Race Results for
Alexian Brothers Tour of Elk Grove
Elk Grove Village, IL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/06/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - Heat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.89giordano guagliardo   Lake Barrington, IL0:19:55 317230  14 W2 Racing
2394.09Bob Mazursky   Buffalo Grove, IL0:19:55 320562  22 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
3399.29Mark McCain   Chicago, IL0:19:55 348310  23 xXx Racing
4404.49Dan Mallek   Elk Grove Village, IL0:19:55 302899  43 Village-Verdigris Cycling
5409.69Robert Hocking   Downers Grove, IL0:19:55 352500  44 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
6414.89Matthew Kelley   Homewood, IL0:19:55 340630  42 GoodSpeed Cycles
7420.09Michael Keach   Chicago, IL0:19:55 325880  19 Mox Multisport
8425.29Matthew Stokwisz   Lemont, IL0:19:55 310896  41 Tower Racing
9Kevin Mayfield   0:19:55  21 Cycles Cordoba
10435.69Matthew Looby   Warrenville, IL0:19:55 339996  38 None
11440.89Joe Sirchio   Lagrange Park, IL0:19:55 347538  32 Unattached
12446.09Paul Halupka   Chicago0:19:55 356578  15 Spidermonkey Cycling
13451.29Tom Palzer   Arlington Heights, IL0:19:55 316860  24 W2 Racing
14456.49Mackenzie Dupuy   Naperville, IL0:19:55 353512  40 
15Jason Silber   0:19:55  31 KGM Racing
16466.89Masayuki Tsuchiya   Elk Grove Village, IL0:19:55 308353  34 Spidermonkey Cycling
17472.09mases movsessian   Schaumburg, IL0:19:55 317660  39 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
18477.29Mike Radlicz   Arlington Heights, IL0:19:55 307187  28 W2 Racing
19Todd Dolezal   0:19:55  Team World Vision
20487.69Paul Goc   River Forest, IL0:19:55 323916  13 Team TATI
21Elliot Bennett   0:19:55  Cycles Cordoba
22Brian Joly   0:19:55  18 None
23David Cordoba   0:19:55  Cordoba Cycles
24508.49Arlen Jacob   Vernon Hills, IL0:19:55 303469  46 ImOnPoint.org
25513.69Eric Ball   Kenosha, WI0:19:55 322788  Kenosha Velosport Inc
26Peter Cavoto   0:19:55  45 
27524.09Andrew Peterson   Morton Grove, IL0:19:55 324898  26 Mox Multisport
28Milan Petrik   0:19:55  27 0
29534.49Jason Zajicek   Pingree Grove, IL0:19:55 231871  37 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
30539.69Grant Wiersum   Elmhurst, IL0:19:55 308596  36 Unattached
31Elias Hernandez   0:19:55  16 none
32550.09Craig VandenAvont   Arlington Heights, IL0:19:55 322846  35 W2 Racing
33Jay Flynn   0:25:00  11 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - Heat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.04Spencer Seggebruch   Dixon Il0:20:29 320838  145 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2daniel jacobazzi   0:20:29  125 hpiChicago.com
3383.90Fred Schuler   Chicago, IL0:20:29 357980  154 
4Richard Janokjanc   0:20:29  126 None
5392.76Paul Halupka   Chicago0:20:29 356578  124 Spidermonkey Cycling
6397.19Ken Roy   San Diego, CA0:20:29 312990  142 xXx Racing
7JOSE CARRILLO   0:20:29  105 N/A
8406.05giordano guagliardo   Lake Barrington, IL0:20:29 317230  121 W2 Racing
9410.48Andrew Santos   Chicago, IL0:20:29 313698  144 Tuxedo Thunder
10Ken Gans   0:20:29  117 N/A
11419.34Brian Tracey   Palatine, IL0:20:29 313768  148 Unattached
12423.77Neil Gallagher   Chicago, IL0:20:29 312142  116 xXx Racing
13428.20Andrew Peterson   Morton Grove, IL0:20:29 324898  136 Mox Multisport
14432.63Michael Keach   Chicago, IL0:20:29 325880  152 Mox Multisport
15Michael Baldus   0:20:29  103 None
16441.49Andres Alvear   Chicago, IL0:20:29 338390  102 Play It Again Sports Cycling
17445.92Stuart Hannon   Chicago, IL0:20:29 350892  155 Tuxedo Thunder
18450.35Tom Palzer   Arlington Heights, IL0:20:29 316860  135 W2 Racing
19454.78Peter Monko   Chicago, IL0:20:29 312524  133 Spidermonkey Cycling
20459.21Matt Riddle   Oak Park, IL0:20:29 344432  141 NONE
21Brian Joly   0:20:29  127 None
22468.07Kenneth Dorado   Westchester, IL0:20:29 282724  110 Iron Cycles
23Jason Silber   0:20:29  146 KGM Racing
24Daniel Fluegel   0:20:29  114 Lakeshore Title Co. Racing
25481.36Mike Radlicz   Arlington Heights, IL0:20:29 307187  140 W2 Racing
26485.79James Depkon   Niles, IL0:20:29 313806  109 Team Garner
27490.22Craig VandenAvont   Arlington Heights, IL0:20:29 322846  150 W2 Racing
28494.65Brian Dunlavy   Richmond, IL0:20:29 357461  112 none
29freddy bernabe   0:20:29  153 
30503.51Ross Dungo   Elgin, IL0:20:29 266433  111 SpinDoctor Cyclewerks
31507.94Humberto Espino   Brookfield, IL0:20:29 311231  113 NA
32Matt Plummer   0:20:29  137 Lakeshore Title Co. Racing
33516.80Scott Winsett   River Forest, IL0:20:29 369012  151 TRK
34Bartosz Gralczyk   0:20:29  118 Lakeshore Title Co. Racing
35525.66Andrew Gutierrez   Gurnee, IL0:20:29 340612  122 none
36530.09Mark McCain   Chicago, IL0:20:29 348310  130 xXx Racing
37Brad Carter   0:20:29  106 none
38538.95Masayuki Tsuchiya   Elk Grove Village, IL0:20:29 308353  149 Spidermonkey Cycling
39543.38Jesse Sisk   Grayslake, IL0:20:29 353098  147 None
40Derick Adame   0:20:29  101 Spidermonkey Cycling
41Jason Miller   0:20:29  132 Bike Connection
42Michael Pollini   0:20:29  138 Gopollini
43Matthew Hall   0:20:29  123 N/A

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1267.75Scotty Miner   Chicago, IL0:28:38 349900  36 Vision Quest
2271.15Gregory Kick   Chicago, IL0:28:38 239775  29 Turin Bicycling Society
3274.55Nathan Dugan   Warren Oh0:28:38 222630  20 Fuji Cycling
4277.95Adam Fish   Buffalo Grove, IL0:28:38 308413  69 Indiana University-Bloomington
5281.35Mike Scalise   Itasca, IL0:28:38 300107  53 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
6284.75Lew Chin   Chicago, IL0:28:38 285058  14 Rhythm Racing
7288.15Robert Gauss   Kenosha, WI0:28:38 45366  71 Kenosha Velosport Inc
8291.55Scott Bowden   Sugar Grove, IL0:28:38 243451  Bicycle Heaven
9294.95Lorenzo Cervantes   Libertyville, IL0:28:38 291721  61 Vision Quest
10298.35Jim Groenhof   Elkgrovevillage, IL0:28:38 307857  23 Village Verdigris Racing
11301.75michael blevins   Sandy, UT0:28:38 308631  70 
12305.15Seyamack Afzali   Chicago, IL0:28:38 201682  Unattached
13308.55Steven Sharp   Bloomington, IN0:28:38 309661  45 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
14311.95Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI0:28:38 311386  60 ISCorp Cycling Team
15315.35Brien Shopoff   Weatherford, TX0:28:38 222623  46 xXx Racing
16318.75Martin Bell   Highland Park, IL0:28:38 287168  Colavita Racing
17322.15Don Kring   Grand Rapids, MI0:28:38 340150  31 unattached
18325.55mike morell   Chicago, IL0:28:38 278651  37 Chicago Cuttin Crew
19328.95Mike Capello   Chicago, IL0:28:38 341674  13 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
20332.35Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL0:28:38 229687  Iron Cycles
21335.75Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL0:28:38 276599  52 Rhythm Racing
22339.15Jeff Biedka   Elk Grove Vlg, IL0:28:38 267166  Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
23342.55andres echeverri   Chicago, IL0:28:38 340880  72 Play it Again Sports Chicago
24345.95Andrew Heikes   Saint Paul, MN0:28:38 305978  26 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
25349.35CORY DAVENPORT   Belvidere, IL0:28:38 284782  18 None
26352.75nicholas scavone   Glendale Heights, IL0:28:38 291496  44 Play It Again Sports Cycling
27356.15Matthew Bosman   Chicago, IL0:28:38 289496  Method Cycles
28359.55Gregory Nash   Barrington, IL0:28:38 232258  68 Project 5 Racing
29362.95Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL0:28:38 289500  65 Rhythm Racing
30366.35Joe Stoolnik   Lombard, IL0:28:38 356792  73 PLUS Cycling Team
31369.75Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL0:28:38 211084  55 South Chicago Wheelmen
32373.15Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL0:28:38 267109  39 Colavita Racing
33376.55Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI0:28:38 268180  11 Team Extreme
34379.95GUIOBER CUEVAS   Aurora, IL0:28:38 341388  54 none
35383.35Ben Grabow   Madison, WI0:28:38 254084  64 Brazen Dropouts
36386.75Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL0:28:38 245393  30 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
37390.15Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL0:28:38 288320  35 Rhythm Racing
38393.55Evan Kuchar   Chicago, IL0:28:38 343264  32 xXx Racing
39396.95Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI0:28:38 247466  43 ISCorp Cycling Team
40400.35Trent Williams   Chicago, IL0:28:38 306386  57 Spidermonkey Cycling
41403.75Jonathan Hatfield   Grand Rapids, MI0:28:38 354518  25 None
42407.15Douglas Zalis   Chicago, IL0:28:38 181163  62 Vision Quest
43410.55Alexander Pearson   Chicago, IL0:28:38 278861  40 Chicago Cuttin Crew
44413.95David Capretto   Chicago, IL0:28:38 306062  56 Team TATI
45417.35Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL0:28:38 265533  49 Team Pegasus
46420.75Eric Christiansen   Mountprospect, IL0:28:38 304764  15 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
47424.15Rich Whitman   Naperville, IL0:28:38 224365  51 Cycle-Smart Inc.
48427.55James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL0:28:38 30450  59 South Chicago Wheelmen
49430.95Thomas Kabacinski   Calidonia, IL0:28:38 191741  28 xXx Racing
50434.35John Bleck   Beachpark, IL0:28:38 307994  Colavita Racing Inc.
51437.75Robert Bramlette   Blue Island, IL0:31:38 301527  10 South Chicago Wheelmen
52441.15Tracy Dangott   Chicago, IL0:31:38 314730  17 xXx Racing
53444.55Kristopher Brownlee   Bristol, IN0:31:38 273586  12 Pro- Form Bike Shop
54447.95Jason Addante   Naperville, IL0:31:38 251883  Flatlandia Cycling Team
55451.35Matthew Stevenson   Evergreen Park, IL0:31:38 290392  48 xXx Racing
56454.75Matt Riezman   Chicago, IL0:31:38 311426  58 Rhythm Racing
57458.15Nicholas Gajewski   Chicago, IL0:31:38 294202  22 Rhythm Racing
58461.55Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL0:31:38 314192  24 PSIMET Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.97Marshall Greene   Bend, OR0:55:26 305467  40 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2183.80Patryk Limanowicz   Chicago, IL0:55:26 308128  57 
3186.63Tim Speciale   Woodstock, IL0:55:26 293350  33 PSIMET Elite
4189.46Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI0:55:26 209414  21 ISCorp Cycling Team
5192.29Adam Kaye   Ann Arbor, MI0:55:26 290612  19 Tati
6195.12Michael Wilkie   Lisle, IL0:55:26 268873  37 unattached
7197.95Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI0:55:26 255770  ISCorp Cycling Team
8200.78Travis Heller   Parker, CO0:55:26 264205  15 Team Extreme
9203.61david jaggi   Oak Park, IL0:55:26 266633  18 Enzo's-PSIMET
10206.44Owen Aronson   Chicago, IL0:55:26 308292  47 xXx Racing
11Stanley Trzeciak   Wood Dale, IL0:55:26 70800  35 Plus Cycling Team
12212.10Newt Cole   Chicago, IL0:55:26 265138  Van Wagner Racing
13214.93Cody Hardley   Byron Center, MI0:55:26 258979  13 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
14217.76Evan Hartig   Dubuque, IA0:55:26 219225  14 Borah
15220.59John Villena   Chicago, IL0:55:26 290160  41 Rhythm Racing
16223.42John Coyle   Streamwood, IL0:55:26 45211  60 Wolverine / ACF
17226.25Ryan Shean   Indianapolis, IN0:55:26 290397  30 INDIEBIKE.COM
18229.08Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO0:55:26 103984  44 Momentum Racing
19231.91Andy Swims   Elburn, IL0:55:26 215914  63 Bicycle Heaven
20234.74Adam Herndon   Chicago Il0:55:26 289562  16 xXx Racing
21237.57Yong Qi   Batavia, IL0:55:26 190405  26 Bicycle Heaven
22240.40Julio Jacobo   Libertyville0:55:26 218778  61 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
23243.23Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL0:55:26 203399  12 Burnham Racing
24246.06Kyle Perry   Indianapolis, IN0:55:26 240005  51 
25248.89Adam Leibman   Hoffman Estates, IL0:55:26 278207  59 ABD Cycling Team
26251.72Brian Arfmann   Arlington Heights, IL0:55:26 282223  52 unattached
27254.55John Woods   Indianapolis, IN0:55:26 256120  55 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
28257.38Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL0:55:26 300410  48 Bicycle Heaven
29260.21Jake Buescher   Evanston, IL0:55:26 333296  43 Team Mack Racing Assn
30263.04Kyle Selph   Aurora , IL0:55:26 290759  29 Tower Racing
31265.87Cory Brown   Hoffman Estates, IL0:55:26 303225  PSIMET Elite
32268.70Ryan O'Boyle   Shorewood, IL0:55:26 299155  42 South Chicago Wheelmen
33271.53Justin Somerville   Marion, IA0:55:26 300711  32 Bicycle Heaven
34274.36Nick Amlot   Chicago, IL0:55:26 317852  45 xXx Racing
35277.19Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL0:55:26 288405  10 xXx Racing
36280.02Peter Kelley   Geneva, IL0:55:26 306717  20 Bicycle Heaven
37282.85Sven Gartner   Park Ridge, IL0:55:26 309567  11 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
38285.68Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL0:55:26 275816  22 PSIMET Elite
39288.51Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL0:55:26 265147  Rhythm Racing
40291.34Brandon Diffenderfer   Chicago, IL0:55:26 296775  Spidermonkey Cycling
41294.17Michael Schroeder   Indianapolis, IN0:55:26 282632  27 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
42297.00Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il0:55:26 283391  49 South Chicago Wheelmen
43299.83Erik Kiser   Chicago, IL0:55:26 294000  58 
44302.66Charles Dell   Indianapolis, IN0:55:26 233960  54 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
45305.49Jared Craft   Rogers, AR0:55:26 282380  Tower Racing
46308.32John Reynders   Seattle, WA0:55:26 255625  50 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
47311.15Ben-Jamin Widoff   Woodstock, IL0:55:26 143322  36 Hawaii Cycling Club
48313.98David Hudson   Chicago, IL0:55:26 286044  17 xXx Racing
49316.81Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO0:55:26 277368  46 xXx Racing AthletiCo
50319.64Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL0:55:26 51887  64 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
51322.47Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA0:55:26 56384  34 Webcor/Alto Velo
52325.30Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL0:55:26 247336  38 ABD Cycle Club
53Patrick Dimpsey   0:55:26  Winona State Cycling Club
54330.96Nicholas Puaca   Chicago, IL0:55:26 239681  56 Gray Goat

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
194.07Demis Aleman   Northvale, NJ1:29:46 305654  82 Jamis Sutter Home
295.35John Puffer   Indianapolis, IN1:29:46 116272  57 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
3Rafael Meran   1:29:46  26 CRCA/Foundation
497.91John Grant   Louisville, KY1:29:46 193579  73 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
5Euris Vidal   1:29:46  38 CRCA/Foundation
6100.47Marco Aledia   Worthington, OH1:29:46 58428  Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
7101.75Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ1:29:46 218049  18 Boston Bicycle School
8103.03Zack Allison   Arlington Va1:29:46 211435  60 Sonic Boom Racing
9104.31David Reyes   Chicago, IL1:29:46 211512  32 Bloomington Cycle Racing
10105.59James Bird (1 - Cat2)   Kenilworth, IL1:29:46 239434  54 ISCorp Cycling Team
11106.87Steve Scholzen   Shorewood, WI1:29:46 201190  56 ISCorp Cycling Team
12108.15Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN1:29:46 46700  22 Team Wheel & Sprocket
13109.43Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS1:29:46 138402  35 Mercy Cycling Team
14110.71randall rodd (2 - Cat2)   Ferndale, MI1:29:46 290060  33 Wolverine Sports Club
15111.99Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH1:29:46 187082  46 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
16113.27J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA1:29:46 202639  24 MetLife Cycling Team
17114.55Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA1:29:46 197897  68 Pista Elite
18115.83Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN1:29:46 103032  53 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
19117.11Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX1:29:46 95282  71 Elbowz Racing
20118.39Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL1:29:46 193035  11 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
21119.67Gregory Christian   St Simons, GA1:29:46 186412  93 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
22120.95Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY1:29:46 238008  14 Foundation
23122.23Zachary Earnest   Jenks, OK1:29:46 305983  Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team
24123.51Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI1:29:46 145071  70 ISCorp Cycling Team
25124.79Jason Boynton   Madison, WI1:29:46 187093  19 Team Wheel & Sprocket
26126.07Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH1:29:46 212538  Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
27127.35Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI1:29:46 243416  81 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
28128.63Andrew Bates   Evanston, IL1:29:46 145543  87 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
29129.91Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL1:29:46 264045  25 ABD Cycling Team
30131.19Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN1:29:46 281578  30 NUVO Cultural Trail
31132.47Dan Teaters   Green Bay , WI1:29:46 214818  36 Team Geargrinder
32133.75Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA1:29:46 200093  44 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling/RGF pb Felt Bicycles
33135.03Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN1:29:46 226733  47 NUVO Cultural Trail
34136.31Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI1:29:46 239504  23 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
35137.59Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI1:29:46 199775  61 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
36138.87Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN1:29:46 213424  69 ISCorp Cycling Team
37140.15Brad Schaeffer   Indianapolis, IN1:29:46 206320  50 NUVO Cultural Trail
38141.43Austin Vinton   Springfield, MO1:29:46 311693  39 Mercy Cycling Team
39142.71Brian Rach   Chilton, WI1:29:46 257820  58 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
40Matt Waite   1:29:46  40 Team Wheel & Sprocket
41145.27Cory Hickman   Orland Park, IL1:29:46 119288  89 Scarlet Fire
42146.55John Eisinger   Louisville, KY1:29:46 202079  10 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
43147.83Kevin Berger (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI1:29:46 246306  Team Wheel & Sprocket
44149.11Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC1:29:46 175041  45 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
45150.39Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL1:29:46 226739  43 South Chicago Wheelmen
46151.67Ariel Mendez (4 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:29:46 301743  66 Jonathan Adler Racing
47152.95Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC1:29:46 70612  Serenity bikes p/b Adarga
48154.23Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN1:29:46 122674  59 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
49155.51Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il1:29:46 206188  74 xXx Racing
50156.79Ross White (5 - Cat2)   Madison, WI1:29:46 200545  42 Team Geargrinder
51158.07John Acker   Sherwood, WI1:29:46 67867  Team Wheel & Sprocket
52Nate Williams   1:29:46  63 Bissel
53160.63Nathaniel Beams   Dallas, TX1:29:46 259780  PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
54161.91Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI1:29:46 53173  78 ISCorp Cycling Team
55163.19Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS1:29:46 195267  88 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
56164.47John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL1:29:46 239266  37 Chemstar
57165.75David Moyer   Honolulu, HI1:29:46 273323  80 xXx Racing
58167.03Keith McMahon (6 - Cat2)   Wilmette, IL1:29:46 64020  49 Van Wagner Racing
59168.31Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI1:29:46 209985  16 ISCorp Cycling Team
60169.59Jason Peterson (7 - Cat2)   Davis, CA1:29:46 296225  51 Team Ghisallo
61170.87Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL1:29:46 288716  28 Burnham Racing
62172.15Victor Rentas   Park Ridge, IL1:29:46 166946  77 KELLER WILLIAMS
63173.43Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS1:29:46 174449  21 Mercy Cycling Team
64174.71Christopher Lynch (8 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI1:29:46 278183  55 Team Geargrinder
65175.99Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX1:29:46 266817  52 Contra Costa Cycling Club
66177.27Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL1:29:46 32101  34 xXx Racing
67178.55Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL1:29:46 274455  75 xXx Racing
68179.83Nate Iden   Chicago, IL1:29:46 266664  65 burnham racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1194.11Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL0:24:35 280608  12 Team TATI
2204.02Elizabeth Engwis   Kenosha, WI0:24:35 190874  16 Project 5 Racing
3213.93Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI0:24:35 300089  18 Team TIBCO II
4223.84Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI0:24:35 295290  10 Priority Health Cycling Team
5233.75Amanda Schaap   Jenison, MI0:24:35 342042  11 Miller Energy p/b GRBC
6243.66Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL0:24:35 300135  Bellum Racing
7253.57erin woloszyn   Bartlett, IL0:24:35 277535  19 Village-Verdigris Cycling
8263.48Debra Sunderland   Clarendon Hills, IL0:24:35 279367  13 Project 5 Racing
9273.39Ellen Ryan   Chicago, IL0:24:35 338666  17 xXx Racing
10283.30Sarah Rice   Chicago, IL0:24:35 93856  22 Team TATI
11293.21Sacha Horn   Muskego, WI0:24:35 263536  15 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12303.12Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL0:24:35 236641  xXx Racing
13313.03Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL0:24:35 268129  24 Bellum Racing
14322.94amelia moore   Chicago, IL0:24:35 286576  23 xXx Racing
15332.85Mara Baltabols   Geneva, IL0:24:35 346616  Bicycle Heaven
16342.76Erin Ball   Kenosha, WI0:24:35 322794  Team Type 1
17352.67Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI0:24:35 255881  Team Kenda
18362.58Kelly Clayton (1 - Cat4)   Barrington, IL0:24:35 357876  Village-Verdigris Cycling
19372.49Kristina Young   Chicago, IL0:24:35 197174  25 Team TATI
20382.40Imelda March   Chicago, IL0:24:35 230149  Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
21392.31Kira Maicke   Western Springs, IL0:24:35 338448  20 University of Georgia
22402.22Karen Drennan   Park Ridge, IL0:27:35 59297  Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
23Derpack Ruth   0:27:35  27 
24422.04Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL0:27:35 240476  21 Bellum Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee