Race Results for
Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix
Wilmington, DE
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 05/20/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC06:11.4 148088  47 UnitedHealthcare
2 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA06:23.0 65819  70 
3 Boy Von Poppel   06:25.1  125 
4 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC06:33.9 208805  33 
5 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD06:40.1 105456  68 X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
6 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO06:40.2 120470  Stan's NoTubes/AXA
7 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA06:46.2 195634  63 
8 Enno Quast   06:47.0  95 
9 Ben Chaddock   06:47.4  22 
10 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN06:48.3 255885  100 MetLife Cycling Team
11 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO06:49.1 222542  91 Independent Fabrication Racing
12 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA06:49.3 63559  51 Team Type 1- Development
13 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA06:49.4 222180  75 Team Type 1- Development
14 Eric Young   Boulder, CO06:49.6 279095  132 Bissell Pro Cycling
15 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA06:52.5 280764  103 X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
16 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC06:53.9 205722  116 Team Globalbike
17 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO06:56.5 193797  98 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
18 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt06:57.1 220150  88 X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
19 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY06:57.5 204958  134 Stan's NoTubes/AXA
20 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA06:58.9 203439  62 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
21 Michael Sherer   Boulder, CO06:59.5 232977  110 The Pony Shop
22 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA07:01.4 229135  61 Mock Orange Racing
23 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT07:02.3 201456  54 
24 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD07:03.4 143088  79 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
25 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA07:03.9 177933  130 Stan's NoTubes/AXA
26 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA07:05.2 181725  50 
27 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA07:05.9 258581  64 Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
28 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA07:05.9 127093  117 Battley Harley-Davidson
29 Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN07:06.8 224589  Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
30 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC07:07.0 161583  72 Team Mountain Khakis
31 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC07:07.2 144633  133 Team Mountain Khakis
32 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA07:07.4 229481  21 
33 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA07:09.2 137395  82 CCB Racing
34 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA07:10.2 273234  115 Dynaflo Racing
35 Andrew Raab   Charlotte, NC07:11.2 111496  97 Carolina Junior Development
36 Max Korus   Woodside, CA07:11.6 290610  67 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
37 Jonathan Clarke   Asheville, NC07:13.2 303945  25 
38 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH07:14.3 206020  104 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
39 Spencer Gaddy   Charlotte, NC07:14.7 256705  36 Team Ion-United Healthcare
40 John Loehner   New York, NY07:15.1 47769  74 Stan's NoTubes/AXA
41 Andrew Troy   Charlottesville, VA07:16.8 249702  120 Haymarket Bicycles
42 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY07:21.3 276693  Kissena Cycling Club
43 Michael Dalterio   07:23.7  27 
44 Gregory Leach   Little Silver, NJ07:23.9 274737  71 Team Metra / Cycles 54
45 Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC07:25.4 193828  48 Team Type 1- Development
46 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ07:34.1 218049  59 
47 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA07:37.4 220775  113 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
48 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA07:45.7 54686  58 X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
49 Guido Palma   Northvale, NJ07:45.9 428776  92 
50 Andrea Ciacchini   07:46.2  24 
51 Andrea Pirovano   Cumming, GA08:19.7 377825  93 

Men - CAT2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA06:43.0 288056  315 Team Alliance Environmental
2 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA06:45.1 220467  326 Haymarket Bicycles
3 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA06:57.5 219434  349 HPC/LIST
4 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT07:01.1 242892  313 Boston Bicycle School
5 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA07:01.1 276237  348 CCB Racing
6 Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO07:01.9 288263  367 
7 William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA07:03.1 195794  339 FCS Cycling Team
8 Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa07:03.5 291477  374 Tri State Velo
9 Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia07:06.0 286845  337 Speeddream Sports
10 Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA07:06.1 210930  352 MetLife Cycling Team
11 Sigberto Garcia   Washington, DC07:06.2 232445  330 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
12 Andrew Quinn   Philadelphia, PA07:07.2 185549  357 
13 Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA07:07.9 111264  364 Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
14 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA07:08.0 229606  341 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
15 Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA07:08.8 305092  384 Your Ad Here
16 Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ07:09.6 298685  368 Jonathan Adler Racing
17 Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA07:10.8 287217  390 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
18 Brian Sacawa   Baltimore, MD07:10.9 218882  373 Haymarket Bicycles
19 Anthony Abate   Washington, DC07:12.2 272465  300 District Velocity Racing
20 Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles07:12.7 287912  334 
21 Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT07:12.9 268391  385 
22 Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PA07:13.0 272367  347 Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
23 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY07:13.8 230661  305 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig
24 Matthew Latyszonek   Arlington, VA07:14.6 128948  342 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ07:15.7 247838  304 Team Metra / Cycles 54
26 Branden Russell   Enumclaw Wa07:15.7 320408  371 Team Type 1- Development
27 Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA07:15.8 246414  345 Haymarket Bicycles
28 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA07:18.1 162204  318 North Tek-Aria
29 Mike Fawell   Glen Allen, VA07:18.2 278283  324 HPC/LIST
30 Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD07:18.2 147430  362 CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
31 Russell Weber   Monkton, MD07:18.7 50625  391 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
32 Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA07:19.1 270565  397 WBI Investments Cycling Team
33 Donald Brew   Temple Hills, MD07:19.5 257603  309 Your Ad Here
34 Clint Dager   Newark, DE07:19.5 291076  320 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
35 Thomas Blonkowski   Mt. Airy, MD07:19.6 261419  306 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
36 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA07:20.3 257669  312 Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
37 Severin Skolrud   Washington, DC07:20.6 189519  379 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
38 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA07:20.8 283375  329 Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
39 Zebulon Nelessen   New York, NY07:21.6 175547  353 Van Dessel Factory Team
40 Michael Hosang   Virginia Beach, VA07:22.1 205055  338 Team Tripower
41 Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY07:22.2 256830  302 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
42 Karl Rahn   New York, NY07:23.7 92839  358 Stan's NoTubes/AXA
43 Eric Merrill   New Haven, CT07:24.0 248621  350 Zanes Cycling Club
44 Tim Weiler   Wilmington, DE07:25.2 279988  392 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
45 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ07:28.4 240153  327 WBI Funds Cycling Team
46 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ07:28.5 248002  316 Boston Bicycle School
47 Michael Retzlaff   Baltimore, MD07:29.2 212535  361 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
48 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI07:30.3 208131  303 CCB Racing
49 James Guardino   Conshohocken, PA07:32.3 286599  335 Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
50 Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA07:32.9 219559  395 HPC/LIST
51 Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA07:33.4 193504  336 Squadra Coppi
52 Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD07:33.4 222347  389 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
53 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA07:33.5 235891  366 Amoroso's Racing Team
54 Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC07:34.0 258015  399 Arrow Bicycle
55 Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA07:34.0 249788  310 Team Type 1- Development
56 Geoffrey Rezvani   Elkins Park, PA07:36.0 276281  363 Philadelphia Ciclismo
57 Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA07:37.5 251348  346 Drexel University
58 Nate Weston   Banner Elk, NC07:38.6 244914  394 MJCF - U23
59 Michael Egan   Newtown Square, PA07:39.5 242939  321 Zen Masters Racing
60 Abraham Soler   New York, NY07:40.1 251037  380 Foundation
61 Eric Boone   Arnold, MD07:40.9 293074  308 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
62 Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI07:41.1 221137  376 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig
63 Frank Cundiff   Richmond, VA07:41.3 296101  317 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
64 John Cutler   Washington, DC07:41.5 8457  319 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
65 Caleb Bonilla   Lakehurst, NJ07:42.5 258222  307 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
66 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA07:48.1 223455  314 Dynaflo Racing
67 Robert Brown (1 - Cat3)   Chadds Ford, PA07:48.5 282063  311 
68 David Wells   Princeton, NJ07:50.0 167341  393 Van Dessel Factory Team
69 Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA07:50.6 90951  381 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
70 Robert Kelly   Washington, DC07:56.9 185671  340 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
71 Alexander Pratt   West Conshohocken, PA07:58.8 248900  356 WBI Funds Cycling Team
72 Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA07:58.8 221537  383 Chester County Velo
73 Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC08:00.5 95106  344 Arrow Bicycle
74 Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA08:03.3 277981  370 
75 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY08:04.5 231787  355 Century Road Club Association
76 Benjamin George (2 - Cat3)   Newhaven, CT08:11.4 287370  332 Capital Velo Club
77 N/A (3 - Cat3)   New Castle, DE08:15.2 189369  372 
78 Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ08:20.8 205328  365 Foundation
79 Steven Gentles   Wynnewood, PA08:25.0 102699  331 Guys Racing Club
80 Mark Valentine   Philadelphia, PA08:34.7 36301  388 Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
81 Raj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FL08:49.3 188623  377 Flying Ace Cycling Club
82 MARIO ZOMETA   09:08.1  398 
83 Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA09:44.2 186783  387 Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
84 Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA09:53.0 24921  351 Amoroso's Racing Team
85 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC14:12.8 216293  343 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
86 Francois Fabiato   Glen Allen, VA17:12.9 260597  323 Team 3Sports
87 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC08:27.7 257531  322 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men - CAT 5 - Vip

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Albert   Wilmington, DE09:14.7 365066  998 
2 DAVID SHEPPARD   09:20.5  1000 
3 Mark Guntick   Newark, DE09:45.9 365052  997 
4 JOHN KURTH   Milwaukee, WI09:48.1 118600  999 
5 MARK HITCHCOCK   10:20.2  996 

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Murphy   Wilmington, DE07:39.1 42469  886 Team TBB/Deep Blue
2 Kenneth Barfell   West Grove, PA07:39.4 299092  853 Team TBB/Deep Blue
3 Henry Tremper   Edgemoor, DE07:43.1 52803  887 First State Velo Sport
4 William Neide   Wilmington, DE07:45.4 298218  877 Team TBB/Deep Blue
5 Peter Fickinger   Lincoln University, PA07:50.8 264652  858 Chester County Velo
6 Gregory Zielinski   Wilmington, DE08:00.3 276040  884 Team TBB/Deep Blue

Men - MASTER - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE07:12.6 51369  754 Mambo Kings Racing
2 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA07:24.4 187717  751 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3 David Hudson   Clarksboro, NJ07:25.8 17010  762 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
4 Paul Drees (1 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA07:28.9 193282  755 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA07:51.6 222263  766 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 JOHN MILLER   07:58.8  780 
7 Dennis Witmer   Greenville, DE08:03.2 72788  771 Team TBB/Deep Blue
8 Doug Morris   New Castle, DE08:08.8 268018  765 Guys Racing Club
9 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD08:09.8 199532  772 
10 Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA08:10.5 45075  773 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
11 Ivan Solero   Wilmington, DE08:16.8 33433  769 Mainline Cycling
12 Robert Livingston (1 - Cat2)   Trexlertown, PA08:19.8 21367  763 
13 Daniel Conlin   Wilmington, DE08:21.6 255713  752 Team TBB/Deep Blue
14 Charles Futcher   West Chester, PA08:26.4 86627  775 West Chester Cycling Club
15 Paul Inglis   North East, MD08:31.5 61494  776 Team TBB/Deep Blue
16 HARRY LANGDON   Downingtown, PA08:55.9 252350  779 
17 JEFF WILLIAMS   09:07.5  770 
18 ED PANKOWSKI   11:28.5  781 

Women - PRO 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Wheeler   Tucson, AZ07:51.7 295914  199 Lake Washington Velo
2 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI07:55.7 236023  201 Team Kenda
3 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA08:01.1 186919  187 Team TIBCO/To The Top
4 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI08:02.7 170980  190 
5 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA08:23.7 131990  152 Virginia Asset Group / Tradewinds Racing
6 Melissa Garcia (1 - Cat2)   Bethlehem, PA08:26.2 283586  161 Team Alliance Environmental
7 Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA08:32.5 148911  163 CAWES p/b Specialized
8 Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA08:43.4 200340  178 Team Type 1
9 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT08:53.1 263393  157 Capital Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee