Race Results for
SRAM Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/28/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.81kip taylor   Albuquerqe, NM2:48:17 331778  856 HP Racing
2465.95Ryan McGuigan   Tucson, AZ2:49:17 292721  835 TriSports Cycling
3468.09Christopher Grantham   Denver, CO2:49:51 303764  818 Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
4Marcus Toya   2:49:54  859 
5472.37Gerd Pfister (1 - Cat5)   El Paso, TX2:49:57 307011  842 
6Bobby Trujillo   2:50:38  860 
7476.65Sean Karre   Omaha, NE2:50:40 331700  823 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
8Mark Walker   2:50:46  862 Subculture Cyclery/Team CF
9480.93Jason Kelly   Prescott, AZ2:51:14 287284  824 Carlos O'Briens p/b Tribe
10483.07John Gerweck   Boulder, CO2:51:21 289949  816 boulder cycle sport
11485.21Christian Maldonado   Vail, AZ2:52:34 305869  833 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
12487.35Brandon Lundell   Longmont, CO2:52:34 311767  831 Bike & Hike.com
13Dustin Walthall   2:53:49  863 Gila Hike And Bike
14Javier Segura   2:55:20  847 Ghost Riders
15493.77Jeff Spaulding   San Luis Obispo, CA2:59:02 223594  851 Cucina Fresca
16495.91John Heck   Albuquerque, NM2:59:08 275291  821 Sport Systems Cycling Club
17498.05Jay Yu   Elpaso, TX2:59:08 306674  866 AirEvac Life Team
18Scott Steffen   2:59:10  853 
19502.33Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL3:00:14 279994  808 Carlos O'Briens p/b Tribe
20504.47James Kennedy   Lewisville, TX3:01:58 288691  825 Bicycles Plus Inc
21506.61Chad Kumbier   Niwot, CO3:02:46 333522  829 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
22508.75Justin Herd   Denver, CO3:02:51 296021  822 RITTE RACING
23510.89Donald Ward   El Paso, TX3:03:25 49826  864 
24513.03Tim Gendler   Tucson, AZ3:03:25 308573  815 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
25515.17Keith Brodsky (2 - Cat5)   Chatsworth, CA3:03:25 230882  804 LA County Bicycle Coalition
26517.31Chris Mitchell   Erie, CO3:03:29 78717  837 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
27519.45Shayne Methvin   Vail, CO3:03:32 348342  836 
28521.59Cecil Rickman   Avon, CO3:03:32 305600  844 Fat Frogs Racing
29523.73Kurt Kovacks   Menifee, CA3:03:32 263117  827 team dude girl
30525.87Jason Digman   Plymouth, MN3:03:32 245677  810 Dig It Cycling
31528.01Michael Espinosa   Albuquerque, NM3:03:32 274312  812 High Desrt Bikes
32Daniel Guizar   3:03:44  820 BikeZone
33Mike Montoya   3:04:22  839 Trisports Cycling
34534.43Rann Valdez   Pleasant Hill, CA3:07:23 142965  861 Stone Racing
35Ernesto Camacho   3:08:28  806 BikeZone
36538.71Waldo Terrazas   El Paso, TX3:08:54 288782  857 Atom Cyclist
37540.85Gary Shoemaker   Albuquerque, NM3:09:14 308236  849 Deeside Thistle Cycling Club
38542.99Eduardo Sy (3 - Cat5)   Rio Rancho, NM3:11:54 273391  855 High Desert Bicycles
39545.13Johnny Bargeron   Rio Rancho, NM3:11:54 2578  801 High Desert Bicycles
40Christian Krueger   3:12:29  828 Gila Hike & Bike
41Eng Nils   3:12:29  868 Gila Hike & Bike
42551.55Daniel Dietzel   Silver City, NM3:12:29 9493  809 Gila Hike and Bike
43553.69Ruben Rosales (4 - Cat5)   Elpaso, TX3:17:33 309593  845 
44Pablo Dimakis   3:20:32  811 BikeZone
45Robb Nixon   3:20:55  841 Southwest X-Ray
46560.11Braden Bott   Phoenix, AZ3:22:12 323426  803 Carlos O'Briens p/b Tribe
47Thomas Butt   3:22:34  805 Carlos O'Briens p/b Tribe
48564.39Jim Stites   Clovis, CA3:24:50 255908  854 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
49Jose Garza   3:24:50  814 VIDACELL_COBRE ZAC
50568.67Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ3:24:51 307417  843 Landis Trek
51570.81mike sanchez   Phoenix, AZ3:27:32 305142  846 Carlos O'Briens p/b Tribe
52572.95manuel garza   El Paso, TX3:28:04 272885  813 suncity cab
53575.09Clifford Yost (5 - Cat5)   Albuquerque, NM3:30:37 275575  865 Simpatico/P2M
54577.23Juan Loya   Elpaso, TX3:34:55 278457  830 Atom Cycling
55579.37Charles Shanks   El Paso, TX3:35:10 216836  848 Atom Cyclist
56581.51Ken Montaney   Tucson, AZ3:35:49 301455  838 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
57583.65TI MORSE   Scottsdale, AZ3:45:08 304857  840 Carlos O'Briens p/b Tribe
58585.79John Kibodeaux   Rio Rancho, NM3:58:34 273212  826 High Desert Bicycles
59Roberto Barrio   4:00:02  802 Crazy Cat Cyclery
60Javier Chavarin   4:01:09  807 Bikezone

Men - Cat 4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.13Ty Tuttle   Fort Collins, CO2:52:23 348228  957 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2441.78Nathan Franklin   Tucson, AZ2:52:30 306603  921 El Grupo Youth Cycling
3444.43Bryan Kagel   Hannibal Mo2:52:32 303743  965 Joe's Pro Bikes
4447.08Adam Fivehouse   Denver, CO2:52:39 224182  919 Primal Racing p/b First Bank
5449.73Ethan Fedor   Park City, UT2:52:39 282248  918 
6452.38Michael Ramsey   Midland, TX2:52:39 247554  946 Flat Belly Organics/BlackWhite Cycling
7455.03Chris Eckstein   Albuquerque, NM2:52:39 309358  914 SS Mountaintop Cycling
8457.68Sean McCormack   Buckeye, AZ2:52:39 324434  937 Bicycle Haus Racing
9460.33Jean Paul Fontana   Santa Fe, NM2:55:06 251814  920 Rob & Charlie's
10462.98Frankie Benavidez   Las Cruces, NM2:55:06 337288  903 ZiaVelo Racing Club
11Bartholomew Wilson   2:55:09  963 Primal Racing p/b First Bank
12468.28Brent Graham   Fountain Hills, AZ2:55:12 313582  926 Bicycle Haus Racing
13470.93Matt Lyons   Denver, CO2:55:13 293046  933 Denver University
14473.58Gabriel Santoyo   Scottsdale, AZ2:55:13 332166  949 Bicycle Haus Racing
15Robert Mercer   2:55:13  940 Zia Velo
16478.88Ryan Thill   Scottsdale, AZ2:55:24 335080  956 Bicycle Haus Racing
17481.53Tom Gifford   Santa Fe, NM2:55:29 318606  923 
18484.18Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ2:55:42 291461  911 Strada Racing
19486.83ignacio riveraderosales   Tucson, AZ2:55:53 283356  947 El Grupo Youth Cycling
20489.48Brent Gillespie   Albuquerque, NM2:57:29 308429  924 Nob Hill Velo
21492.13casey skyberg   Black Hawk, SD2:58:38 317204  954 Black Hills Domestiques
22494.78Chris Black   Albuquerque, NM2:58:47 305178  904 Nob Hill Velo
23497.43Eric Burris   Durango, CO2:59:21 227564  908 Durango Wheel Club
24500.08Vincent MacMillan   Cortez, CO2:59:24 309079  934 
25502.73Trevor Bailey   Mesa, AZ3:00:33 290567  902 Web-Op / Focus
26Craig Hasselbach   3:00:36  927 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
27508.03Michael Zerinskas   Westminster, CO3:00:39 310409  964 PSIMET Racing
28510.68Gregory Kagay   Fredericksburg, TX3:01:14 170728  930 Joes Pro Bikes
29513.33Kirk Schroeder (1 - Cat5)   Gilbert, AZ3:02:02 315630  951 
30515.98David Peterson   Cave Creek, AZ3:02:02 222074  945 Durango Wheel Club
31518.63James Hebert   Loveland, CO3:02:47 194124  928 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
32521.28Adam Delu   Albuquerque, NM3:04:00 280604  913 Nob Hill Velo
33Brent Morris   3:05:58  942 Primal Racing p/b First Bank
34526.58Jason Boles   Tempe, AZ3:06:08 84491  905 Bicycle Haus Racing
35529.23Michael Welker   Denver, CO3:06:08 227319  960 Primal Racing p/b First Bank
36531.88David Rodriguez   Santa Fe, NM3:07:12 279479  948 NM Bike n Sport
37534.53Chris Lundberg   Denver, CO3:11:15 306843  932 
38Michael Gettinger   3:12:11  922 
39539.83Rodolfo Espino   Tempe, AZ3:12:38 308389  917 
40542.48Jacob Shaffer   Broomfield, CO3:12:40 297748  952 
41545.13Michael Abdalla   Albuquerque, NM3:13:21 303997  901 
42547.78Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ3:14:23 291078  907 El Grupo Youth Cycling
43550.43Marcos Esparza   Cambridge, MA3:14:23 306598  916 El Grupo Youth Cycling
44553.08Jeff Melvin (2 - Cat5)   Albuquerque, NM3:14:39 162972  939 Team Cross (TCNM)
45555.73David Clary   Houston, TX3:16:53 308607  910 Alchemy Racing Team
46558.38Donovan Caputo   Tucson, AZ3:18:26 296677  909 El Grupo Youth Cycling
47561.03Michael Henderson   Dolores, CO3:18:26 256727  929 Ciclistas del Rio
48563.68Julian Paiz   Santa Fe, NM3:20:31 307482  943 velo del norte
49566.33Jon Marsh   Lakewood, CO3:21:50 311244  935 Primal Racing p/b First Bank
50568.98Michael Pedersen   Albuquerque, NM3:23:20 235900  944 Olev Rapido/The Kickstand
51Donald Mercer   3:23:52  941 Zia Velo
52574.28Dennis Simpson   Grand Junction, CO3:25:45 294581  953 livetrainrace.com
53576.93Beau Savage   Durango3:31:58 273754  950 Durango Wheel Club
54579.58Paul Walton   Albuquerque, NM3:39:03 142661  959 Olev Rapido
55582.23Randy BOLES   Tempe, AZ3:47:30 304215  906 Bicycle Haus Racing
56Bradley Wilkinson   3:52:53  961 Zia Velo
57587.53Mark Ehrhart (3 - Cat5)   Albuquerque, NM3:53:13 308726  915 UNM Lobo Cycling
58Donald Wilson   3:59:47  962 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Manuel Salas   3:39:42  756 Crazy Cat Cyclery
2356.52Craig Magee   Castle Rock, CO3:39:42 309830  739 
3360.41Tyrel Harlan   Kingman, AZ3:39:42 296725  728 RideClean p/b PatentIT.com
4364.30Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA3:39:42 297697  744 All Sport-Team Swift
5368.19Thomas Jones   Albuquerque, NM3:39:42 101818  733 Nob Hill Velo
6372.08Stephen Quay   Boulder, CO3:39:42 258971  752 Team Hotel San Jose/Sanitas Sports
7375.97Aaron Bachik   Denver, CO3:39:42 296366  702 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
8379.86Michael Dessau   Boulder, CO3:39:42 266626  713 Chipotle Junior Development Team
9383.75Ethan Passant   Crested Butte, CO3:39:42 210124  747 Alpine Orthpaedics
10387.64Caleb Fuchs   Hico, TX3:39:42 291325  721 Jackal Pack
11391.53Daniel Folmar   Anchorage, AK3:39:42 78494  718 Kaladi-Subway Alaska
12395.42Robert Scott   Prescott Valley, AZ3:39:42 79942  759 Carlos O'Briens p/b Tribe
13399.31Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ3:39:42 229834  740 White Mountain Road Club
14403.20Cameron Gridley   Denver, CO3:39:42 306185  725 Primal p/b 1st Bank
15407.09Nathan King   Salt Lake City, UT3:39:42 317564  737 Church of the Big Ring p/b RealCyclist.com
16410.98Christian Schlabach   Silver City, NM3:39:42 282599  757 WMRC/ Landis
17414.87Joseph Petrowski   Littleton, CO3:39:42 200788  749 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
18418.76Elliot Anderson   Tucson, AZ3:39:42 259990  701 Tri-Sports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
19422.65Kevin Koch   Grandjunction, CO3:39:42 281921  736 The Bike Shop GJ
20426.54Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX3:39:42 233198  723 Crazy Cat Cyclery
21430.43David Rutledge   Las Cruces, NM3:39:42 63661  755 ZiaVelo Racing Club
22434.32David Ochs   Crested Butte, CO3:39:42 179668  746 Alpine Orthopaedics Cycling
23438.21Shawn Hall   Albuquerque, NM3:39:42 120730  726 Nob Hill Velo
24442.10Christopher White   Salt Lake City, UT3:39:42 175309  770 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
25445.99Hugh Brown   Richmond, VA3:45:20 279902  705 Chipotle Junior Development Team
26Randy Ellis   3:46:50  714 Primal Wear/ 1st Bank
27453.77Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX3:46:54 313466  704 787 Racing
28457.66Thomas Fad   Austin, TX3:46:54 304325  716 787 Racing
29461.55Jordan Sher   Denver, CO3:46:54 214172  761 Primal Wear/1st Bank
30465.44LeRoy Walters   Cable, WI3:48:33 299611  768 bicycle haus
31469.33Kempton Jackson   Silver City, NM3:48:39 317112  732 Gila Hike & Bike
32473.22Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ3:48:39 288591  715 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
33477.11Matt Caruso   Albuquerque, NM3:48:41 46502  707 Olev Rapido/Kickstand
34481.00Darien Newman   Tucson, AZ3:48:41 108052  745 Team Colleen
35484.89Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA3:50:05 59115  706 Ritte Racing / Ritte Van Vlaanderen
36488.78Zack Gould   Boulder, CO3:50:05 228241  724 Chipotle Junior Development Team
37492.67Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA3:52:31 269632  765 Ritte Racing
38496.56Thomas Cunico   Las Cruces, NM3:55:27 162136  709 ZiaVelo Racing Club
39500.45Nicholas Kempin   Crested Butte, CO3:55:27 18874  734 Alpine Orthopaedics
40504.34Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA3:55:30 261766  773 
41508.23Jim Hebert   Highlands Ranch, CO3:55:33 225718  729 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
42512.12David Ubinger   Chaparral, NM3:55:33 253918  767 Southwest X-Ray
43516.01Thomas Taylor   Fort Collins, CO3:55:36 179049  764 Echelon Energy
44519.90Michael Robinson   Crested Butte, CO3:55:46 251817  754 UNM Lobo Cycling
45523.79James Hemphill   Silver City, NM3:56:23 122007  730 Gila Hike & Bike
46527.68Eric Truman   Parker, CO3:59:10 225629  766 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
47531.57Randy Fuller   Louisville, CO3:59:13 299741  722 Twin Peaks Racing
48535.46Greg Foster   Albuquerque, NM4:02:35 217473  720 Fixed and Free
49539.35Nicholas Lemke   Albuquerque, NM4:02:35 202433  772 Cafe Giuseppe
50543.24Yannio Davila   Gillette, WY4:06:12 54184  711 team high plains
51547.13Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA4:06:19 219434  742 HPC/LIST
52551.02Brian Robinson   Silver City, NM4:06:32 30169  753 6's & 7's Racing
53554.91John (Tyler) Cutbirth   Austin, TX4:06:32 297642  710 Austin Bikes/Revenant
54Christian Fernandez   4:06:32  717 Crazy Cat Cyclery
55562.69Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM4:13:33 31738  758 Rio Grande Racing Team/Concrete Systems
56566.58Brandon Mitchell   Erie, CO4:14:50 78715  743 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
57570.47Mark Forsythe   Albuquerque, NM4:23:36 75907  719 SPORTS SYSTEM MOUNTAIN TOP CYCLING
58574.36Nathaniel Shay   Silver City, NM4:25:00 32358  760 
59578.25Rock Wamsley   Saint Louis, MO4:25:50 101330  769 The Hub Bicycle Co.
60582.14David Smith   St Louis, MO4:25:51 127932  762 The Hub Bicycle Company
61586.03James Davis   Chandler, AZ4:38:28 60564  712 summit velo
62589.92Chris Miller   Florissant, MO5:09:16 233745  771 Cannonball - Hub Racing

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1248.31Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA3:32.06 239743  646 Team Emu
2252.82Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR3:32.06 269098  660 Team Rio Grande
3257.33David Paquette   Decorah, IA3:32.09 264236  642 KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin
4261.84Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA3:32.09 256718  612 Landis - Trek
5266.35Sean McCarthy   Easthampton, MA3:32.09 278956  634 Nob Hill Velo
6270.86Curtis Doman   Draper, UT3:32.13 73704  611 Revolution Cafe Rio
7275.37Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN3:32.13 233166  654 Synergy
8279.88George Cyrus   Queen Creek, AZ3:32.13 324344  610 Bike Ranch
9284.39Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ3:32.13 220650  636 unattached
10288.90Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD3:32.13 220981  622 ABRT
11293.41Garrett Suydam   Denver, CO3:32.13 306027  651 Big Ring U-25
12297.92Stephen O'Mara   San Rafael, CA3:32.13 241392  640 Mike's Bikes
13Pablo Cruz   3:32.13  609 Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
14306.94Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ3:32.13 298685  647 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
15311.45Chris Smithwick   Erie, CO3:32.13 166167  649 Nob Hill Velo
16315.96Michael Allen   Fruita, CO3:32.13 122097  601 Team juwi solar/ First Solar
17320.47Rhys Rathbun   Monument, CO3:32.13 201819  644 Chipotle Junior Development Team
18324.98Brett Tack   Boulder, CO3:32.13 231719  652 Colorado Athletic Club
19329.49Jonathan Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA3:32.13 288624  623 Simple Green / Bike Relgion
20334.00Russell Harding   Boulder, CO3:32.13 170324  621 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
21338.51Fortunato Ferrara   Losalamos, NM3:32.13 294241  614 bike 'n sport racing
22343.02Jason Anderson   Aspen, CO3:32.13 259703  602 NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
23347.53Jeff Malnick   Monterey, CA3:32.13 260198  631 Echelon Cycle/Multisport Santa Rosa CA
24352.04Jon Moro   Boulder, CO3:32.13 172183  638 
25356.55Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT3:32.13 19955  629 FFKR/Sportsbase Online
26361.06Benny Breck   Santa Ynez, CA3:32.33 319608  604 Platinum performance
27365.57Jason King   Napa, CA3:33.09 211026  627 Echelon Racing Development
28370.08Christopher Case   Boulder, CO3:34:17 103284  605 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
29374.59Adam Zimmerman   Highlands Ranch, CO3:35:03 248373  662 BRC Real Estate
30379.10Michael Martin   Boulder, CO3:35:06 264766  632 Team juwi/First Solar
31383.61Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX3:35:07 237869  643 Chipotle Junior Development Team
32388.12Will Hanson   Draper, UT3:35:07 276490  620 Revolution Cafe Rio
33392.63William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ3:35:07 171794  659 Bicycle Haus Racing
34397.14Nate Llerandi   Lafayette, CO3:35:10 340838  630 Sonic Boom Racing
35401.65Darian Founds   Colorado Springs, CO3:35:10 177692  616 Southern Colorado Velo
36406.16joe waters   Ogden, UT3:35:13 267821  655 Canyon Bicycles
37410.67Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ3:36:35 260527  635 Trisports.com cycling/Eclipse racing
38415.18Charles Cassin   Denver, CO3:38:35 287030  606 BRC U-25
39419.69Michael Williams   Thousand Oaks, CA3:38:55 279253  657 Wonderful Pistachios
40424.20Brian Flaherty   Grand Junction, CO3:42:10 175171  615 Raleigh Bicycles
41428.71Grant Berry   Durango, CO3:44:20 148636  603 Zuke's Performance Pet Nutrition
42433.22Paul Friehauf   Grand Junction, CO3:44:51 76453  618 LiveTrainRace
43437.73Santiago Chavez   El Paso, TX3:44:58 158616  607 The Bicycle Company
44442.24Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il3:45:24 206188  613 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
45446.75Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX3:46:07 185731  658 Chipotle Junior Development Team
46451.26Gabriel Murray   Longmont, CO3:54:48 232282  639 BRC U-25
47455.77Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx3:54:48 237283  624 Racing for Riley/Alderfer Bergen Cycling
48460.28Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO3:54:48 241461  625 BRC Real Estate
49464.79Kit Recca   Golden, CO3:54:48 252699  645 Sonic Boom Racing
50469.30Kevin Kimbell   Pflugerville, TX3:54:48 301110  626 787 Racing
51Anthony Steenbergen   3:54:59  650 TOPGEAR p/b ROAD
52478.32Graham Gifford   Boulder, CO4:07:24 239783  619 Team Hotel San Jose
53482.83BRYCE YOUNG   North Ogden, UT4:10:49 274878  661 Canyon Bicycles
54487.34Garrett McAllister   Bend, OR4:35:01 278438  633 GrandStay Hotels
55491.85Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX4:35:01 274863  637 Chipotle Junior Development Team
DNSMatthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV 245236  648 Swami's Development Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1215.90Mauricio Prado   Las Vegas, NV3:34:25 28603  517 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
2221.17Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA3:36:25 47388  502 Yahoo! Cycling Team
3226.44Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT3:36:32 66592  524 Barry Lasko DDS/PaulTracy.com
4231.71Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ3:36:36 183486  526 GST Racing
5236.98Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ3:36:36 57369  464 o2 Modern Fitness
6242.25Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM3:36:36 32907  528 SportSystems Mountain Top Cycling
7247.52David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR3:36:36 183037  546 Salmon Cyclery
8252.79Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ3:36:36 205616  475 Southwest Hand
9258.06Travis Dixon   Albuquerque, NM3:36:36 74064  478 Cafe Giuseppe
10263.33Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA3:38:31 86797  494 echelon gran fondo/team z
11268.60Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM3:38:31 58759  471 NMVS/FACILITY BUILD NM
12273.87Brian Todeschini   Boulder, CO3:40:32 35683  538 Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
13279.14Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL3:40:49 47280  523 RideClean
14284.41Alan Zarembo   Los Angeles, CA3:40:49 269254  545 Ritte Racing
15289.68William Kellagher   Boulder, CO3:41:25 45530  501 Mix 1 Cycling Team
16294.95Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ3:41:25 1806  453 GST Racing
17300.22Nathan Franke (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ3:41:25 151972  485 Web-Op/Focus
18305.49Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ3:41:25 246607  479 Bicycle Haus Racing
19Dermot Kealey   3:41:30  500 Finchley racing team
20316.03Cale Reeder   Cameron Park, CA3:42:28 272237  512 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
21321.30David Beirne (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ3:42:31 170958  458 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
22326.57Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK3:42:31 199458  491 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
23331.84Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL3:42:54 199219  513 Scarlet Fire Racing
24337.11Dale Kneller   Durango, CO3:42:54 257034  504 Durango Wheel Club
25342.38Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ3:42:54 257201  465 Team WM/AZ Masters Racing
26347.65John Arnold (2 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA3:42:54 156539  455 
27352.92George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV3:42:59 99328  487 ABRT-Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
28Sean Hampton   3:43:06  492 Colo Bike Law
29363.46John Stadick   Santa Fe, NM3:44:10 154386  534 Colavita New Mexico-Dex
30368.73Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV3:45:00 10514  480 Barry Lasko DDS cycling
31374.00Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ3:45:02 46885  466 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
32379.27Luke Dale (2 - Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ3:45:02 252667  473 web-op / Focus
33384.54Joseph Prinzivalli   Albuquerque, NM3:45:04 28733  518 CAFE GIUSEPPE
34389.81David Kruger   Louisville, CO3:45:10 53629  505 Trek Bicycle Store Boulder
35395.08Joseph Tonon (3 - Cat3)   Marblehead, MA3:45:36 210267  539 Destination Cycling
36400.35Kelly Brown (3 - Cat2)   Midland, TX3:47:47 126012  467 TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
37405.62Barry Lee   Boulder, CO3:47:57 85255  510 Hotel San Jose-ACME
38410.89Doug Terrell   Phoenix, AZ3:51:47 47706  537 GST Racing
39416.16Jeff Lawler   Los Angeles, CA3:51:47 20538  509 Ritte Racing
40421.43Robert Evans (1 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ3:51:47 252668  482 Focus Racing
41Tony Routley   3:56:20  522 Team Whistler
42431.97Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ3:56:22 249644  531 Bicycle Haus Racing
43437.24Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM3:56:24 68799  454 Squadra Della Pista/EXCEL SPORTS
44442.51Kevin Willson   Carbondale, CO3:57:03 102260  543 woody creek tavern /hub of aspen
45447.78Brian Huggins   Parker, CO3:57:58 275490  496 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
46Robert Kantor   3:58:12  499 Colorado Bike Law
47458.32Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ3:58:12 273891  536 Team WM / Arizona Masters Racing
48463.59Michael Kulikowski   Silvercity, NM3:58:12 306944  506 
49468.86Alex Osborne (4 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA3:58:12 26855  514 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
50474.13Mark Franks   North Bend, WA3:58:12 183911  486 Excel Sports - Boulder
51479.40Ken Germond   Austin, TX3:58:12 254085  489 Austin Nationals Cycling
52484.67Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX3:58:12 17072  544 TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
53489.94Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV3:58:12 65992  552 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team/ Paul Tracy.com
54495.21Jon Black   Tucson, AZ3:58:12 154067  462 GST Racing
55500.48Antony Baca (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM4:01:09 277395  456 Sport Systems Cycling Club
56505.75Steven Slaughter   Grand Junction, CO4:01:12 180987  529 LiveTrainRace
57511.02Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX4:02:01 45045  457 Geri Atrix
58516.29Jimmie Vaughan (5 - Cat2)   Fredericksburg, TX4:02:01 203868  540 Bicycle-Heaven
59521.56Paul Marabito   Savage, MN4:06:16 209198  511 
60526.83Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI4:07:39 18395  498 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
61532.10Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ4:08:57 247766  495 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
62537.37Mark DePree   Albuquerque, NM4:09:17 82997  476 Sports Systems Cycling Club
63542.64Gilbert Ramirez   Austin, TX4:10:59 48817  520 Hotel San Jose- ACME
64547.91James Slauson   San Antonio, TX4:15:22 142783  530 Bicycle-Heaven
65553.18Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX4:15:22 12179  484 Bicycle Heaven
66558.45Mitch Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO4:21:23 193033  497 Hotel San Jose-ACME
67563.72Steve Birnbaum   Greenwood Village, CO4:27:14 52213  461 Mix 1
68Nels Guloien   4:27:14  490 Team Whistler
69574.26Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX4:32:53 66479  507 Violet Crown Sports Association
70Michele Smith   4:34:50  533 Smith's Construction Ltd
71584.80Chip Chilson   Aspen, CO5:01:24 50904  470 Litespeed-BMW/C.B.Builders
72590.07Franco Panveno (4 - Cat3)   5:24:18 93132  547 Albertos Sport Helen Park

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1132.07K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO3:10:16 164362  26 BISSELL Pro Cycling
2Anibal BORRAJO   3:10:20  43 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
3133.77Francisco Mancebo   Dahlonega, GA3:10:22 334418  11 Realcyclist.com Cycling Team
4134.62Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO3:10:24 194799  88 Chipotle Development Team
5135.47Alex Howes   Boulder, CO3:10:26 138150  84 Chipotle Development Team
6136.32Cole House (1 - Pro)   Oneida Wi3:10:26 183112  15 Realcyclist.com Cycling Team
7Michael FREIBERG   3:10:26  62 V australia Pro Cycling
8John WALKER   3:10:26  67 V australia Pro Cycling
9138.87Jason Donald (2 - Pro)   Brighton, CO3:10:26 200350  144 KBS-OptumHealth
10Roman VAN UDEN   3:10:26  78 Pure Black Racing
11140.57Benjamin Day   Boulder3:10:26 270977  91 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
12141.42Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY3:10:26 121621  41 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
13142.27Joshua Atkins (3 - Pro)   Austin, TX3:10:26 334890  52 Trek-LIVESTRONG
14Alejandro BORRAJO   3:10:26  42 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
15Luis AMARAN   3:10:26  48 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
16144.82Cesar Grajales (4 - Pro)   Longmont, CO3:10:26 175295  12 Realcyclist.com Cycling Team
17Chris BALDWIN   3:10:26  22 BISSELL Pro Cycling
18146.52Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO3:10:26 190900  33 Team Exergy
19147.37Andres Diaz Corrales (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID3:10:26 334670  31 Team Exergy
20Scott LYTTLE   3:10:26  76 Pure Black Racing
21Hayden BROOKS   3:10:26  61 V australia Pro Cycling
22149.92Michael Olheiser (2 - Cat1)   Huntsville, AL3:10:26 133375  174 Team juwi solar/First Solar
23150.77Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO3:10:26 193797  234 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
24151.62Jonathan Mumford (5 - Pro)   Sandy, UT3:10:26 25407  146 KBS-OptumHealth
25152.47Jacob Rathe   Portland, OR3:10:26 218686  87 Chipotle Development Team
26153.32George Bennett (6 - Pro)   Boulder, CO3:10:26 334898  51 Trek-LIVESTRONG
27154.17John Bennett (3 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA3:10:26 237917  112 California Giant/Specialized
28155.02Alfredo Cruz (7 - Pro)   San Ysidro, CA3:10:26 167682  83 Chipotle Development Team
29Lachlan MORTON   3:10:26  81 Chipotle Development Team
30156.72Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA3:10:26 23057  21 BISSELL Pro Cycling
31157.57Ryan Eastman   Santa Rosa, CA3:10:26 251921  54 Trek-LIVESTRONG
32158.42Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA3:10:26 259375  53 Trek-LIVESTRONG
33159.27Andrew Bajadali (8 - Pro)   Boulder, CO3:10:34 40956  148 KBS-OptumHealth
34160.12Robert Britton (9 - Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA3:10:34 305668  24 BISSELL Pro Cycling
35160.97Christopher Parrish (4 - Cat1)   Bend, OR3:10:36 220473  101 Hagens Berman LLP
36161.82Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA3:10:36 211475  92 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
37162.67James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI3:10:36 230799  96 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
38163.52Jacob Rytlewski (10 - Pro)   Brownsburg, IN3:10:36 133501  95 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
39164.37Sean Passage (5 - Cat1)   Bend, OR3:10:36 153756  232 Byrne Invent
40Darren ROLFE   3:10:36  65 V australia Pro Cycling
41166.07Julian Kyer   Boulder Co3:10:36 220448  145 KBS-OptumHealth
42166.92Osvaldo Olmos (6 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA3:10:36 172541  116 California Giant/Specialized
43167.77Dale Parker (11 - Pro)   Boulder, CO3:10:36 334896  57 Trek-LIVESTRONG
44168.62Daniel Bechtold (7 - Cat1)   Boise, ID3:10:36 286091  103 Hagens Berman LLP
45169.47Joshua Berry   Coeur D Alene, ID3:10:36 228474  13 Realcyclist.com Cycling Team
46170.32Andrew Guptill (12 - Pro)   Charlottesville, VA3:10:36 118740  47 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
47171.17Nathaniel English (8 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA3:10:36 258309  203 Yahoo! Cycling Team
48Andrei KRASILNIKAU   3:10:36  85 Chipotle Development Team
49Jeremy VENNELL   3:10:36  28 BISSELL Pro Cycling
50173.72Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA3:10:36 249743  118 California Giant/Specialized
51174.57Greg Krause   Littleton, CO3:10:36 255940  173 Team juwi solar/First Solar
52Glen CHADWICK   3:10:36  73 Pure Black Racing
53James MCCOY   3:10:36  77 Pure Black Racing
54Jay THOMSON   3:10:40  27 BISSELL Pro Cycling
55177.97Roman Kilun (13 - Pro)   Oakland, CA3:10:42 153790  93 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
56178.82coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL3:10:42 286536  122 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
57179.67Eric Wohlberg   San Jose, CA3:10:42 128575  147 KBS-OptumHealth
58180.52Paul Mach (14 - Pro)   Oakland, CA3:10:42 238694  25 BISSELL Pro Cycling
59181.37Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX3:10:42 205741  187 Team Rio Grande
60182.22Luis-Alejandro Zamudio   Chula Vista, CA3:10:42 204879  242 Herbalife LaGrange
61183.07James Wingert   San Diego, CA3:10:42 256481  208 Yahoo! Cycling Team
62183.92Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA3:10:42 136696  212 Team un-attached P/B Barberi
63184.77Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO3:10:42 160019  182 Team Rio Grande
64185.62Lang Reynolds (9 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:10:42 168449  105 Hagens Berman LLP
65186.47Christopher Hong (15 - Pro)   Columbus, OH3:10:42 239322  34 Team Exergy
66187.32Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO3:10:42 256803  104 Hagens Berman LLP
67188.17Stephen Leece (10 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA3:10:42 282569  228 NOW MS-Society
68Aliaksandr SINELNIKAU   3:10:42  236 Third Pillar
69189.87Logan Loader   Felton, CA3:10:42 198542  164 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
70190.72James Mattis   Mountain View, CA3:10:42 127344  115 California Giant/Specialized
71191.57Chad Haga (11 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO3:10:42 248479  183 Team Rio Grande
72192.42Kai Applequist (16 - Pro)   Boise, ID3:10:42 243374  32 Team Exergy
73Chris WINN   3:10:42  68 V australia Pro Cycling
74194.12Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA3:10:42 138681  82 Chipotle Development Team
75Josue GONZALEZ   3:10:42  224 La Jolla
76195.82Daniel Bowman (17 - Pro)   Durango, CO3:10:42 149353  141 KBS-OptumHealth
77196.67Christian Parrett (12 - Cat1)   Macon, GA3:10:42 220179  124 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
78Aaron KEMPS   3:10:42  63 V australia Pro Cycling
79Taylor GUNMAN   3:10:42  75 Pure Black Racing
80Daniel BARRY   3:10:42  72 Pure Black Racing
81Tim GUDSELL   3:10:42  74 Pure Black Racing
82200.92Philip Zajicek (13 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:10:42 90090  241 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
83Michael GRABINGER   3:10:42  163 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
84Taylor SHELDEN   3:10:42  66 V australia Pro Cycling
85203.47Anders Newbury (18 - Pro)   Fairfield, VT3:10:42 237769  86 Chipotle Development Team
86204.32Jared Gilyard (14 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ3:10:42 226665  161 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
87205.17Blair Berbert   Washington, DC3:10:42 203786  213 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
88206.02Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO3:10:42 178103  185 Team Rio Grande
89206.87Gabe Varela (15 - Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID3:10:42 249909  207 Yahoo! Cycling Team
90207.72Fredd Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL3:10:53 305523  123 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
91208.57David Glick (16 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:10:53 175967  162 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
92Rolando GONZALEZ   3:10:58  223 Colavita NM DEX
93Uriy URCHENKA   3:10:58  237 Third Pillar
94211.12Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ3:10:58 234254  151 Landis - Trek
95Shane BRALEY   3:10:58  121 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
96212.82Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC3:10:58 205722  97 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
97213.67Neil Coleman (19 - Pro)   Durango, CO3:10:58 292140  191 Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling
98214.52Benjamin Blaugrund   Boulder, CO3:10:58 313428  172 Team juwi solar/First Solar
99215.37Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL3:10:58 255870  238 GearLink Racing Inc.
100216.22Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA3:10:58 256955  114 California Giant/Specialized
101217.07Justin Laue   Austin, TX3:10:58 264982  245 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
102217.92Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO3:10:58 288007  181 Team Rio Grande
103218.77Ian Burnett   Durango, CO3:10:58 191725  14 Realcyclist.com Cycling Team
104219.62Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA3:10:58 247147  226 NOW-MS Society
105Jamey DRISCOLL   3:10:58  45 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
106221.32N/A   Tucson, AZ3:10:58 91005  193 Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling
107Logan HUTCHINGS   3:10:58  131 Hotel San Jose/ACME
108Andy BAKER   3:10:58  23 BISSELL Pro Cycling
109223.87Austin Allison (17 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO3:10:58 224219  211 Horizon Organic/Panache Elite Cycling
110224.72John Phillips (18 - Cat1)   Edwards, CO3:10:58 128667  186 Team Rio Grande
111225.57Sam Johnson (20 - Pro)   Boise, ID3:10:58 208321  35 Team Exergy
112226.42Drew Miller   Flagstaff, AZ3:10:58 52030  154 Landis - Trek
113227.27Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA3:10:58 191302  206 Yahoo! Cycling Team
114228.12Karl Evans (19 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:10:58 324860  221 
115228.97Thomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA3:11:08 243091  152 Landis - Trek
116229.82Evan Hyde (21 - Pro)   Park City, UT3:11:08 221976  16 Realcyclist.com Cycling Team
117230.67Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA3:11:13 170859  233 Marc Pro - Strava
118231.52Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO3:11:16 143903  188 Team Rio Grande
119232.37Carter Jones   Boulder, CO3:11:29 222644  55 Trek-LIVESTRONG
120233.22Luca Ortolani (20 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA3:11:36 207747  231 
121234.07Fernando Antogna (22 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ3:11:51 334074  44 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
122234.92Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO3:12:12 60077  143 KBS-OptumHealth
123235.77Thomas Rabou (23 - Pro)   Watkinsville, GA3:12:20 306234  18 Realcyclist.com Cycling Team
124236.62Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA3:12:22 147512  94 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
125Michael NORTHEY   3:13:58  71 Pure Black Racing
126Marsh COOPER   3:14:00  142 KBS-OptumHealth
127239.17Christopher Uberti (21 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC3:15:30 238311  156 Landis - Trek
128240.02Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ3:15:30 93359  155 Landis - Trek
129240.87Michael Mathis (22 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:15:39 200845  165 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
130241.72Joseph Lewis (24 - Pro)   Boulder, CO3:15:47 334892  56 Trek-LIVESTRONG
131242.57Michael Vink (25 - Pro)   Boulder, CO3:15:53 334894  58 Trek-LIVESTRONG
132243.42Quinn Keogh (26 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ3:20:59 254092  36 Team Exergy
133244.27Victor Riquelme (27 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ3:20:59 282338  194 Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling
134Chris HILLIER   3:21:09  184 Team Rio Grande
135Tommy NANKERVIS   3:23:11  17 Realcyclist.com Cycling Team
136246.82Thomas Faiers (28 - Pro)   Rocklin, CA3:23:11 337442  192 Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling
137Scott LAW   3:23:43  64 V australia Pro Cycling
138248.52Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA3:31:37 6109  217 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
139Thomas HUBBARD   3:34:25  227 NOW-MS Society
140250.22Tom Zirbel (23 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:34:25 209308  135 Hotel San Jose/ACME
141251.07Shane Buysse (24 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA3:40:26 271231  202 Yahoo! Cycling Team
142251.92Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT3:40:26 198136  102 Hagens Berman LLP
143252.77Ben Damhoff (25 - Cat1)   Morrison, IL3:49:54 133889  244 University of Wisconsin-Platteville
144253.62Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (26 - Cat1)   Sonoma, CA3:51:17 274643  195 Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling
145254.47David Reid (27 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ3:51:56 60513  157 Landis - Trek

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.22Dana Shinn   Durango, CO3:17:11 333302  582 Colavita NM DEX
2423.18Stacey Nenninger   Albuquerque, NM3:17:14 275180  577 Sport Systems Cycling Club
3429.14Tracey Perez   Phoenix, AZ3:17:21 299436  580 Missing Link Coaching System/Specialized
4435.10Jennifer Barbour   Denver, CO3:17:25 348708  563 GS Boulder Racing Team
5441.06Karen Ortiz   Rio Rancho, NM3:17:27 178347  579 NM Spokettes Racing Team
6Cindy Cragg   3:17:33  567 RMRC/Turin
7Rachel Mahoney   3:18:05  575 Colorado Bike Law
8458.94Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA3:19:24 274438  574 Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
9464.90Susan Adamkovics   Arvada, CO3:19:25 289560  561 Primal/Treads
10470.86Kimberly Tom   San Diego, CA3:19:26 291973  584 Team Dude Girl/Colnago p/b IE Bikes
11476.82Jennifer Robinson   Albuquerque, NM3:19:26 309984  581 Sports Systems MountainTop Cycling
12482.78Lisa Broidy   Albuquerque, NM3:19:26 91887  564 Sport Systems Cycling Club
13488.74Terry Moore   Albuquerque, NM3:19:30 337862  576 Zia Velo Racing Club
14494.70Sarah Lough   Albuquerque, NM3:19:30 276590  573 Sports Systems Cycling Club
15500.66Rebecca Balboni (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO3:27:13 345588  562 Durango Wheel Club
16506.62valerie valle   Albuquerque, NM3:27:13 256608  586 NM Spokettes Racing Team
17512.58Kimberly Gialdini   Downers Grove, IL3:27:22 289833  571 Pact-DISH Network Cycling Team
18518.54Jennifer Kumbier (2 - Cat4)   Niwot, CO3:29:34 347120  572 Tribella Race Team
19524.50Jill Langendorf   Albuquerque, NM3:30:38 292112  589 Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling
20530.46Jill Janov   Albuquerque, NM3:33:53 117385  588 NM Spokettes Racing
21536.42Nora Olson   Boulder, CO3:33:58 254114  578 Primal/Treads
22542.38Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA3:38:20 273151  570 Team Dude Girl p/b I.E. Bikes
23548.34Martha Stedman   Tucson, AZ3:38:20 48605  583 SWHCT
24554.30Kaelin Westbrook (3 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV3:41:09 305717  587 
25560.26Kelly Fitzpatrick   Albuquerque, NM3:43:12 331090  569 Club Team
26566.22Kerry Trautwein (4 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM3:52:36 305976  585 Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
27572.18Joanna Eckstein   Albuquerque, NM3:52:36 305676  568 SS Mountaintop Cycling
28578.14Karen Hess (5 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA3:56:38 348674  590 
29584.10Glenda Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA3:56:38 225442  566 Fat Frogs Racing
30590.06Lizzy Caputo   Tucson, AZ4:08:35 305597  565 El Grupo Youth Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather LOGAN-SPRENGER   3:46:08  334 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
2Kristen LASASSO   3:46:35  353 Primal/MapMyRide
3163.53Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA3:46:37 289582  318 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
4166.56Rachel Warner   Anna, TX3:47:38 200801  347 Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized
5Modesta VZESNIAUSKAITE   3:47:43  336 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
6Patuzzo ELEONORA   3:47:47  302 Diadora-Pasta Zara Team
7Clara HUGHES   3:47:48  383 Pactimo Cycling Team
8178.68Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA3:47:48 190817  332 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
9181.71Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA3:47:49 255006  333 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
10184.74Flavia Oliveira   Livermore, CA3:47:49 224767  384 Pactimo Cycling Team
11187.77Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT3:47:49 201539  354 Primal/MapMyRide
12Mara ABBOTT   3:47:54  301 Diadora-Pasta Zara Team
13Veronique LABONTE   3:47:54  363 Team Juvederm-Specialized
14196.86Kasey Clark   Lafayette, CO3:47:54 219698  351 Primal/MapMyRide
15Lex ALBRECHT   3:47:54  361 Team Juvederm-Specialized
16Denise RAMSDEN   3:47:54  365 Team Juvederm-Specialized
17205.95Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO3:47:54 143575  321 Team TIBCO/To the Top
18208.98Rhae-Christie Shaw   Seattle, WA3:48:00 184543  397 CycleU
19212.01Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC3:48:00 103456  316 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
20215.04Anna Sanders (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ3:48:00 279796  374 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
21218.07Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA3:48:00 232172  313 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
22Emily KACHOREK   3:48:00  356 Primal/MapMyRide
23224.13Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA3:48:00 223809  346 Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized
24227.16Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA3:48:00 266806  315 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
25230.19Ashley Koch   Scottsdale, AZ3:48:05 287717  372 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
26Serena SHERIDAN   3:48:05  322 Team TIBCO/To the Top
27236.25Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA3:48:14 207432  314 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
28Stephanie Skoreyko   3:48:17  402 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
29242.31Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA3:48:17 266674  342 Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized
30Jessica PHILLIPS   3:48:17  396 Team Ajax tavern
31248.37Melanie Colavito   Flagstaff, AZ3:48:17 196731  345 Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized
32Anne GUZMAN   3:48:17  362 Team Juvederm-Specialized
33254.43Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO3:48:17 121552  352 Primal/MapMyRide
34257.46Anna McLoon   Medford, MA3:48:17 258368  344 Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized
35260.49Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ3:48:23 276369  317 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
36Rachel NEYLAN   3:48:23  304 Diadora-Pasta Zara Team
37266.55Carlee Taylor   Pescadero, CA3:48:26 334432  324 Team TIBCO/To the Top
38269.58Angela des Cognets   Golden, CO3:48:28 182154  355 Primal/MapMyRide
39272.61Mary Zider   Barre, VT3:48:35 212025  366 Team Juvederm-Specialized
40275.64Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID3:48:37 247577  312 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
41278.67Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa3:48:53 234148  341 Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized
42281.70Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL3:48:59 193955  335 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
43Claudia HAUSLER   3:49:29  303 Diadora-Pasta Zara Team
44Moriah MACGREGOR   3:50:19  364 Team Juvederm-Specialized
45290.79Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO3:53:02 295070  371 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
46Amber PIERCE   3:53:02  305 Diadora-Pasta Zara Team
47296.85Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA3:56:45 218863  382 Pactimo Cycling Team
48299.88Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL3:56:45 298018  391 Athletes by Design
49302.91Judy Jenkins (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ4:09:31 263876  343 Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized
50305.94Tanya Bettis   Albuquerque, NM4:09:31 279739  392 MountainTop Cycling Sport Systems
51308.97Andrea Koenig   Denver, CO4:09:31 348758  407 Big Ring Cycles
52312.00Miriam Hill (3 - Cat2)   Santa Fe, NM4:09:31 125670  401 Gila Hike & Bike
53315.03Alexandra Graebe (4 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ4:09:31 305559  403 Team Cycles Brixton

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee