Race Results for
Cycle Fitness Summer Series
Bethel, CT
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Mixed - Cat 3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Williams   San Luis Obispo, CA 221756   
2 Lee Davis (1 - Cat4)   Patterson, NY 141046   Pawling Cycle & Sport
3 Doug Levens   Cheshire, CT 350918   
4 Alister Clarke (2 - Cat4)   Westport, CT 209754   
5 guy poirier   Wilton, CT 319160   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6 Mark Durso   Middlebury, CT 10276   Zephyr Cycling Team Inc.
7 Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY 199172   Pawling Cycle & Sport
8 kenneth reilly   Brookfield, CT 303247   Pawling Cycle & Sport
9 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393   Pawling Cycle & Sport
10 James Swift   Sandy Hook, CT 295798    Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
DNP Alexandre Chepigin (Cat4)   Chappaqua, NY 315760   Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
DNP Chloe Chepigin   Chappaqua, NY 305094   Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
DNP Steve Cognato (Cat5)   Danbury, CT 351644   
DNP Frank Dally   Bethel, CT 207866   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNP Edival Dos Santos   New Fairfield, CT 267812   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNP Todd Ford      
DNP Mark Foster (Cat4)   Bethel, CT 12110   
DNP Scott Frison   Milford, CT 260908   New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop
DNP Lukas Grob   Sherman, CT 230384   Pawling Cycle & Sport
DNP Steven Levine   New Milford, CT 177280   Tarmac Cycling
DNP Alex Litzky (Cat4)   Larchmont, NY 273147   L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan
DNP Vincent Lore   Bethel, CT 311554   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNP Joseph Marotta      
DNP Matthew McPartland (Cat4)   Bethel, CT 271276   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNP Dwayne Nosworthy   Danbury, CT 334252   
DNP Alex Salazar (Cat4)   Ringwood, NJ 224520   Pawling Cycle & Sport
DNP Michael Taylor   Danbury, CT 93115   Cycle Center Racing
DNP James Triano   Easton, CT 316432   
DNP Michael Trinkaus   Ridgefield, CT 342264   
DNP Clint Underwood   Kennesaw, GA 289243   
DNP Charles Vaccaro (Cat5)   Patterson, NY 296642   Pawling Cycle & Sport
DNP Taylor Valentine (Cat5)   New Haven, CT 178280   New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop
DNP Edward Wolf   Fairfield, CT 291171   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNP Jason Yoakum   New Milford, CT 329000   Bethel Cycle Sport Club

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Andrews (1 - Cat3)   Danbury, CT 200396   Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
2 luciano bezerra   Bridgeport, CT 275915   Navone Studios
3 Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT 219731   Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
4 Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT 50748   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
5 John Funk (1 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT 12562   Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
6 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT 83283   TARGETRAINING
7 Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT 283493   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
8 Matthew Emeott (2 - Cat3)   Woodbury, CT 56662   
9 James Conopask   Southport, CT 115389   Rapha Racing
10 Daniel Fox   Wilton, CT 12162   
DNP Chris Anderson   Westport, CT 172505   Darkhorse Racing
DNP Rudy Bleakley   Norwalk, CT 301532   Team Mossman Tokeneke Racing
DNP Markus Bohler (Cat4)   Any Town, NY 242465   Pawling Cycle & Sport
DNP Greg Bortz (Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 291869   Indiana University-Bloomington
DNP John Calhoun   Danbury, CT 153190   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNP Max Caspescha (Cat3)   Westport, CT 272981   TARGETRAINING
DNP Jason Clark (Cat3)   Southbury, CT 7016   TARGETRAINING
DNP Sam Dodge   New Milford, CT 245578   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
DNP Roger Harper   New Canaan, CT 90963   Targetraining Tri & Cycle
DNP Christopher Hopwood (Cat3)   Fairfield, CT 164804   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
DNP Jefferson Lima   Pontes E Lacerda/mt 307288   Navone Studios
DNP Alex Litzky (Cat4)   Larchmont, NY 273147   L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan
DNP Leigh Sorrells   Danbury, CT 48161   
DNP Zachary Staszak (Cat3)   New Fairfield, CT 256522   Pawling Cycle & Sport
DNP Steven Suto   Oxford, CT 241325   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNP Brian Suto   Oxford, CT 242650   Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy
DNP Neil Suto (Cat3)   Oxford, CT 298844   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNP John O'Fallon   Redding , CT 253617   Rapha Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee