Race Results for
Tour de Ephrata
Ephrata, Lancaster County , PA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 05/01/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - TEAM - Team Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TEAM NAME   78   BISSELL PRO CYCLING
2 TEAM NAME   40   TEAM GPOA
3 TEAM NAME   38   MT. BORAH CUSTOM APPAREL / MINERVA DESIGN
4 TEAM NAME   38   KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
5 TEAM NAME   36   TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
6 TEAM NAME   34   CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
7 TEAM NAME   32   BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL
8 TEAM NAME   21   FCS CYCLING TEAM
9 TEAM NAME   20   CYCLELIFE/RAW TALENT RANCH RACING
10 TEAM NAME   14   XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON RACING
11 TEAM NAME   14   AEROBACH-HYDROMAX
12 TEAM NAME     CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING
13 TEAM NAME     HAYMARKET BICYCLES
14 TEAM NAME     NORTH TEK-ARIA

Men - Masters - Gc - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY68 120157  604 Finkraft Cycling Team
2 Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA62 174846  615 Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc.
3 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA60 64446  612 Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc.
4 Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA59 54219  619 Team Alliance Environmental
5 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA59 226753  609 Pa Masters Rc
6 David Taylor (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY58 172065  613 Crca/fuoriclasse Racing-discover Chiropractic
7 Paul Drees (1 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA38 193282  618 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8 Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY37 194738  603 Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
9 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA33 81236  617 Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc.
10 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA32 134837  605 Swashbuckler Brewing/parenfaire.com
11 Wayne Work (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA30 38957  616 Swashbuckler Brewing/parenfaire.com
12 Art Miller (2 - Cat3)   Conestoga, PA29 221543  606 Thru-it-all Body Shop
13 Michael Miller (2 - Cat1)   Morgantown, PA26 57947  621 Team Alliance Environmental
14 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA22 224448  611 Pa Masters Rc.
15 Philip Falconer   Lovettsville, VA20 192247  601 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
16 Christopher Peris   Lancaster, PA17 286654  610 Thru-it-all Body Shop

Men - Masters - Gc - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE64 51369  107 Mambo Kings/d&q
2 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ61 46178  115 Signature Cycles/rockstar
3 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD55 60673  133 Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo
4 Pascal Sauvayre (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY54 64894  129 Crca/bh-garneau
5 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA47 185280  130 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
6 Charles Carnila (2 - Cat2)   Feasterville, PA42 45169  105 Mambo Kings
7 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA39 67395  117 Tri-state Velo
8 Matthew McGoey (1 - Cat3)   New Windsor, MD37 23485  124 All American Bicycle Club
9 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA34 53227  120 Pa Masters Rc
10 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA31 45388  111 Liberty Cycle
11 Richard Kazimir   Flemington, NJ30 296036  116 Century Road Club Of America
12 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT27 11947  108 Targetraining
13 Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD27 33144  131 Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo
14 Joseph Piscitello (2 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA26 218814  125 Pa Masters Rc.
15 Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA24 72830  101 South Mt Velo Club
16 Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA19 272204  113 Pa Masters Rc
17 Paul Kornet   West Chester, PA15 261523  118 Chester County Velo
18 Timothy Rohrbaugh   Spring Grove, PA12 324824  127 South Mountain Velo Club
19 Brian McAndrews   Wayne, PA345270  122 Team Makuri
20 David Carr (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY256699  106 Crca/setanta
21 Albert Bold   Phoenixville, PA4128  103 Team Makuri
22 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ92846  126 Mid-atl Masters Cycling /mambo Kings
23 Robert Lea (4 - Cat3)   Taneytown, MD20621  119 T.e.a.m Fuji
24 Kevin Saint Clair (5 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA92253  128 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/mazur Coaching
25 Samuel Walters   Columbia, MD37136  136 Adventures For The Cure

Men - CATEGORY4/5 - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Luttrell   Washington, DC67 279667  515 Veloworks-spokes Etc.
2 Patrick Darken   Maple Glen, PA65 331982  509 Zen Masters Racing
3 Matthew Ammann   Vienna , VA62 324084  503 NCVC/UNITED HEALTHCARE
4 Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA61 333312  512 Sunnybrook Racing/professional Pharmacy
5 Philip Bennett Daniels   North Wales, PA52 283659  508 Sunnybrook Racing/professional Pharmacy
6 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD38 97177  514 T.e.a.m. Fuji
7 Justin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA36 313492  521 Breakawaybikes.com-ifractal
8 Eric Schweitzer   Adamstown, PA34 274291  519 //
9 Allen Traylor   Washington, DC32 303069  522 //
10 Alec White   Upper Darby, PA30 344506  524 Breakawaybikes.com -ifractal
11 Mark Buckwalter   Lancaster, PA30 289741  504 Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc.
12 Timothy Norejko   Marietta, PA30 179093  516 Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc.
13 Don Salamon   Leonardtown, MD29 332990  518 Pax Velo
14 Matthew Mcdonald   21  526 Veloworks-spokes Etc
15 Michael Ahlers   Falls Church, VA20 259579  501 Wwvc Racing
16 Rick Years   17  525 //
17 Scott Chinoski   15  506 //
18 Andrew Turner   Elkhart, IN10 287109  523 //
19 Peter Harris   Lititz, PA10 275261  511 Young Medalists/team Rothrock
20 joshua lahr (1 - Cat5)   Elizabethville, PA10 308120  513 Blue Mountain Velo
21 Festus Aigbokhai   Philadelphia, PA313494  502 Breakawaybikes.com-ifractal
22 Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA305555  505 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
23 Scott Goodwin   Philadelphia, PA221650  510 S&sracing
24 David Stone   Pottstown, PA200637  520 Sunnybrook Racing

Men - CATEGORY3/4 - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA75 318896  319 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
2 Andrew Quinn   Philadelphia, PA57 185549  352 Schuylkill Navy Racing
3 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA43 230201  354 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
4 James Guardino   Conshohocken, PA38 286599  326 Breakawaybikes.com-ifractal
5 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA34 268349  335 Gamjams / November Bicycles
6 Mike Festa   Devon, PA32 149744  321 Philadelphia Ciclismo
7 ranjodh gill   Bethesda , MD28 255003  324 Bike Doctor Racing Team
8 David Dawson   Springfield, PA27 250197  316 The Performance Lab P/b Caffeinated Cyclist
9 Jonathan DAlba   Philadelphia27 298138  314 Schuylkill Navy Racing
10 Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia26 286845  332 Shirks Racing Presented By Trek
11 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA26 244954  306 Shirks Racing Presented By Trek
12 Joseph Chudyk   Denver, CO25 298228  307 Team Fluid
13 John Cutler   Washington, DC25 8457  313 Raw Talent Ranch / Cyclelife
14 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC23 297555  350 Young Medalists/team Rothrock
15 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ23 240153  320 Wbi Funds Cycling
16 Jonathan Marshall   Chambersburg, PA20 277019  346 Mountainside P/b City Islanders
17 Marcos Lazzarotto   Christiansburg, VA18 292813  343 University Of Virginia
18 Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA18 186270  361 Lost Boys/mountainside Pb City Islanders
19 Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA18 251348  344 Drexel University
20 Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UT18 282287  323 Human Zoom
21 Clint Dager   Newark, DE11 291076  315 Raw Talent Ranch/cyclelife
22 Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA11 313046  353 Breakawaybikes.com-ifractal
23 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA10 232723  337 World Cup Ski & Cycle
24 Evan Janis   Germantown, MD284683  336 Abrt
25 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA157400  351 Philadelphia Ciclismo
26 Timothy Shaffer   Columbia, MD195845  358 Abrt
27 Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA255154  302 Young Medalists/team Rothrock
28 David Brookes   Cabin John, MD272713  305 Hpc/list
29 James Hibbs   Bethesda, MD198921  330 Squadra Coppi

Men - CATEGORY1/2 - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA73 65819  33 Pure Energy Cycing/proairhfa
2 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA68 37157  59 Bissell Pro Cycling
3 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA51 179015  39 Stans Notubes / Axa Equitable / Crca
4 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny48 238217  18 Mainline - Bikyle/mazurcoaching.com
5 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA38 178966  11 Team Cykelcity.se
6 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA32 274785  52 Team Alliance Environmental
7 Barry Miller   30  65 Pista Elite
8 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA28 166264  53 Wonderful Pistachios
9 Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY27 278407  26 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
10 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA26 155889  Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo
11 S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX25 275731  62 Breakawaybikes.com-ifractal
12 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA22 237748  56 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
13 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA21 249618  41 Fcs Cycling Team
14 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY21 291272  49 Team Gpoa
15 Tim Weiler   Wilmington, DE20 279988  60 Cyclelife/raw Talent Ranch Racing
16 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC20 198408  Xo Communications / Battley Harley-davidson
17 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA18 222437  43 Team Gpoa
18 Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA13 283449  31 Project U23 Bike Loft East
19 Cory Scott   Richmond, VA11 253558  48 //
20 Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY10 177947  21 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
21 Shane Kline   Bally, PA10 192584  32 Bissell Pro Cycling
22 Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY257024  23 Crca/jonathan Adler Racing
23 Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD133782  30 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
24 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA258581  29 Breakawaybikes.com-ifractal
25 Stephen Mull   Seattle, WA86831  40 Richmond Velo Sport
26 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD143088  37 Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo
27 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA288056  12 Team Alliance Enviromental
28 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD185182  24 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
29 Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA194958  14 Guys Bikes
30 Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA97634  35 Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo
31 Rodney Santiago    46 Champion System Racing
32 Zachary Semian (1 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA250164  50 Team Specialized - Rising Stars P/b Bicycling Magazine
33 Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA259653  54 Team Gpoa

Men - CATEGORY 4 - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Fenstermacher   Mohrsville, PA64 259384  411 //
2 Luis Infante   Aldie, VA64 304036  423 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
3 Matthew Davis   Frederick, MD49 296857  409 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
4 Daniel Baur   Lexington, VA48 241116  402 Team Traveller
5 Geoff Hughes   Arlington, VA40 301712  421 Squadra-coppi
6 Corey DiPietro   Washington, DC38 274280  410 District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop
7 Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PA33 291632  413 Tri-state Velo / Amoroso Racing Team
8 Jacob Miller   Reston, VA31 299486  426 Hpc/list
9 Peter Fickinger   Lincoln University, PA30 264652  412 Chester County Velo
10 Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC26 280239  431 District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop
11 Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA26 292324  432 Hpc/list
12 Seth Houston   Lansdale, PA24 301870  420 Pure Energy Cycling-proairhfa
13 Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WV22 284889  419 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
14 Patrick Luckow   Cambridge, MA18 210257  424 Squadra Coppi
15 Collin Clark   Alexandria, VA17 197996  407 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
16 Bryce Ressler   Lancaster, PA16 292764  430 //
17 Leroy Hayes   Philadelphia, PA16 313482  417 Breakawaybikes.com-ifractal
18 Michael Thaxton   Annapolis, MD15 282922  434 Abrt
19 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA15 197185  428 Unattached
20 Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA14 313484  408 Breakawaybikes.com-ifractal
21 Michael Black   Whitehall, PA11 299967  403 //
22 Patrick Green   Alexandria, VA305601  415 Bicycle Outfitters
23 Karsten Walker   Washington, DC297820  435 Raw Talent Ranch/cyclelife
24 Connor Campbell   Philadelphia, PA311675  404 Breakawaybikes.com/ifractal

Women - CATEGORY1/2/3/4 - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA73 264024  234 Kutztown Cutters
2 Laurel Larsen   Berkeley, CA65 300574  222 Syn-fit Race Team
3 Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA64 303840  207 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 Fabienne Gerard (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY64 281037  210 Crca/fuoriclasse Racing-discover Chiropractic
5 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA49 240239  217 Cawes P/b Specialized
6 Andrea Luebbe   Plymouth Meeting, PA44 250385  225 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
7 Kate Kirkpatrick (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC37 313982  219 Gs Gamjams
8 Donna McMahon   Farmingdale, NY30 264367  227 Crca/radical Media
9 Sarah Iepson (2 - Cat2)   Oaklyn, NJ29 254065  214 Cawes P/b Specialized
10 Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC29 274789  220 North Tek-aria
11 Michelle Bishop (3 - Cat2)   Bala Cynwyd, PA28 283001  201 Cannondale Cadence Womens Racing
12 Rebecca Hicks (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY28 180479  213 Crca/comedy Central-sids Bikes
13 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA26 71130  205 Verducci/breakaway Racing
14 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ20 185381  215 Verducci Racing
15 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY19 118465  208 Crca/comedy Central-sids Bikes
16 Andrea Bozak (2 - Cat3)   Duncansville, PA13 328398  202 Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo
17 Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA10 148911  211 Cawes P/b Specialized
18 Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA265041  232 Team Vortex
19 Victoria Brumfield   New York, NY309270  203 Radical Media
20 Mary LaSota   Westchester, PA291388  223 Chester County Velo
21 Julia Lonchar   Philadelphia, PA306648  212 Human Zoom/pabst Blue Ribbon
22 Patricia Marzi (3 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA191454  226 Team Alliance Environmental
23 Dana Cuomo (4 - Cat3)   State College, PA256734  209 Thru-it-all Cycling Team
24 danielle kosecki   Brooklyn, NY333118  221 Crca/asphalt Green Cycling Team

Women - CATEGORY 4 - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Kirkpatrick   81  219 GS GamJams
2 Andrea Bozak   67  202 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3 Mary LaSota   60  223 Chester County Velo
4 Victoria Brumfield   56  203 Radical Media
5 Danielle Kosecki   50  221 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
6 Birgit Reeves   50  230 Finkraft Cycling Team
7 Lauren Peterson   Arlington, VA34 237834  229 
8 Lisa Kennish   32  218 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
9 Stephanie Kaplan   27  216 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
10 Sara Herman   24  224 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
11 Stephanie SWIGART   24  233 Brandywine Cyclery

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee