Race Results for
Tour de Ephrata
Ephrata, Lancaster County , PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY2:18:50 120157  604 Finkraft Cycling Team
2 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  612 Thru-It-All Body Shop inc.
3 David Taylor (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY 172065  613 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
4 Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219  619 team Alliance Environmental
5 Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846  615 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
6 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA 226753  609 PA Masters RC
7 Paul Drees (1 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA 193282  618 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  617 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
9 Michael Miller (2 - Cat1)   Morgantown, PA 57947  621 Team Alliance Environmental
10 Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY 194738  603 Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
11 Wayne Work (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 38957  616 Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com
12 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837  605 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
13 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  611 PA Masters rc.
14 Art Miller (2 - Cat3)   Conestoga, PA 221543  606 Thru-It-All Body Shop
15 Randy Haluck   Lititz, PA 280213  627 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
16 Noel Heitmann (3 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 250037  602 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
17 Christopher Peris   Lancaster, PA1 Laps 286654  610 Thru-It-All Body Shop
18 Philip Falconer   Lovettsville, VA1 Laps 192247  601 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNS Paul Morse (Cat3)   Washington, DC 242539  608 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNS David Teague   Wilmington, DE 292572  614 TBB/Deep Blue
DNF Ramon Benitez (Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304  620 Antietam Velo Club Inc
DNF Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA 206593  628 GS Simmeria
DNF Doug Morris   New Castle, DE 268018  607 Guys Racing

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ1:37:55 46178  115 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
2 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673  133 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3 Pascal Sauvayre (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 64894  129 CRCA/BH-Garneau
4 Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE 51369  107 Mambo Kings/D&Q
5 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280  130 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 Matthew McGoey (1 - Cat3)   New Windsor, MD 23485  124 All American Bicycle Club
7 Joseph Piscitello (2 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814  125 Pa Masters rc.
8 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  108 TARGETRAINING
9 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395  117 Tri-State Velo
10 Richard Kazimir   Flemington, NJ 296036  116 Century Road Club of America
11 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  120 PA Masters RC
12 Charles Carnila (2 - Cat2)   Feasterville, PA 45169  105 mambo kings
13 Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144  131 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
14 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846  126 Mid-Atl Masters Cycling /MAMBO Kings
15 Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA 72830  101 south mt velo club
16 Timothy Rohrbaugh   Spring Grove, PA 324824  127 South Mountain Velo Club
17 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  111 liberty cycle
18 Paul McDonald   Doylestown, PA 223596  123 Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen
19 Robert Turner   Lancaster, PA 270805  143 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
20 Paul Kornet   West Chester, PA 261523  118 Chester County Velo
21 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  104 ERA Cycling
22 Albert Bold   Phoenixville, PA 4128  103 Team Makuri
23 Chris Kopanski (1 - Cat4)   Kirkwood, PA 211395  137 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
24 Kevin Saint Clair (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 92253  128 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
25 Brian McAndrews   Wayne, PA 345270  122 Team Makuri
26 Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112  134 kelly benfits strategies/L S V
27 Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA 272204  113 PA Masters RC
28 Stephen Marchioro (2 - Cat4)   Villanova, PA 190733  121 Main Line Cycling
29 Mark Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 36301  135 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
30 Robert Lea (4 - Cat3)   Taneytown, MD 20621  119 T.E.A.M FUJI
31 Samuel Walters   Columbia, MD1 Laps 37136  136 Adventures for the Cure
32 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA1 Laps 12333  109 ERA Cycling
33 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA1 Laps 13043  110 Thru-it-All Body Shop Inc.
34 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA1 Laps 237198  138 Tri State Velo
35 David Carr (5 - Cat3)   New York, NY2 Laps 256699  106 CRCA/Setanta
DNS Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288  112 MainLine Cycling
DNS Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA 45075  102 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
DNS Ivan Solero   Wilmington, DE 33433  132 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
DNF Neil Head (Cat4)   Coatesville, PA 310251  114 //

Men - Category4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Luttrell   Washington, DC1:18:55 279667  515 Veloworks-Spokes Etc.
2 Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA 333312  512 Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Pharmacy
3 Matthew Ammann   Vienna , VA 324084  503 NCVC/UNITED HEALTHCARE
4 Patrick Darken   Maple Glen, PA 331982  509 Zen Masters Racing
5 Eric Schweitzer   Adamstown, PA 274291  519 //
6 Timothy Norejko   Marietta, PA 179093  516 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
7 Philip Bennett Daniels   North Wales, PA 283659  508 Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Pharmacy
8 Don Salamon   Leonardtown, MD 332990  518 Pax Velo
9 Justin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA 313492  521 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
10 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177  514 T.E.A.M. Fuji
11 Matthew McDonald   Herndon, VA 206370  526 Veloworks-Spokes Etc
12 Michael Ahlers   Falls Church, VA 259579  501 WWVC Racing
13 Mark Buckwalter   Lancaster, PA 289741  504 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
14 Allen Traylor   Washington, DC 303069  522 //
15 Alec White   Upper Darby, PA 344506  524 Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL
16 Peter Harris   Lititz, PA 275261  511 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
17 Dan Petalas   Washington, DC 338016  517 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
18 Festus Aigbokhai   Philadelphia, PA 313494  502 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
19 Scott Chinoski   Manheim, PA 350200  506 Unattached
20 joshua lahr (1 - Cat5)   Elizabethville, PA 308120  513 Blue Mountain Velo
21 Scott Goodwin   Philadelphia, PA 221650  510 S&Sracing
22 David Stone   Pottstown, PA 200637  520 Sunnybrook Racing
23 Rick YEARS     525 //
24 Andrew Turner   Elkhart, IN 287109  523 //
25 Ryan Cimo (2 - Cat5)   Hershey, PA 323752  507 Blue Mountain Velo
26 Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555  505 Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK

Men - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA2:15:50 318896  319 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
2 James Guardino   Conshohocken, PA 286599  326 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
3 Joseph Chudyk   Denver, CO 298228  307 Team Fluid
4 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201  354 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
5 Andrew Quinn   Philadelphia, PA 185549  324 Schuylkill Navy Racing
6 Mike Festa   Devon, PA 149744  321 Philadelphia Ciclismo
7 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  320 WBI Funds Cycling
8 John Cutler   Washington, DC 8457  313 Raw Talent Ranch / CycleLife
9 Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA 251348  344 Drexel University
10 Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA 313046  353 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
11 Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA 186270  361 Lost Boys/Mountainside pb city islanders
12 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA 268349  335 GamJams / November Bicycles
13 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC 297555  350 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
14 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  306 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
15 Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia 286845  332 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
16 Evan Janis   Germantown, MD 284683  336 ABRT
17 Unknown RIDER     999 
18 Jonathan DAlba   Philadelphia 298138  314 Schuylkill Navy Racing
19 Jonathan Marshall   Chambersburg, PA 277019  346 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
20 Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UT 282287  323 Human Zoom
21 David Brookes   Cabin John, MD 272713  305 HPC/List
22 Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA 8219  310 Squadra Coppi
23 Dennis Bodewits   Washington, DC 286471  304 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
24 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986  364 HPC/List
25 Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA 255154  302 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
26 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  337 World Cup Ski & Cycle
27 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA 296256  333 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
28 Clint Dager   Newark, DE 291076  315 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
29 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400  351 Philadelphia Ciclismo
30 Timothy Shaffer   Columbia, MD 195845  358 ABRT
31 Matthew Voyer   Blandon, PA 247712  363 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
32 Grayson Church   Washington, DC 217435  308 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
33 David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI 231928  339 GamJams / November Bicycles
34 Barry Klein   York, PA 254547  340 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
35 Drew Tyger   Bozeman 274934  362 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
36 Angelo Mascelli   Easton, PA 213084  348 Watchung Wheelmen
37 Douglas Kauffman   Lancaster, PA 257041  338 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
38 David Iglewicz   Phoenixville, PA 267162  334 PA Masters RC
39 Keith Hatton   Philadelphia, PA 278237  329 Elite Bicycles Inc.
40 Martin Austermuhle   Washington, DC 274500  311 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
41 Anthony Abate   Washington, DC 272465  301 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
42 David Dawson   Springfield, PA 250197  316 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
43 Jonathan Marymor   New York, NY 247385  347 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
44 Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416  355 Mountainside Racing
45 Patrick McKeegan   Staunton, VA 250962  349 HPC/List
46 Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA 247903  356 Squadra Coppi
47 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  325 Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bikes
48 nathan hakken   Edmonds, WA 271870  327 GamJams/ November Bicycles
49 James Hibbs   Bethesda, MD 198921  330 Squadra Coppi
50 Darion Fleming   Manassas, VA 332752  322 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
51 Owen Hassig   Arlington, VA 186551  328 Squadra Coppi
52 Steven Marmo   Astoria, NY 259124  345 crca / asphalt green cycling
53 Justin Cupples   Mount Royal, NJ 279918  312 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
54 Mark Skubis   Arlington, VA1 Laps 270  360 Squadra Coppi
55 Ira Blumberg   New York, NY1 Laps 264625  303 CRCA/Setanta
56 Patrick Dolan   Arlington, VA1 Laps 286515  318 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
57 Ryan Shank   York, PA1 Laps 269174  359 QCW/Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
58 Taylor Lantz   Ronks, PA1 Laps 277090  341 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
59 Michael Coyle   Philadelphia, PA1 Laps 238020  309 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
60 Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA1 Laps 238088  317 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
DNF Daniel Schwartz   Washington, DC 270741  357 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men - Category1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA3:13:18 37157  59 BISSELL Pro Cycling
2 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  11 Team Cykelcity.se
3 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217  18 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
4 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  33 Pure Energy Cycing/ProAirHFA
5 Tim Weiler   Wilmington, DE 279988  60 CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
6 Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY 278407  26 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
7 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
8 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437  43 TEAM GPOA
9 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  39 Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
10 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  65 PISTA ELITE
11 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584  32 Bissell Pro Cycling
12 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
13 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  52 Team Alliance Environmental
14 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA 166264  53 Wonderful Pistachios
15 Stephen Mull   Seattle, WA 86831  40 Richmond Velo Sport
16 Michael Cohen   Baltimore, MD 280830  13 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
17 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY 291272  49 TEAM GPOA
18 Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634  35 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
19 Zachary Semian (1 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA 250164  50 Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine
20 Kevin Cross   Washington, DC 274599  15 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
21 Yanni Papadopoulos (2 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD 146488  81 ABRT
22 Steven Black   Vienna, VA 251406  HAYMARKET BICYCLES
23 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056  12 Team Alliance Enviromental
24 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY 230661  Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
25 William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA 195794  25 FCS Cycling Team
26 Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY 177947  21 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
27 Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA 259653  54 TEAM GPOA
28 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA 237748  56 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
29 Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA 305092  55 North Tek-Aria
30 Eric Boone   Arnold, MD 293074  64 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
31 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA 162204  16 North Tek-Aria
32 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA 283375  20 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
33 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182  24 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
34 S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731  62 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
35 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162  17 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON RACING
36 John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432  36 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
37 Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA 194958  14 Guys Bikes
38 Jason Wood (3 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 270565  61 WBI Funds Cycling Team
39 Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY 257024  23 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
40 Raj Seepersaud (4 - Cat2)   North Lauderdale, FL 188623  63 Flying Ace Cycling Club
41 Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA 283449  31 Project U23 Bike Loft East
42 Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD 147430  44 Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
43 sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY 251001  Champion System Racing
44 Rodney SANTIAGO     46 Champion System Racing
45 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA 204817  Champion System Racing
46 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  37 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
47 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA 249618  41 FCS Cycling Team
48 Tim Gresh (5 - Cat2)   West Chester Pa, PA 197894  22 Team Alliance Environmental
49 Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD 222347  58 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
50 Drew Scoles (6 - Cat2)   Elm Grove, WI 221137  47 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
51 Joseph SeppyMartinez   Chevy Chase, MD1 Laps 352520  51 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
52 Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA1 Laps 246414  34 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
53 Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD1 Laps 133782  30 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
54 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA1 Laps 257669  10 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
DNS Andrew Wulfkuhle (Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 153981  80 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNS Eric Boone   Arnold, MD 293074  79 ABRT
DNF Fred Reidenbach (Cat2)   Emmitsburg, MD 199537  28 Aerobach-HydroMax
DNF Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378  19 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Team
DNF Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087  45 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
DNF Lance Anderson   Washington, DC 272510  HAYMARKET BICYCLES
DNF Steven Kendall (Cat2)   Fairfax, VA 259050  27 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  TEAM GPOA
DNF Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA 258581  29 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
DNF Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 212942  42 Aerobach-HydroMax
DNF Cory Scott   Richmond, VA 253558  48 //
DNF Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783  57 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com

Men - Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vladimir Sarkisov   North Potomac, MD1:35:06 197992  445 All American Bicycle Club
2 Jared Fenstermacher   Mohrsville, PA 259384  411 //
3 Luis Infante   Aldie, VA 304036  423 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PA 291632  413 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Team
5 Corey DiPietro   Washington, DC 274280  410 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
6 Matthew Davis   Frederick, MD 296857  409 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Collin Clark   Alexandria, VA 197996  407 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 Leroy Hayes   Philadelphia, PA 313482  417 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
9 Andre Gondouin   San Rafael, CA 251157  446 NCVC/ UnitedHealthcare
10 Michael Black   Whitehall, PA 299967  403 //
11 Geoff Hughes   Arlington, VA 301712  421 Squadra-Coppi
12 Seth Houston   Lansdale, PA 301870  420 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
13 Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC 280239  431 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
14 Peter Fickinger   Lincoln University, PA 264652  412 Chester County Velo
15 Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WV 284889  419 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Patrick Luckow   Cambridge, MA 210257  424 Squadra Coppi
17 Daniel Baur   Lexington, VA 241116  402 Team Traveller
18 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA 197185  428 unattached
19 Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA 292324  432 HPC/LIST
20 Jacob Miller   Reston, VA 299486  426 HPC/LIST
21 Karsten Walker   Washington, DC 297820  435 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
22 Todd Noonan   Kutztown, PA 242255  427 GS Simmeria
23 Connor Campbell   Philadelphia, PA 311675  404 Breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
24 Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA 313484  408 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
25 Brian Markley   Alexandria, VA 273235  425 Bicycle Outfitters
26 Michael Thaxton   Annapolis, MD 282922  434 ABRT
27 Tom Skinner   Bethesda, MD 309558  433 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
28 Patrick Green   Alexandria, VA 305601  415 Bicycle Outfitters
29 Brian Cincera   Allentown, PA 241600  406 Bikeline/LWA
30 Shaun Gormley   West Chester, PA 310455  414 Chester County Velo
31 Micha Ophir   New York, NY 318338  405 CRCA
32 Reginald Rasch   New York, NY 237266  429 CRCA
33 Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA 245643  416 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
34 Joshua Case   Philadelphia, PA1 Laps 294929  422 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
DNS Ahmed Hefuna   North Bethesda, MD 191793  418 Ocean Velo
DNF Mark Allain   Mohnton, PA 239409  401 Spokes Bike Shop
DNF Bryce Ressler   Lancaster, PA 292764  430 //

Women - Category1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laurel Larsen   Berkeley, CA1:46:29 300574  222 Syn-Fit Race Team
2 Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA 303840  207 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Fabienne Gerard (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 281037  210 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
4 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA 264024  234 Kutztown Cutters
5 Andrea Luebbe   Plymouth Meeting, PA 250385  225 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
6 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA 240239  217 CAWES p/b Specialized
7 Sue McQuiston (2 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD 231948  242 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
8 Kate Kirkpatrick (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 313982  219 GS GamJams
9 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA 71130  205 verducci/breakaway racing
10 Andrea Bozak (2 - Cat3)   Duncansville, PA 328398  202 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
11 Donna McMahon   Farmingdale, NY 264367  227 CRCA/Radical Media
12 Michelle Bishop (3 - Cat2)   Bala Cynwyd, PA 283001  201 Cannondale Cadence Womens Racing
13 Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC 274789  220 North Tek-Aria
14 Sarah Iepson (4 - Cat2)   Oaklyn, NJ 254065  214 CAWES p/b Specialized
15 Rebecca Hicks (5 - Cat2)   New York, NY 180479  213 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
16 Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA 265041  232 Team Vortex
17 Julia Lonchar   Philadelphia, PA 306648  212 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
18 Rebecca Chan   Baltimore, MD 239760  206 CAWES p/b Specialized
19 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY 118465  208 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
20 Patricia Marzi (3 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA 191454  226 Team Alliance Environmental
21 Dana Cuomo (4 - Cat3)   State College, PA 256734  209 Thru-It-All Cycling Team
22 Birgit Reeves   Lebanon, OH 332672  230 Finkraft Cycling Team
23 Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA 148911  211 CAWES p/b Specialized
24 Mary LaSota   Westchester, PA 291388  223 Chester County Velo
25 Lisa Kennish   New York, NY1 Laps 334422  218 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
26 Victoria Brumfield   New York, NY1 Laps 309270  203 Radical Media
27 Stephanie Kaplan   New York, NY1 Laps 331706  216 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
28 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA1 Laps 242335  243 Pallas Athene Women's Cycling
29 Sara Herman   New York, NY1 Laps 333526  224 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
30 Stephanie Swigart (1 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE1 Laps 339712  233 Brandywine Cyclery
31 Meghan Schloat   New York, NY1 Laps 283663  231 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
32 Lauren Peterson   Arlington, VA1 Laps 237834  229 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
33 danielle kosecki   Brooklyn, NY 333118  221 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNS Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA 131990  204 VA Asset Group PB Artemis / Trek
DNS Melissa O'Reilly (Cat2)   Lambertville, NJ 275405  228 Guys Racing Club
DNF Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381  215 Verducci Racing
DNF Cheri Fager (Cat2)   New Tripoli, PA 279899  241 Pallas Athene Womens Cycling Team

Women - Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Kirkpatrick   Washington, DC1:46:29 313982  219 GS GamJams
2 Andrea Bozak   Duncansville, PA 328398  202 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3 Birgit Reeves   Lebanon, OH 332672  230 Finkraft Cycling Team
4 Mary LaSota   Westchester, PA 291388  223 Chester County Velo
5 Lisa Kennish   New York, NY1 Laps 334422  218 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
6 Victoria BRUMFIELD   1 Laps  203 Radical Media
7 Stephanie KAPLAN   1 Laps  216 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
8 Sara HERMAN   1 Laps  224 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
9 Stephanie SWIGART     233 Brandywine Cyclery
10 Lauren Peterson   Arlington, VA1 Laps 237834  229 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Danielle KOSECKI     221 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyOSMOShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee