Race Results for
Clemson University Collegiate Weekend
Clemson, SC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Smith   Banner Elk, NC 345516  491 Lees McRae

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Kratche   Charleston 336238  490 College of Charleston
2 Casey Stallard   Bristol, TN 306154  405 King College
3 gabriel suarez   Tallahassee, FL 325830  427 Florida State
4 Kevin Neidorf   Columbia, SC 330830  428 Florida State
5 Schyler Johnson   Johnson City, TN 300378  489 ETSU
6 William Powell   Kingsland Ga 325554  416 Georgia Southern
7 Reid Yoder   Hoagland, IN 292586  403 King College
8 Bradley Hughes   Gray, TN 286989  404 King College
9 David Deere (1 - Cat4)   Bristol, TN 306149  402 King College
10 Zac Cummings (2 - Cat4)   Banner Elk, NC 302203  451 Lees McRae
11 Chad Rochester (3 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 341752  487 South Carolina
12 Chandler Hill (4 - Cat4)   Mars Hill, NC 273530  401 Mars Hill
13 Marco Liubenov (5 - Cat4)   Mars Hill, NC 325698  485 Mars Hill
14 Aaron Casey   Kingsport, TN 300913  488 ETSU
15 Brett Stark (6 - Cat4)   Newbury Park, CA 267235  450 Lees McRae
16 Thomas Pittman (7 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC 335412  444 College of Charleston
17 Charles Martino (8 - Cat4)   West Columbia, SC 335886  408 Clemson
18 Jordan Gauthier   Buford, GA 336524  484 Georgia
19 Benjamin King   Peachtree City, GA 307538  424 Georgia Southern

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Milet   Atten.cycling Coach  276068  245 Brevard
2 Trevor MacLean   Westport, CT 274283  230 Lees McRae
3 jason marshall   Stanley, NC 266082  229 Lees McRae
4 Jordan Gillespie (1 - Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC 310063  231 Lees McRae
5 Lucas Harville   Banner Elk, NC 232312  235 Lees McRae
6 Thomas Goetz   Corning, NY 305450  244 Lees McRae
7 Eric Cash (1 - Cat4)   Massillon, OH 230221  259 South Carolina
8 robert nelson   Charleston Sc 309555  253 Clemson
9 Ezra Mullen   Nottingham, NH 262103  226 Lees McRae
10 Ryan Newman   Hendersonville, NC 288021  207 Clemson
11 Luke Correale (2 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC 215865  202 College of Charleston
12 Michael Keith (3 - Cat4)   Mars Hill, NC 339132  299 Mars Hill
13 Caleb Welborn   Brevard, NC 299937  247 Brevard
14 Brent Baker (1 - Cat3)   Kingsport, TN 291374  203 King College
15 Michael Rozelle (4 - Cat4)   Banner Elk, NC 202069  216 Lees McRae
16 James Harnois (2 - Cat3)   Preston, CT 241478  257 Lees McRae
17 Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM 247368  258 Brevard
18 Spencer Oswald   Lincoln, NE 231748  228 Lees McRae
19 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  204 King College
20 Alex Kellum   Clemson, SC 332188  252 Clemson
21 Keith Marek   Fremont, MI 305493  248 Brevard
22 Tyler Crotts (5 - Cat4)   Laurens, SC 285230  246 Brevard

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Larson   Erie, PA 215328  41 Lees McRae
2 Paul Webb   Bellevue, NE 268204  Mars Hill
3 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033  Mars Hill
4 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  37 Lees McRae
5 Peter Haile (1 - Cat1)   Barbourville, KY 284284  39 Lees McRae
6 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115  51 Lees McRae
7 Matt Johnson   Central, SC 271673  19 Clemson
8 Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043  42 Lees McRae
9 Corey Meyer (1 - Cat3)   Little Falls, MN 259029  54 Brevard
10 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  15 King College
11 Brian Arne   Atlanta 306012  13 College of Charleston
12 Scott Hoffner (1 - Cat4)   Milford, MI 294925  57 Brevard
13 Nate Weston (2 - Cat3)   Banner Elk, NC 244914  38 Lees McRae
14 Timothy Jenkinson   Mars Hill, NC 325110  61 Mars Hill
15 Sondre Thorbergsen   Banner Elk, NC 284288  36 Lees McRae
16 Brooks Bostick (3 - Cat3)   Charleston, SC 306753  99 College of Charleston
17 Benjamin Grier   Pendleton, SC 275075  18 Clemson
18 Bryan Underwood (4 - Cat3)   Davisburg 260349  55 Brevard
19 Rodrigo Gomez   Banner Elk, NC 274566  43 Lees McRae
20 R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772  16 Mars Hill
21 Michael Palevo (5 - Cat3)   Gallatin, TN 281176  56 Brevard
22 Jack Tomassetti (6 - Cat3)   Jacksonville, FL 228834  25 Florida State
23 Austin Hilliard   Irmo Sc 288459  20 Clemson
24 Michael Robinson   Asheville, NC 214947  14 Mars Hill
25 Trevor Marshall (2 - Cat4)   Tallahassee, FL 305082  31 Florida State
26 Matthew Willing (2 - Cat1)   Weaverville, NC 284687  Mars Hill
27 Stephen Lockwood (7 - Cat3)   Portland, OR 289738  65 Georgia State
28 Joseph Middleton   Lexington , SC 272535  Georgia Southern
29 Marshal Hartley (3 - Cat4)   Clarks Mills 200787  53 Brevard
30 Nikola Milanovic   Mars Hill, NC 289525  Mars Hill
31 Christopher Dale   Raleigh, NC 210339  63 Lees McRae
32 Christopher Orosco   Atlanta, GA 289001  48 Georgia State
33 Francisco Fuster   Mars Hill, NC 306516  Mars Hill

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caroline Gentry   Bristol, TN 306313  702 King College
2 Elisabeth Ferguson (1 - Cat4)   Bristol, TN 306145  703 King College
3 Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH 279817  612 Warren Wilson

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801  609 Lees McRae
2 Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC 306015  603 Mars Hill
3 Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL 307001  693 Florida State
4 Stephanie Bunnett (1 - Cat2)   Naples, FL 278046  601 Mars Hill
5 Catherine Harnden   Mars Hill, NC 325312  694 Union College
6 Lauren De Crescenzo (1 - Cat3)   Boulder , CO 310650  631 Emory
7 Yolanda Colon   Marion, NC 289530  602 Mars Hill

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee