Race Results for
Tour de Ephrata
Ephrata, Lancaster County , PA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 05/01/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - TEAM - Team Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TEAM NAME   78   BISSELL PRO CYCLING
2TEAM NAME   40   TEAM GPOA
3TEAM NAME   38   MT. BORAH CUSTOM APPAREL / MINERVA DESIGN
4TEAM NAME   38   KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
5TEAM NAME   36   TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
6TEAM NAME   34   CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
7TEAM NAME   32   BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL
8TEAM NAME   21   FCS CYCLING TEAM
9TEAM NAME   20   CYCLELIFE/RAW TALENT RANCH RACING
10TEAM NAME   14   XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON RACING
11TEAM NAME   14   AEROBACH-HYDROMAX
12TEAM NAME     CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING
13TEAM NAME     HAYMARKET BICYCLES
14TEAM NAME     NORTH TEK-ARIA

Men - Masters - Gc - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY68 120157  604 Finkraft Cycling Team
2Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA62 174846  615 Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc.
3John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA60 64446  612 Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc.
4Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA59 54219  619 Team Alliance Environmental
5Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA59 226753  609 Pa Masters Rc
6David Taylor (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY58 172065  613 Crca/fuoriclasse Racing-discover Chiropractic
7Paul Drees (1 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA38 193282  618 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY37 194738  603 Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
9Michael Zban   Landisville, PA33 81236  617 Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc.
10Stephen May   Lebanon, PA32 134837  605 Swashbuckler Brewing/parenfaire.com
11Wayne Work (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA30 38957  616 Swashbuckler Brewing/parenfaire.com
12Art Miller (2 - Cat3)   Conestoga, PA29 221543  606 Thru-it-all Body Shop
13Michael Miller (2 - Cat1)   Morgantown, PA26 57947  621 Team Alliance Environmental
14Matt Perry   West Chester, PA22 224448  611 Pa Masters Rc.
15Philip Falconer   Lovettsville, VA20 192247  601 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
16Christopher Peris   Lancaster, PA17 286654  610 Thru-it-all Body Shop

Men - Masters - Gc - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE64 51369  107 Mambo Kings/d&q
2Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ61 46178  115 Signature Cycles/rockstar
3Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD55 60673  133 Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo
4Pascal Sauvayre (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY54 64894  129 Crca/bh-garneau
5Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA47 185280  130 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
6Charles Carnila (2 - Cat2)   Feasterville, PA42 45169  105 Mambo Kings
7Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA39 67395  117 Tri-state Velo
8Matthew McGoey (1 - Cat3)   New Windsor, MD37 23485  124 All American Bicycle Club
9Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA34 53227  120 Pa Masters Rc
10Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA31 45388  111 Liberty Cycle
11Richard Kazimir   Flemington, NJ30 296036  116 Century Road Club Of America
12Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT27 11947  108 Targetraining
13Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD27 33144  131 Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo
14Joseph Piscitello (2 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA26 218814  125 Pa Masters Rc.
15Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA24 72830  101 South Mt Velo Club
16Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA19 272204  113 Pa Masters Rc
17Paul Kornet   West Chester, PA15 261523  118 Chester County Velo
18Timothy Rohrbaugh   Spring Grove, PA12 324824  127 South Mountain Velo Club
19Brian McAndrews   Wayne, PA345270  122 Team Makuri
20David Carr (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY256699  106 Crca/setanta
21Albert Bold   Phoenixville, PA4128  103 Team Makuri
22Walter Risse   Warren, NJ92846  126 Mid-atl Masters Cycling /mambo Kings
23Robert Lea (4 - Cat3)   Taneytown, MD20621  119 T.e.a.m Fuji
24Kevin Saint Clair (5 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA92253  128 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/mazur Coaching
25Samuel Walters   Columbia, MD37136  136 Adventures For The Cure

Men - CATEGORY4/5 - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Luttrell   Washington, DC67 279667  515 Veloworks-spokes Etc.
2Patrick Darken   Maple Glen, PA65 331982  509 Zen Masters Racing
3Matthew Ammann   Vienna , VA62 324084  503 NCVC/UNITED HEALTHCARE
4Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA61 333312  512 Sunnybrook Racing/professional Pharmacy
5Philip Bennett Daniels   North Wales, PA52 283659  508 Sunnybrook Racing/professional Pharmacy
6Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD38 97177  514 T.e.a.m. Fuji
7Justin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA36 313492  521 Breakawaybikes.com-ifractal
8Eric Schweitzer   Adamstown, PA34 274291  519 //
9Allen Traylor   Washington, DC32 303069  522 //
10Alec White   Upper Darby, PA30 344506  524 Breakawaybikes.com -ifractal
11Mark Buckwalter   Lancaster, PA30 289741  504 Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc.
12Timothy Norejko   Marietta, PA30 179093  516 Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc.
13Don Salamon   Leonardtown, MD29 332990  518 Pax Velo
14Matthew Mcdonald   21  526 Veloworks-spokes Etc
15Michael Ahlers   Falls Church, VA20 259579  501 Wwvc Racing
16Rick Years   17  525 //
17Scott Chinoski   15  506 //
18Andrew Turner   Elkhart, IN10 287109  523 //
19Peter Harris   Lititz, PA10 275261  511 Young Medalists/team Rothrock
20joshua lahr (1 - Cat5)   Elizabethville, PA10 308120  513 Blue Mountain Velo
21Festus Aigbokhai   Philadelphia, PA313494  502 Breakawaybikes.com-ifractal
22Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA305555  505 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
23Scott Goodwin   Philadelphia, PA221650  510 S&sracing
24David Stone   Pottstown, PA200637  520 Sunnybrook Racing

Men - CATEGORY3/4 - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA75 318896  319 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
2Andrew Quinn   Philadelphia, PA57 185549  352 Schuylkill Navy Racing
3Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA43 230201  354 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
4James Guardino   Conshohocken, PA38 286599  326 Breakawaybikes.com-ifractal
5Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA34 268349  335 Gamjams / November Bicycles
6Mike Festa   Devon, PA32 149744  321 Philadelphia Ciclismo
7ranjodh gill   Bethesda , MD28 255003  324 Bike Doctor Racing Team
8David Dawson   Springfield, PA27 250197  316 The Performance Lab P/b Caffeinated Cyclist
9Jonathan DAlba   Philadelphia, PA27 298138  314 Schuylkill Navy Racing
10Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia26 286845  332 Shirks Racing Presented By Trek
11Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA26 244954  306 Shirks Racing Presented By Trek
12Joseph Chudyk   Denver, CO25 298228  307 Team Fluid
13John Cutler   Washington, DC25 8457  313 Raw Talent Ranch / Cyclelife
14Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC23 297555  350 Young Medalists/team Rothrock
15Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ23 240153  320 Wbi Funds Cycling
16Jonathan Marshall   Chambersburg, PA20 277019  346 Mountainside P/b City Islanders
17Marcos Lazzarotto   Christiansburg, VA18 292813  343 University Of Virginia
18Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA18 186270  361 Lost Boys/mountainside Pb City Islanders
19Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA18 251348  344 Drexel University
20Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UT18 282287  323 Human Zoom
21Clint Dager   Newark, DE11 291076  315 Raw Talent Ranch/cyclelife
22Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA11 313046  353 Breakawaybikes.com-ifractal
23Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA10 232723  337 World Cup Ski & Cycle
24Evan Janis   Germantown, MD284683  336 Abrt
25Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA157400  351 Philadelphia Ciclismo
26Timothy Shaffer   Columbia, MD195845  358 Abrt
27Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA255154  302 Young Medalists/team Rothrock
28David Brookes   Cabin John, MD272713  305 Hpc/list
29James Hibbs   Bethesda, MD198921  330 Squadra Coppi

Men - CATEGORY1/2 - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA73 65819  33 Pure Energy Cycing/proairhfa
2Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA68 37157  59 Bissell Pro Cycling
3John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA51 179015  39 Stans Notubes / Axa Equitable / Crca
4Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny48 238217  18 Mainline - Bikyle/mazurcoaching.com
5Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA38 178966  11 Team Cykelcity.se
6Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA32 274785  52 Team Alliance Environmental
7Barry Miller   30  65 Pista Elite
8Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA28 166264  53 Wonderful Pistachios
9Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY27 278407  26 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
10David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA26 155889  Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo
11S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX25 275731  62 Breakawaybikes.com-ifractal
12Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA22 237748  56 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
13Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA21 249618  41 Fcs Cycling Team
14Andrew Seitz   Pittsburgh, PA21 291272  49 Team Gpoa
15Tim Weiler   Wilmington, DE20 279988  60 Cyclelife/raw Talent Ranch Racing
16Sean Barrie   Washington, DC20 198408  Xo Communications / Battley Harley-davidson
17Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA18 222437  43 Team Gpoa
18Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA13 283449  31 Project U23 Bike Loft East
19Cory Scott   Richmond, VA11 253558  48 //
20Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY10 177947  21 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
21Shane Kline   Bally, PA10 192584  32 Bissell Pro Cycling
22Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY257024  23 Crca/jonathan Adler Racing
23Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD133782  30 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
24Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA258581  29 Breakawaybikes.com-ifractal
25Stephen Mull   Seattle, WA86831  40 Richmond Velo Sport
26Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD143088  37 Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo
27Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA288056  12 Team Alliance Enviromental
28Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD185182  24 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
29Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA194958  14 Guys Bikes
30Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA97634  35 Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo
31Rodney Santiago    46 Champion System Racing
32Zachary Semian (1 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA250164  50 Team Specialized - Rising Stars P/b Bicycling Magazine
33Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA259653  54 Team Gpoa

Men - CATEGORY 4 - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jared Fenstermacher   Mohrsville, PA64 259384  411 //
2Luis Infante   Aldie, VA64 304036  423 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
3Matthew Davis   Frederick, MD49 296857  409 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
4Daniel Baur   Lexington, VA48 241116  402 Team Traveller
5Geoff Hughes   Arlington, VA40 301712  421 Squadra-coppi
6Corey DiPietro   Washington, DC38 274280  410 District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop
7Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PA33 291632  413 Tri-state Velo / Amoroso Racing Team
8Jacob Miller   Reston, VA31 299486  426 Hpc/list
9Peter Fickinger   Lincoln University, PA30 264652  412 Chester County Velo
10Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC26 280239  431 District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop
11Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA26 292324  432 Hpc/list
12Seth Houston   Lansdale, PA24 301870  420 Pure Energy Cycling-proairhfa
13Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WV22 284889  419 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
14Patrick Luckow   Cambridge, MA18 210257  424 Squadra Coppi
15Collin Clark   Alexandria, VA17 197996  407 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
16Bryce Ressler   Lancaster, PA16 292764  430 //
17Leroy Hayes   Philadelphia, PA16 313482  417 Breakawaybikes.com-ifractal
18Michael Thaxton   Annapolis, MD15 282922  434 Abrt
19Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA15 197185  428 Unattached
20Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA14 313484  408 Breakawaybikes.com-ifractal
21Michael Black   Whitehall, PA11 299967  403 //
22Patrick Green   Alexandria, VA305601  415 Bicycle Outfitters
23Karsten Walker   Washington, DC297820  435 Raw Talent Ranch/cyclelife
24Connor Campbell   Philadelphia, PA311675  404 Breakawaybikes.com/ifractal

Women - CATEGORY1/2/3/4 - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA73 264024  234 Kutztown Cutters
2Laurel Larsen   Berkeley, CA65 300574  222 Syn-fit Race Team
3Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA64 303840  207 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4Fabienne Gerard (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY64 281037  210 Crca/fuoriclasse Racing-discover Chiropractic
5Arley Kemmerer   Saylorsburg, PA49 240239  217 Cawes P/b Specialized
6Andrea Luebbe   Lafayette Hill, PA44 250385  225 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
7Kate Kirkpatrick (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC37 313982  219 Gs Gamjams
8Donna McMahon   Farmingdale, NY30 264367  227 Crca/radical Media
9Sarah Iepson (2 - Cat2)   Oaklyn, NJ29 254065  214 Cawes P/b Specialized
10Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC29 274789  220 North Tek-aria
11Michelle Bishop (3 - Cat2)   Bala Cynwyd, PA28 283001  201 Cannondale Cadence Womens Racing
12Rebecca Hicks (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY28 180479  213 Crca/comedy Central-sids Bikes
13Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA26 71130  205 Verducci/breakaway Racing
14Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ20 185381  215 Verducci Racing
15Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY19 118465  208 Crca/comedy Central-sids Bikes
16Andrea Bozak (2 - Cat3)   Duncansville, PA13 328398  202 Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo
17Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA10 148911  211 Cawes P/b Specialized
18Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA265041  232 Team Vortex
19Victoria Brumfield   New York, NY309270  203 Radical Media
20Mary LaSota   Westchester, PA291388  223 Chester County Velo
21Julia Lonchar   Philadelphia, PA306648  212 Human Zoom/pabst Blue Ribbon
22Patricia Marzi (3 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA191454  226 Team Alliance Environmental
23Dana Cuomo (4 - Cat3)   State College, PA256734  209 Thru-it-all Cycling Team
24danielle kosecki   Brooklyn, NY333118  221 Crca/asphalt Green Cycling Team

Women - CATEGORY 4 - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kate Kirkpatrick   81  219 GS GamJams
2Andrea Bozak   67  202 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3Mary LaSota   60  223 Chester County Velo
4Victoria Brumfield   56  203 Radical Media
5Danielle Kosecki   50  221 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
6Birgit Reeves   50  230 Finkraft Cycling Team
7Lauren Peterson   Arlington, VA34 237834  229 
8Lisa Kennish   32  218 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
9Stephanie Kaplan   27  216 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
10Sara Herman   24  224 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
11Stephanie SWIGART   24  233 Brandywine Cyclery

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee