Race Results for
Tour de Ephrata
Ephrata, Lancaster County , PA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 05/01/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CATEGORY4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Darken   Maple Glen, PA25:58.0 331982  509 Zen Masters Racing
2 Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA26:27.8 333312  512 Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Pharmacy
3 Philip Bennett Daniels   North Wales, PA26:29.5 283659  508 Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Pharmacy
4 Jason Luttrell   Washington, DC26:39.4 279667  515 Veloworks-Spokes Etc.
5 Eric Schweitzer   Adamstown, PA26:58.3 274291  519 //
6 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD27:08.9 97177  514 T.E.A.M. Fuji
7 Matthew Ammann   Vienna , VA27:09.4 324084  503 NCVC/UNITED HEALTHCARE
8 SCOTT CHINOSKI   27:27.7  506 //
9 Mark Buckwalter   Lancaster, PA27:30.1 289741  504 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
10 Allen Traylor   Washington, DC28:08.7 303069  522 //
11 Don Salamon   Leonardtown, MD28:24.1 332990  518 Pax Velo
12 Justin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA28:29.4 313492  521 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
13 Matthew McDonald   28:48.0  526 Veloworks-Spokes Etc
14 Timothy Norejko   Marietta, PA28:57.9 179093  516 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
15 Rick Years   29:08.6  525 //
16 joshua lahr (1 - Cat5)   Elizabethville, PA29:22.2 308120  513 Blue Mountain Velo
17 Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA29:53.2 305555  505 Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK
18 Andrew Turner   Elkhart, IN30:32.4 287109  523 //
19 Michael Ahlers   Falls Church, VA30:42.1 259579  501 WWVC Racing
20 David Stone   Pottstown, PA32:46.2 200637  520 Sunnybrook Racing
21 Ryan Cimo (2 - Cat5)   Hershey, PA32:50.8 323752  507 Blue Mountain Velo
22 Peter Harris   Lititz, PA33:31.6 275261  511 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
23 Festus Aigbokhai   Philadelphia, PA34:37.6 313494  502 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
24 Alec White   Upper Darby, PA35:12.0 344506  524 Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL

Men - CATEGORY3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA23:11.0 318896  319 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
2 Jonathan DAlba   Philadelphia23:21.4 298138  314 Schuylkill Navy Racing
3 Andrew Quinn   Philadelphia, PA23:24.0 185549  352 Schuylkill Navy Racing
4 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA23:56.5 244954  306 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
5 Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UT23:58.7 282287  323 Human Zoom
6 Dennis Bodewits   Washington, DC24:11.2 286471  304 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
7 Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia24:15.6 286845  332 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
8 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA24:23.4 268349  335 GamJams / November Bicycles
9 Mike Festa   Devon, PA24:23.5 149744  321 Philadelphia Ciclismo
10 Darion Fleming   Manassas, VA24:34.8 332752  322 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
11 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA24:35.1 232723  337 World Cup Ski & Cycle
12 John Cutler   Washington, DC24:35.8 8457  313 Raw Talent Ranch / CycleLife
13 Marcos Lazzarotto   Christiansburg, VA24:51.9 292813  343 University of Virginia
14 ranjodh gill   Bethesda , MD24:54.4 255003  324 BIKE DOCTOR Racing Team
15 Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA24:54.8 251348  344 Drexel University
16 Jonathan Marshall   Chambersburg, PA25:00.9 277019  346 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
17 Timothy Shaffer   Columbia, MD25:03.0 195845  358 ABRT
18 Evan Janis   Germantown, MD25:05.4 284683  336 ABRT
19 David Brookes   Cabin John, MD25:06.9 272713  305 HPC/List
20 David Iglewicz   Phoenixville, PA25:13.0 267162  334 PA Masters RC
21 Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA25:13.4 108416  355 Mountainside Racing
22 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO25:15.1 207986  364 HPC/List
23 Clint Dager   Newark, DE25:16.1 291076  315 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
24 Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA25:17.4 313046  353 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
25 Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA25:18.5 186270  361 Lost Boys/Mountainside pb city islanders
26 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC25:18.7 297555  350 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
27 James Guardino   Conshohocken, PA25:23.1 286599  326 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
28 Douglas Kauffman   Lancaster, PA25:24.4 257041  338 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
29 David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI25:26.0 231928  339 GamJams / November Bicycles
30 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA25:26.1 230201  354 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
31 Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA25:29.0 238088  317 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
32 Grayson Church   Washington, DC25:30.5 217435  308 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
33 James Hibbs   Bethesda, MD25:33.7 198921  330 Squadra Coppi
34 Angelo Mascelli   Easton, PA25:35.2 213084  348 Watchung Wheelmen
35 Ira Blumberg   New York, NY25:36.9 264625  303 CRCA/Setanta
36 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ25:38.6 240153  320 WBI Funds Cycling
37 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA25:45.1 157400  351 Philadelphia Ciclismo
38 Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA25:46.6 8219  310 Squadra Coppi
39 Drew Tyger   Bozeman25:53.8 274934  362 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
40 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA26:01.8 296256  333 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
41 Keith Hatton   Philadelphia, PA26:03.9 278237  329 Elite Bicycles Inc.
42 Matthew Voyer   Blandon, PA26:08.0 247712  363 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
43 nathan hakken   Edmonds, WA26:17.7 271870  327 GamJams/ November Bicycles
44 John Larson   Alexandria, VA26:21.7 20424  342 Squadra Coppi
45 David Dawson   Springfield, PA26:25.2 250197  316 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
46 Steven Marmo   Astoria, NY26:30.7 259124  345 crca / asphalt green cycling
47 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA26:35.9 203214  325 Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bikes
48 Barry Klein   York, PA26:36.0 254547  340 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
49 Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA27:11.6 255154  302 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
50 Patrick Dolan   Arlington, VA27:15.5 286515  318 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
51 Mark Skubis   Arlington, VA27:19.5 270  360 Squadra Coppi
52 Martin Austermuhle   Washington, DC27:22.0 274500  311 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
53 Patrick McKeegan   Staunton, VA27:30.4 250962  349 HPC/List
54 Taylor Lantz   Ronks, PA28:03.8 277090  341 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
55 Joseph Chudyk   Denver, CO28:36.4 298228  307 Team Fluid
56 Owen Hassig   Arlington, VA30:19.4 186551  328 Squadra Coppi
57 Ryan Shank   York, PA30:19.8 269174  359 QCW/Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
58 Anthony Abate   Washington, DC33:02.8 272465  301 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
59 Michael Coyle   Philadelphia, PA34:16.9 238020  309 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
60 Patrick Hogan   Riva, MD38:28.6 297638  331 ABRT
61 Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA46:13.7 247903  356 Squadra Coppi

Men - CATEGORY 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Baur   Lexington, VA24:59.9 241116  402 Team Traveller
2 Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA25:30.8 292324  432 HPC/LIST
3 Matthew Davis   Frederick, MD25:33.2 296857  409 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Luis Infante   Aldie, VA25:34.1 304036  423 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Tom Skinner   Bethesda, MD25:43.9 309558  433 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
6 Jacob Miller   Reston, VA25:44.3 299486  426 HPC/LIST
7 Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PA25:51.7 291632  413 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Team
8 Jared Fenstermacher   Mohrsville, PA26:06.9 259384  411 //
9 Corey DiPietro   Washington, DC26:11.9 274280  410 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
10 Geoff Hughes   Arlington, VA26:18.8 301712  421 Squadra-Coppi
11 Seth Houston   Lansdale, PA26:21.9 301870  420 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
12 Patrick Luckow   Cambridge, MA26:27.1 210257  424 Squadra Coppi
13 Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC26:32.6 280239  431 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
14 Michael Thaxton   Annapolis, MD26:36.8 282922  434 ABRT
15 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA26:40.9 197185  428 unattached
16 Bryce Ressler   Lancaster, PA26:46.9 292764  430 //
17 Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WV26:49.4 284889  419 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Collin Clark   Alexandria, VA26:52.8 197996  407 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
19 Peter Fickinger   Lincoln University, PA26:54.2 264652  412 Chester County Velo
20 Karsten Walker   Washington, DC27:05.8 297820  435 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
21 Connor Campbell   Philadelphia, PA27:15.7 311675  404 Breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
22 Brian Markley   Alexandria, VA27:17.7 273235  425 Bicycle Outfitters
23 Leroy Hayes   Philadelphia, PA27:33.2 313482  417 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
24 Michael Black   Whitehall, PA27:40.2 299967  403 //
25 Reginald Rasch   New York, NY27:40.3 237266  429 CRCA
26 Micha Ophir   New York, NY27:47.9 318338  405 CRCA
27 Patrick Green   Alexandria, VA28:06.8 305601  415 Bicycle Outfitters
28 Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA28:19.0 313484  408 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
29 Shaun Gormley   West Chester, PA28:43.3 310455  414 Chester County Velo
30 Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA30:25.4 245643  416 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock

Men - CAT1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA21:13.3 65819  33 Pure Energy Cycing/ProAirHFA
2 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA21:36.5 179015  39 Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
3 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA22:05.0 237748  56 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX22:13.4 275731  62 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
5 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA22:15.2 37157  59 BISSELL Pro Cycling
6 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA22:20.8 274785  52 Team Alliance Environmental
7 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD22:24.7 212942  42 Aerobach-HydroMax
8 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny22:26.9 238217  18 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
9 Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY22:27.9 278407  26 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
10 Cory Scott   Richmond, VA22:45.0 253558  48 //
11 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA22:48.0 249618  41 FCS Cycling Team
12 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY22:57.4 291272  49 TEAM GPOA
13 Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY23:03.6 257024  23 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
14 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA23:05.5 258581  29 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
15 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC23:16.1 198408  XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
16 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD23:18.7 143088  37 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
17 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD23:21.9 185182  24 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Tim Weiler   Wilmington, DE23:23.8 279988  60 CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
19 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA23:25.7 178966  11 Team Cykelcity.se
20 Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA23:30.9 259653  54 TEAM GPOA
21 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA23:31.6 222437  43 TEAM GPOA
22 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA23:32.7 162204  16 North Tek-Aria
23 John Hunter   Endicott, NY23:35.4 224432  36 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
24 Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA23:40.2 305092  55 North Tek-Aria
25 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC23:41.0 236162  17 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON RACING
26 Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY24:03.1 177947  21 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
27 Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD24:04.2 147430  44 Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
28 Michael Cohen   Baltimore, MD24:06.7 280830  13 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
29 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA24:14.0 283375  20 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
30 Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD24:16.4 133782  30 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
31 Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA24:20.2 246414  34 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
32 Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD24:23.5 222347  58 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
33 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA24:26.6 288056  12 Team Alliance Enviromental
34 Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA24:29.2 283449  31 Project U23 Bike Loft East
35 BARRY MILLER   24:35.8  65 PISTA ELITE
36 Zachary Semian (1 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA24:38.5 250164  50 Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine
37 Jason Wood (2 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA24:42.2 270565  61 WBI Funds Cycling Team
38 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA24:45.1 166264  53 Wonderful Pistachios
39 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY24:49.3 230661  Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
40 William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA24:53.3 195794  25 FCS Cycling Team
41 Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA24:54.4 194958  14 Guys Bikes
42 Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA24:55.4 97634  35 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
43 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA25:39.7 204817  Champion System Racing
44 Drew Scoles (3 - Cat2)   Elm Grove, WI25:51.0 221137  47 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
45 Steven Kendall (4 - Cat2)   Fairfax, VA25:53.0 259050  27 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
46 Tim Gresh (5 - Cat2)   West Chester Pa, PA26:03.5 197894  22 Team Alliance Environmental
47 Rodney Santiago   26:11.7  46 Champion System Racing
48 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA26:13.8 257669  10 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
49 sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY26:18.7 251001  Champion System Racing
50 Steven Black   Vienna, VA26:45.1 251406  HAYMARKET BICYCLES
51 Joseph Seppy   26:58.7  51 n/a
52 Shane Kline   Bally, PA27:00.7 192584  32 Bissell Pro Cycling
53 Kevin Cross   Washington, DC27:15.8 274599  15 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
54 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA28:31.8 155889  Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
55 Raj Seepersaud (6 - Cat2)   North Lauderdale, FL31:54.7 188623  63 Flying Ace Cycling Club
56 Stephen Mull   Seattle, WA41:38.4 86831  40 Richmond Velo Sport

Men - MASTER - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA24:01.5 226753  609 PA Masters RC
2 David Taylor (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY24:02.6 172065  613 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
3 Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA24:11.5 174846  615 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
4 Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA24:49.9 54219  619 team Alliance Environmental
5 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA25:00.1 64446  612 Thru-It-All Body Shop inc.
6 Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY25:36.3 194738  603 Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
7 Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY25:37.3 120157  604 Finkraft Cycling Team
8 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA25:43.8 134837  605 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
9 Paul Drees (1 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA26:04.5 193282  618 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
10 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA26:19.1 81236  617 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
11 Philip Falconer   Lovettsville, VA26:35.8 192247  601 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12 Michael Miller (2 - Cat1)   Morgantown, PA26:36.6 57947  621 Team Alliance Environmental
13 Art Miller (2 - Cat3)   Conestoga, PA27:38.5 221543  606 Thru-It-All Body Shop
14 Christopher Peris   Lancaster, PA28:12.8 286654  610 Thru-It-All Body Shop
15 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA28:28.6 224448  611 PA Masters rc.
16 Wayne Work (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA34:24.6 38957  616 Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com

Men - MASTER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD24:12.4 60673  133 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2 Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE24:18.3 51369  107 Mambo Kings/D&Q
3 Pascal Sauvayre (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY24:44.8 64894  129 CRCA/BH-Garneau
4 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA25:04.5 67395  117 Tri-State Velo
5 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ25:12.5 46178  115 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
6 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA25:48.2 185280  130 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7 Charles Carnila (2 - Cat2)   Feasterville, PA25:51.5 45169  105 mambo kings
8 Paul Kornet   West Chester, PA25:56.6 261523  118 Chester County Velo
9 Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA26:06.2 272204  113 PA Masters RC
10 Matthew McGoey (1 - Cat3)   New Windsor, MD26:07.8 23485  124 All American Bicycle Club
11 Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD26:30.4 33144  131 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12 Richard Kazimir   Flemington, NJ26:34.7 296036  116 Century Road Club of America
13 David Carr (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY26:58.0 256699  106 CRCA/Setanta
14 Timothy Rohrbaugh   Spring Grove, PA27:06.7 324824  127 South Mountain Velo Club
15 Joseph Piscitello (3 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA27:06.7 218814  125 Pa Masters rc.
16 Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA27:30.8 72830  101 south mt velo club
17 Albert Bold   Phoenixville, PA27:48.8 4128  103 Team Makuri
18 Brian McAndrews   Wayne, PA27:51.4 345270  122 Team Makuri
19 Kevin Saint Clair (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA27:59.0 92253  128 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
20 Samuel Walters   Columbia, MD28:32.8 37136  136 Adventures for the Cure
21 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA28:35.6 172697  104 ERA Cycling
22 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT28:35.9 11947  108 TARGETRAINING
23 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA28:50.4 53227  120 PA Masters RC
24 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA29:55.0 45388  111 liberty cycle
25 Robert Lea (5 - Cat3)   Taneytown, MD30:31.5 20621  119 T.E.A.M FUJI
26 Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA30:34.8 111288  112 MainLine Cycling
27 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ31:35.8 92846  126 Mid-Atl Masters Cycling /MAMBO Kings
28 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA31:52.9 13043  110 Thru-it-All Body Shop Inc.
29 Mark Valentine   Philadelphia, PA33:26.3 36301  135 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
30 Chris Kopanski (1 - Cat4)   Kirkwood, PA04:55.9 211395  137 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc

Women - CATEGORY1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA25:47.8 264024  234 Kutztown Cutters
2 Fabienne Gerard (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY25:52.4 281037  210 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
3 Laurel Larsen   Berkeley, CA26:15.8 300574  222 Syn-Fit Race Team
4 Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA26:32.7 303840  207 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 Andrea Luebbe   Plymouth Meeting, PA26:37.5 250385  225 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
6 Donna McMahon   Farmingdale, NY27:13.0 264367  227 CRCA/Radical Media
7 Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC27:58.8 274789  220 North Tek-Aria
8 Sarah Iepson (2 - Cat2)   Oaklyn, NJ28:35.7 254065  214 CAWES p/b Specialized
9 Kate Kirkpatrick (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC28:38.4 313982  219 GS GamJams
10 Rebecca Hicks (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY28:41.4 180479  213 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
11 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA28:41.9 240239  217 CAWES p/b Specialized
12 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY29:13.0 118465  208 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
13 Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA29:40.3 148911  211 CAWES p/b Specialized
14 Victoria Brumfield   New York, NY29:47.5 309270  203 Radical Media
15 Michelle Bishop (4 - Cat2)   Bala Cynwyd, PA29:50.3 283001  201 Cannondale Cadence Womens Racing
16 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ30:00.1 185381  215 Verducci Racing
17 Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA30:33.3 265041  232 Team Vortex
18 danielle kosecki   Brooklyn, NY30:34.5 333118  221 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
19 Andrea Bozak (2 - Cat3)   Duncansville, PA30:36.6 328398  202 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
20 Julia Lonchar   Philadelphia, PA30:42.2 306648  212 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
21 Mary LaSota   Westchester, PA30:56.7 291388  223 Chester County Velo
22 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA30:57.2 71130  205 verducci/breakaway racing
23 Lisa Kennish   New York, NY31:19.1 334422  218 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
24 Patricia Marzi (3 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA31:50.1 191454  226 Team Alliance Environmental
25 Birgit Reeves   Lebanon, OH31:50.7 332672  230 Finkraft Cycling Team
26 Dana Cuomo (4 - Cat3)   State College, PA32:00.9 256734  209 Thru-It-All Cycling Team
27 Stephanie Kaplan   New York, NY33:06.4 331706  216 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
28 Stephanie Swigart (1 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE33:22.3 339712  233 Brandywine Cyclery
29 Sara Herman   New York, NY33:25.2 333526  224 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
30 Meghan Schloat   New York, NY34:47.4 283663  231 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
31 Lauren Peterson   Arlington, VA34:48.4 237834  229 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Women - CATEGORY 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Kirkpatrick   28:38.4  219 GS GamJams
2 Victoria Brumfield   29:47.5  203 Radical Media
3 danielle kosecki   30:34.5  221 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
4 Andrea Bozak   30:36.6  202 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
5 Mary LaSota   30:56.7  223 Chester County Velo
6 Lisa Kennish   31:19.1  218 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
7 Birgit Reeves   31:50.7  230 Finkraft Cycling Team
8 Stephanie Kaplan   33:06.4  216 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
9 Sara Herman   33:25.2  224 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
10 Lauren Peterson   34:48.4  229 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyOSMOShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee