Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic -2011 ROAD
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 04/16/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francisco Mancebo   Dahlonega, GA17:03.60 334418  55 REALCYCLIST.COM PRO CYCLING TEA
2 Andres Diaz Corrales (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID17:12.22 334670  19 TEAM EXERGY
3 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO17:32.42 190900  17 TEAM EXERGY
4 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA17:32.54 23057  40 BISSELL PRO CYCLING
5 Nathaniel English (2 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA17:35.32 258309  22 YAHOO! CYCLING TEAM
6 Andy Jacques-Maynes (1 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA17:36.90 17590  39 BISSELL PRO CYCLING
7 Paul Mach (2 - Pro)   Oakland, CA17:43.87 238694  53 BISSELL PRO CYCLING
8 jay thomson (3 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA17:45.02 339228  87 BISSELL PRO CYCLING
9 Jeremy Vennell   Santarosa, CA17:48.44 304747  91 BISSELL PRO CYCLING
10 Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT17:53.15 251593  73 BISSELL PRO CYCLING
11 Cesar GRAJALES   17:57.32  18 REALCYCLIST.COM PRO CYCLING TEA
12 Carlos Alzate Escobar (4 - Cat1)   Boise, ID18:00.41 334672  TEAM EXERGY
13 Kai Applequist (3 - Pro)   Boise, ID18:00.77 243374  TEAM EXERGY
14 Sam Johnson (4 - Pro)   Boise, ID18:02.99 208321  41 TEAM EXERGY
15 Raul CANCADO   18:04.58  12 PASSION BIKES
16 Evan Hyde (5 - Pro)   Park City, UT18:05.28 221976  37 REALCYCLIST.COM PRO CYCLING TEA
17 Justin Rossi   Reno, NV18:05.91 298550  78 MARC PRO - STRAVA
18 Alastair LOUTIT   18:10.16  51 JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA
19 Cole HOUSE   18:11.35  34 REALCYCLIST.COM PRO CYCLING TEA
20 Robin Eckmann (6 - Pro)   Boulder, CO18:16.35 254025  21 ROBIN ECKMANN
21 Eric Bennett (7 - Pro)   Littleton, CO18:16.41 242825  CALIFORNIA GIANT/SPECIALIZED
22 Freddie Rodriguez (5 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA18:17.15 30322  94 TEAM SPECIALIZED
23 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA18:20.74 138681  13 CHIPOTLE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
24 Stephen Leece (6 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA18:21.23 282569  47 NOW - MS SOCIETY
25 James Wingert   San Diego, CA18:23.52 256481  93 YAHOO! CYCLING TEAM
26 Logan LOADER   18:24.09  49 RIDECLEAN P/B PATENTIT.COM
27 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA18:30.76 249743  84 CALIFORNIA GIANT/SPECIALIZED
28 Jesse MILLER-SMITH   18:33.90  64 MARC PRO-STRAVA
29 Thomas Rabou (8 - Pro)   Watkinsville, GA18:35.66 306234  74 REALCYCLIST.COM PRO CYCLING TEA
30 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA18:37.94 121729  52 MARCPRO-STRAVA
31 Osvaldo Olmos (7 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA18:39.94 172541  70 CALIFORNIA GIANT/SPECIALIZED
32 Thomas Faiers (9 - Pro)   Rocklin, CA18:41.40 337442  25 WONDERFUL PISTACHIOS PRO CYCLIN
33 Tommy Nankervis (10 - Pro)   Melbourne Australia18:52.01 341438  68 REALCYCLIST.COM PRO CYCLING TEA
34 Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TX18:53.97 190683  14 US MILITARY CYCLING TEAM
35 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA18:59.43 210604  CALIFORNIA GIANT/SPECIALIZED
36 Conor Mullervy (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO19:01.03 237726  66 LIVE TRAIN RACE
37 Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO19:02 287772  72 NOW - MS SOCIETY
38 Frank Spiteri (9 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA19:02.14 236118  83 MARC PRO - STRAVA
39 Erik Slack   Meridian, ID19:04.90 208936  82 TEAM EXERGY
40 Shawn Olin (10 - Cat1)   Chula Vista, CA19:13 161075  69 US MILITARY CYCLING TEAM
41 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA19:13.57 247147  29 NOW - MS SOCIETY
42 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO19:14.08 191725  11 REALCYCLIST.COM PRO CYCLING TEA
43 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA19:18.88 86484  27 MARC PRO - STRAVA
44 Thomas HUBBARD   19:22.40  35 NOW - MS SOCIETY
45 Victor Riquelme (11 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ19:22.41 282338  77 WONDERFUL PISTACHIOS PRO CYCLIN
46 Kevin Mullervy (11 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO19:25.02 237586  67 LIVE TRAIN RACE
47 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA19:25.26 276108  30 MARC PRO - STRAVA
48 Remi McManus (12 - Pro)   Boise, ID19:27.19 76788  62 TEAM EXERGY
49 Eric Losak (12 - Cat1)   San Clemente19:28.24 175239  50 A ROAD BIKE 4U ELITE TEAM
50 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA19:30.29 191302  76 YAHOO! CYCLING TEAM
51 Karl Evans (13 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO19:34.52 324860  24 BOULDER CO USA
52 Michael Midlarsky   Delray Beach, FL19:38.13 215015  63 REALCYCLIST.COM PRO CYCLING TEA
53 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA19:46.71 157044  20 BICYCLE PLANET
54 Charles Hutcheson (14 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA20:01.63 54686  36 US MILITARY CYCLING TEAM
55 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA20:05.78 195783  38 YAHOO! CYCLING TEAM
56 Alexandre MANTOVANI   20:06.39  56 PASSION BIKES
57 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA20:09.16 78680  15 USAF ACADEMY CO USA
58 N/A   Boulder, CO20:13.74 91005  44 WONDERFUL PISTACHIOS PRO CYCLIN
59 Peter Taylor (1 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA20:14.59 219859  85 CALIFORNIA GIANT/SPECIALIZED
60 Michael Williams (2 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA20:15.56 279253  92 WONDERFUL PISTACHIOS PRO CYCLIN
61 Daniel Katz   Goleta, CA20:16.78 227135  42 NOW - MS SOCIETY
62 Aliaksandr SINELNIKAU   20:17.41  81 THIRD PILLAR
63 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA20:27.63 214569  58 FREMONT BANK CYCLING TEAM
64 Nick Schaffner (3 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA20:29.35 187296  80 MARC PRO - STRAVA
65 Jacob Brewer (15 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA20:30.96 263501  10 US MILITARY CYCLING TEAM
66 Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA20:32.70 291277  MCGUIRE CYCLING TEAM
67 Luca Ortolani (16 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA20:40.91 207747  71 CUORE ITALIANO
68 jordan haggard   Los Angeles, CA20:44.14 251530  28 RIDERS ONE
69 Jonathan Hornbeck (17 - Cat1)   Wildomar, CA20:52.91 288624  33 SIMPLE GREEN /BIKE RELIGION
70 Gabe Varela (18 - Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID20:56.16 249909  89 YAHOO! CYCLING TEAM
71 Ian Moir   Long Beach, CA20:56.28 218004  65 LONG BEACH CA USA
72 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA21:10.08 170859  75 MARC PRO-STRAVA
73 Jeff Malnick   Monterey, CA21:25.13 260198  54 ECHELON CYCLE/MULTISPORT
74 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA21:48.22 187271  45 YAHOO! CYCLING TEAM
75 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz (4 - Cat2)   Quartz Hill, CA22:01.31 288274  90 THE TEAM
76 Joshua Lapacik (5 - Cat2)   Chula Vista, CA22:11.36 251783  46 DONNYS CAFE RACING
77 John Bennett (19 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA22:31.53 237917  WONDERFUL PISTACHIOS PRO CYCLIN
DNS Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034  59 SOUTHERNELITE CYCLING TEAM

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Armstrong Savola   Boise, ID18:55.08 137044  161 PEANUT BUTTER & CO TWENTY12
2 Rhae-Christie Shaw (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA19:42.09 405043  150 SEATTLE WA USA
3 Jennifer Wheeler (1 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ20:09.77 295914  158 TEAM TIBCO / TO THE TOP
4 Jade Wilcoxson (2 - Cat1)   Talent, OR20:19.55 255887  159 LANDSHARK/FLYWHEEL
5 Meredith Miller (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO20:38.89 143575  140 TEAM TIBCO / TO THE TOP
6 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA20:39.53 201051  154 METROMINT CYCLING TEAM
7 Alisha Welsh (3 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ20:48.93 276369  157 PEANUT BUTTER & CO. TWENTY12
8 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA20:49.45 232172  124 PEANUT BUTTER & CO. TWENTY12
9 Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA21:11.68 167636  134 PRIMAL/MAPMYRIDE WOMENS RACING
10 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA21:12.48 207432  146 PEANUT BUTTER & CO TWENTY12
11 Anna BARENSFELD   21:22.91  120 MISSING LINK COACHING SYSTEMS /
12 Cara Gillis (4 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA21:23.38 225855  128 MISSING LINK COACHING SYSTEMS /
13 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT21:26.78 201539  126 PRIMAL/MAPMYRIDE WOMENS RACING
14 Kristina Seley (5 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA21:27.79 223809  149 MISSING LINK COACHING SYSTEMS /
15 Megan Hottman (6 - Cat1)   Golden, CO21:29.57 194394  130 PRIMAL/MAPMYRIDE WOMENS RACING
16 Emily Collins   Pittsburgh21:30.42 260200  122 VANDERKITTEN-FOCUS
17 Melinda WEINER   21:32.40  166 Herbalife LaGrange
18 Kasey Clark (7 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CO21:37.65 219698  121 PRIMAL/MAPMYRIDE WOMENS RACING
19 Kristen LaSasso (8 - Cat1)   Miami, FL21:38.98 151408  137 WHEELBUILDER.COM
20 Jazzy HURIKINO   21:41.17  131 VANDERKITTEN-FOCUS
21 Jerika Hutchinson (1 - Cat2)   Mount Shasta, CA21:41.36 219674  132 UNATTACHED
22 Flavia OLIVEIRA   21:45.81  164 Project Cycling Women
23 Emily Thurston (9 - Cat1)   San Pablo, CA22:03.03 128351  152 MISSING LINK/ 3RD RAIL
24 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT22:03.23 89443  142 PRIMAL/MAPMYRIDE WOMENS RACING
25 Julia Lafranchise (2 - Cat2)   Denver, CO22:05.00 221181  136 NOW - MS SOCIETY
26 Kendall Ryan (3 - Pro)   Ventura, CA22:05.84 186919  148 TEAM TIBCO / TO THE TOP
27 Erika Graves (3 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA22:09.72 223920  129 NOW - MS SOCIETY
28 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA22:21.96 253229  147 SC VELO/ EMPOWER COACHING
29 Vanessa Drigo (10 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC22:31.08 257356  125 VANDERKITTEN-FOCUS
30 Peggy LeGrand (4 - Cat2)   Ladson, SC22:32.04 272836  138 US MILITARY
31 Lisa Turnbull (11 - Cat1)   Springfield, OR22:32.58 243750  153 REP GYM/RIVERSTONE
32 Devon GORRY   22:38.13  163 SANTA CRUZ CA USA
33 Melina BERNECKER   22:42.39  165 Hebalife Legrange
34 Samantha SCHNEIDER   22:54.59  160 TEAM TIBCO / TO THE TOP
35 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA22:56.98 145511  144 PRIMAL/MAPMYRIDE WOMENS RACING
36 Emily Weinert   Atlanta, GA23:11.50 282470  156 TEAM TIBCO II
37 Rebecca Rising (5 - Cat2)   Yosemite, CA23:17.47 197841  145 METROMINT CYCLING
38 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR23:27.74 202033  151 VANDERKITTEN-FOCUS
39 Lauren Liscinski (6 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA23:34.35 221896  139 NOW - MS SOCIETY
40 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA23:48.55 242553  141 MICHAEL DAVID WINERY CYCLING TE
41 Courtney DIMPEL   23:50.40  162 APTOS CA USA
42 Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA24:12.89 234400  135 NOW - MS SOCIETY
43 Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA24:44.09 238713  127 MICHAEL DAVID WINERY CYCLING TE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFOSMOCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee