Race Results for
2011 USA Cycling Juniors U23 Elite Road Nationals
Augusta, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.00Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA39:41 331752  560 
2502.14Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID39:46 266037  561 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3504.29Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC40:44 290260  563 Carolina Break
4506.43Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA40:49 279393  589 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
5508.57Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO40:49 296888  583 VeloBrew Cycling Club/Junior Velocrew
6510.71Sandor DelGado (1 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL40:51 316004  554 Team Cocos/Team Coco's
7512.86Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO40:51 330652  580 Boulder Junior Cycling
8515.00Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY40:51 301315  551 Red Zone Cycling
9517.14Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH40:52 284218  565 J.O.N.E.S Racing
10519.29Adam Croft   Toano, VA40:52 306523  562 James River Velo Sport/JRVS/American Pride
11521.43Jackson Heath   Lynn, MA41:49 298091  572 CCB/CCB Racing
12523.57Ekrem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ41:49 285024  559 Team Bulldog
13525.71Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL42:48 321610  573 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
14527.86Davis Turner   Asheville, NC42:49 281817  574 Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
15530.00Mark Yaroshevsky   North Caldwell, NJ42:50 292988  581 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
16532.14DAWSON ASKEW   Fountain Inn, SC42:50 287078  556 Les Amis/Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
17534.29Eric Calder   Greenville, SC42:51 292939  575 Les Amis/Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
18536.43Anthony Phillips   Frisco, TX42:52 305637  571 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
19538.57Florian Costa (2 - Cat4)   Los Altos, CA42:57 300278  587 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
20540.71Nathan duncan   Mobile, AL46:43 334666  569 Frazier Cycling
21542.86Ian Schirmer   Marietta, GA46:43 322692  553 
22545.00Dominique McConnell   Orlando46:44 286748  558 Orlando Road Club Inc/Orlando Road Club
23547.14Phil Oien   Escondido, CA47:44 339894  557 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
24549.29Andrew Singer   Dallas, TX48:32 270911  552 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
25551.43Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA48:34 336652  566 Frazier Cycling
26553.57Anthony Bailey   Piney Flats, TN49:18 324600  590 
27555.71Thomas Donigan   Lusby, MD53:05 309870  584 Patuxent Velo
28557.86Andrew Comer   San Marcos, CA53:05 290914  579 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
29560.00Dane Craddock (1 - Cat5)   Virginiabeach, VA53:08 310387  585 Fat Frogs Racing
30562.14Alex Poma (2 - Cat5)   Marietta, GA55:21 348706  582 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club/Fulton Flyers Devo
DNSJudson Sherrell (Cat5)   Fairhope, AL 339926  564 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNSGregorino Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 346132  576 Liberty Cycle
DNSAustin Connelly (Cat5)   Westfield, WI 296566  577 Baraboo Sharks
DNSgus grow   Mobile, AL 334532  586 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNSJohn Sherrell (Cat5)   Fairhope, AL 339920  588 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNFWes Baumhower (Cat5)   Fairhope, AL 337648  555 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNFArvin Jansen (Cat5)   Nashville, TN 313306  567 Trace Bikes
DNFJack Sledge (Cat5)   Fairhope, AL 351406  568 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNFEdward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292245  570 Red Zone Cycling
DNFCameron Schmidt   Wooster 321344  578 Stark Velo
DNFTyler Smith   Roanoke, VA 324390  597 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.00Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA53:30 289433  465 Rocket Sports Racing
2401.03Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ53:30 318812  523 Somerset Wheelmen
3402.05Tom Dudzik (1 - Cat3)   Burlington, CT53:31 283479  453 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc./Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
4403.08Samuel Rosenberg   Eugene, OR53:31 278565  510 
5404.11Adrien Costa (2 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA53:31 296167  500 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
6405.14Michael Hernandez (3 - Cat3)   Clermont, FL53:32 296605  525 Orlando Road Club Inc
7406.16Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC53:32 293467  481 Les Amis/Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
8407.19Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA53:32 256892  513 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
9408.22Christopher Blevins   Durango, CO53:33 255493  504 Durango Devo
10409.25Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA53:33 295295  452 UPMC Cycling Performance
11410.27Miguel Gonzalez (1 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, GA53:33 306688  469 
12411.30Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO53:33 286308  477 Boulder Junior Cycling
13412.33Evan East (2 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR53:34 345978  454 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
14413.36Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA53:34 288702  483 Orlando Road Club Inc
15414.38Tommy Higgins   Austin, TX53:34 292831  495 787 Racing
16415.41Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA53:35 255580  517 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
17416.44Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA53:35 299802  458 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
18417.47Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO53:36 271148  511 Chipotle Junior Development Team
19418.49Eric Oien   Escondido, CA53:37 310546  524 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
20419.52Gage Hecht   Parker, CO53:39 277074  480 
21420.55Stuart Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA54:04 313578  507 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
22421.58Ethan Reynolds (4 - Cat3)   Boise, ID54:37 280215  503 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
23422.60Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA55:21 305555  512 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
24423.63Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA55:40 286757  463 Southern California Velo
25424.66Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA55:40 273828  493 
26425.68Ian McShane (3 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY55:42 257336  499 Red Zone Cycling
27426.71Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ55:43 293199  498 Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Racing
28427.74Seth Fickel   Chesterton, IN55:43 283239  457 
29428.77Parker Buccowich (4 - Cat4)   Durango, CO55:43 336078  516 Durango Wheel Club
30429.79Benedikt Toeldte   Boise, ID55:44 323822  484 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
31430.82Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA55:44 277048  494 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
32431.85Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT56:38 283705  486 Green Mountain Bicycle Club
33432.88Gabriel Rodriguez (5 - Cat3)   Miami Beach, FL56:39 329554  485 
34433.90Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY56:40 257584  520 Farm Team Cycling/Farm Team Juniors
35434.93Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC57:47 281805  455 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club/Raleigh All Stars p/b Kangaroo Express
36435.96Andrew Fleming   Sterling, VA57:48 319548  521 HPC/HPC/LIST
37436.99Liam Dunn   Denver, CO57:49 271147  459 Chipotle Junior Development Team
38438.01Jacques de Curnou   Boulder, CO58:37 293997  467 Boulder Junior Cycling
39439.04Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI59:59 295776  478 Baraboo Sharks
40440.07Grant McElroy   Portland, OR1:00:19 264707  461 Beaverton Bicycle Club
41441.10Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA1:00:40 338406  451 Southern California Velo
42442.12James Brookshire (5 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC1:00:41 276390  501 Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
43443.15Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA1:00:42 279392  475 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
44444.18James Todd   Norcross, GA1:00:48 272621  518 Frazier Cycling
45445.21Ben Glover (6 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY1:00:54 292770  479 Red Zone Cycling
46446.23Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA1:01:18 281158  519 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club/Fulton Flyers Devo
47447.26Jake Thompson   Arlington, VA1:01:56 251833  464 Squadra Coppi
48448.29Stephen Haas   Lakewood, CO1:02:05 284765  470 
49449.32Eli Kranefuss   Mill Valley, CA1:02:06 295077  487 All Sport-Team Swift
50450.34Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI1:03:07 296792  490 Wolverine Sports Club
51451.37Annan Hildebrand   Fontana, CA1:03:10 298523  456 Southern California Velo
52452.40Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA1:04:16 310898  492 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
53453.42Magnus Hartwell (1 - Cat5)   Breinigsville, PA1:04:20 306913  476 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
54454.45Chris Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA1:04:37 332566  497 Fat Frogs Racing
55455.48Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL1:06:18 304954  460 VeloBrew Cycling Club/Junior Velocrew
56456.51Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO1:10:13 351364  472 International Christian Cycling Club
57457.53Dylan Gray   Fulshear, TX1:10:15 305312  506 Bike Barn (Texas)/Bike Barn Texas
58458.56Alec Miller   Nampa, ID1:10:19 297927  462 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
60460.62Alexander Wexler   Suwanee, GA1:10:56 257892  496 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
61461.64Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA1:10:57 277334  474 Frazier Cycling
62462.67Toby Wakelin (2 - Cat5)   Suwanee, GA1:10:57 323478  502 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
63463.70Parker Haney   Duluth, GA1:10:57 331590  526 Frazier Cycling
64464.73Harry Brelsford (3 - Cat5)   Bainbridge Island, WA1:10:58 297734  488 
65465.75Trey Hedgecock   Ankeny, IA1:11:01 312130  522 Des Moines Cycle Club/RDMB Junior Racing Team
66466.78Austin Wright   Stuart, FL1:11:01 321612  514 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
67467.81Michael Hocking (6 - Cat3)   Boise, ID@1Lap 276766  468 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNSEthan Berry   Stillwater, MN 312468  473 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
DNSKaden Sherwood (Cat5)   Queen Creek 337536  491 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
DQGianni Polhemus   Spencertown, NY 311309  515 Farm Team Cycling
DNFEnzo Flores   San Diego, CA 261832  466 Adams Avenue Bicycles/G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNFDominic Suozzi   Fountain Hills, AZ 337242  471 Strada Racing Club
DNFSebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679  482 Matrix Cycling Club
DNFJonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  489 Delta Velo/DJs Excavation
DNFJack Maddux (Cat2)   Fresno 296879  505 Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNFjosue Perez   Miami, FL 289660  508 
DNFJonathan Brown (Cat3)   Covington, TN 255591  509 TriStar Cycling Team/Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.00Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA41:49 287901  755 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2504.41Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX41:51 288493  751 Orlando Road Club Inc
3508.82Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC41:54 283548  756 Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
4513.24Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA41:55 311534  767 Strive Racing
5517.65Annalise Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA41:55 333298  761 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club/Fulton Flyers Devo
6522.06Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA42:53 297211  753 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
7526.47Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL43:25 321530  754 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
8530.88Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA43:31 297265  762 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9535.29Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA44:26 332934  757 Strive Racing
10539.71Sophia Broadwell   Roswell, GA45:38 304929  769 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club/Fulton Flyers Devo
11544.12Mackenzie Collins   Canton, GA46:38 298888  768 Orlando Road Club Inc
12548.53Olivia Lyons (1 - Cat4)   Fairhope, AL46:39 336102  752 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
13552.94Lydia Norman (2 - Cat4)   Fairhope, AL46:41 345308  758 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
14557.35Chloe Reeves (3 - Cat4)   Grandrapids, MI46:41 310232  760 Priority Health Cycling Team
15561.76Madison Beach   Scituate, MA53:38 337092  765 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
16566.18Natalie Melton (4 - Cat4)   Fairhope, AL53:45 351666  763 Frazier Cycling
17570.59Johanna Cordasco   Baskingridge, NJ59:36 295493  766 Liberty Cycle
18575.00Gabrielle Truppelli (5 - Cat4)   Ringoes, NJ1:00:34 314826  759 Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.00Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI1:00:12 300089  710 Team TIBCO II
2402.88Marta Morris (1 - Cat3)   Grand Junction, CO1:00:13 315188  711 
3405.77Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI1:00:14 296790  719 Wolverine Sports Club
4408.65Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL1:00:14 290669  722 Colavita Racing Inc.
5411.54Katherine Santos   Louisville, KY1:00:14 302383  721 Red Zone Cycling
6414.42Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA1:00:14 273899  705 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
7417.31Hannah McDade   Tigard, OR1:00:15 297261  702 Beaverton Bicycle Club
8420.19Ashlyn Woods   Winton Salem, NC1:00:15 330960  715 Burlington Velo Club Inc.
9423.08Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY1:00:15 284417  707 Farm Team Cycling/Farm Team Juniors
10425.96Emma White   Delanson, NY1:00:16 275988  706 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
11428.85Victoria Gates (1 - Cat4)   Southampton, MA1:00:17 281925  725 Team CF/Team CF-Club
12431.73Julyn Aguila   El Paso, TX1:00:17 281791  717 Major Motion Cycling Club
13434.62Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA1:00:22 310825  708 Team TIBCO II
14437.50Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI1:00:49 298556  727 Baraboo Sharks
15440.38Olivia Saunders   Flemington, NJ1:03:40 295300  723 Somerset Wheelmen
16443.27Salma Huque   Douglasville, GA1:04:43 334838  726 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
17446.15Ciara Hopkins (2 - Cat4)   Clermont, FL1:04:43 257184  716 Orlando Road Club Inc/Orlando Road Club
18449.04Amelia Tanner (3 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA1:04:44 250449  724 JET Cycling/JETCycling
19451.92Mallory McNelis   Richmond1:06:24 261502  713 Monticello Velo Club/Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte
20454.81Frances Sledge   Fairhope, AL1:06:55 333616  714 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
21457.69Abigail Beach   N. Scituate, MA1:07:06 337090  704 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
22460.58Diana Ramos   Woodstock, GA1:07:07 295037  701 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
23463.46Emily Croft   Toano, VA1:07:12 286925  703 James River Velo Sport/JRVS/American Pride
24466.35Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA1:11:20 319270  712 Strive Racing
25469.23Sophie Wakelin (4 - Cat4)   Suwanee, GA1:11:36 307786  709 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
26472.12Katherine Eckrote   Suwanee, GA1:14:14 314442  718 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
27475.00Macey Grett (5 - Cat4)   Boise, ID1:14:14 310052  720 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI1:46:43 225258  676 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2303.00Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI1:46:43 298510  664 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc./ISCorp Cycling Team
3306.00Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL1:46:44 233167  666 Colavita Racing Inc.
4309.00Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO1:46:44 201838  663 Chipotle Junior Development Team
5312.00Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA1:46:44 229338  667 Frazier Cycling
6315.00Claire vanEkdom   Chevychase, MD1:46:45 291367  651 Rock Creek Velo
7318.00Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA1:46:45 236179  665 Frazier Cycling
8321.00Ashley StPierre (1 - Cat4)   Eagle, ID1:46:45 281132  661 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
9324.00Nadia Latzgo (1 - Cat3)   Fogelsville, PA1:46:45 240336  675 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
10327.00Bailey Semian (2 - Cat3)   Mertztown, PA1:46:45 281672  674 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club/Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling
11330.00Kirsten Williams (2 - Cat4)   Lonetree, CO1:46:46 285625  654 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12333.00Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA1:46:46 290571  671 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
13336.00Salley Reamer   Columbia, SC1:46:47 307699  660 Forest Acres Cycling Team
14339.00Kaileah Blazek (3 - Cat4)   Clermont, FL1:46:48 272819  678 Orlando Road Club Inc/Orlando Road Club
15342.00Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA1:46:51 311541  657 Strive Racing
16345.00Melissa Garcia (1 - Cat2)   Bethlehem, PA1:53:06 283586  673 Chester County Cycling Foundation/Team Alliance Environmental
17348.00Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI1:53:08 295290  653 Priority Health Cycling Team
18351.00Audrey Manchester (4 - Cat4)   The Woodlands, TX1:53:10 248387  656 Southern Elite/Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
19354.00Christina Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX1:53:11 247242  668 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
20357.00Hana Berkooz   Ann Arbor, MI1:59:08 311103  672 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Pear Tree Pens
21360.00Anna Milton   Northborough, MA1:59:59 302207  652 Minuteman Road Club/Ladies First
22363.00Kristin Schaefer   Richmond, VA2:03:11 275337  669 Monticello Velo Club/Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte
23366.00Hannah Mossman (5 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH2:03:12 260364  658 0
DNSEryn Maris   Buckley, WADNS 264004  655 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com /Bikesale.com
DNSSara Youmans (Cat2)   Ketchum, IDDNS 268528  670 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
DNFTara McCormick   Long Beach, CADNF 229993  659 Team TIBCO
DNFPage Robertson   Oakland, CADNF 291028  662 Team TIBCO II
DNFStefanie Feltwell   Columbia, SCDNF 332380  677 Forest Acres Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee