Race Results for
Races at the Lake
Munroe Falls, OH
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/14/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1185.16Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  52 Carbon Racing
2202.53Jason Halloran   Lakewood, OH 170377  17 Spin
3219.91Brett Mckay   Nashua, NH 205998  Team Competitive Gear
4237.28David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  30 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health ?혀 RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
5254.66Ray Huang   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965  23 Carbon Racing
6272.03Eric Przepierski   Erie, PA 182818  22 Presque Isle Cycling Club
7289.41Drew Bercaw (1 - Cat3)   North Canton, OH 211109  67 Prochain Cycling
8306.78Peter Deucher (2 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 225739  76 UNATTACHED
9324.16Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237  78 Carbon Racing
10341.54David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664  15 Carbon Racing
DNPJonathan Shell   Wooster, OH 71499  11 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health ?혀 RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
DNPChristopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939  12 Team Competitive Gear
DNPJames Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  Cleveland Clinic Sports Health ?혀 RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
DNPJosh Halvax (Cat2)   Mansfield, OH 253371  56 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health ?혀 RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
DNPMitchell Gabel   Lakewood, OH 262227  75 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
DNPRobert Martin   Brecksville, OH 49126  79 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
DNPStefan Kadar   Middleburg Heights, OH 141650  Cleveland Clinic Sports Health ?혀 RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.28Kurt Broadwater   Ravenna, OH 348990  87 WAS Labs Cycling
2540.76Shawn Gerber   Kidron, OH 337454  40 Ride On Wooster
3545.23Christopher Leppla   Kent, OH 335208  64 WAS Labs Cycling
4549.71thomas franek   Hiram, OH 344242  88 UNATTACHED
5554.19Duane Eberhart   Omaha, NE 336220  33 Ride On Wooster
6JOHN WYANT     74 UNATTACHED
7563.14Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA 328690  82 Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
8567.62Craig Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH 236062  61 Team Lake Effect
9572.09Joshuah Tatro   Fairport, NY 326216  83 UNATTACHED
10576.57Stefan Garcia   Wooster, OH 343436  84 Ride On Wooster
11581.05William Watkins   Belmont, OH 337484  85 UNATTACHED
12585.52Aaron Bovalino   Beaver, PA 303771  86 BEAVER VALLEY VELO
13590.00Emilio Poggio   Shaker Heights, OH 326258  60 UNATTACHED
DNPIan Broadhead   Kent, OH 346976  38 WAS Labs Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.22Matt Celek   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 319220  144 Ride On Wooster
2344.04Todd Howman   Wooster, OH 316934  102 Ride On Wooster
3355.87Brett Bailor   Erie, PA 125331  107 Team Competitive Gear
4367.69Louis Paumier   Wooster, OH 307096  103 Ride On Wooster
5379.52Weston Flickinger   Akron, OH 298929  145 Prochain Cycling
6391.34Chad Huddy   Newbrighton, PA 293155  151 BEAVER VALLEY VELO
7403.17Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH 31638  108 STARK VELO
8415.00Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH 309621  129 Eddys Bike Shop
9426.82John Proppe   North Royalton, OH 301502  121 Team Lake Effect
10438.65Aaron Conley   Columbus, OH 311000  117 Team Competitive Gear
11450.47William Flecher   Medina, OH 277014  112 STARK VELO
12462.30Jeff Gottesman   Brooklyn, NY 210156  154 Eastern Mountain Sports
13474.12Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295  152 upmc cycling performance
14485.95John Hoffman Jr.   Berlin Heights 297492  140 Spin
15497.77Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802  149 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
16509.60Seth Buckwalter   Warren, PA 241453  150 Ride On Wooster
17521.42Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH 270997  153 Team Lake Effect
18533.25David Jolin   Bellville, OH 289233  132 STARK VELO
19545.07Michael Adams   Stow, OH 115151  122 WAS Labs Cycling
20556.90Jim Laing   Northolmsted, OH 302256  125 STARK VELO
21568.73Marshall Leininger   Canton, OH 205294  155 STARK VELO
DNPBenjamin Bachman   Strongsville, OH 278540  130 Eddys Bike Shop

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1329.83Nate Loman (1 - Cat3)   Fairlawn, OH 236165  778 Lake Effect Cycling Team
2350.86Andys Burns   Delaware, OH 5573  776 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
3371.90Richard Nieto   Columbia Station, OH 290560  773 Pista Elite
4392.94Weldon West   Akron, OH 305743  780 UNATTACHED
5413.97Mark Briercheck   Wexford, PA 185084  774 Ag3r
6435.01Steve Svoboda   Pittsburgh, PA 257476  779 Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
7456.05Matt Turi   North Canton, OH 209312  752 STARK VELO
8477.08Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  777 Team Lake Effect
9498.12Daniel Schar   Mcmurray, PA 58569  775 Ag3r
10519.16Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH 31638  749 STARK VELO
DNPPolo Fernandez   North Royalton, OH 56780  769 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.74Joseph Pallotto (1 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH 54101  36 Lake Effect Cycling Team
2276.24Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219  48 Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
3292.74Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805  38 Team Lake Effect
4309.24Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715  39 Lake Effect Cycling Team
5325.73Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  58 ChamRakh Cycling
6342.23Jeff Kompa   Cleveland Ohio 282965  21 SNAKE BITE RACING
7358.73Ted Pablo (2 - Cat3)   Broadview Hgts, OH 130921  30 A World Of Pain
8375.23Larry Kilbane   Strongsville, OH 45541  41 Pista Elite
9391.73Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA 169825  53 Allegheny Cycling Association
10408.22Jeffery Huff   New Wilmington, PA 186695  26 Allegheny Cycling Association
11424.72David Thornton   Erie, PA 239723  55 Team Competitive Gear
12441.22David Jolin   Bellville, OH 289233  20 STARK VELO
13457.72George Liolios   Munroe Falls, OH 45603  10 Summit Freewheelers
14474.21Kirk Morrison (1 - Cat4)   Butler, PA 308594  44 Ag3r
15490.71Derek Wilford (3 - Cat3)   Euclid, OH 134363  29 Spin
16507.21Richard Brink   Cleveland, OH 4859  57 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health ?혀 RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
17523.71Wayne Archer   Coraopolis, PA 1860  56 Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
DNPWilliam Flecher   Medina, OH 277014  12 STARK VELO
DNPJim Laing (Cat4)   Northolmsted, OH 302256  125 STARK VELO
DNPMarshall Leininger (Cat4)   Canton, OH 205294  27 STARK VELO

Men - Junior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.33Chase Howard   Salem, OH 321202  351 UNATTACHED
2445.11Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219  355 Team Citius
3456.89Mark Gori   Chagrin Falls, OH 320320  370 Spin
4468.67Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802  371 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
5480.45Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295  372 upmc cycling performance
6492.23Derek Silkwood   Milan, OH 339546  363 Spin
7504.01John Sternen   Chagrin Falls, OH 344680  366 UNATTACHED
8515.79Cameron Schmidt   Wooster 321344  352 STARK VELO
DNPJohn Hoffman Jr.   Berlin Heights 297492  364 Spin

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.48Samantha Brode (House) (1 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 206620  546 Carbon Racing
2312.79Sally Price (2 - Cat2)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  528 Team SummaCare
3329.10Jackie McKay (1 - Cat4)   Nashua, NH 294402  492 Team Competitive Gear
4345.40Jane Geisse (1 - Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161  493 Spin
5361.71Amy Smith (2 - Cat4)   Fairview, PA 293734  489 Team Competitive Gear
6378.02Gwennyth Davis   Tallmadge, OH 245157  539 Lake Effect Cycling Team
7KIM SAPORITO     532 SNAKE BITE RACING
8410.63Kelly Baker   North Olmsted, OH 333290  498 UNATTACHED
9426.94Tiffany Kert   Akron, OH 314024  497 SNAKE BITE RACING
10443.24Pamela Semanik   Walton Hills, OH 255011  541 SNAKE BITE RACING
11459.55Andrea Chisnell (3 - Cat4)   Stow, OH 349762  495 SNAKE BITE RACING
12475.85Laurel Huff (4 - Cat4)   New Wilmington, PA 350044  529 Allegheny Cycling Association
13BETH KALAPOS     544 UNATTACHED
14JOANNA BRELL     545 Snake Bite
15524.77stacy rhea (5 - Cat4)   Stow, OH 350668  542 SNAKE BITE RACING
16541.08Diana Woolf (6 - Cat4)   Streetsboro, OH 328146  494 SNAKE BITE RACING
17557.39Angela Ridgel   Lakewood, OH 231289  534 SNAKE BITE RACING
18573.69Christina Fuduric (7 - Cat4)   Powell, OH 305319  543 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
19590.00Emily Benson (2 - Cat3)   Cleveland, OH 261327  547 UNATTACHED

Women - Junior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH 310691  104 WAS Labs Cycling
10Alexandra Bercaw   North Canton, OH 311405  368 J.O.N.E.S Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee