Race Results for
Sierra Nevada Hill Climb Time Trial Series
Reno, Incline Village, and Douglas Count, NV
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 05/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Dickerson (1 - Cat5)   Minden, NV00:44:10 348368  452 
2 Christopher Dugan   Reno, NV00:45:16 303544  451 Reno Wheelmen
3 Anthony ODell   Orangevale, CA00:58:52 287267  441 Folsom Bike

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Walker   Reno, NV00:39:09 201369  464 Marc Pro Strava
2 Spencer Ericksen   Sparks, NV00:40:15 198291  457 Reno Wheelmen
3 Robert Braun   Gardnerville, NV00:41:41 249753  442 Alta Alpina
4 J Scott Vaughan   Incline Village, NV00:41:59 132857  448 
5 Jason Schoonover   00:42:15  458 
6 jeffrey merrifield   South Lake Tahoe, CA00:43:01 301580  462 
7 Jeff Gordon   Boynton Beach, FL00:43:43 50995  437 Audi Cycling Team
8 Thomas Ramsey   Boulder, CO00:44:23 257417  439 
9 Justin Eatinger   Incline Village, NV00:45:33 10382  446 Audi Cycling Team
10 Walter Morris   00:47:14  456 
11 Jonathan Pettengill   Reno, NV00:48:08 287637  436 Audi Cycling Team
12 Paul Tindal   South Lake Tahoe, CA00:48:32 153758  463 Alta Alpina
13 Mel Maalouf   Minden, NV00:48:32 91119  461 Alta Alpina
14 Michael Phelps   Angels Camp, CA00:48:54 272743  449 VOS Racing
15 Harry Elings   00:49:19  455 
16 Anthony Graeber   00:50:35  453 
17 Jim Wire   00:51:35  465 
18 Stefan Weber   Ventura, CA00:51:42 253390  443 Kryki/Audi
19 Michael O'Dell   Folsom, CA00:51:49 231563  440 Folsom Bike
20 Daniel Dugan   Reno, NV00:53:35 311410  450 
21 Bill Levin (1 - Cat5)   Reno, NV01:01:08 323418  459 Reno Wheelmen
22 Erick Studenicka   01:02:19  454 

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Ellsworth   Reno, NV00:40:22 348354  445 Audi Cycling Team

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cristina Hughes   Zephyr Cove, NV00:43:48 325664  460 

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Eatinger (1 - Cat4)   Incline Village, NV00:52:58 336684  447 Reno Wheelmen
2 Heidi Littenberg   Reno, NV00:54:56 286191  438 Lost River Cycling
3 Deb Devine   00:59:20  444 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOCUORESpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee