Race Results for
Edge City Stage Race
Texarkana, TX
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 05/01/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Conry   Flower Mound, TX 295129   Infinity Cycling Club
2Matthew Campbell   Mansfield, TX 331398   Team Bicycles Inc.
3Marcos bullock      Team Edge

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas McRight   Frisco, TX 333530   
2joshua shewmake   Bossier City, LA 344936   Team LaS'port
3Anthony Phillips   Frisco, TX 305637   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Cash   Frisco, TX 261561   Matrix Cycling Club
2Landon Beauchamp   Frisco, TX 285093   Matrix Cycling Club
3Kevin Murphy   Memphis, TN 334708   Red Ant Racing
4Clay Cook   Shreveport, LA 340498   
5Connor Scripture   Bossier City, LA 345040   Team LaS'port
6Daniel VanWinterswyk   Shreveport, LA 346424   Team LaS'port
7james melvin   Haughton, LA 345866   Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Carlson   Fort Worth, TX 68042   Team Bicycles Inc.
2jason weinland   Shreveport, LA 298621   
3Jason Sanders   Shreveport, LA 325204   Team LaS'port
4Jim Ballew   Dallas, TX 300689   Williamscycling.com
5Dean Danowski   Dallas, TX 299866   
6Douglas Darling   Navarre, FL 247596   Team Bicycles Inc.
7John Ashby   Texarkana, AR 304034   Edge City Cycling
8Paul Burch   Shreveport, LA 52447   Team LaS'port
9Scott Singler (1 - Cat5)   Flower Mound, TX 328298   Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
10Nareg Basmadjian   Carrollton, TX 221908   Matrix Cycling Club
11Clyde Stafford Jr   Dallas, TX 165289   Mirage
12Tom Bick   Bedford, TX 220664   Team Bicycles Inc.
13Rickey Wilson   Arlington, TX 73873   Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   Team Bicycles Inc.
2Brandon Martin   Shreveport, LA 320500   Team LaS'port
3James Fowler   Roanoke, TX 316020   Williamscycling.com
4Derek Carder   Ft. Leavenworth, KS 6084   Williamscycling.com
5Cody Howell   Benbrook, TX 305187   ThinkFinance Racing
6Vit Volny   Austin, TX 337280   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7Michael Rodriguez   Fort Worth, TX 68952   
8Jeremy Bolton   Longview, TX 287684   
9Chris Ross   Texarkana, TX 296281   Edge City Cycling
10Richie Conry   Garland, TX 293203   
11Paul Scott   Belton, TX 300698   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
12Cory Ottinger   Fort Worth, TX 316772   Team Bicycles Inc.
13Tim Loving   Wake Village, TX 253399   Edge City Cycling
17Travis Kropf   Mineral Springs, AR 335654   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Klein   Dallas, TX 317776   Dallas Racing
2Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   Williamscycling.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe French   Shreveport, LA 95831   Team LaS'port
2John Collins (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 60926   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3John Scripture   Bossiercity, LA 290827   Team LaS'port
4FRANK GAENSEHALS (2 - Cat4)   Shreveport, LA 236154   Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   Bike Barn (Texas)
2Matt West   Germantown, TN 204284   Red Ant Racing
3Glen Watson   Leaguecity, TX 290034   Texas Pro Health Racing
4Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO 224547   Red Ant Racing
5John "Russ" Emerson   Dallas, TX 251354   Colavita Racing Inc.
6Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   Dallas Racing
7Rod Dittrick   Houston, TX 234766   Bike Barn (Texas)

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Staneland (1 - Cat3)   Corpus Christi, TX 183239   North Texas Road Team
2Henry Skowronek (1 - Cat2)   Flower Mound, TX 200360   North Texas Road Team
3Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   Mirage
4Stuart Hall   Grapevine, TX 243559   Colavita Racing Inc.
5Duane Neu (2 - Cat3)   Denton, TX 155372   North Texas Road Team
6Jordan Harrelson (3 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 187474   North Texas Road Team
7Leroy LeFlore   Galveston, TX 209633   
8Jackie Brian   Texarkana, TX 54260   Boston Mountain Cyclist
9Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA 220677   Team LaS'port
10Gary Todd   Bossier City, LA 307546   Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433   Team LaS'port
2Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX 231733   Velossimo Racing
3Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680   US Military Cycling
4Anthony White   Granbury, TX 274005   Velossimo Racing
5Will Frank   Rockwall, TX 246407   Boston Mountain Cyclist

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Lewis Sirianni   Frisco, TX 324294   Matrix Cycling Club
2Kelly LaCour   Mansfield, TX 229721   Colavita Racing Inc.
3Christina Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX 247242   Matrix Cycling Club
4Kim McLain   Bossier City, LA 330544   Team LaS'port
5Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   Rockwall Cycling
7Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA 237040   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8Myrna Merle   Garland, TX 310310   Dallas Racing
9Antoinette Riley   Texarkana, TX 302130   Edge City Cycling
10Rana Zahedi   Dallas , TX 303494   Southern Elite

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shelley Hagan   Mill Valley, CA 329978   Mirage
2Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   ThinkFinance Racing
3Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   ThinkFinance Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee