Race Results for
Tour de Ephrata
Ephrata, Lancaster County , PA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 05/01/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CATEGORY4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Patrick Darken   Maple Glen, PA25:58.0 331982  509 Zen Masters Racing
2542.17Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA26:27.8 333312  512 Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Pharmacy
3544.35Philip Bennett Daniels   North Wales, PA26:29.5 283659  508 Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Pharmacy
4546.52Jason Luttrell   Washington, DC26:39.4 279667  515 Veloworks-Spokes Etc.
5548.70Eric Schweitzer   Adamstown, PA26:58.3 274291  519 //
6550.87Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD27:08.9 97177  514 T.E.A.M. Fuji
7553.04Matthew Ammann   Vienna , VA27:09.4 324084  503 NCVC/UNITED HEALTHCARE
8SCOTT CHINOSKI   27:27.7  506 //
9557.39Mark Buckwalter   Lancaster, PA27:30.1 289741  504 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
10559.57Allen Traylor   Washington, DC28:08.7 303069  522 //
11561.74Don Salamon   Leonardtown, MD28:24.1 332990  518 Pax Velo
12563.91Justin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA28:29.4 313492  521 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
13Matthew McDonald   28:48.0  526 Veloworks-Spokes Etc
14568.26Timothy Norejko   Marietta, PA28:57.9 179093  516 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
15Rick Years   29:08.6  525 //
16572.61joshua lahr (1 - Cat5)   Elizabethville, PA29:22.2 308120  513 Blue Mountain Velo
17574.78Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA29:53.2 305555  505 Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK
18576.96Andrew Turner   Elkhart, IN30:32.4 287109  523 //
19579.13Michael Ahlers   Falls Church, VA30:42.1 259579  501 WWVC Racing
20581.30David Stone   Pottstown, PA32:46.2 200637  520 Sunnybrook Racing
21583.48Ryan Cimo (2 - Cat5)   Hershey, PA32:50.8 323752  507 Blue Mountain Velo
22585.65Peter Harris   Lititz, PA33:31.6 275261  511 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
23587.83Festus Aigbokhai   Philadelphia, PA34:37.6 313494  502 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
24590.00Alec White   Upper Darby, PA35:12.0 344506  524 Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL

Men - CATEGORY3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.80Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA23:11.0 318896  319 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
2468.85Jonathan DAlba   Philadelphia, PA23:21.4 298138  314 Schuylkill Navy Racing
3470.91Andrew Quinn   Philadelphia, PA23:24.0 185549  352 Schuylkill Navy Racing
4472.96Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA23:56.5 244954  306 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
5475.01Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UT23:58.7 282287  323 Human Zoom
6477.07Dennis Bodewits   Washington, DC24:11.2 286471  304 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
7479.12Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia24:15.6 286845  332 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
8481.17Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA24:23.4 268349  335 GamJams / November Bicycles
9483.23Mike Festa   Devon, PA24:23.5 149744  321 Philadelphia Ciclismo
10485.28Darion Fleming   Manassas, VA24:34.8 332752  322 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
11487.33Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA24:35.1 232723  337 World Cup Ski & Cycle
12489.39John Cutler   Washington, DC24:35.8 8457  313 Raw Talent Ranch / CycleLife
13491.44Marcos Lazzarotto   Christiansburg, VA24:51.9 292813  343 University of Virginia
14493.49ranjodh gill   Bethesda , MD24:54.4 255003  324 BIKE DOCTOR Racing Team
15495.55Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA24:54.8 251348  344 Drexel University
16497.60Jonathan Marshall   Chambersburg, PA25:00.9 277019  346 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
17499.65Timothy Shaffer   Columbia, MD25:03.0 195845  358 ABRT
18501.71Evan Janis   Germantown, MD25:05.4 284683  336 ABRT
19503.76David Brookes   Cabin John, MD25:06.9 272713  305 HPC/List
20505.81David Iglewicz   Phoenixville, PA25:13.0 267162  334 PA Masters RC
21507.87Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA25:13.4 108416  355 Mountainside Racing
22509.92Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO25:15.1 207986  364 HPC/List
23511.97Clint Dager   Newark, DE25:16.1 291076  315 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
24514.03Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA25:17.4 313046  353 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
25516.08Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA25:18.5 186270  361 Lost Boys/Mountainside pb city islanders
26518.13Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC25:18.7 297555  350 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
27520.19James Guardino   Conshohocken, PA25:23.1 286599  326 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
28522.24Douglas Kauffman   Lancaster, PA25:24.4 257041  338 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
29524.29David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI25:26.0 231928  339 GamJams / November Bicycles
30526.35Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA25:26.1 230201  354 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
31528.40Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA25:29.0 238088  317 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
32530.45Grayson Church   Washington, DC25:30.5 217435  308 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
33532.51James Hibbs   Bethesda, MD25:33.7 198921  330 Squadra Coppi
34534.56Angelo Mascelli   Easton, PA25:35.2 213084  348 Watchung Wheelmen
35536.61Ira Blumberg   New York, NY25:36.9 264625  303 CRCA/Setanta
36538.67Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ25:38.6 240153  320 WBI Funds Cycling
37540.72Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA25:45.1 157400  351 Philadelphia Ciclismo
38542.77Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA25:46.6 8219  310 Squadra Coppi
39544.83Drew Tyger   Bozeman25:53.8 274934  362 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
40546.88Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA26:01.8 296256  333 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
41548.93Keith Hatton   Philadelphia, PA26:03.9 278237  329 Elite Bicycles Inc.
42550.99Matthew Voyer   Blandon, PA26:08.0 247712  363 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
43553.04nathan hakken   Edmonds, WA26:17.7 271870  327 GamJams/ November Bicycles
44555.09John Larson   Alexandria, VA26:21.7 20424  342 Squadra Coppi
45557.15David Dawson   Springfield, PA26:25.2 250197  316 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
46559.20Steven Marmo   Astoria, NY26:30.7 259124  345 crca / asphalt green cycling
47561.25Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA26:35.9 203214  325 Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bikes
48563.31Barry Klein   York, PA26:36.0 254547  340 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
49565.36Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA27:11.6 255154  302 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
50567.41Patrick Dolan   Arlington, VA27:15.5 286515  318 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
51569.47Mark Skubis   Arlington, VA27:19.5 270  360 Squadra Coppi
52571.52Martin Austermuhle   Washington, DC27:22.0 274500  311 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
53573.57Patrick McKeegan   Staunton, VA27:30.4 250962  349 HPC/List
54575.63Taylor Lantz   Ronks, PA28:03.8 277090  341 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
55577.68Joseph Chudyk   Denver, CO28:36.4 298228  307 Team Fluid
56579.73Owen Hassig   Arlington, VA30:19.4 186551  328 Squadra Coppi
57581.79Ryan Shank   York, PA30:19.8 269174  359 QCW/Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
58583.84Anthony Abate   Washington, DC33:02.8 272465  301 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
59585.89Michael Coyle   Philadelphia, PA34:16.9 238020  309 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
60587.95Patrick Hogan   Riva, MD38:28.6 297638  331 ABRT
61590.00Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA46:13.7 247903  356 Squadra Coppi

Men - CATEGORY 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.43Daniel Baur   Lexington, VA24:59.9 241116  402 Team Traveller
2486.14Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA25:30.8 292324  432 HPC/LIST
3489.85Matthew Davis   Frederick, MD25:33.2 296857  409 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4493.56Luis Infante   Aldie, VA25:34.1 304036  423 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5497.27Tom Skinner   Bethesda, MD25:43.9 309558  433 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
6500.98Jacob Miller   Reston, VA25:44.3 299486  426 HPC/LIST
7504.69Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PA25:51.7 291632  413 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Team
8508.40Jared Fenstermacher   Mohrsville, PA26:06.9 259384  411 //
9512.10Corey DiPietro   Washington, DC26:11.9 274280  410 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
10515.81Geoff Hughes   Arlington, VA26:18.8 301712  421 Squadra-Coppi
11519.52Seth Houston   Lansdale, PA26:21.9 301870  420 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
12523.23Patrick Luckow   Cambridge, MA26:27.1 210257  424 Squadra Coppi
13526.94Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC26:32.6 280239  431 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
14530.65Michael Thaxton   Annapolis, MD26:36.8 282922  434 ABRT
15534.36Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA26:40.9 197185  428 unattached
16538.07Bryce Ressler   Lancaster, PA26:46.9 292764  430 //
17541.78Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WV26:49.4 284889  419 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18545.49Collin Clark   Alexandria, VA26:52.8 197996  407 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
19549.20Peter Fickinger   Lincoln University, PA26:54.2 264652  412 Chester County Velo
20552.91Karsten Walker   Washington, DC27:05.8 297820  435 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
21556.62Connor Campbell   Philadelphia, PA27:15.7 311675  404 Breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
22560.33Brian Markley   Alexandria, VA27:17.7 273235  425 Bicycle Outfitters
23564.03Leroy Hayes   Philadelphia, PA27:33.2 313482  417 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
24567.74Michael Black   Whitehall, PA27:40.2 299967  403 //
25571.45Reginald Rasch   New York, NY27:40.3 237266  429 CRCA
26575.16Micha Ophir   New York, NY27:47.9 318338  405 CRCA
27578.87Patrick Green   Alexandria, VA28:06.8 305601  415 Bicycle Outfitters
28582.58Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA28:19.0 313484  408 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
29586.29Shaun Gormley   West Chester, PA28:43.3 310455  414 Chester County Velo
30590.00Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA30:25.4 245643  416 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock

Men - CAT1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.26Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA21:13.3 65819  33 Pure Energy Cycing/ProAirHFA
2288.84John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA21:36.5 179015  39 Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
3294.41Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA22:05.0 237748  56 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4299.99S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX22:13.4 275731  62 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
5305.57Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA22:15.2 37157  59 BISSELL Pro Cycling
6311.15Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA22:20.8 274785  52 Team Alliance Environmental
7316.72Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD22:24.7 212942  42 Aerobach-HydroMax
8322.30Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny22:26.9 238217  18 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
9327.88Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY22:27.9 278407  26 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
10333.45Cory Scott   Richmond, VA22:45.0 253558  48 //
11339.03Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA22:48.0 249618  41 FCS Cycling Team
12344.61Andrew Seitz   Pittsburgh, PA22:57.4 291272  49 TEAM GPOA
13350.19Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY23:03.6 257024  23 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
14355.76Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA23:05.5 258581  29 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
15361.34Sean Barrie   Washington, DC23:16.1 198408  XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
16366.92Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD23:18.7 143088  37 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
17372.49Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD23:21.9 185182  24 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18378.07Tim Weiler   Wilmington, DE23:23.8 279988  60 CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
19383.65Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA23:25.7 178966  11 Team Cykelcity.se
20389.23Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA23:30.9 259653  54 TEAM GPOA
21394.80Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA23:31.6 222437  43 TEAM GPOA
22400.38Peter Custer   Hampton, VA23:32.7 162204  16 North Tek-Aria
23405.96John Hunter   Endicott, NY23:35.4 224432  36 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
24411.53Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA23:40.2 305092  55 North Tek-Aria
25417.11Jose Escobar   Washington, DC23:41.0 236162  17 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON RACING
26422.69Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY24:03.1 177947  21 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
27428.26Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD24:04.2 147430  44 Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
28433.84Michael Cohen   Baltimore, MD24:06.7 280830  13 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
29439.42Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA24:14.0 283375  20 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
30445.00Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD24:16.4 133782  30 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
31450.57Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA24:20.2 246414  34 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
32456.15Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD24:23.5 222347  58 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
33461.73Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA24:26.6 288056  12 Team Alliance Enviromental
34467.30Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA24:29.2 283449  31 Project U23 Bike Loft East
35BARRY MILLER   24:35.8  65 PISTA ELITE
36478.46Zachary Semian (1 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA24:38.5 250164  50 Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine
37484.04Jason Wood (2 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA24:42.2 270565  61 WBI Funds Cycling Team
38489.61Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA24:45.1 166264  53 Wonderful Pistachios
39495.19Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY24:49.3 230661  Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
40500.77William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA24:53.3 195794  25 FCS Cycling Team
41506.34Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA24:54.4 194958  14 Guys Bikes
42511.92Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA24:55.4 97634  35 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
43517.50Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA25:39.7 204817  Champion System Racing
44523.08Drew Scoles (3 - Cat2)   Elm Grove, WI25:51.0 221137  47 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
45528.65Steven Kendall (4 - Cat2)   Fairfax, VA25:53.0 259050  27 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
46534.23Tim Gresh (5 - Cat2)   West Chester Pa, PA26:03.5 197894  22 Team Alliance Environmental
47Rodney Santiago   26:11.7  46 Champion System Racing
48545.38Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA26:13.8 257669  10 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
49550.96sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY26:18.7 251001  Champion System Racing
50556.54Steven Black   Vienna, VA26:45.1 251406  HAYMARKET BICYCLES
51Joseph Seppy   26:58.7  51 n/a
52567.69Shane Kline   Bally, PA27:00.7 192584  32 Bissell Pro Cycling
53573.27Kevin Cross   Washington, DC27:15.8 274599  15 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
54578.85David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA28:31.8 155889  Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
55584.42Raj Seepersaud (6 - Cat2)   North Lauderdale, FL31:54.7 188623  63 Flying Ace Cycling Club
56590.00Stephen Mull   Seattle, WA41:38.4 86831  40 Richmond Velo Sport

Men - MASTER - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.48Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA24:01.5 226753  609 PA Masters RC
2404.71David Taylor (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY24:02.6 172065  613 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
3417.95Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA24:11.5 174846  615 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
4431.18Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA24:49.9 54219  619 team Alliance Environmental
5444.42John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA25:00.1 64446  612 Thru-It-All Body Shop inc.
6457.65Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY25:36.3 194738  603 Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
7470.89Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY25:37.3 120157  604 Finkraft Cycling Team
8484.12Stephen May   Lebanon, PA25:43.8 134837  605 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
9497.36Paul Drees (1 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA26:04.5 193282  618 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
10510.59Michael Zban   Landisville, PA26:19.1 81236  617 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
11523.83Philip Falconer   Lovettsville, VA26:35.8 192247  601 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12537.06Michael Miller (2 - Cat1)   Morgantown, PA26:36.6 57947  621 Team Alliance Environmental
13550.30Art Miller (2 - Cat3)   Conestoga, PA27:38.5 221543  606 Thru-It-All Body Shop
14563.53Christopher Peris   Lancaster, PA28:12.8 286654  610 Thru-It-All Body Shop
15576.77Matt Perry   West Chester, PA28:28.6 224448  611 PA Masters rc.
16590.00Wayne Work (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA34:24.6 38957  616 Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com

Men - MASTER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.08Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD24:12.4 60673  133 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2411.41Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE24:18.3 51369  107 Mambo Kings/D&Q
3417.74Pascal Sauvayre (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY24:44.8 64894  129 CRCA/BH-Garneau
4424.06Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA25:04.5 67395  117 Tri-State Velo
5430.39Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ25:12.5 46178  115 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
6436.72Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA25:48.2 185280  130 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7443.05Charles Carnila (2 - Cat2)   Feasterville, PA25:51.5 45169  105 mambo kings
8449.37Paul Kornet   West Chester, PA25:56.6 261523  118 Chester County Velo
9455.70Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA26:06.2 272204  113 PA Masters RC
10462.03Matthew McGoey (1 - Cat3)   New Windsor, MD26:07.8 23485  124 All American Bicycle Club
11468.36Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD26:30.4 33144  131 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12474.68Richard Kazimir   Flemington, NJ26:34.7 296036  116 Century Road Club of America
13481.01David Carr (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY26:58.0 256699  106 CRCA/Setanta
14487.34Timothy Rohrbaugh   Spring Grove, PA27:06.7 324824  127 South Mountain Velo Club
15493.67Joseph Piscitello (3 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA27:06.7 218814  125 Pa Masters rc.
16499.99Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA27:30.8 72830  101 south mt velo club
17506.32Albert Bold   Phoenixville, PA27:48.8 4128  103 Team Makuri
18512.65Brian McAndrews   Wayne, PA27:51.4 345270  122 Team Makuri
19518.98Kevin Saint Clair (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA27:59.0 92253  128 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
20525.31Samuel Walters   Columbia, MD28:32.8 37136  136 Adventures for the Cure
21531.63William Care   Mt Gretna, PA28:35.6 172697  104 ERA Cycling
22537.96Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT28:35.9 11947  108 TARGETRAINING
23544.29Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA28:50.4 53227  120 PA Masters RC
24550.62Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA29:55.0 45388  111 liberty cycle
25556.94Robert Lea (5 - Cat3)   Taneytown, MD30:31.5 20621  119 T.E.A.M FUJI
26563.27Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA30:34.8 111288  112 MainLine Cycling
27569.60Walter Risse   Warren, NJ31:35.8 92846  126 Mid-Atl Masters Cycling /MAMBO Kings
28575.93William Gentile   Lebanon, PA31:52.9 13043  110 Thru-it-All Body Shop Inc.
29582.25Mark Valentine   Philadelphia, PA33:26.3 36301  135 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
30588.58Chris Kopanski (1 - Cat4)   Kirkwood, PA04:55.9 211395  137 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc

Women - CATEGORY1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.39Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA25:47.8 264024  234 Kutztown Cutters
2345.81Fabienne Gerard (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY25:52.4 281037  210 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
3354.23Laurel Larsen   Berkeley, CA26:15.8 300574  222 Syn-Fit Race Team
4362.65Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA26:32.7 303840  207 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5371.07Andrea Luebbe   Lafayette Hill, PA26:37.5 250385  225 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
6379.49Donna McMahon   Farmingdale, NY27:13.0 264367  227 CRCA/Radical Media
7387.91Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC27:58.8 274789  220 North Tek-Aria
8396.33Sarah Iepson (2 - Cat2)   Oaklyn, NJ28:35.7 254065  214 CAWES p/b Specialized
9404.75Kate Kirkpatrick (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC28:38.4 313982  219 GS GamJams
10413.17Rebecca Hicks (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY28:41.4 180479  213 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
11421.59Arley Kemmerer   Saylorsburg, PA28:41.9 240239  217 CAWES p/b Specialized
12430.01Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY29:13.0 118465  208 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
13438.43Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA29:40.3 148911  211 CAWES p/b Specialized
14446.85Victoria Brumfield   New York, NY29:47.5 309270  203 Radical Media
15455.27Michelle Bishop (4 - Cat2)   Bala Cynwyd, PA29:50.3 283001  201 Cannondale Cadence Womens Racing
16463.69Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ30:00.1 185381  215 Verducci Racing
17472.11Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA30:33.3 265041  232 Team Vortex
18480.53danielle kosecki   Brooklyn, NY30:34.5 333118  221 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
19488.95Andrea Bozak (2 - Cat3)   Duncansville, PA30:36.6 328398  202 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
20497.38Julia Lonchar   Philadelphia, PA30:42.2 306648  212 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
21505.80Mary LaSota   Westchester, PA30:56.7 291388  223 Chester County Velo
22514.22Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA30:57.2 71130  205 verducci/breakaway racing
23522.64Lisa Kennish   New York, NY31:19.1 334422  218 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
24531.06Patricia Marzi (3 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA31:50.1 191454  226 Team Alliance Environmental
25539.48Birgit Reeves   Lebanon, OH31:50.7 332672  230 Finkraft Cycling Team
26547.90Dana Cuomo (4 - Cat3)   State College, PA32:00.9 256734  209 Thru-It-All Cycling Team
27556.32Stephanie Kaplan   New York, NY33:06.4 331706  216 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
28564.74Stephanie Swigart (1 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE33:22.3 339712  233 Brandywine Cyclery
29573.16Sara Herman   New York, NY33:25.2 333526  224 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
30581.58Meghan Schloat   New York, NY34:47.4 283663  231 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
31590.00Lauren Peterson   Arlington, VA34:48.4 237834  229 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Women - CATEGORY 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kate Kirkpatrick   28:38.4  219 GS GamJams
2Victoria Brumfield   29:47.5  203 Radical Media
3danielle kosecki   30:34.5  221 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
4Andrea Bozak   30:36.6  202 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
5Mary LaSota   30:56.7  223 Chester County Velo
6Lisa Kennish   31:19.1  218 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
7Birgit Reeves   31:50.7  230 Finkraft Cycling Team
8Stephanie Kaplan   33:06.4  216 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
9Sara Herman   33:25.2  224 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
10Lauren Peterson   34:48.4  229 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee