Race Results for
Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix
Wilmington, DE
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA15:42.5 37157  126 BISSELL PRO CYCLING
2 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA15:43.1 195634  63 UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL C
3 DEMIS ALEMAN   15:43.5  105 JAMIS-SUTTER HOME
4 Benjamin Chaddock   Walla Walla, WA15:43.6 261002  22 TEAM EXERGY
5 Eric Young   Boulder, CO15:44.2 279095  132 UCI CT: BISSELL PRO CYCLING
6 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT15:44.3 201456  54 KENDA/5-HOUR ENERGY PRO CYCLING
7 Michael Sherer   Boulder, CO15:44.5 232977  110 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES�
9 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA15:44.7 166264  111 WONDERFUL PISTACHIOS
10 EURIS R. VIDAL   15:44.8  124 CRCA/FOUNDATION
11 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA15:44.8 223318  102 TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT
12 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA15:45.0 65819  70 PURE ENERGY CYCING/PROAIRHFA
13 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA15:45.1 63559  51 TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT
14 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA15:45.2 222180  75 TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT
15 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO15:45.2 120470  STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE
16 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA15:45.4 274785  109 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
17 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ15:45.4 218049  59 
18 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA15:45.4 229135  61 TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS PRESENTED
19 Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT15:45.6 293409  107 HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS
20 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV15:46.2 236600  90 MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING
21 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ15:47.5 179451  30 CHIPOTLE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
22 BOY VON POPPEL   15:48.2  125 UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL C
23 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI15:49.0 248510  83 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
24 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA15:49.2 229481  21 BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE
25 Nicolas Frey   Des Moines Ia15:50.2 180819  35 JAMIS SUTTER HOME
26 JASON VALENTI   15:50.5  122 NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING TEAM
27 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD15:50.7 105456  68 X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D
28 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA15:51.4 211712  XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR
29 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC15:51.4 165037  128 CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH
30 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT15:51.6 148404  57 BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE
31 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA15:52.6 150549  112 JAMIS SUTTER HOME P/B COLAVITA
32 Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD15:53.3 133782  65 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
33 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT15:53.5 293408  78 KALLISTO/WHEELS OF BLOOR
34 GUILLERMO GONZALEZ CASTRO   15:53.9  41 TEAM SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP
35 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA15:54.1 54686  58 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR
36 Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ15:55.1 151319  87 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
37 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA15:56.5 232069  12 CRCA/FOUNDATION
38 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt15:56.9 220150  88 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR
39 Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY15:57.5 177947  39 MT. BORAH CUSTOM APPAREL / MINE
40 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC15:57.5 205722  116 KENDA/5-HOUR ENERGY PRO CYCLING
41 Stephen Mull   Seattle, WA15:57.7 86831  84 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
42 Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FL15:59.1 233774  123 CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH
43 LYNN MURRAY   15:59.3  85 CRCA: L.RAPHAEL - LEOPARD CYCLE
44 Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA15:59.6 224401  42 HAPPY TOOTH/BANDWIDTH.COM
45 Guido Palma   Northvale, NJ15:59.6 428776  92 JAMIS SUTTER HOME P/B COLAVITA
46 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA15:59.9 89187  28 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR
47 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO16:00.0 222542  91 TEAM JELLY BELLY PRESENTED BY K
48 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA16:00.9 177933  130 STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE
49 CHARLES BRYER   16:01.2  16 KALLISTO/WHEELS OF BLOOR
50 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  79 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
51 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD16:01.5 185182  49 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
52 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ16:01.8 218359  37 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
53 Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC16:01.9 193828  48 TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT
54 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA16:02.0 137395  82 CCB RACING
55 EDIER GODINEZ MARIN   16:02.2  38 TEAM SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP
56 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA16:02.7 202639  73 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
57 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD16:03.1 222506  14 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
58 JORGE MARCCENARO   16:03.3  76 ARTEMIS
59 John Hunter   Endicott, NY16:03.6 224432  56 MT. BORAH CUSTOM APPAREL / MINE
60 Michael Margarite   New York, NY16:03.9 211807  77 STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE
61 Elvi Rodriguez Garcia   Branchburg, NJ16:04.1 309642  101 TEAM SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP
62 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA16:05.0 273234  115 DYNAFLO RACING
63 ANTHONY TAYLOR   16:06.5  118 CRCA: L.RAPHAEL - LEOPARD CYCLE
64 ANDREA CIACCHINI   16:06.7  24 TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT
65 Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD16:06.9 128378  34 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AM
66 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA16:07.5 197897  81 GLACIAL ENERGY / PISTA ELITE
67 CHRIS JOHNSON   16:08.0  60 STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE
68 YAHOR BUBEN   16:08.2  17 CCB RACING TEAM
69 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN16:08.6 255885  100 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
70 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA16:11.7 127093  117 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR
71 John Parks   Warrenton, VA16:11.8 205871  135 Antietam Velo Club Inc
72 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA16:12.0 249618  89 FCS CYCLING TEAM
73 Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY16:12.6 278407  53 MT. BORAH CUSTOM APPAREL / MINE
74 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI16:13.6 5230  15 CCB RACING
75 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC16:14.4 144633  133 TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS PRESENTED
76 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA16:16.8 241358  19 BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE
77 John Loehner   New York, NY16:17.3 47769  74 STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE
78 MICHAEL DALTERIO   16:17.9  27 TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT
79 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA16:18.7 191021  99 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH
80 Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN16:20.4 224589  TEXAS ROADHOUSE
81 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT16:20.9 164128  23 HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS
82 Gilberth Gomez Valverde   Branchburg, NJ16:21.4 260034  40 TEAM SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP
83 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA16:21.7 601  127 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN
84 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY16:29.9 238008  45 CRCA/FOUNDATION
85 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA16:38.6 280764  103 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR
86 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA16:38.7 281236  20 X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
87 ALIAKSANDR BIALIAUSKI   16:42.1  CCB RACING TEAM
88 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC16:51.6 14782  46 TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS PRESENTED
89 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC16:52.1 70612  26 AEROCAT CYCLING TEAM
90 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH16:52.1 206020  104 JAMIS-SUTTER HOME
91 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA16:52.2 220775  113 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES- OPTUM
92 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT16:58.3 247736  69 HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS
93 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT16:58.4 223454  55 HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS
94 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA17:12.1 181725  50 KBS-OPTIUM
95 Jonathan Clarke   Asheville, NC17:20.7 303945  25 UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL C
96 DAVIDE FRATTINI   17:20.7  33 UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL C
97 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC17:21.3 148088  47 UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL C
98 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA17:22.6 258581  64 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL
99 Shane Kline   Bally, PA17:22.6 192584  66 BISSELL PRO CYCLING
100 Joseph SeppyMartinez   Chevy Chase, MD17:22.6 352520  106 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
101 RAFAEL A. MERAN   17:22.6  80 CRCA/FOUNDATION
102 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC17:22.7 203786  KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
103 GABRIEL ACABA   17:22.7  CRCA / L-RAPHAEL.COM - LEOPARD
104 luciano bezerra   Bridgeport, CT17:22.7 275915  NAVONE STUDIOS/GREENWOOD FLOORS
105 Steven Black   Vienna, VA 251406  11 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
DQ Lisban Quintero   New York, NY15:44.6 220839  96 CRCA/FOUNDATION

Men - Category2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA3:03:23 162204  318 NORTH TEK-ARIA
2 Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA3:03:23 287217  390 BIKE DOCTOR
3 Andrew Quinn   Philadelphia, PA3:03:37 185549  357 SCHUYLKILL NAVY RACING
4 Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles3:03:37 287912  334 
5 Sigberto Garcia   Washington, DC3:03:38 232445  330 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
6 Branden Russell   Enumclaw Wa3:03:38 320408  371 TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT
7 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA3:03:38 220467  326 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
8 Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA3:03:39 193504  336 SQUADRA COPPI
9 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA3:03:39 288056  315 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIROMENTAL
10 Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ3:03:39 205328  365 CRCA/FOUNDATION
11 James Guardino   Conshohocken, PA3:03:39 286599  335 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL
12 William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA3:03:40 195794  339 FCS CYCLING TEAM
13 Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT3:03:40 268391  385 TARGETRAINING
14 William Federico   Whitehouse Station, NJ3:03:40 76606  325 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
15 Tim Weiler   Wilmington, DE3:03:40 279988  392 RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE
16 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA3:03:40 229606  341 WWW.KEOUGHCYCLOCROSS.COM
17 Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa3:03:40 291477  374 TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S RACING
18 ANTHONY STEENBERGEN   3:03:40  382 TOPGEAR P/B ROAD
19 Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA3:03:40 305092  384 NORTH TEK-ARIA
20 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA3:03:40 223455  314 DYNAFLO RACING
21 Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA3:03:40 270565  397 WBI FUNDS CYCLING TEAM
22 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA3:03:42 257669  312 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL
23 MARIO ZOMETA   3:03:42  398 ARTEMIS
24 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA3:03:43 235891  366 TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S CYCL
25 Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA3:03:43 210930  352 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
26 Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA3:03:45 186783  387 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL
27 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA3:03:45 276237  348 CCB RACING TEAM
28 Raj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FL3:03:45 188623  377 FLYING ACE CYCLING TEAM
29 Nate Weston   Banner Elk, NC3:03:45 244914  394 HAMMER NUTRITION
30 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI3:03:46 208131  303 CCB RACING TEAM
31 Daniel Rossi (1 - Cat3)   Wyndmoor, PA3:03:47 291864  369 FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL CYCLI
32 Geoffrey Rezvani   Elkins Park, PA3:03:48 276281  363 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
33 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA3:03:50 283375  329 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL
34 Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA3:03:51 249788  310 TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT
35 Michael Hosang   Virginia Beach, VA3:03:52 205055  338 TRIPOWER
36 Matthew Latyszonek   Arlington, VA3:03:53 128948  342 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
37 Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ3:03:54 298685  368 CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING
38 Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD3:03:55 147430  362 RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE
39 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY3:03:55 230661  305 MT. BORAH CUSTOM APPAREL / MINE
40 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT3:03:55 242892  313 BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL
41 Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA3:03:56 90951  381 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
42 Frank Cundiff   Richmond, VA3:03:56 296101  317 CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS
43 Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA3:03:57 221537  383 CHESTER COUNTY VELO
44 Russell Weber   Monkton, MD3:03:57 50625  391 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
45 Robert Sheffield   Fairway, KS3:03:58 271875  378 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
46 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA3:03:58 219434  349 HPC/LIST
47 Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia3:03:59 286845  337 SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TRE
48 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ3:03:59 248002  316 BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL
49 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ3:04:00 247838  304 TEAM METRA / CYCLES 54 P/B WEND
50 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD3:04:03 199537  359 HYDROMAX
51 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY3:04:07 231787  355 Century Road Club Association
52 Thomas Blonkowski   Mt. Airy, MD3:04:07 261419  306 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
53 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC3:04:12 216293  343 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
54 Mike Fawell   Glen Allen, VA3:04:18 278283  324 HPC / LIST
55 Zebulon Nelessen   New York, NY3:04:20 175547  353 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
56 Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO3:04:23 288263  367 GENESIS CYCLING
57 Steven Gentles   Wynnewood, PA3:04:26 102699  331 GUYS RACING ALS
58 David Wells   Princeton, NJ3:04:32 167341  393 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
59 Anthony Abate   Washington, DC3:04:32 272465  300 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI
60 Robert Kelly   Washington, DC3:04:41 185671  340 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
61 Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PA3:04:42 272367  347 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL
62 Eric Merrill   New Haven, CT3:04:42 248621  350 ZCC-ZANES CYCLING
63 Brian Sacawa   Baltimore, MD3:04:42 218882  373 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
64 Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA3:04:42 219559  395 HPC/LIST
65 Alexander Pratt   West Conshohocken, PA3:04:42 248900  356 WBI FUNDS CYCLING TEAM
66 Donald Brew   Temple Hills, MD3:04:42 257603  309 NORTH TEK-ARIA
67 Michael Retzlaff   Baltimore, MD3:04:42 212535  361 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
68 Clint Dager   Newark, DE3:04:42 291076  320 RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE
69 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC 257531  322 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
70 Benjamin George (2 - Cat3)   Newhaven, CT 287370  332 CVC/SUBURU OF NEW ENGLAND
71 Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  344 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
72 Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015  399 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
73 Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY 256830  302 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpyOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee