Race Results for
Lewis Morris Challenge
Morristown, NJ
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.39Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195   Westwood Velo
2357.05Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ 218359   MTBNJ.com
3380.71Aaron Snyder   State College, PA 204182   
4404.37Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ 93139   
5428.03John Arias   Morganville, NJ 83178   Peddler of Long Branch-The Gypsy Cow
6451.69Greg Waggoner   New York, NY 171792   
7475.35Cole Oberman   Philadelphia, PA 302977   Guys Racing Club
8499.01Ben Williams   Dumfries, VA 38299   A1-Cycling/Shop Ratz Racing Team
9522.67Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996   Foundation
10546.33Tom Kruse   Huntington Beach, CA 19918   

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.81FORREST CONRAD   Lambertville, NJ 290482   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
2490.63Adam Vandenbos   Butler, NJ 295351   
3502.45Eric Petersen   Pine Beach, NJ 283050   Team Bulldog
4514.27Kyle Miller   Harleysville, PA 289081   Team CF-Elite
5526.09Jacob Stern   Huntington Station, NY 316336   
6537.91Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 248433   Team Town Cycle
7549.73Michael Sciancalepore   Hackettstown, NJ 309679   

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.07Mike Jaworski   Greenwich, NY 313178   
2425.06Paul Meier   Tranquility, NJ 305755   Team Marty's
3448.05Tom DiNunzio   Andover, NJ 212722   Team Bulldog
4471.04Lorenzo Serra   Southsalem, NY 310279   Westchester Mountain Bike Association
5494.03Kenny Schmitt   Great Neck, NY 314518   
6517.02kevin schmitt   Great Neck, NY 314160   
7540.01Lukas Grob   Sherman, CT 230384   Pawling Cycle & Sport
8563.00Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 242906   Black Bear Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.52Peter Schildt   Plymouth Meeting, PA 160541   
2357.05nick sears   Quarryville, PA 323134   
3372.58Jonathan Lombardo   Newton, NJ 21498   Finkraft
4388.11Theo Procopos   Philadelphia, PA 143205   
5403.64Patrick Walter   Philadelphia, PA 132630   Guys Racing Club
6419.17Ross Anderson   Point Pleasant, NJ 269506   
7434.70Keith Licata   Andover, NJ 196832   Team Bulldog
8450.23Jake Wade   Philadelphia, PA 159586   
9465.76Jared Strowbridge   Sparta, NJ 102573   DNK Racing
10481.29Brian Shernce   Flanders, NJ 199588   Team Bulldog
11Dan Stewart      
12512.35Mark Romanovsky   Lagrangeville, NY 126345   
13527.88Ray Hyland   New York , NY 330268   
14543.41Kris Broekaert   New York, NY 343656   
15558.94Alex Roskin   Ancram, NY 30609   Bikeman.com
16574.47Daniel Humm   Montclair, NJ 310199   
17Jeff Myers      

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.51Leonardo Cardona   Wharton, NJ 299956   Team Marty's
2379.37Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576   Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
3390.23Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY 97363   
4David Kohl      
5411.95Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY 153034   
6422.81Jason Grossi   West Milford , NJ 14288   Team Town Cycle
7433.67Werner Freymann   Flourtown, PA 151015   
8444.53John Kuhn   Summit, NJ 222535   Cranford Bike Team/CTS
9455.39Joe Barros   Wyckoff, NJ 266020   
10Chris Facas      
11477.11Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ 152242   Team Bulldog
12Dave Kishbaugh      
13498.83Jason DeFabio   High Falls, NY 299847   Favata's TRT Bicycles
14509.69Kirt Mills   Greenbrook, NJ 314660   MTBNJ.com
15520.55Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ 10934   
16531.41Robert Hayes   Union, NJ 85064   Watchung Wheelmen
17Bill Kemmerer      
18553.13William Romollino   Allendale, NJ 236221   Black Bear Cycling
19563.99Guillaume Loize   Brooklyn, NY 211783   
20Mike Novemsky      
21585.71Sascha Marbury   Maplewood, NJ 227650   Speedwell Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Single Speed - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.86Eddie Velasquez   Dover, NJ 248437   Team Marty's
2518.22Christopher Long   Woodside, NY 21521   GS Gotham/Toga Bikes
3532.58Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393   Pawling Cycle & Sport
4546.94David Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 36483   Team Town Cycle
5Jeff O'Hara      
6Joe Baldacci      
7590.02mark waters   Murray Hill, NJ 327664   

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.47Finley Marbury   Maplewood, NJ 342112   Speedwell Racing
2520.31Dan Lehmann   Perrysburg, OH 173755   
3555.15Jake Hasert   Highland Lakes, NJ 279675   Black Bear Cycling
4589.99Conor Schaar   Boonton, NJ 327194   DeathRow Velo

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.78Corey Kropp   Baltimore, MD 274668   
2532.95Dave Trimble   New York, NY 251855   Kissena Cycling Club
3536.12David Vollbach   Brooklyn, NY 225368   Kissena Cycling Club
4Jason Wright      
5542.46Paul Chegwidden   Wantage, NJ 344982   
6Zachery Erb      
7Patrick Gore-Traill      
8551.97Ryan Wikane   Danbury, CT 281564   
10558.31Tyler Gaynor   Piscataway, NJ 346484   
11Karl Lohninger      
12564.65Tyler Smith   Piscataway, NJ 308646   DeathRow Velo
13567.82Martin Szwarc   Metuchen, NJ 316424   
14570.99Tim Bumpus   Long Valley, NJ 308194   Team Bulldog
15574.16Doug Alpers   Andover, NJ 301056   Team Marty's
16Jeff Dodd      
17580.50Will Hannis   Westfield, NJ 352076   
18Christian Parrington      
19586.84Gregory Orticelle   Denver, CO 344280   Team Marty's
20Oliver Sosinsky      

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.17Jeremy Short   Glen Gardner, NJ 292095   MTBNJ.com
2Chris Esnes      
3463.79William Weismantel   Mount Joy, PA 265165   Mason Dixon Velo
4470.10Adolfo Rodriguez   Piscataway, NJ 264420   
5476.41Daniel Sirota   Merrick, NY 231171   
6Talal Daghestani      
7489.03Eric Capers   Lambertville, NJ 389730   
8James Bazzano      
9501.65Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ 244770   Team Bulldog
10Jim Nagy      
11514.27geoff butler   Willow Grove, PA 348146   
12520.58Gerardo Campos   Summit, NJ 309685   
13526.89Steve McDonald   Northglenn, CO 314914   
14Michael Maher      
15Max Breslow      
16545.82Kevin Kurie   Montclair, NJ 315132   
17Brendan Mims      
18558.44Ryan Phelan   Lyndhurst, NJ 257463   Jimenez Velo Sport
19564.75Jared Borowik   New Hope, PA 307797   
20James Domenick      
21577.37Paul Semian   Hoboken, NJ 316096   
22Heinrich Van Riel      
23589.99Michael Cheney   Lambertville, NJ 302991   

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.69Steve Lachance   Arlington, MA 274901   
2Jeff Mandell      
3492.55paul hartmann   West Islipny, NY 316272   
4496.98Nick Morell   Stroudsburg, PA 361283   
5501.41Bryce Jenkinson   East Hanover, NJ 17750   
6Erwin Hitgano      
7510.27Marc Radulovic   Mamaroneck, NY 344208   
8514.70Matthew Hill   New York, NY 279263   
9Jeffrey Deyerle      
10Garry De Sagun      
11527.99Louis Berrios   Edison, NJ 339696   
12532.42Thomas Pennington   San Francisco, CA 123397   
13536.85Mark Gundlach   Madison, NJ 354688   
14541.28Philip Nerges   Bloomfield, NJ 194416   Jimenez Velo Sport
15545.71James Billett   New York, NY 207598   
16550.14Eben Weiss   Bronx, NY 158638   
17Steven Van Seggern      
18559.00Roy Vaccaro   Morganville, NJ 253817   Jimenez Velo Sport
19563.43Bill Dove   Rockaway, NJ 294991   Team Marty's
20Vincent Rainaldo      
21572.29Noah Gellner   New York, NY 275745   Sids Bikes NYC
22576.72David Carson   Machesney Park, IL 300210   
23Kevin Lamey      
24585.58Chris Byrnes   Pompton Plains, NJ 224438   Team Town Cycle
25590.01Bill Stovall   Wanaque, NJ 209712   

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.67Segundo Saenz   Hackettstown, NJ 280172   
2Richard Smith      
3489.37Adam Duncan   Westfield, NJ 195390   Finkraft
4492.72Jason Pilato   Morris Plains, NJ 280460   
5496.07John Timan   Clinton, NJ 339444   Team Marty's
6499.42Rick Bauer   Sparta, NJ 2910   Team Town Cycle
7502.77Jose Hernandez   Whitestone, NY 281125   
8Dan Wilson      
9William Wall Ii      
10512.82James Furman   Hopatcong, NJ 139741   Van Dessel Factory Team
11516.17Jonas Sigle   New York, NY 279457   
12Jason Cairo      
13522.87Barry Goldschmidt   Morristown, NJ 13553   
14Steven Emm      
15Mike Wolert      
16532.92David Kubilus   Hillsborough, NJ 321240   
17Phil Karavidas      
18Kevin Sine      
19Chris Obara      
20546.32Tod Christianson   Fair Lawn, NJ 145342   
21549.67Mario Ocampo   Conway, AR 213862   
22Greg Heller      
23556.37Richard Carroll   Leominster, MA 111680   
24Rob Dunn      
25Kenneth Dysart      
26Robert Ort      
27Alexandre Eichenberger      
28573.12Kurt Hoff   Brooklyn, NY 164391   
29Greg Schipske      
30Laszlo Sztancsik      
31Jon Mitchell      
32Colin Barlow      
33Paul Tusin      

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.95John Raheb   Montvale, NJ 184269   
2428.45Scott Chapkovich   Stanhope, NJ 299952   
3437.95Scott Sugent   Colonia, NJ 261242   Watchung Wheelmen
4Jaime Alvarado      
5456.95Matthew Graham   Simsbury, CT 299111   3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
6466.45Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299   DeathRow Velo
7475.95Rich Vandenbos   Butler, NJ 310750   
8Chris Garatti      
9494.95Michael Sciancalepore   Hackettstown, NJ 309679   
10Stephen Chapicovich      
11513.95Frank LaSala   Franklin Lakes, NJ 139779   
12Jeff Stickle      
13532.95Charles Vaccaro   Patterson, NY 296642   Pawling Cycle & Sport
14Ray McCarthy      
15551.95Nick Tambe   Wayne, NJ 279333   
16561.45John Mulholland   Long Valley, NJ 346204   
17Alfred Martinez      
18Fernando Santamaria      
19Jim Annunziato      

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Bowmaster      
2483.18Marc Muller   Neptune, NJ 357154   
3495.05David Kibler   New Providence, NJ 266670   Team Marty's
4David Drury      
5518.79Dan Matthews   Madison, NJ 327114   
6Donald Sista      
7Steve Holic      
8554.40Charles Futcher   West Chester, PA 86627   West Chester Cycling Club
9566.27Michael Ferraro   Ridgewood, NJ 341424   
10578.14Mike Croteau   Denville, NJ 194477   
11590.01Richard Zipper   Madison, NJ 249202   

Men - Cat 3 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.64Ekrem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ 285024   Team Bulldog
2527.82Morgan Platt   Long Valley, NJ 330920   Team Bulldog
3533.00Kerem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ 313618   Team Bulldog
4Caleb Fenton      
5543.36Cole Solsky   Califon, NJ 274515   Cycle Craft Racing
6Michael Fraser      
7553.72Najee Hudgins   Alexandria Township 365822   
8558.90Julian Lippner   Flanders, NJ 356723   Team Bulldog
9564.08Peter Keane   Essexfells, NJ 307640   Team Bulldog
10569.26Kurt Solsky   Califon, NJ 354974   Cycle Craft Racing
11Jeff Hauser      
12579.62Shaun Lionetti   Long Valley, NJ 354930   Team Bulldog
13Evan Rapp      
14589.98Miles Hudgins   Alexandria Township 365911   

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Fisk      
2565.00Elijah Gaynor   Piscataway, NJ 376930   
3Daniel Kikuchi      

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andres Jimenez   Dover, NJ 375995   
2Matthew Tyler      
3548.34Christopher Bloome   Brooklyn, NY 272985   Kissena Cycling Club
4552.51Maxime Noble   Tinton Falls, NJ 348826   
5556.68Roman Stoupine   Tinton Falls, NJ 349792   
6560.85Jason Ferguson   Farmville, VA 210602   
7565.02Ricardo Oliveira    83815   
8569.19Connor Jewett   Ramsey, NJ 263190   
9573.36Thomas Niemczyk   Albuquerque, NM 46221   
10577.53Ryan Harty   Centerville, MA 136426   
11581.70Philip Connelly   Metuchen, NJ 328220   
12Daniel Shanahan      
13David Mckenna      

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jun Lee   Flushing, NY 367196   
2Seung Chul Billy Sin      
3John Coombs      
4548.82Adrian Naghel   Woodisde, NY 364683   
5Vitor Cardoso      
6554.70Sean Pasieka   Riverdale, NJ 306426   
7557.64Joel Acevedo   North Brunswick, NJ 348866   
8Dino Mercado      
9Joe Sormillon      
10William Robertson      
11569.40Michael Cruz   Flemington, NJ 336394   
12572.34Daniel Dean   Montrose, CO 224283   
13Dan Parish      
14Mark Ottaviani      
15Martin Macdonald      
16Arlex Colorado      
17Todd Reinold      
18589.98Brian Leavitt   Denville, NJ 96576   

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sammy Sujak   Tenafly, NJ 360856   
2Fedor Wouda      
3Hoon Jung      
4Michael Fraser      
5546.24Robert Madden   Glenglen Gardner, NJ 317490   
6John Miller      
7549.36Thomas Carter   San Antonio, TX 220200   
8Rol Mendoza      
9Albert Liguori      
10Jack Alpert      
11555.60Blair Stearns    Ringwood, NJ 352238   
12557.16Alexi Reque   North Brunswick, NJ 350170   
13Michael Harris      
14Kevin Gillece      
15561.84warren finnerty   Plainfield, NJ 347664   
16Rick Caminiti      
17Chuck Platt      
18Todd Langdon      
19568.08Timothy Hu   New York, NY 221553   
20Robert Elk      
21Dave Wilson      
22Tim Barnes      
23Peter Rohr      
24575.88William Davis   Centreville, VA 141285   Potomac Velo Club
25William Sorrentino      
26Wilson Ospina      
27580.56Ramon Relos   Flushing, NY 311535   
28Dwight Hudgins      
29Peter Kimak      
30Thomas Quirk      
31586.80Kevin Smith   Columbia, SC 233605   
32588.36Omar Harris   Clifton, NJ 105808   
33Marc Mccully      

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeao Lim      
2Brenda Isherwood      
3Philip Valente      
4Tom Moritz      
5George Decker      
6John Maki      
7Tom Kerrigan      

Women - Pro-Cat 1 Women Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.45Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA 133103   
2419.53Jane Pearson   Pound Ridge, NY 212760   
3441.61Melissa Kern   Andover, NJ 246791   Team Bulldog
4463.69ellen serruto   Short Hills, NJ 263898   Speedwell Racing
5485.77Gerilynn Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ 264022   Team Bulldog

Women - Cat 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mariannne Santangelo      
2519.19Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ 97355   
3542.79Leslie Conrad   Lambertville, NJ 279553   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
4566.39Shasta Jensen   New York, NY 248090   
5589.99Felicia Kearsley   Haines Falls, NY 300218   Windham Mountain Cycling Club

Women - Cat 2 - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Kruse   Chester, NJ 262100   Team Bulldog
2Erin Stickle   Sussex, NJ 295330   Black Bear Cycling

Women - Cat 2 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.25Kathy Maziarz   Garfield, NJ 327116   
2489.40Kristine ContentoAngell   Bloomfield, NJ 291695   
3498.55Sherry Shapiro   Frenchtown, NJ 274097   MTBNJ.com
4Katie Mulvey      
5516.85Maryanne Surowiec   South River, NJ 274043   
6526.00Leah Waldman   New Hope, PA 326352   
7Jessica Reed      
8544.30Courtney Kemmerer   Easton, PA 334852   
9553.45Robin Dunn   Flemington, NJ 334040   MTBNJ.com
10562.60Melissa Stacy   Newburgh, NY 255268   
11Jacqueline Hill      
12580.90Lauren McCarthy   Lakehiawatha, NJ 284157   
13590.05sheryl senczakiewicz   Union, NJ 331394   

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Heidi Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY 278614   Pawling Cycle & Sport
2565.00Amy Biasucci   Maplewood, NJ 132020   Speedwell Racing
3Patty Bender      

Women - Cat 3 - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Steinman   Blairstown, NJ 313854   Team Bulldog
2Delia Van Wart      

Women - Cat 3 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Startek      
2Meghan Dinneen      
3590.00Brittany Oat   South Salem, NY 347998   

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meredith Keller      
2Paula Williams      
3Adrienne Blair      
4Dawn Kaplan      
5Amy Marshall      

- Cat 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Keith Duncan   Bedminster, NJ 337726   
2542.78Dan Coleman   Bloomfield, NM 191025   
3545.56austin peterman   New York, NY 323202   
4548.34stephane courtois   Long Island City, NY 307215   NYCMTB-Peak Bikes
5Tim Woods      
6553.90Henry Gozdz   Glen Rock, NJ 145041   
7Dan Scella      
8559.46Vincent Sulak   Philadelphia, PA 375302   
9562.24Ian Gallagher   Philadelphia, PA 355636   
10565.02Alexander Buell   Wakefield, RI 343024   
11Joaquin E Canizales      
12Martin Griffin      
13573.36christopher schilling   Toms River, NJ 352850   
14576.14Philip Gerhardt   Westbrook, ME 236656   Team Marty's
15578.92Laurent Sauvanet   Brooklyn, NY 270887   
16581.70matt kuchavik   Westmilford, NJ 309098   Team Town Cycle
17Robert Siciliano      
18Vlad Dolinsky      
19590.04Dru Brooks   Highland Lakes, NJ 135736   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee