Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic-2011 MOUNTAIN
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/15/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2 - Master - 43-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Jenkins   Cardiff, CA13:43.8 177249  1309 

Men - Cat 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CA46:27.0 156335  647 Lees-McRae College
2Evan Plews   Salem, OR51:48.3 28290  532 
3DeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZ57:13.1 175788  324 Niner Stans Ergon
4Dax Massey   Boulder, CO03:05.0 227442  108 
5Sam Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA04:39.8 194963  320 
6Cesar Chavez   San Jose, CA07:31.2 6697  359 
7Yuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CA08:01.1 102310  426 
8Timothy Sparks   Moorpark, CA09:18.3 250370  578 METALMTN Cycling
9Daniel O'Connor   Santa Cruz, CA09:34.6 26547  515 
10JAKE KIRKPATRICK   10:42.5  109 
11Joshua Krattiger   Boise, ID12:18.4 283822  463 Joyride Cycles-ID
12Ethan Black   Chico, CA12:36.6 194968  677 
13James Upshaw   Durango, CO17:03.1 123287  596 
14JEFFREY CONNORS   Golden, CO17:30.4 273148  364 
15NAT ROSS   19:13.4  114 
16Jay Bretz   Santa Rosa, CA19:48.4 255002  338 
17Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA22:39.5 172215  400 
18Jeremy Bardell   Santa Rosa, CA26:30.7 130254  311 Sonoma County Collective
19Toby Biery   Boise, ID30:27.9 275712  634 Joyride Cycles-ID
20Andrew Rigel   Seattle, WA32:30.6 77337  542 
21PAUL LORUSSO   33:54.6  644 
22Timothy Cannard   Los Gatos, CA37:22.5 6002  353 
23Eric Bradley   Placentia, CA41:01.6 192032  111 
24Jeffrey Griffo   Homewood, CA42:05.8 180137  418 Truckee Bicycle Team
25Ryan Holdorf   Ventura, CA44:20.7 345734  433 
26Jesse Englert   San Luis Obispo, CA46:01.9 234779  386 SLO Nexus-Gym One
27Alan Jacoby   Mammoth Lakes, CA48:32.5 339886  631 
28Paule Bates   Santa Cruz, CA48:42.0 112364  314 Team Roaring Mouse
29Garrett Otto   San Luis Obispo, CA49:14.1 270003  520 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
30William Anderson   Boise, ID49:31.6 310009  636 
31Chris Griffo   Torrance, CA53:09.8 180138  417 
32Ryan Weibel   Reno, NV10:10.4 345358  603 
33Jason Butler   San Diego, CA14:07.3 240062  349 San Diego Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.42Shane Skelton   Shadowhills, CA26:25.4 287620  569 Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
2348.16Lucas Newcomb   Nicasio, CA28:43.6 318670  509 Whole Athlete-Specialized
3363.89Noah Talley   Payson, UT28:57.0 311985  588 Revolution Cafe Rio
4379.63Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA30:34.6 235691  527 Above Category Racing
5395.37Jonathan Kaufman   Sanrafael, CA33:13.1 313630  452 Whole Athlete-Specialized
6411.10Jansen Lindner   Covington, GA33:16.5 222461  477 
7426.84Justin Griffin   Salt Lake City, UT35:16.7 293880  416 
8442.58Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA35:38.8 245456  610 
9458.31Miles Lim   San Anselmo, CA36:37.4 266081  473 
10474.05Jarred Jordan   Murrieta, CA37:52.9 332992  682 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
11489.79Silas Blunk   Inverness41:45.9 347572  326 
12505.52Jack Keane   Mill Valley, CA43:15.6 293119  453 Above Category Racing
13521.26Skyler Taylor   Mill Valley, CA43:57.0 271070  592 Above Category Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.80Keegan Swenson   Park City, UT21:18.6 282247  585 
2291.80Anthony Smith   San Rafael, CA24:02.5 205657  574 Whole Athlete-Specialized
3299.80Max Houtzager   Ross, CA25:24.1 286995  435 Whole Athlete-Specialized
4307.80Jacob Albrecht   Soquel, CA26:15.3 303589  302 
5315.79Tyler Coplea   Chandler27:00.4 196300  365 AZ Devo
6323.79Cody Phillips   Altadena, CA27:23.2 318790  528 
7331.79Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ27:30.1 258285  403 AZ Devo
8339.79Taylor Smith   Novato, CA27:55.0 320608  573 Whole Athlete-Specialized
9347.79Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA28:01.0 303586  519 
10355.79Richard Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC28:17.1 219681  411 AZ Devo
11363.79Payson McElveen   Durango Co28:28.6 276372  489 
12371.79Connor Bell   Harrisonburg, VA28:28.9 278458  318 Gripped Racing
13379.78Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA28:31.5 227522  611 
14387.78Mason Bond   Cedar Ridge, CA31:19.3 321392  329 Nevada Union Mt Bike Team
15395.78Ryan Odle   Cherryvalley, CA32:03.4 301917  516 
16403.78Jeremiah Newman   Nevada City, CA33:56.9 298604  510 
17411.78Brandon Dillard   Redding, CA34:11.6 269771  371 Owens Healthcare
18419.78Eliel Anttila   Mill Valley, CA34:42.0 297164  307 Whole Athlete-Specialized
19427.78Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC36:38.1 253981  370 
20435.77Dakota Pittman   Mount Airy, NC38:08.4 309440  531 
21443.77Sven Beer   Fairfax, CA39:04.1 298330  316 Whole Athlete-Specialized
22451.77Sam Wamhoff   Folsom, CA39:46.8 319180  600 Folsom High School Mtn Bike Team
23459.77TYLER SANDOVAL   Flagstaff, AZ43:11.5 272774  555 
24467.77Bobby Zidek   Chico, CA43:46.5 304633  622 Whole Athlete-Specialized
25475.77Kyle Willett   Flagstaff, AZ45:11.7 290452  609 AZ Devo
26483.77Timothy Jaynes   Grantspass, OR48:13.7 303368  444 
27491.77Garrett Lundberg   Salida, CO49:12.4 306809  483 
28499.76Spencer Lowden   Diamond Mo56:42.7 268347  482 

Men - Cat 1 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.65Chris Jackson   Burbank, CA04:24.8 301878  442 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
2375.40Marshall Eames   Lafayette05:25.6 198844  385 
3384.15Matt Lyons   Denver, CO09:10.8 293046  484 
4392.90Scott McClave   Simi Valley, CA09:58.1 229122  488 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
5401.65Brendan Lehman   Santa Cruz, CA17:37.6 285173  469 University of California-Santa Cruz
6410.40Andrew Duensing   Alamo, CA17:58.4 297709  380 
7419.14Andrew Taylor   Martinez, CA18:55.8 238469  589 
8427.89Patrick Charlton   Mill Valley, CA22:04.4 258029  775 Central Oregon Community College
9436.64Alex Wild   San Jose, CA22:57.5 285975  608 
10445.39Trevor Pratt   Ashland, OR24:25.1 261811  536 
11454.14Derek Yarra   San Francisco, CA24:43.0 306457  617 
12462.89Marek Mitchell   Simi Valley, CA25:50.9 345706  692 
13471.64Vu Le   Temple City, CA33:49.1 234645  467 Helens Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.60Scott Chapin   Santa Cruz, CA2:55:49 211669  679 
2358.80Tyler Gauthier   Ishpeming, MI04:19.8 293999  402 Culvers Racing
3371.99Brandon Cross   West Bountiful, UT04:43.9 215775  649 
4385.18Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA3:05:08 128847  1378 Folsom Bike
5398.38Nathan Brown   Santarosa, CA3:07:40 306845  343 
6411.57Stephane Roch   San Diego, CA08:52.1 199861  545 SKLZ Cycling Team
7424.76Scott Carlile   Bend, OR10:13.5 254197  355 WebCyclery.com
8437.95John Muller   Fullerton, CA10:41.2 309023  504 
9451.15Tyler Jenema   Marquette, MI12:31.6 241103  445 Mafia Racing
10464.34Nicholas Ducharme   Lake Forest, CA15:47.0 174855  379 SDG Felt
11477.53David Miller   Woodland, CA17:04.2 306798  497 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
12490.73Matt Schupp   Nashville, TN20:37.4 291441  559 Team Bikers Choice
13503.92Chris Thibodeau   Grass Valley, CA23:07.8 241949  593 SHO-AIR/ SERT
14517.11Barret Fishner   Lillington, NC26:33.2 235136  392 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
15530.31Mat Gordon   San Francisco, CA28:00.5 191313  410 Fusion Sport USA
16543.50Shane Johnson   Redmond Or28:42.6 303682  447 
17556.69Jason Hall   Gilbert, AZ31:09.7 296591  421 
18569.88Patrick Wiatrolik   Clarkdale, AZ36:01.5 245390  607 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.35Ty Kady   Placentia, CA51:42.0 191004  450 
2354.45Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA53:37.5 207755  419 Rock N' Road Cyclery
3363.54Marco Arocha   Thousand Oaks, CA56:14.0 287924  309 Team Velosport Club
4372.64Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA57:53.6 95837  690 
5381.74Jon Smith   Los Gatos, CA58:00.8 339880  572 
6390.84William Kemper   Cody Wy04:55.6 18873  455 
7399.93Jason Rusnak   Lake Forest, CA05:37.3 277468  551 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
8409.03Shiloh Kantz   Fairfax, CA07:25.6 180321  577 
9GABRIEL FORSYTHE   09:29.1  395 
10427.23Christopher Belnap   Oakland, CA09:41.7 252853  319 
11436.32Dustin Gillingham   Lakewood, CO11:23.6 262242  406 
12445.42Doug Turnbull   Springfield, OR12:00.8 243866  662 
13454.52DJ Limardi   Goleta, CA12:08.1 301235  474 SHO-AIR/ SERT
14463.62Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT13:33.1 231757  462 Onion River Racing
15472.71Aaron Wilcher   San Francisco , CA14:49.6 38204  712 
16481.81James O'Neal   Chatsworth, CA16:07.1 82091  518 HAMMER NUTRITION
17490.91Joseph Brody   Campbell, CA19:09.1 108553  341 
18500.01Chris Erickson   Incline Village, NV21:17.9 317028  387 
19509.10Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA26:48.8 242949  541 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
20518.20Brett Butler   Monterey, CA39:22.5 234430  347 
21527.30Peter Durham   San Francisco, CA40:41.6 156447  383 
22536.40ERIC BROCKWAY   Santa Rosa, CA01:27.7 286737  340 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.52Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA48:44.8 264499  310 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
2379.49Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA50:42.2 247748  439 Team Helen's
3JEREMIAH ROOT   58:16.4  668 
4397.41Obadiah Miller   Folsom, CA58:34.3 24451  499 
5406.38Eric Bostrom   Newbury Park, CA01:08.8 326206  333 
6415.34Tim Knudsen   Mill Valley, CA05:56.8 755  459 Divine Electric Norcal
7424.31David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA11:28.7 250444  563 SDG Felt
8MATT DROWN   15:10.0  375 
9442.23Ron Shevock   Folsom, CA16:03.9 294396  565 Team Mad Cat
10451.20Christopher Kelly   Oakland, CA16:28.2 303770  454 Team Roaring Mouse
11460.16Paul Roach   San Mateo, CA17:36.7 276453  720 
12469.13Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA19:11.4 129745  576 
13478.09Shey Lindner   Covington, GA20:19.6 195152  478 
14TONY CASTAGNETTO   22:29.8  356 
15496.02Chris Kasey   Corona, CA29:08.5 142848  451 SDG Felt
16504.98Ryan Icanberry   Reno, NV29:39.2 318518  441 
17513.95Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA34:14.9 23832  491 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
18BEN HEILIG   34:48.8  428 
19531.88Chad Franck   Pleasanton, CA46:14.8 305662  397 InfoVista Cycling Team
20540.84Donald Morehouse   Reno, NV57:38.1 133559  503 
21549.80Steve Nieto   Loma Linda, CA01:26.6 183283  511 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.07Dario Fredrick   San Anselmo, CA52:44.6 12329  399 Whole Athlete-Specialized
2296.20Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO53:22.9 37549  602 
3306.33Mark Legg Compton   Colorado Springs, CO54:55.0 20788  468 
4316.46Todd Booth   Santa Barbara, CA57:17.3 4249  331 
5326.59Allen Bankston   Jackson, MS59:19.5 2492  661 
6336.72Rich Thurman   Chico, CA59:23.7 35561  594 
7346.85Mike Hileman   Henderson, NV02:00.4 162082  431 High Desert Cycling Club
8356.99Nathan Lloyd   Los Angeles, CA05:24.4 21397  481 
9367.12John Saliamonas   San Gabriel, CA06:44.8 287464  675 PAA/REMAX
10377.25Paul Janney   Santa Cruz, CA10:13.6 17673  443 
11387.38Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA13:04.3 24953  502 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
12397.51Scott Zavack   Los Gatos, CA14:51.5 226979  621 
13407.64Steve Boyd   San Diego, CA17:00.4 219929  335 San Diego Bicycle Club
14417.77Leif Rohrbach   Concord, CA18:51.6 296786  546 
15427.90John Taft   Mill Valley, CA20:46.3 34911  586 
16438.03Alexander Rouch   Prunedale, CA23:43.8 219680  549 
17448.17David Colyer   Novato, CA24:15.8 259783  362 Taleo Racing
18CISCO MORAN   25:50.7  705 
19468.43Klaus Fleischmann   San Carlos, CA29:22.9 99897  393 
20JUAN PALLAS   29:35.6  522 
21488.69Angus Nesbitt   Los Altos Hills, CA29:56.0 287542  508 
22498.82Scott Palmer   La Verne, CA30:39.0 27133  523 
23508.95Bob Delp   Folsom, CA30:59.6 9138  369 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
24519.08Chris Schulze   Folsom, CA30:59.6 188949  558 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25529.21Bryan Berry   Boulder Creek, CA33:06.5 310943  322 
26539.34Richard Sawiris   Monterey Park, CA40:52.6 265612  556 
27549.48John Burke   Park City, UT43:44.7 5518  345 
28559.61Gary Shockey   San Francisco, CA52:36.9 210632  566 
29569.74Patrick Batten   Park City, UT57:42.8 343758  315 
30579.87Justin Brown   Mckinleyville, CA59:18.1 126336  342 
31590.00Chris DuBurg   Los Gatos, CA15:30.9 232893  378 Central California Off-Road Cyclists

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.81Donald Myrah   San Jose, CA52:15.8 25636  684 
2385.97Greg Golet   Chico, CA58:48.0 280033  671 
3394.13Tim Zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA03:57.8 210789  635 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
4402.29Tom Rosencrantz   Mill Valley, CA07:29.9 91336  547 
5410.45William Sullivan   Lake Oswego, OR07:36.6 34628  584 
6418.61Adam Nuyens   Novato, CA08:20.1 72032  514 
7426.77Steve Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA10:54.0 15612  427 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
8434.93James Coats   Campbell, CA11:42.1 7200  360 California Giant Cycling
9443.10Kevin Merrigan   Castro Valley, CA17:13.0 24098  494 
10451.26Marc Kirberg   Corte Madera, CA18:56.9 250525  456 Mellow Motors
11459.42Bob Nisbet   Santa Barbara, CA20:21.7 144337  512 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
12467.58Peter Smuts   Bozeman, MT21:23.0 50051  575 
13475.74Cliff Millemann   Davis, CA23:30.6 159606  496 
14483.90Andrew Osburn   Santa Barbara, CA24:15.3 109601  680 
15492.06Paul Page-Hanson   San Francisco, CA25:00.3 257819  521 Team Roaring Mouse
16500.23Terry Hundemer   Nevada City, CA25:33.4 219800  437 SHO-AIR/ SERT
17508.39Brian Teed   Prescott, AZ26:21.4 131041  659 
18516.55James Puckett   Mill Valley, CA27:02.9 224571  666 
19524.71Matthew Shelton   Mill Valley, CA27:26.5 42391  564 
20532.87Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO27:56.3 178769  471 NewHope360/Trek/StudioOne
21541.03Krage Olrich   San Rafael, CA28:36.4 26691  517 
22549.19Ron Harris   Valencia, CA29:23.9 183783  425 
23557.35Courtney Grossman   Salinas, CA36:55.3 86795  420 VOS Racing
24565.52Greg Fales   Orangevale, CA37:30.6 275788  389 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25573.68Ron Collins   Snohomish, WA42:20.4 205671  361 
26TIM WYKLE   44:29.1  615 
27590.00Marty Panos   Moraga, CA44:48.9 264154  524 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.91Bobby Langin   Thousand Oaks, CA29:41.6 254985  465 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
2368.54John Biron   Newbury Park, CA30:47.2 79727  323 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
3378.17Dermot Carroll   Newbury Park, CA31:13.4 6277  681 
4387.80Keith Koller   Yuma, AZ32:52.1 19606  461 
5397.43Francisco Vidal   Newhall, CA32:53.7 289756  673 Santa Clarita Velo
6407.05Jim Albright   Olympia, WA34:11.2 190621  303 ByrneInvent
7PATRICK MEFFAN   35:34.6  492 
8426.31William Buckingham   Ross, CA38:12.9 127538  344 Above Category Racing
9435.94Mark Gouge   Littleton, CO38:58.3 115008  412 Justin's / Titus Mountain Bike Team
10445.57Paul Montgomery   Kentfield, CA39:13.3 261836  500 
11455.20Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA39:21.3 189959  388 Fightin' Bobas
12464.83Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA39:45.9 83707  475 SHO-AIR/ SERT
13474.45Thomas Dunlap   Sonora, CA40:41.9 79184  382 
14BOB ALLISON   40:50.5  627 
15493.71Jay Griffin   West Valley City, UT41:33.0 14167  415 
16503.34Rob Stark   Elkgrove, CA42:26.9 287188  582 Team Mad Cat
17512.97Tim Sawyer   Santa Cruz, CA43:08.2 31398  557 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
18522.60Talbott Houk   Monte Sereno, CA44:00.7 189883  434 
19532.23Dane Grant   San Francisco, CA46:51.8 171862  413 Team Roaring Mouse
20PETER WELLSMAN   48:13.5  606 
21551.49Rex Lierly   Oakland, CA50:17.0 116765  472 
22561.11Jack Powless   Roseville, CA52:16.1 109228  534 
23570.74Bruce Martin   Littleton, CO52:51.2 323838  486 
24580.37Robert Winston   Carlsbad, CA54:21.5 137225  613 Wolf Pack Cycling
25ROBERT W. WASSMER WASSMER   06:25.2  601 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.49George Smith   Menlo Park, CA37:15.9 168005  571 Webcor/Alto Velo
2438.63Jeff Townsend   Los Gatos, CA38:05.0 262232  595 
3453.77Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA39:34.6 167489  498 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
4468.90Scott Calley   Monterey, CA42:46.3 195999  351 VOS Racing
5484.04Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA45:14.8 196952  620 
6499.18Scott Hansen   Reno, NV46:02.9 108538  424 
7514.32Shawn Grossman   Boise, ID47:53.0 14291  637 Joyride Cycles-ID
8529.45Richard Latorraca   Capitola, CA49:04.3 20467  466 
9544.59Dennis Lloyd   Sacramento, CA56:31.3 294437  480 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
10559.73Philip Park   Alamo, CA57:41.5 271747  525 Taleo Racing
11BARRY NEAR   57:43.6  507 
12590.00Roger Allen   Redwood City, CA04:30.5 151363  305 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.59Eric Lindholm   Woodland Hills, CA47:21.5 246120  476 
2498.39Richard Manzella   Santa Monica, CA49:01.3 245515  485 
3544.20Lee Cannon   Pleasanton, CA56:15.4 255479  354 InfoVista Cycling Team
4590.00Hank Mini   Sacramento, CA58:09.6 195911  629 Team Mad Cat

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.52Stan Ford   Temcula49:34.1 12017  394 
2454.23Robert Llamas   Montrose, CA59:57.6 162224  479 Montrose Cycling Club
3470.95Brian Kiniry   Santa Maria, CA15:04.9 101576  633 
4487.66Steven Seaweed   Holy City, CA18:01.2 126472  560 
5504.38Russ Fay   Orangevale, CA18:04.9 11347  390 Team Velosport Club
6521.09Dean Ferrandini   Newhall, CA19:32.7 11502  652 
7537.81Roger Sexton   Valencia, CA31:06.9 142061  561 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Buz Brockway   Granada Hills, CA12:39.2 86705  339 
2Ronald Riley   Aptos, CA21:16.5 204167  543 BSA RACING

Women - Cat 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Louise Kobin   Los Gatos, CA46:49.9 247781  460 
2Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA07:00.1 104462  614 

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.23Grace Alexander   Boise, ID38:38.6 251513  304 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2350.88Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA43:39.6 205156  553 The TEAM - SoCalCross
3369.54Kate Courtney   Kentfield, CA44:56.5 307752  367 Whole Athlete-Specialized
4388.19Sofia Hamilton   San Anselmo, CA46:01.8 298034  423 Whole Athlete-Specialized
5406.84Shayna Powless   Roseville California49:45.9 230397  535 
6425.50Sofia Gomez Villafane   Durango, CO51:37.9 332624  407 
7444.15Mackinzie Stanley   Fairfax52:38.1 298013  581 Whole Athlete
8462.81Josie Nordrum   Corte Madera, CA53:05.7 320882  513 Whole Athlete
9481.46Victoria Yoham   San Rafael, CA53:07.0 297967  619 Whole Athlete-Specialized
10500.11Katherine Pollard   Los Angles, CA00:13.6 256535  533 Team Mad Cat
11518.77Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX15:33.5 185730  674 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Team
12537.42Ashley Stilwell   Sierravista, AZ18:28.6 304903  583 

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.99Maren Cosens   El Dorado Hills Ca45:17.6 319930  366 
2486.70Amy Shreve   Santa Cruz, CA49:49.5 266964  567 
3507.41Carol Boland   Capitola, CA51:04.0 233406  327 
4528.12Sydney Fox   Dillon, CO52:45.4 337570  396 
5548.83Cynthia Gillingham   Lakewood , CO53:39.4 346178  1253 
6569.54Lauren Gregg   Santa Cruz, CA57:03.7 315722  414 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.45Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA49:57.6 133103  599 
2395.37Kimberly Ridgeway   Las Vegas, NV50:48.9 341558  1488 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
3413.30Sarka Ruzickova   Winter Park, CO50:56.2 261623  552 
4431.22Abbie Durkee   Des Moines, IA53:39.2 171510  384 Whole Athlete-Specialized
5449.14Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CA54:29.3 250250  436 Long Beach State University
6467.06Lena Yarbrough   Natchez, MS01:39.1 201848  616 Indian Cycle Racing
7484.99Monica Montoya   Oakland, CA09:38.0 162353  501 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.94Helene Drumm   San Anselmo, CA40:19.2 10046  376 
2452.52Kristin Drumm   Novato, CA45:21.3 661  377 Divine Electric Norcal
3463.10Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA47:28.7 71481  537 
4473.67Julia Violich   San Anselmo, CA48:36.6 156830  598 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
5484.25Kelly Chang   Oakland, CA50:57.6 405  357 
6494.82Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA52:27.0 180041  612 CALCOAST Bikes, San Diego
7505.40SHANNON VANDEVELDE   Sierra Madre, CA52:52.8 333194  597 
8515.97Jennifer Boldry   Broomfield, CO57:18.4 346612  328 
9526.55Laura Knight   Costa Mesa, CA57:37.9 288033  458 
10537.12Elaine Bothe   Portland Oregon58:56.0 337050  334 
11547.70Meiling Yee   Sunnyvale, CA02:29.0 250509  618 
12558.27Rhonda Geiszler   San Diego, CA06:00.1 189968  404 CALCOAST Bikes, San Diego
13JENNIFER CALVIN   08:26.5  352 
14579.42Debra Zupancic   Redwood City, CA16:26.3 231262  623 
15590.00Kimberley Alvarez   Gold River, CA24:52.6 308632  306 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.38Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA01:50.1 17778  446 One Team Racing
2516.25Julie Bates   Santa Cruz, CA04:30.2 205183  313 Team Roaring Mouse
3553.13Grace Ragland   Huntsville, AL13:48.6 277053  645 Spring City Cycling Club
4590.00Karen Rehder   San Rafael, CA18:41.0 224245  640 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee