Race Results for
Highland Rim Cycling Classic
Mcminnville, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/15/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.20Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN 255591  650 TriStar Cycling Team
2427.13Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  643 Red Zone Cycling
3446.07Ben Glover   Louisville, KY 292770  644 Red Zone Cycling
4465.00Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA 325480  647 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5483.94Micah Russell   Woodbury, TN 323390  645 TCRC
6502.87Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY 301315  649 Red Zone Cycling
8521.81Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  642 Trace Bikes
9540.74Walker Robison   Smyrna, TN 351096  639 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
DNFChase Martin   Soddy Daisy, TN 319612  648 Scenic City Velo

Men - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.08Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  299 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2192.74Robert Binkley (1 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 3720  280 Scenic City Velo
3204.41Nathaniel Cornelius   Lexington, KY 123271  206 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
4216.08Bert Hull (2 - Cat1)   Charleston Sc 42298  220 Scenic City Velo
5227.74William Robison   Smyrna, TN 30237  277 SVMIC Cycling
6239.41Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  293 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
7251.07Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  205 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
8262.74Joseph Duhon   Florence, AL 10137  286 Spring City Cycling Club
9274.41Eric Barnett   Nicholasville, KY 197148  289 McDonalds Cycling Team
10286.07Kenneth Poole   Asheville, NC 309874  203 SVMIC Cycling
11297.74Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  204 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
12309.40David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269  295 TriStar Cycling Team
13321.07Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN 303199  208 Cumberland Transit Cycling
14332.74Robert Dodd   Nashville, TN 40072  285 Team Gran Fondo
15344.40Marcus Ambrester (1 - Cat3)   Pegram, TN 266453  292 TriStar Cycling Team
16356.07Michael McShane (1 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 23836  290 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
17367.73Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN 221168  282 Team Gran Fondo
18379.40Dwayne Toombs (2 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  219 TriStar Cycling Team
19391.07Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  276 Team Gran Fondo
DNFShannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931  207 NashvilleCyclist.com

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.05Vince Sutton   Chesapeake, VA 196482  396 Red Mountain Wheelmen
2353.52Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN 248757  398 SVMIC Cycling
3372.99Thomas Gee (1 - Cat2)   Paris, TN 13000  604 St Louis Cycling Club
4392.45David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519  602 Team Dayton Bicycling
5411.92edward mcclarty   Nashville, TN 260460  393 SVMIC Cycling
6431.39Janusz Kossek   Centerville, OH 320692  394 Team Dayton Bicycling
7450.86Gregory Palevo   Clarksville, TN 66503  385 Acme MultiSports
8470.33Joseph Labonte (1 - Cat4)   Memphis, TN 306231  391 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
9489.79Jack Evans   Somerset, KY 257036  399 Cumberland Cycles Inc.
10509.26Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  392 Team Gran Fondo
11528.73Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH 200047  603 Team Dayton Bicycling
12548.20Charles Gundlach   Pleasant View, TN 126508  610 ACME Multisports
DNFRichard Nelson (Cat4)   Aiken, SC 46929  601 

Men - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.14Robert Monahan   Covington, LA 298696  597 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2477.62Max Gander   Nashville, TN 233535  592 TriStar Cycling Team
3562.09Daniel Rich   Cedarville, OH 271246  598 Team Dayton Bicycling

Men - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.47Matthew Russell   Woodbury 300391  560 Tri Cities Road Club
2370.33Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  562 Tri Cities Road Club
3383.20Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  561 Tri Cities Road Club
4396.06John Francisco   Louisville, KY 269259  557 Red Zone Cyclin
5408.92Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  556 Prochain Cycling
6421.79Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH 287701  550 Team Dayton Bicycling
7434.65Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  552 Red Zone Cycling
8447.51Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN 255591  551 TriStar Cycling Team
9460.37Ben Glover   Louisville, KY 292770  553 Red Zone Cycling
10473.24Nolan McQueen   Louisville, KY 298828  558 Red Zone Cycling
11486.10Paul Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280052  554 East TN Junior Cycling

Men - Cat 5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00micaiah rockwell   Murfreesboro, TN 330686  101 
2565.00Eric Polino   Chattanooga, TN 344428  103 Scenic City Velo
3590.00James Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 319928  107 

Men - Cat 5 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.71Dennis Custer   Chattanooga, TN 323380  167 Scenic City Velo
2545.53Carl Sheffield   Chattanooga, TN 344632  159 Scenic City Velo
3560.36Randy McKinnon   Jackson, TN 341470  170 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
4Ryan Bastien     160 BPC
5590.00Richard Brookover   Cookeville, TN 300908  175 Calfkiller Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.97Noah Hendrix   Baxter, TN 321538  431 Calfkiller Cycling Team
2418.52Jeffrey Davis   Nashville, TN 304050  425 SVMIC Cycling
3425.06Danny Boone   Olive Branch, MS 334030  410 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
4431.61Daniel Price   Ooltewah, TN 308372  429 Scenic City Velo
5438.16Benjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN 37510  400 Calfkiller Cycling Team
6444.71Chuck Crouch   Fishers, IN 310895  454 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
7451.25Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN 303199  443 Cumberland Transit Cycling
8457.80Shawn Ewing   Nashville, TN 307062  427 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
9464.35Josue FloresRivera   Dorchester, MA 303396  406 Team Dayton Bicycling
10470.90Don Humphreys   Hixson, TN 309069  430 Scenic City Velo
11477.44Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN 308078  428 Scenic City Velo
12483.99Dan Henry   Chattanooga, TN 283827  455 Scenic City Velo
13490.54Christopher Beres   Nashville, TN 252930  418 Cumberland Transit Cycling
14497.09Victor Franklin   Knoxville, TN 12262  405 Team Traveller
15503.63Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN 302941  423 Scenic City Velo
16510.18Matthew Brown   Ringgold, GA 222158  417 Scenic City Velo
17516.73Alexander Stevens   Jacksonville, AR 243287  441 
18523.27Tracy Terpstra   Cleveland, TN 270841  433 Scenic City Velo
19529.82Steve Godbey   Millbrook , AL 286037  453 Team CFW- We Can!
20536.37David Collins   Franklin, TN 309802  456 Harpeth Bicycles Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.98Matt Bole   Loveland, OH 669  306 Team Dayton Bicycling
2265.73Taylor Little   Asheville, NC 321642  328 Chainheart Cycling Studio
3276.48Richie Slagle   Columbia, TN 260100  332 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
4287.23Mathew Meunier   Nashville, TN 295183  329 NashvilleCyclist.com
5297.98Timo Stark   Huntsville, AL 255721  303 Tria Cycling p/b Infinity-Med-Spa
6308.73Zachary Hoover   Chattanooga 296838  310 Scenic City Velo
7319.48Michael Crouch   Nashville, TN 294954  323 Homegrown Bicycles
8330.24James DeLong   Apison, TN 238260  313 Scenic City Velo
9340.99Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 277981  322 HUB Cycling
10351.74Robert Dodd   Nashville, TN 40072  316 Team Gran Fondo
11362.49Ian Baker   Lexington, KY 281530  309 McDonalds Cycling Team
12373.24Noah Zitzer   Asheville, NC 198903  327 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
13383.99Justin Bynum   Birmingham, AL 266282  321 Birmingham Velo
14394.74Steve Fine   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980  302 Michelob Ultra Cycling
15405.49Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  308 King College Cycling Team
16416.24David Schroeder   Louisville, KY 235978  331 McDonalds Cycling Team
17427.00William Frogge   Oakland, TN 73209  301 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
18437.75Craig Brimer   Signal Mountain, TN 4849  300 Scenic City Velo
19448.50Ben Knoernschild   Arlington, TN 282193  314 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
20459.25Dean Akers   Midway, KY 240706  319 McDonalds Cycling Team
21470.00Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  341 Team Gran Fondo
22480.75Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN 221168  326 Team Gran Fondo
DNFMark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN 214513  307 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
DNFBradley Wormer   Nashville, TN 248482  343 Homegrown Bicycles

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1139.00Nathan Brown   Covington, TN 188123  UCI CT: Trek Livestrong U23
2145.50John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  24 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3151.99Michael Midlarsky   Delray Beach, FL 215015  43 UCI CT: Realcyclist.com
4158.49Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN 5048  20 Litespeed-BMW
5164.98Travis Fender (1 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 266011  37 Chainheart Cycling Studio
6171.48Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 258681  10 Turner Prochain Cycling
7177.97Brendan Dillow (2 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 260279  35 Chainheart Cycling Studio
8184.47Ben Gabardi (3 - Cat2)   Madison, MS 227335  30 Herring Gas Cycling
9190.96Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  26 Hincapie Cycling
10197.46Artur Sagat (1 - Cat1)   Roswell, GA 207381  21 Litespeed-BMW
11203.95Adam Ray   Asheville, NC 165535  27 Chemstar
12210.45Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582  17 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
13216.94Brian Lark (4 - Cat2)   New Albany, IN 258079  18 Prochain Cycling
14223.44Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC 145551  25 Chainheart Cycling Studio
15229.93Branden Russell (5 - Cat2)   Enumclaw Wa 320408  Team Type 1- Development
16236.43Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009  31 Globalbike Racing
17242.92Stephen Bassett (6 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 257316  33 Prochain Cycling
18249.42Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  16 NashvilleCyclist.com
19255.91Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY 261876  36 Prochain Cycling
20262.40Edward Krei (7 - Cat2)   Memphis, TN 257615  34 Cumberland Transit Cycling
21268.90Jason Jeansonne (8 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 73791  15 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
22275.39Timothy Valentine (9 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 233845  Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
23281.89Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  14 NashvilleCyclist.com
24288.38Luke Haley   Louisville, KY 259716  19 Prochain Cycling
25294.88Robert Binkley (2 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 3720  41 Scenic City Velo
26301.37Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  47 Maxxis/First Endurane
27307.87Nat Bricker (10 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 287860  39 Genesis Comp
28314.36Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  23 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
29Andrea Pirovano     Team Type 1
30Andrea Ciacchini     Team Type 1
DNFJoseph Duhon   Florence, AL 10137  22 Spring City Cycling Club
DNFMatthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA 249788  Team Type 1- Development
DNFAndy Prickett   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105  11 Team Dayton Bicycling
DNFJeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  38 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team

Women - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Cate McShane   Louisville, KY 285340  638 Red Zone Cycling

Women - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12Megan Rogers   Soddy Daisy, TN 309390  559 Scenic City Velo
13Jordon Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280053  555 East TN Junior Cycling

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.90Amy Phillips   Chattanooga, TN 337516  542 Scenic City Velo
2336.59Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC 306015  532 Mars Hill College
3346.27Amanda Ragle   Brentwood, TN 314570  534 Cumberland Transit Cycling
4355.96Anna McFarland   Nashville, TN 306261  545 Team Belladium
5365.64Regan Baum   Lexington, KY 336144  546 Main Street Velo
6375.33Amy Christian (1 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN 307286  540 Scenic City Velo
7385.01Alison Brown   Ridgeland, MS 311965  547 Vision Quest LLC
8394.69Kathy Mead   Nashville, TN 305544  539 SVMIC Cycling
9404.38Erica Chard   Grand Blanc Mi 274325  533 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
10414.06Rachel Rockwell (2 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 322454  531 Sorella Cycling
11423.75Lisa Check (3 - Cat4)   Murfreesboro, TN 293821  537 Team Belladium
12433.43Shelly Collins   Franklin, TN 305394  538 Team Belladium
13443.12melissa presnell   Norfolk, VA 337936  530 Scenic City Velo
14452.80Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN 206219  529 Cumberland Transit Cycling
15462.48Jennifer DeLong   Ooltewah, TN 309479  549 Scenic City Velo
16472.17Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN 106004  527 SVMIC Cycling
17481.85Megan Rogers   Soddy Daisy, TN 309390  544 Scenic City Velo
18491.54Valerie Nagoshiner (4 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 271999  535 Team Belladium
19501.22Allison Greening   Tucson, AZ 222948  528 Cumberland Transit
20510.91Robin Roark (5 - Cat4)   Bristol, TN 285541  526 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
21520.59rebecca jackson   Knoxville, TN 323662  548 Scenic City Velo
22530.28Jordon Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280053  525 East TN Junior Cycling
DNFRachel Bartlett (Cat4)   Ooltewah, TN 340278  543 Scenic City Velo

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1287.09Cali Ewing   Nashville, TN 309200  507 Team Belladium
2306.39Jessica Owings (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 313558  503 SVMIC Cycling
3325.69Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC 225637  512 SVMIC Cycling
4344.99Katherine Williams   Franklin, TN 297005  506 Team Belladium
5364.29Robyn Wilham   Ooltewah, TN 231335  504 Scenic City Velo
6383.59Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN 206219  511 Cumberland Transit Cycling
7402.89Parri Gilbride   Nolensville, TN 293819  505 Team Belladium
8422.19Mary Wienholts   Lebanon, OH 286289  500 Team Dayton Bicycling
DNFErika Howard (Cat3)   Hamilton, OH 291315  502 Team Dayton Bicycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee