267818  615 Rouse Bicycles
3 Stephanie Cucaz   Lawrenceville35:42:00 288099  606 Frazier Cycling
4 Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC35:42:00 287411  605 Now Cycling/NOW and Novartis for MS
5 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA35:42:00 232118  604 Genesee Valley Cycling Club/MVP Health Care Cycling
6 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC35:42:00 220876  617 Carolina Masters /PainPathways Cycling Team
7 Emily Shields   Advance, NC35:42:00 220875  618 Carolina Masters /PainPathways Cycling Team
8 Amber Vredenburg   Round Rock, TX35:42:00 251058  610 T3Multisports
9 Antonina Esposto (1 - Cat3)   Blandon, PA35:42:00 251573  619 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
10 Lisha Herold (1 - Cat2)   Oakdale, MN35:42:00 307621  601 Sweet'n Salty Cycling/Angie's Kettle Corn/Bikery du Nord
11 Allison Arensman (2 - Cat3)   Rutherford College, NC35:42:00 307916  603 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/ABRC
12 Emily Elbers (3 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY35:42:00 314836  616 Farm Team Cycling/Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
13 Allyson Beach   Cleveland , OH35:42:00 308581  612 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
14 Madison Tuggle   Littleton, CO35:42:00 310004  613 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
15 Jacqueline Denny (2 - Cat2)   Liberty, MO37:15:00 260785  602 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
16 Anna Zuver   Decatur, GA@1Lap 314412  614 0
DNF Grace Alexander   Boise, IDDNF 251513  607 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Annika Johannesen (Cat3)   Bend, ORDNF 330212  608 0
DNF Elisabeth Scheder-Beschin (Cat3)   Cotati, CADNF 307274  609 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA34:29:00 226087  82 Diadora-Pasta Zara
2 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI34:29:00 231296  55 Colavita - Forno D
3 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA34:29:00 207432  47 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12/Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
4 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX34:29:00 193628  71 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
5 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI34:29:00 170980  76 UCI: WPT TIBCO to The Top
6 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT34:29:00 89443  60 Team Primal Racing/Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
7 Carmen Small   Durango, CO34:29:00 229709  17 0
8 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA34:29:00 185441  39 US National Team
9 Jennifer Wheeler   Tucson, AZ34:29:00 295914  UCI: WPT TIBCO to The Top
10 Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA34:29:00 128351  102 Touchstone Climbing
11 Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA34:29:00 167636  28 Team Primal Racing/Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
12 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA34:36:00 219555  85 Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Devon Gorry   Logan, UT34:38:00 210903  34 Now Cycling/NOW and Novartis for MS
14 Maura Kinsella (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO34:38:00 289951  43 Vanderkitten
15 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC34:38:00 272896  84 0
16 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA34:38:00 260287  56 Virginia Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek
17 Jennifer McRae   Austin, TX34:38:00 55232  99 787 Racing
18 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL34:38:00 126302  62 ZMOTION Racing Team
19 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO34:38:00 200237  80 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12/Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
20 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO34:38:00 252835  97 Veloforma/CheckMark pb Veloforma
21 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ34:38:00 212478  75 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
22 Erika Graves (2 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA34:38:00 223920  57 Now Cycling/NOW and Novartis for MS
23 Hilary Billington   Portland, OR34:45:00 265089  79 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
24 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT34:45:00 172658  68 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
25 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA34:47:00 266806  22 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
26 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL34:47:00 175271  101 GG Events Management
27 Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA34:47:00 289582  50 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
28 Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO34:47:00 262479  63 Colavita / Forno D'Asolo
29 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL34:47:00 225342  49 ABD Cycle Club/ABD Cycling Team
30 Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX34:47:00 185982  73 0
31 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO34:47:00 143575  14 UCI: WPT TIBCO to The Top
32 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA34:51:00 190817  78 Colavita - Forno D'Asolo
33 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA34:51:00 188007  59 Sugar Cycles/Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
34 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL35:16:00 193955  23 Colavita / Forna D'Asolo
35 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA35:26:00 221594  58 Wheelworks Racing
36 Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ35:26:00 276369  70 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12/Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
37 Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA35:26:00 201335  38 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder /Team Kenda
38 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA35:26:00 165493  72 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
39 Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX35:26:00 288678  21 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling Team
40 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL35:33:00 182253  48 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
41 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT35:36:00 100972  65 Team Primal Racing
42 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC35:54:00 149427  61 Carolina Masters /PainPathways Cycling Team
43 Jamie Dinkins   Asheville, NC35:56:00 229620  66 Athens Velo Club
44 Kasey Clark   Lafayette, CO35:58:00 219698  77 Team Primal Racing/Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
DNS Cheryl Fuller-Muller   Cumming, GADNS 235133  Reality Bikes
DNS Mara Abbott   Boulder, CODNS 198735  15 Diadora-Pasta Zara
DNS Kristin McGrath   Boise, IDDNS 247577  32 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
DNS Rachel Warner   Anna, TXDNS 200801  40 Missing Links Coaching & Training Systems/Missing Link Training Systems / Specia
DNS Amy Horstmeyer   Gainesville, FLDNS 289443  51 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
DNS Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CADNS 186919  64 UCI: WPT TIBCO to The Top
DNS Debbie Milne   Greenville, SCDNS 84776  67 Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC
DNS Kimberley Turner   Wheat Ridge, CODNS 260140  81 Seattle Super Squadra
DNF Anna McLoon   Medford, MADNF 258368  13 Missing Links Coaching & Training Systems/Missing Link Training Systems / Specia
DNF Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CADNF 210981  16 UCI: WPT TIBCO to The Top
DNF Judy Jenkins (Cat2)   Tucson, AZDNF 263876  18 Missing Links Coaching & Training Systems/Missing Link Training Systems / Specia
DNF Amber Pierce   Mansfield Center, CTDNF 206044  25 0
DNF Robin Farina   Smartsville, CADNF 205968  41 Now Cycling/NOW and Novartis for MS
DNF Jerika Hutchinson (Cat2)   Mount Shasta, CADNF 219674  46 0
DNF Morgan Patton   Athens, GADNF 257696  52 Team Type 1
DNF Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NCDNF 185224  53 Hincapie Cycling/Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNF Cristina Lindsey   Greenville, SCDNF 319058  54 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Headstrong
DNF Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TXDNF 217750  74 Now And Novartis For MS
DNF Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NCDNF 103456  83 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
DNF Katie Reynolds (Cat2)   Griffin, GADNF 199016  100 Reality Bikes
DNF Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VADNF 237733  Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
DNF Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CADNF 255006  35 Colavita / Forno D'Asolo
DNF Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MODNF 184788  69 Colavita / Forno D'Asolo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI36:32:00 225258  676 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Tara McCormick   Long Beach, CA36:32:00 229993  659 Team TIBCO
3 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL36:32:00 233167  666 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO36:32:00 201838  663 Chipotle Junior Development Team
5 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI36:32:00 298510  664 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc./ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Audrey Manchester (1 - Cat4)   The Woodlands, TX36:32:00 248387  656 Southern Elite/Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
7 Melissa Garcia (1 - Cat2)   Bethlehem, PA36:32:00 283586  673 Chester County Cycling Foundation/Team Alliance Environmental
8 Sara Youmans (2 - Cat2)   Ketchum, ID36:32:00 268528  670 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
9 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA36:32:00 290571  671 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
10 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA36:32:00 311541  657 Strive Racing
11 Ashley StPierre (2 - Cat4)   Eagle, ID36:32:00 281132  661 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
12 Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI36:32:00 295290  653 Priority Health Cycling Team
13 Kirsten Williams (3 - Cat4)   Lonetree, CO36:32:00 285625  654 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
14 Hana Berkooz   Ann Arbor, MI36:32:00 311103  672 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Pear Tree Pens
15 Nadia Latzgo (1 - Cat3)   Fogelsville, PA36:32:00 240336  675 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
16 Page Robertson   Oakland, CA36:32:00 291028  662 Team TIBCO II
17 Kaileah Blazek (4 - Cat4)   Clermont, FL36:32:00 272819  678 Orlando Road Club Inc/Orlando Road Club
18 Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA36:38:00 236179  665 Frazier Cycling
19 Salley Reamer   Columbia, SC36:38:00 307699  660 Forest Acres Cycling Team
20 Bailey Semian (2 - Cat3)   Mertztown, PA36:38:00 281672  674 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club/Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling
21 Savannah Blake   Boise, ID36:38:00 277097  680 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
22 Hannah Mossman (5 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH39:00:00 260364  658 0
23 Kristin Schaefer   Richmond, VA39:00:00 275337  669 Monticello Velo Club/Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte
24 Christina Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX39:00:00 247242  668 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
25 Stefanie Feltwell   Columbia, SC@1Lap 332380  677 Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNS Claire vanEkdom   Chevychase, MDDNS 291367  651 Rock Creek Velo
DNS Anna Milton   Northborough, MADNS 302207  652 Minuteman Road Club/Ladies First
DNF Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GADNF 229338  667 Frazier Cycling
DNF Abbey Smich   Sagamore Hills, OHDNF 287682  679 J.O.N.E.S Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOSpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee