Race Results for
Edge City Stage Race
Texarkana, TX
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 05/01/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Conry   Flower Mound, TX 295129   Infinity Cycling Club
2 Matthew Campbell   Mansfield, TX 331398   Team Bicycles Inc.
3 Marcos bullock      Team Edge

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas McRight   Frisco, TX 333530   
2 joshua shewmake   Bossier City, LA 344936   Team LaS'port
3 Anthony Phillips   Frisco, TX 305637   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Cash   Frisco, TX 261561   Matrix Cycling Club
2 Landon Beauchamp   Frisco, TX 285093   Matrix Cycling Club
3 Kevin Murphy   Memphis, TN 334708   Red Ant Racing
4 Clay Cook   Shreveport, LA 340498   
5 Connor Scripture   Bossier City, LA 345040   Team LaS'port
6 Daniel VanWinterswyk   Shreveport, LA 346424   Team LaS'port
7 james melvin   Haughton, LA 345866   Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Carlson   Fort Worth, TX 68042   Team Bicycles Inc.
2 jason weinland   Shreveport, LA 298621   
3 Jason Sanders   Shreveport, LA 325204   Team LaS'port
4 Jim Ballew   Dallas, TX 300689   Williamscycling.com
5 Dean Danowski   Dallas, TX 299866   
6 Douglas Darling   Navarre, FL 247596   Team Bicycles Inc.
7 John Ashby   Texarkana, AR 304034   Edge City Cycling
8 Paul Burch   Shreveport, LA 52447   Team LaS'port
9 Scott Singler (1 - Cat5)   Flower Mound, TX 328298   Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
10 Nareg Basmadjian   Carrollton, TX 221908   Matrix Cycling Club
11 Clyde Stafford Jr   Dallas, TX 165289   Mirage
12 Tom Bick   Bedford, TX 220664   Team Bicycles Inc.
13 Rickey Wilson   Arlington, TX 73873   Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   Team Bicycles Inc.
2 Brandon Martin   Shreveport, LA 320500   Team LaS'port
3 James Fowler   Roanoke, TX 316020   Williamscycling.com
4 Derek Carder   Ft. Leavenworth, KS 6084   Williamscycling.com
5 Cody Howell   Benbrook, TX 305187   ThinkFinance Racing
6 Vit Volny   Austin, TX 337280   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7 Michael Rodriguez   Fort Worth, TX 68952   
8 Jeremy Bolton   Longview, TX 287684   
9 Chris Ross   Texarkana, TX 296281   Edge City Cycling
10 Richie Conry   Garland, TX 293203   
11 Paul Scott   Belton, TX 300698   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
12 Cory Ottinger   Fort Worth, TX 316772   Team Bicycles Inc.
13 Tim Loving   Wake Village, TX 253399   Edge City Cycling
17 Travis Kropf   Mineral Springs, AR 335654   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Klein   Dallas, TX 317776   Dallas Racing
2 Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   Williamscycling.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe French   Shreveport, LA 95831   Team LaS'port
2 John Collins (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 60926   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 John Scripture   Bossiercity, LA 290827   Team LaS'port
4 FRANK GAENSEHALS (2 - Cat4)   Shreveport, LA 236154   Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   Bike Barn (Texas)
2 Matt West   Germantown, TN 204284   Red Ant Racing
3 Glen Watson   Leaguecity, TX 290034   Texas Pro Health Racing
4 Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO 224547   Red Ant Racing
5 John "Russ" Emerson   Dallas, TX 251354   Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   Dallas Racing
7 Rod Dittrick   Houston, TX 234766   Bike Barn (Texas)

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Staneland (1 - Cat3)   Corpus Christi, TX 183239   North Texas Road Team
2 Henry Skowronek (1 - Cat2)   Valley View, TX 200360   North Texas Road Team
3 Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   Mirage
4 Stuart Hall   Grapevine, TX 243559   Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Duane Neu (2 - Cat3)   Denton, TX 155372   North Texas Road Team
6 Jordan Harrelson (3 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 187474   North Texas Road Team
7 Leroy LeFlore   Galveston, TX 209633   
8 Jackie Brian   Texarkana, TX 54260   Boston Mountain Cyclist
9 Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA 220677   Team LaS'port
10 Gary Todd   Bossier City, LA 307546   Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433   Team LaS'port
2 Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX 231733   Velossimo Racing
3 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680   US Military Cycling
4 Anthony White   Granbury, TX 274005   Velossimo Racing
5 Will Frank   Bentonville, AR 246407   Boston Mountain Cyclist

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Lewis Sirianni   Frisco, TX 324294   Matrix Cycling Club
2 Kelly LaCour   Mansfield, TX 229721   Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Christina Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX 247242   Matrix Cycling Club
4 Kim McLain   Bossier City, LA 330544   Team LaS'port
5 Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   Rockwall Cycling
7 Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA 237040   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8 Myrna Merle   Garland, TX 310310   Dallas Racing
9 Antoinette Riley   Texarkana, TX 302130   Edge City Cycling
10 Rana Zahedi   Dallas , TX 303494   Southern Elite

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelley Hagan   Mill Valley, CA 329978   Mirage
2 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   ThinkFinance Racing
3 Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   ThinkFinance Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyOSMOUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee