Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic-2011 MOUNTAIN
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/15/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2 - Master - 43-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Jenkins   Cardiff, CA13:43.8 177249  1309 

Men - Cat 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CA46:27.0 156335  647 Lees-McRae College
2 Evan Plews   Salem, OR51:48.3 28290  532 
3 DeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZ57:13.1 175788  324 Niner Stans Ergon
4 Dax Massey   Boulder, CO03:05.0 227442  108 
5 Sam Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA04:39.8 194963  320 
6 Cesar Chavez   San Jose, CA07:31.2 6697  359 
7 Yuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CA08:01.1 102310  426 
8 Timothy Sparks   Moorpark, CA09:18.3 250370  578 METALMTN Cycling
9 Daniel O'Connor   Santa Cruz, CA09:34.6 26547  515 
10 JAKE KIRKPATRICK   10:42.5  109 
11 Joshua Krattiger   Boise, ID12:18.4 283822  463 Joyride Cycles-ID
12 Ethan Black   Chico, CA12:36.6 194968  677 
13 James Upshaw   Durango, CO17:03.1 123287  596 
14 JEFFREY CONNORS   Golden, CO17:30.4 273148  364 
15 NAT ROSS   19:13.4  114 
16 Jay Bretz   Santa Rosa, CA19:48.4 255002  338 
17 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA22:39.5 172215  400 
18 Jeremy Bardell   Santa Rosa, CA26:30.7 130254  311 Sonoma County Collective
19 Toby Biery   Boise, ID30:27.9 275712  634 Joyride Cycles-ID
20 Andrew Rigel   Seattle, WA32:30.6 77337  542 
21 PAUL LORUSSO   33:54.6  644 
22 Timothy Cannard   Los Gatos, CA37:22.5 6002  353 
23 Eric Bradley   Placentia, CA41:01.6 192032  111 
24 Jeffrey Griffo   Homewood, CA42:05.8 180137  418 Truckee Bicycle Team
25 Ryan Holdorf   Ventura, CA44:20.7 345734  433 
26 Jesse Englert   San Luis Obispo, CA46:01.9 234779  386 SLO Nexus-Gym One
27 Alan Jacoby   Mammoth Lakes, CA48:32.5 339886  631 
28 Paule Bates   Santa Cruz, CA48:42.0 112364  314 Team Roaring Mouse
29 Garrett Otto   San Luis Obispo, CA49:14.1 270003  520 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
30 William Anderson   Boise, ID49:31.6 310009  636 
31 Chris Griffo   Torrance, CA53:09.8 180138  417 
32 Ryan Weibel   Reno, NV10:10.4 345358  603 
33 Jason Butler   San Diego, CA14:07.3 240062  349 San Diego Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Skelton   Shadowhills, CA26:25.4 287620  569 Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
2 Lucas Newcomb   Nicasio, CA28:43.6 318670  509 Whole Athlete-Specialized
3 Noah Talley   Payson, UT28:57.0 311985  588 Revolution Cafe Rio
4 Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA30:34.6 235691  527 Above Category Racing
5 Jonathan Kaufman   Sanrafael, CA33:13.1 313630  452 Whole Athlete-Specialized
6 Jansen Lindner   Covington, GA33:16.5 222461  477 
7 Justin Griffin   Salt Lake City, UT35:16.7 293880  416 
8 Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA35:38.8 245456  610 
9 Miles Lim   San Anselmo, CA36:37.4 266081  473 
10 Jarred Jordan   Murrieta, CA37:52.9 332992  682 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
11 Silas Blunk   Inverness41:45.9 347572  326 
12 Jack Keane   Mill Valley, CA43:15.6 293119  453 Above Category Racing
13 Skyler Taylor   Mill Valley, CA43:57.0 271070  592 Above Category Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keegan Swenson   Park City, UT21:18.6 282247  585 
2 Anthony Smith   San Rafael, CA24:02.5 205657  574 Whole Athlete-Specialized
3 Max Houtzager   Ross, CA25:24.1 286995  435 Whole Athlete-Specialized
4 Jacob Albrecht   Soquel, CA26:15.3 303589  302 
5 Tyler Coplea   Chandler27:00.4 196300  365 AZ Devo
6 Cody Phillips   Altadena, CA27:23.2 318790  528 
7 Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ27:30.1 258285  403 AZ Devo
8 Taylor Smith   Novato, CA27:55.0 320608  573 Whole Athlete-Specialized
9 Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA28:01.0 303586  519 
10 Richard Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC28:17.1 219681  411 AZ Devo
11 Payson McElveen   Durango Co28:28.6 276372  489 
12 Connor Bell   Harrisonburg, VA28:28.9 278458  318 Gripped Racing
13 Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA28:31.5 227522  611 
14 Mason Bond   Cedar Ridge, CA31:19.3 321392  329 Nevada Union Mt Bike Team
15 Ryan Odle   Cherryvalley, CA32:03.4 301917  516 
16 Jeremiah Newman   Nevada City, CA33:56.9 298604  510 
17 Brandon Dillard   Redding, CA34:11.6 269771  371 Owens Healthcare
18 Eliel Anttila   Mill Valley, CA34:42.0 297164  307 Whole Athlete-Specialized
19 Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC36:38.1 253981  370 
20 Dakota Pittman   Mount Airy, NC38:08.4 309440  531 
21 Sven Beer   Fairfax, CA39:04.1 298330  316 Whole Athlete-Specialized
22 Sam Wamhoff   Folsom, CA39:46.8 319180  600 Folsom High School Mtn Bike Team
23 TYLER SANDOVAL   Flagstaff, AZ43:11.5 272774  555 
24 Bobby Zidek   Chico, CA43:46.5 304633  622 Whole Athlete-Specialized
25 Kyle Willett   Flagstaff, AZ45:11.7 290452  609 AZ Devo
26 Timothy Jaynes   Grantspass, OR48:13.7 303368  444 
27 Garrett Lundberg   Salida, CO49:12.4 306809  483 
28 Spencer Lowden   Diamond Mo56:42.7 268347  482 

Men - Cat 1 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Jackson   Burbank, CA04:24.8 301878  442 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
2 Marshall Eames   Lafayette05:25.6 198844  385 
3 Matt Lyons   Denver, CO09:10.8 293046  484 
4 Scott McClave   Simi Valley, CA09:58.1 229122  488 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
5 Brendan Lehman   Santa Cruz, CA17:37.6 285173  469 University of California-Santa Cruz
6 Andrew Duensing   Alamo, CA17:58.4 297709  380 
7 Andrew Taylor   Martinez, CA18:55.8 238469  589 
8 Patrick Charlton   Mill Valley, CA22:04.4 258029  775 Central Oregon Community College
9 Alex Wild   San Jose, CA22:57.5 285975  608 
10 Trevor Pratt   Ashland, OR24:25.1 261811  536 
11 Derek Yarra   San Francisco, CA24:43.0 306457  617 
12 Marek Mitchell   Simi Valley, CA25:50.9 345706  692 
13 Vu Le   Temple City, CA33:49.1 234645  467 Helens Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Chapin   Santa Cruz, CA2:55:49 211669  679 
2 Tyler Gauthier   Ishpeming, MI04:19.8 293999  402 Culvers Racing
3 Brandon Cross   West Bountiful, UT04:43.9 215775  649 
4 Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA3:05:08 128847  1378 Folsom Bike
5 Nathan Brown   Santarosa, CA3:07:40 306845  343 
6 Stephane Roch   San Diego, CA08:52.1 199861  545 SKLZ Cycling Team
7 Scott Carlile   Bend, OR10:13.5 254197  355 WebCyclery.com
8 John Muller   Fullerton, CA10:41.2 309023  504 
9 Tyler Jenema   Marquette, MI12:31.6 241103  445 Mafia Racing
10 Nicholas Ducharme   Lake Forest, CA15:47.0 174855  379 SDG Felt
11 David Miller   Ashburn, VA17:04.2 306798  497 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
12 Matt Schupp   Nashville, TN20:37.4 291441  559 Team Bikers Choice
13 Chris Thibodeau   Grass Valley, CA23:07.8 241949  593 SHO-AIR/ SERT
14 Barret Fishner   Lillington, NC26:33.2 235136  392 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
15 Mat Gordon   San Francisco, CA28:00.5 191313  410 Fusion Sport USA
16 Shane Johnson   Redmond Or28:42.6 303682  447 
17 Jason Hall   Gilbert, AZ31:09.7 296591  421 
18 Patrick Wiatrolik   Clarkdale, AZ36:01.5 245390  607 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ty Kady   Placentia, CA51:42.0 191004  450 
2 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA53:37.5 207755  419 Rock N' Road Cyclery
3 Marco Arocha   Thousand Oaks, CA56:14.0 287924  309 Team Velosport Club
4 Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA57:53.6 95837  690 
5 Jon Smith   Los Gatos, CA58:00.8 339880  572 
6 William Kemper   Cody Wy04:55.6 18873  455 
7 Jason Rusnak   Lake Forest, CA05:37.3 277468  551 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
8 Shiloh Kantz   Fairfax, CA07:25.6 180321  577 
9 GABRIEL FORSYTHE   09:29.1  395 
10 Christopher Belnap   Oakland, CA09:41.7 252853  319 
11 Dustin Gillingham   Lakewood, CO11:23.6 262242  406 
12 Doug Turnbull   Springfield, OR12:00.8 243866  662 
13 DJ Limardi   Goleta, CA12:08.1 301235  474 SHO-AIR/ SERT
14 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT13:33.1 231757  462 Onion River Racing
15 Aaron Wilcher   San Francisco , CA14:49.6 38204  712 
16 James O'Neal   Chatsworth, CA16:07.1 82091  518 HAMMER NUTRITION
17 Joseph Brody   Campbell, CA19:09.1 108553  341 
18 Chris Erickson   Incline Village, NV21:17.9 317028  387 
19 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA26:48.8 242949  541 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
20 Brett Butler   Monterey, CA39:22.5 234430  347 
21 Peter Durham   San Francisco, CA40:41.6 156447  383 
22 ERIC BROCKWAY   Santa Rosa, CA01:27.7 286737  340 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA48:44.8 264499  310 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
2 Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA50:42.2 247748  439 Team Helen's
3 JEREMIAH ROOT   58:16.4  668 
4 Obadiah Miller   Folsom, CA58:34.3 24451  499 
5 Eric Bostrom   Newbury Park, CA01:08.8 326206  333 
6 Tim Knudsen   Mill Valley, CA05:56.8 755  459 Divine Electric Norcal
7 David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA11:28.7 250444  563 SDG Felt
8 MATT DROWN   15:10.0  375 
9 Ron Shevock   Folsom, CA16:03.9 294396  565 Team Mad Cat
10 Christopher Kelly   Oakland, CA16:28.2 303770  454 Team Roaring Mouse
11 Paul Roach   San Mateo, CA17:36.7 276453  720 
12 Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA19:11.4 129745  576 
13 Shey Lindner   Covington, GA20:19.6 195152  478 
14 TONY CASTAGNETTO   22:29.8  356 
15 Chris Kasey   Corona, CA29:08.5 142848  451 SDG Felt
16 Ryan Icanberry   Reno, NV29:39.2 318518  441 
17 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA34:14.9 23832  491 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
18 BEN HEILIG   34:48.8  428 
19 Chad Franck   Pleasanton, CA46:14.8 305662  397 InfoVista Cycling Team
20 Donald Morehouse   Reno, NV57:38.1 133559  503 
21 Steve Nieto   Loma Linda, CA01:26.6 183283  511 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dario Fredrick   San Anselmo, CA52:44.6 12329  399 Whole Athlete-Specialized
2 Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO53:22.9 37549  602 
3 Mark Legg Compton   Colorado Springs, CO54:55.0 20788  468 
4 Todd Booth   Santa Barbara, CA57:17.3 4249  331 
5 Allen Bankston   Jackson, MS59:19.5 2492  661 
6 Rich Thurman   Chico, CA59:23.7 35561  594 
7 Mike Hileman   Las Vegas, NV02:00.4 162082  431 High Desert Cycling Club
8 Nathan Lloyd   Los Angeles, CA05:24.4 21397  481 
9 John Saliamonas   San Gabriel, CA06:44.8 287464  675 PAA/REMAX
10 Paul Janney   Santa Cruz, CA10:13.6 17673  443 
11 Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA13:04.3 24953  502 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
12 Scott Zavack   Los Gatos, CA14:51.5 226979  621 
13 Steve Boyd   San Diego, CA17:00.4 219929  335 San Diego Bicycle Club
14 Leif Rohrbach   Concord, CA18:51.6 296786  546 
15 John Taft   Mill Valley, CA20:46.3 34911  586 
16 Alexander Rouch   Prunedale, CA23:43.8 219680  549 
17 David Colyer   Novato, CA24:15.8 259783  362 Taleo Racing
18 CISCO MORAN   25:50.7  705 
19 Klaus Fleischmann   San Carlos, CA29:22.9 99897  393 
20 JUAN PALLAS   29:35.6  522 
21 Angus Nesbitt   Los Altos Hills, CA29:56.0 287542  508 
22 Scott Palmer   La Verne, CA30:39.0 27133  523 
23 Bob Delp   Folsom, CA30:59.6 9138  369 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
24 Chris Schulze   Folsom, CA30:59.6 188949  558 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25 Bryan Berry   Boulder Creek, CA33:06.5 310943  322 
26 Richard Sawiris   Monterey Park, CA40:52.6 265612  556 
27 John Burke   Park City, UT43:44.7 5518  345 
28 Gary Shockey   San Francisco, CA52:36.9 210632  566 
29 Patrick Batten   Park City, UT57:42.8 343758  315 
30 Justin Brown   Mckinleyville, CA59:18.1 126336  342 
31 Chris DuBurg   Los Gatos, CA15:30.9 232893  378 Central California Off-Road Cyclists

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Myrah   San Jose, CA52:15.8 25636  684 
2 Greg Golet   Chico, CA58:48.0 280033  671 
3 Tim Zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA03:57.8 210789  635 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
4 Tom Rosencrantz   Mill Valley, CA07:29.9 91336  547 
5 William Sullivan   Lake Oswego, OR07:36.6 34628  584 
6 Adam Nuyens   Novato, CA08:20.1 72032  514 
7 Steve Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA10:54.0 15612  427 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
8 James Coats   Campbell, CA11:42.1 7200  360 California Giant Cycling
9 Kevin Merrigan   Castro Valley, CA17:13.0 24098  494 
10 Marc Kirberg   Corte Madera, CA18:56.9 250525  456 Mellow Motors
11 Bob Nisbet   Oakland, CA20:21.7 144337  512 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
12 Peter Smuts   Bozeman, MT21:23.0 50051  575 
13 Cliff Millemann   Davis, CA23:30.6 159606  496 
14 Andrew Osburn   Santa Barbara, CA24:15.3 109601  680 
15 Paul Page-Hanson   San Francisco, CA25:00.3 257819  521 Team Roaring Mouse
16 Terry Hundemer   Nevada City, CA25:33.4 219800  437 SHO-AIR/ SERT
17 Brian Teed   Prescott, AZ26:21.4 131041  659 
18 James Puckett   Mill Valley, CA27:02.9 224571  666 
19 Matthew Shelton   Mill Valley, CA27:26.5 42391  564 
20 Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO27:56.3 178769  471 NewHope360/Trek/StudioOne
21 Krage Olrich   San Rafael, CA28:36.4 26691  517 
22 Ron Harris   Valencia, CA29:23.9 183783  425 
23 Courtney Grossman   Salinas, CA36:55.3 86795  420 VOS Racing
24 Greg Fales   Orangevale, CA37:30.6 275788  389 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25 Ron Collins   Snohomish, WA42:20.4 205671  361 
26 TIM WYKLE   44:29.1  615 
27 Marty Panos   Moraga, CA44:48.9 264154  524 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Langin   Thousand Oaks, CA29:41.6 254985  465 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
2 John Biron   Newbury Park, CA30:47.2 79727  323 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
3 Dermot Carroll   Newbury Park, CA31:13.4 6277  681 
4 Keith Koller   Yuma, AZ32:52.1 19606  461 
5 Francisco Vidal   Newhall, CA32:53.7 289756  673 Santa Clarita Velo
6 Jim Albright   Olympia, WA34:11.2 190621  303 ByrneInvent
7 PATRICK MEFFAN   35:34.6  492 
8 William Buckingham   Ross, CA38:12.9 127538  344 Above Category Racing
9 Mark Gouge   Littleton, CO38:58.3 115008  412 Justin's / Titus Mountain Bike Team
10 Paul Montgomery   Kentfield, CA39:13.3 261836  500 
11 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA39:21.3 189959  388 Fightin' Bobas
12 Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA39:45.9 83707  475 SHO-AIR/ SERT
13 Thomas Dunlap   Sonora, CA40:41.9 79184  382 
14 BOB ALLISON   40:50.5  627 
15 Jay Griffin   West Valley City, UT41:33.0 14167  415 
16 Rob Stark   Elkgrove, CA42:26.9 287188  582 Team Mad Cat
17 Tim Sawyer   Santa Cruz, CA43:08.2 31398  557 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
18 Talbott Houk   Monte Sereno, CA44:00.7 189883  434 
19 Dane Grant   San Francisco, CA46:51.8 171862  413 Team Roaring Mouse
20 PETER WELLSMAN   48:13.5  606 
21 Rex Lierly   Oakland, CA50:17.0 116765  472 
22 Jack Powless   Roseville, CA52:16.1 109228  534 
23 Bruce Martin   Littleton, CO52:51.2 323838  486 
24 Robert Winston   Carlsbad, CA54:21.5 137225  613 Wolf Pack Cycling
25 ROBERT W. WASSMER WASSMER   06:25.2  601 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Smith   Menlo Park, CA37:15.9 168005  571 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Jeff Townsend   Los Gatos, CA38:05.0 262232  595 
3 Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA39:34.6 167489  498 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
4 Scott Calley   Monterey, CA42:46.3 195999  351 VOS Racing
5 Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA45:14.8 196952  620 
6 Scott Hansen   Reno, NV46:02.9 108538  424 
7 Shawn Grossman   Boise, ID47:53.0 14291  637 Joyride Cycles-ID
8 Richard Latorraca   Capitola, CA49:04.3 20467  466 
9 Dennis Lloyd   Sacramento, CA56:31.3 294437  480 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
10 Philip Park   Alamo, CA57:41.5 271747  525 Taleo Racing
11 BARRY NEAR   57:43.6  507 
12 Roger Allen   Redwood City, CA04:30.5 151363  305 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Lindholm   Woodland Hills, CA47:21.5 246120  476 
2 Richard Manzella   Santa Monica, CA49:01.3 245515  485 
3 Lee Cannon   Pleasanton, CA56:15.4 255479  354 InfoVista Cycling Team
4 Hank Mini   Sacramento, CA58:09.6 195911  629 Team Mad Cat

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Ford   Temcula49:34.1 12017  394 
2 Robert Llamas   Montrose, CA59:57.6 162224  479 Montrose Cycling Club
3 Brian Kiniry   Santa Maria, CA15:04.9 101576  633 
4 Steven Seaweed   Holy City, CA18:01.2 126472  560 
5 Russ Fay   Orangevale, CA18:04.9 11347  390 Team Velosport Club
6 Dean Ferrandini   Newhall, CA19:32.7 11502  652 
7 Roger Sexton   Valencia, CA31:06.9 142061  561 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Buz Brockway   Granada Hills, CA12:39.2 86705  339 
2 Ronald Riley   Aptos, CA21:16.5 204167  543 BSA RACING

Women - Cat 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louise Kobin   Los Gatos, CA46:49.9 247781  460 
2 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA07:00.1 104462  614 

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grace Alexander   Boise, ID38:38.6 251513  304 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA43:39.6 205156  553 The TEAM - SoCalCross
3 Kate Courtney   Kentfield, CA44:56.5 307752  367 Whole Athlete-Specialized
4 Sofia Hamilton   San Anselmo, CA46:01.8 298034  423 Whole Athlete-Specialized
5 Shayna Powless   Roseville California49:45.9 230397  535 
6 Sofia Gomez Villafane   Durango, CO51:37.9 332624  407 
7 Mackinzie Stanley   Fairfax52:38.1 298013  581 Whole Athlete
8 Josie Nordrum   Corte Madera, CA53:05.7 320882  513 Whole Athlete
9 Victoria Yoham   San Rafael, CA53:07.0 297967  619 Whole Athlete-Specialized
10 Katherine Pollard   Los Angles, CA00:13.6 256535  533 Team Mad Cat
11 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX15:33.5 185730  674 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Team
12 Ashley Stilwell   Sierravista, AZ18:28.6 304903  583 

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maren Cosens   El Dorado Hills Ca45:17.6 319930  366 
2 Amy Shreve   Santa Cruz, CA49:49.5 266964  567 
3 Carol Boland   Capitola, CA51:04.0 233406  327 
4 Sydney Fox   Dillon, CO52:45.4 337570  396 
5 Cynthia Gillingham   Lakewood , CO53:39.4 346178  1253 
6 Lauren Gregg   Santa Cruz, CA57:03.7 315722  414 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA49:57.6 133103  599 
2 Kimberly Ridgeway   Las Vegas, NV50:48.9 341558  1488 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
3 Sarka Ruzickova   Winter Park, CO50:56.2 261623  552 
4 Abbie Durkee   Des Moines, IA53:39.2 171510  384 Whole Athlete-Specialized
5 Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CA54:29.3 250250  436 Long Beach State University
6 Lena Yarbrough   Natchez, MS01:39.1 201848  616 Indian Cycle Racing
7 Monica Montoya   Oakland, CA09:38.0 162353  501 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Helene Drumm   San Anselmo, CA40:19.2 10046  376 
2 Kristin Drumm   Novato, CA45:21.3 661  377 Divine Electric Norcal
3 Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA47:28.7 71481  537 
4 Julia Violich   San Anselmo, CA48:36.6 156830  598 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
5 Kelly Chang   Oakland, CA50:57.6 405  357 
6 Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA52:27.0 180041  612 CALCOAST Bikes, San Diego
7 SHANNON VANDEVELDE   Sierra Madre, CA52:52.8 333194  597 
8 Jennifer Boldry   Broomfield, CO57:18.4 346612  328 
9 Laura Knight   Costa Mesa, CA57:37.9 288033  458 
10 Elaine Bothe   Portland Oregon58:56.0 337050  334 
11 Meiling Yee   Sunnyvale, CA02:29.0 250509  618 
12 Rhonda Geiszler   San Diego, CA06:00.1 189968  404 CALCOAST Bikes, San Diego
13 JENNIFER CALVIN   08:26.5  352 
14 Debra Zupancic   Redwood City, CA16:26.3 231262  623 
15 Kimberley Alvarez   Gold River, CA24:52.6 308632  306 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA01:50.1 17778  446 One Team Racing
2 Julie Bates   Santa Cruz, CA04:30.2 205183  313 Team Roaring Mouse
3 Grace Ragland   Huntsville, AL13:48.6 277053  645 Spring City Cycling Club
4 Karen Rehder   San Rafael, CA18:41.0 224245  640 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee