Race Results for
Racing Rapides
Alexandria, LA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sonny Restivo   Denham Springs, LA 314156  351 Tiger Cycling Foundation
2 Tim Mistretta   Madison, MS 100469  348 Absolute Racing Team
3 Jason Sanders   Shreveport, LA 325204  353 Team LaS'port
4 Jeff Buse   Shannon, MS 337330  335 Absolute Racing Team
5 Lance McCann   Baton Rouge, LA 342604  346 0
6 Josh Greer   Baton Rouge, LA 335810  340 Team LaS'port
7 Ross Fossum   Baton Rouge, LA 319360  338 S3 Racing team
8 Joseph Bacala   Anchorage, AK 330938  334 Louisiana State University
9 Chris LeMoine   Baton Rouge, LA 308830  343 GEAUX Race
10 John Wozniak   Brandon, MS 334102  359 Absolute Racing Team
11 Ryan Yates   Ridgeland, MS 311633  360 Absolute Racing Team
12 Michael Harvey   Clinton, LA 308788  341 Tiger Cycling Foundation
13 Timothy Rosen   Baton Rouge, LA 331914  352 S3 Racing team
14 Paul Trouth     361 0
15 Stefan Smith   Lake Charles, LA 331560  356 Rhino Racing
16 Manuel Peralta   Baton Rouge, LA 340272  349 Louisiana State University
17 Daniel Anderson   Bossier City, LA 316042  333 Team LaS'port
DNF Robert Maupin   New Orleans, LA 306543  345 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Cat 4 (50 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trey Pounds   Brookhaven, MS0:49:19 258236  244 Herring Gas Cycling
2 chase romero   New Iberia, LA0:49:29 328648  257 Precision Bikes Racing
3 Dustin Drewes   Baton Rouge, LA0:49:31 281156  237 Raising Cane's Racing
4 Blair Krogh   Baton Rouge, LA0:49:31 314514  250 Raising Cane's Racing
5 Alex Habbit   Youngsville, LA0:49:35 308797  243 Precision Bikes Racing
6 Jason Bordelon   Baton Rouge0:49:33 298245  233 S3 Racing team
7 JAMIE FREEMAN   Monroe, LA0:49:35 303584  242 Vantage Multisport
8 Steve Johnson   Destrehan, LA0:49:35 259883  247 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
9 Greg Tant   Madison, MS0:49:35 290458  259 Absolute Racing Team
10 Robert Monahan   Covington, LA0:49:51 298696  254 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
11 Mitchell Evans   Baton Rouge, LA0:50:35 216985  238 Raising Cane's Racing
12 Michael Fontana   West Monroe, LA0:50:35 57794  240 Vantage Multisport
13 Charles Bell   New Orleans, LA0:50:44 299447  232 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
14 Adam Morris   Belden, MS0:50:44 337684  255 Absolute Racing Team
15 Charles Kibbe   New Iberia, LA0:50:44 307161  248 Precision Bikes Racing
16 Leonard Kopowski   Metairie, LA0:51:00 19644  249 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
17 Cody Brooke   Pensacola, FL0:51:00 305770  234 West Florida Wheelmen
18 David Hesser   Alexandria, LA0:55:08 294506  256 S3 Racing team
19 Paul Burch   Shreveport, LA0:55:40 52447  236 Team LaS'port
20 Kenneth Hintzen   Dallas, TX0:57:12 212894  245 Dallas Racing
21 Trip Volnoff   Irvington, AL1:02:20 333272  260 Frazier Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18 (20 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JT Winders     162 
2 Joshua Hudson   Shreveport, LA 306481  556 Team LaS'port
3 Clay Cook   Shreveport, LA 340498  553 Team LaS'port
4 Connor Scripture   Bossier City, LA 345040  566 Team LaS'port
5 Andrew McMickens (1 - Cat4)   Boyce, LA 280882  559 Team LaS'port
6 Keaton Taylor (2 - Cat4)   Fairhope, AL 352198  571 Frazier Cycling
7 joshua shewmake   Bossier City, LA 344936  567 Team LaS'port
8 Claudio Smith (1 - Cat5)   Pineville, LA 280881  569 S3 Racing team
9 Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA 325480  562 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
10 Quinton McMickens   Boyce, LA 299020  558 S3 Racing team
11 Jack Sledge (2 - Cat5)   Fairhope, AL 351406  568 Frazier Cycling
12 Andre Arsenault   Dallas, TX 316186  547 S3 Racing team
13 Jacob Monahan   Covington, LA 325482  561 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
14 Mark Hesser (3 - Cat5)   Alexandria, LA 294510  550 S3 Racing team
15 Matt Barker (4 - Cat5)   Bossier City, LA 345870  548 Team LaS'port
16 Daniel VanWinterswyk (5 - Cat5)   Shreveport, LA 346424  570 Team LaS'port
17 james melvin   Haughton, LA 345866  560 Team LaS'port
18 Abigail Beach   N. Scituate, MA 337090  551 Frazier Cycling
19 Madison Beach   Scituate, MA 337092  552 Frazier Cycling
DNF Hope Garrigan     572 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99 (50 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter East   Little Rock, AR0:52:23 10367  419 Dickson Street Cycling Club
2 Jorge Merle   Garland, TX0:52:27 24084  425 Dallas Racing
3 Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA0:52:23 186366  421 Team LaS'port
4 Edward Novak   New Orleans, LA0:52:33 271440  426 Midsouth Masters Cycling
5 Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL0:52:33 201550  415 West Florida Wheelmen
6 Timothy Doiron   Sulphur, LA0:52:33 265029  417 Rhino Racing
7 Darryl Williams (1 - Cat3)   Pensacola, FL0:53:32 197204  434 West Florida Wheelmen
8 Destry LeBrun (2 - Cat3)   Pensacola, FL0:53:28 211692  423 West Florida Wheelmen
9 David Edwards (1 - Cat2)   Jackson, MS0:53:32 54678  420 Team LaS'port
10 Doug Schroeder   Pensacola, FL0:53:30 290535  428 West Florida Wheelmen
11 Guy Lott (3 - Cat3)   Fairhope, AL0:53:32 228176  424 West Florida Wheelmen
12 Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX0:53:32 49022  427 Dallas Racing
13 Jed Darby (4 - Cat3)   Hattiesburg, MS0:53:32 272941  413 Midsouth Masters Cycling
14 Grant Dona   Monroe, LA0:53:32 237710  418 S3 Racing team
15 John Dias   Luling, LA0:53:32 54226  416 S3 Racing team
16 Charles Davis   Metairie, LA0:53:32 55780  414 Midsouth Masters Cycling
17 John Egan (5 - Cat3)   Covington, LA0:53:46 176983  435 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
18 Wade Weems (1 - Cat4)   West Monroe, LA0:55:46 260332  432 S3 Racing team
19 Paul Wellen (6 - Cat3)   Pearland, TX0:57:22 271738  433 M7 Racing
20 David Turbyfill   Pensacola, FL0:58:33 228717  431 West Florida Wheelmen
21 H Michael Lew (2 - Cat2)   Mandeville, LA1:00:50 46889  436 Bicycle World Racing
DNF Sheldon Thornell (Cat4)   Eros, LA 255104  430 S3 Racing team
DNF David Starrett   Tyler, TX 69322  429 Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99 (50 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randall Legeai   New Orleans La0:52:23 45586  456 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2 Robert Hebb   Tyler, TX1:00:28 188058  455 Team LaS'port
3 John Scripture   Bossiercity, LA1:01:08 290827  458 Team LaS'port
4 FRANK GAENSEHALS (1 - Cat4)   Shreveport, LA1:01:12 236154  454 Team LaS'port
5 Joe French   Shreveport, LA1:01:15 95831  453 Team LaS'port
6 Dean Flanner (1 - Cat5)   Batonrouge, LA1:04:10 298787  452 0

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeb Falgout (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, LA1:01:24 248562  135 Herring Gas Cycling
2 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA1:01:24 230433  131 Team LaS'port
3 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX1:01:28 177122  160 Team Hotel San Jose
4 phillip dobbs   San Diego, CA1:01:34 249894  132 West Florida Wheelmen
5 Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA1:02:48 193992  128 Herring Gas Cycling
6 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA1:02:54 263501  129 Herring Gas Cycling
7 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA1:02:54 166132  144 S3 Racing team
8 Isaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MO1:02:54 282064  148 Herring Gas Cycling
9 James Milne   Belden, MS1:02:54 59074  146 Tupelo Bicycle Club
10 Jordan Lambert   New Orleans, LA1:02:54 297469  142 Tulane University
11 Abdias Benjamin Hernandez   Houston, TX1:02:54 222979  139 0
12 Keith McCollum   Houston, TX1:02:54 51905  145 0
13 Melvin Barrios   Houston, TX1:03:46 294768  127 Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
14 Stephen Mire   Covington, LA1:03:46 281103  147 Sigma Development Racing Team
15 Francis Asprodites   New Orleans, LA1:03:46 201617  125 Tiger Cycling Foundation
16 David Potter   Shreveport La1:03:46 225620  149 S3 Racing team
17 John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX1:03:46 298416  161 The Woodlands Cycling Club
18 Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS1:03:46 281348  140 Absolute Racing Team
19 Clint Austin (1 - Cat3)   Cutoff, LA1:03:46 192533  126 Absolute Racing Team
20 JT Winders (2 - Cat3)   Aberdeen, MS1:03:46 319646  162 0
21 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA1:04:13 229031  150 S3 Racing team
22 Britt Drummond   Baton Rouge, LA1:04:40 196684  133 Tiger Cycling Foundation
23 Peter Eckel (2 - Cat2)   Shreveport La1:04:40 168532  134 S3 Racing team
24 Brandon Martin (3 - Cat3)   Shreveport, LA1:05:03 320500  163 Team LaS'port
25 Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS1:05:03 213476  138 Herring Gas Cycling
26 David Ansel (4 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN1:05:03 266459  124 S3 Racing team
27 D. Nelson Daniel   Atlanta, GA1:05:03 8612  130 Tiger Cycling Foundation
28 Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA1:06:08 218330  136 Tiger Cycling Foundation
29 Edward Kendrick Sr   Pineville, LA1:07:27 230524  141 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNS Kris French   Little Rock, AR 265172  137 Snapple Cycling Team
DNS Jonathan Lang (Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA0:00:00 244682  143 Sigma Development Racing Team
DNF Glenn Richard   Lafayette, LA 238039  158 Precision Bikes Racing
DNF Joshua Rosby   Baton Rouge, LA 171261  159 0

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 (40 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC0:35:25 84776  89 Absolute Racing Team
2 Ashley Leach (1 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA0:42:11 247536  86 Tiger Cycling Foundation
3 Stacey McMickens   Boyce, LA0:42:13 106272  87 S3 Racing team
4 Vivian Torres   Harahan, LA0:42:17 184321  94 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5 Allyson Beach   Cleveland , OH0:42:17 308581  78 Frazier Cycling
6 Louise Cheetham   Baton Rouge, LA0:43:43 330890  80 S3 Racing team
7 Laurie Davidson (2 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA0:43:43 316360  82 Tiger Cycling Foundation
8 Kelly Henry (3 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA0:43:43 314454  83 Raising Cane's Racing
9 Frances Sledge   Fairhope, AL0:43:43 333616  92 Frazier Cycling
10 Kimberly Ryder   Pineville, LA0:46:06 391366  91 0
11 Celeste Power   Albuquerque, NM0:46:06 336484  90 Louisiana State University
12 Myrna Merle (4 - Cat4)   Garland, TX0:54:13 310310  88 Dallas Racing
13 Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA0:54:39 237040  85 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
14 Claire Daunis   River Ridge, LA0:56:00 331926  81 S3 Racing team
15 Roberta Beckers   Covington, LA1:01:05 317618  79 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
16 Elisabeth Elder   Ball, LA1:15:01 255840  95 S3 Racing team
DNF Mary Jimenez   Shreveport, LA 64143  84 Team LaS'port

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee