Race Results for
Folsom Cyclebration
Folsom, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 gabriel morford   San Francisco, CA 333062  828 
2 Greg Cook   El Dorado Hills, CA 287558  803 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Craig Dolley   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073  804 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Michael LaFrenais (1 - Cat5)   Roseville, CA 227848  825 Rio Strada Racing
5 Brian Acord   Sacramento, CA 334602  800 Folsom Bike
6 Lance Loveday   Auburn, CA 305459  806 Victory Velo
7 Charles McCabe   Novato, CA 357059  848 
8 Paul Kempler   Reno, NV 330048  805 Audi
9 Jason Neu   Los Gatos, CA 305688  829 SJBC
10 Oliver Ryan   Sausalito, CA 304360  809 R4R-Make A Wish
11 Todd Allington   Auburn, CA 295903  801 Victory Velo/Pro Active Personal Training
12 Kenneth Curtis   Sparks, NV 302356  819 
13 Tom Dillard     849 
14 RON FALLON   Folsom, CA 333716  822 
15 Aaron Lombardi   Elk Grove, CA 258261  846 Rio Strada Racing
16 Lee SEALE   Sacramento, CA 365694  830 
17 Jeff Dale   Cameron Park, CA 333472  820 Team Revolutions
18 Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA 58416  852 
19 Lane Swall   Spanish Springs, NV 290961  812 Audi Cycling Team
20 Brandon Tyler   Sanmateo, CA 298307  813 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
21 Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA 132927  853 
22 Matthew Poland     851 
23 Jason Walter (2 - Cat5)   El Dorado Hills, CA 342362  854 
24 Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA 336936  811 SJBC
25 Bryan BEARDSLEY     817 
26 John Facundo   Sacramento, CA 219033  855 
27 Unknown UNKNOWN RIDER     847 
28 Darron Sturgeon   Reno, NV 286787  810 Taleo Racing
29 AdamVanMinh Martin   Antioch, CA 57185  807 Tri Valley Velo
30 Rafael Neiman   Loomis, CA 270869  808 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
31 Jeff Mittner   Folsom, CA 286671  827 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
32 David Simon   Sparks, NV 143858  816 
33 James Elder   Carmaichael, CA 271765  821 Rio Strada Racing
34 Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA 290926  831 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA 212968  904 Bicycle Planet / AMLLP
2 Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA 268821  942 Body Concepts
3 Kevin Miller   Granite Bay, CA 307115  917 Victory Velo
4 Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA 218958  907 ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse Wines
5 Chris Menicou   Fremont, CA 314296  915 Team Fremont FFBC
6 Chuck Spiteri   San Mateo, CA 292488  951 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
7 Alan Roberts   San Rafael, CA 282684  920 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
8 Derrick Gray   San Carlos, CA 158158  906 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
9 Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA 109383  966 
10 Brian Pantiga   Folsom, CA 61633  918 Bicycle Planet
11 Timothy Spillane   Roseville, CA 110134  922 Rio Strada Racing
12 Charles McCabe   Novato, CA 357059  965 
13 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA 293126  921 Davis Bike Club
14 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814  947 Taleo Racing
15 Troy Underwood   Rancho Cordova, CA 238691  967 
16 Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA 236460  919 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
17 Greg Fales   Orangevale, CA 275788  940 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 Chris Morris   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  945 Team Revolutions
19 Richard McElman   Carmichael, CA 126628  969 
20 Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA 296818  968 
21 Gregg SANDERS   Granite Bay, CA 367400  948 
22 John Chappell   Auburn, CA 297614  903 
23 Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA 90079  941 Body Concepts
24 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100  908 Colavita Racing-Norcal
25 Kwang Kim   Fair Oaks, CA 236974  911 Team City
26 Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA 207662  901 SJBC
27 Marc Gomes   Monterey, CA 55241  944 Velo Club Monterey
28 Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA 273343  913 Bicycle Planet
29 David Bryant   Gardnerville, NV 303973  936 Body Concepts
30 Spence Gerber   Folsom, CA 221812  943 Bicycle Planet
31 David Mehl   El Dorado Hills, CA 290396  914 Team Kinetic Cycles
32 Russell Fowler (1 - Cat5)   Oroville, CA 255280  930 Chico Corsa
33 Philip Weintraub   Chico, CA 61122  952 Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada
34 Felix Jaramillo   Placerville, CA 310941  910 Body Concepts
35 Jeff Holden (2 - Cat5)   Folsom, CA 317734  909 Independent
36 STUART SCHULTZ   Modesto, CA 303832  949 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
37 Peter Meyer   Mount Aukum, CA 219925  916 Bicycle Planet
38 Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA 195560  928 Wells Fargo Racing Team
39 James Elder   Carmaichael, CA 271765  939 Rio Strada Racing
40 Jack Arney   Lincoln, CA 301427  900 Folsom Bike
41 Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA 252241  924 Taleo Racing
42 Steve Loebach   Orangevale, CA 254066  912 

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Pasco     738 
2 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961  709 Team Clover
3 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496  711 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
4 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  705 Edge
5 Max Mack   Sacramento, CA 45629  735 Bicycles Plus
6 Marty Cunningham   Sacrament Ca 8359  703 Fred Lewis Construction
7 Kenny Lane   Citrus Heights, CA 274485  739 
8 Andre Tenthorey   Granite Bay, CA 76561  716 Sacramento Golden Wheelman
9 Carlos Casillas   Davis, CA 47024  701 Davis Bike Club
10 Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA 226525  707 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
11 Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674  710 Rocknasium
12 Peter Krogh   Nevada City, CA 177339  724 SHO-AIR/ SERT
13 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311  743 
14 Greg Rodrigues   San Francisco, CA 297955  713 Fusion
15 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  717 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16 Kerry Stockwell   Folsom, CA 34228  715 Rio Strada
17 Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA 13594  704 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 Davitt Cunningham (1 - Cat2)   Rocklin, CA 46641  721 Durango Wheel Club
19 Randy Floyd     670 
20 Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA 86651  708 Rocknasium
21 John Hancock   Sacramento, CA 195844  706 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
22 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102  702 Morgan Stanley/Smith Barney/Specialized
23 Vincent Gee (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 13001  732 
24 J Clifford   Roseville, CA 232661  720 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25 Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345  723 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
26 Tony Reid (1 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 29458  733 
27 Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  726 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
28 Jeff Scharmacher (2 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 47581  730 Rio Strada Racing
29 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA 260329  728 Davis Bike Club
30 Dave Montgomery     742 
31 Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  714 Rocknasium
32 John Schapp     669 
33 Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA 244782  700 Davis Bike Club Race Team
34 Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881  727 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
35 Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA 53377  725 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
36 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  740 

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nelson Frink (1 - Cat4)   Sutter, CA 268821  663 Body Concepts
2 Larry Knaus (1 - Cat3)   Santa Clara, CA 48681  666 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Randy Floyd     670 
4 Michael Lynch (2 - Cat4)   Ripon, CA 180322  652 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
5 Bruce Coffey   Newman, CA 271696  662 SJBC
6 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA 254360  650 VOS Racing
7 Steve Grube   Sacramento, CA 51158  665 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8 Ernest Gallardo   Soledad Ca. 12682  664 Vos Racing
9 Bradley Thomas   El Macero, CA 300596  656 Team Mason Thomas
10 Kevin McSpadden   Woodland, CA 23838  653 Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Frederick Proudman   Foley, AL 46135  655 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA 61440  107 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
2 Chris Espy   Sacramento, CA 61649  106 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
3 Diego Garavito   Charlotte, NC 172738  581 
4 David Nasca   Roseville, CA 41192  117 Folsom Bike
5 Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  119 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
6 Dave Kause   Sacramento, CA 175157  571 
7 Daniel Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386  109 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
8 John Armer   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144  113 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046  104 Bay Bikes/Specialized
10 Richard Tabuso     580 
11 Patrick McClug     574 
12 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA 273912  103 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
13 Robert Winder (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 220285  121 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
14 Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA 90802  101 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
15 Menko Johnson (1 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 18004  108 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
16 Alex Smith (2 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 33022  120 Team Clover
17 Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA 256153  575 
18 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809  116 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19 Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA 255669  115 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20 Andrew Lancashire (3 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 218734  577 
21 John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA 83306  114 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
22 Clark Natwick   San Mateo, CA 25743  110 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
23 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297  112 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
24 Peter Brown     578 
25 Robert Pasco     572 
26 Stephen Synhorst   Sacramento, CA 234097  573 
27 Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA 53377  118 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
28 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844  105 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Kessler   Pollock Pines, CA 178806  543 
2 Aaron Patterson   San Jose, CA 334718  512 SJBC
3 Vincent Hoffart   Rocklin, CA 327712  508 
4 Peter MAZUR     525 
5 Chris Crichton   San Francisco, CA 353184  503 Fusion Sport
6 Eugene Stevenson   Sacramento, CA 288526  540 
7 Steve McClelland     541 
8 Andrew Berg   Sacramento, CA 351724  500 
9 Scott Faser   Roseville, CA 334198  506 NorCal Hub Racing
10 LANCE BARTCZAK   Cool, CA 353518  520 
11 Barry Elting   Oakdale, CA 304311  505 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
12 Jacob Breidenbach   Losangeles, CA 301639  501 
13 Ryan Schiller   Fair Oaks, CA 338572  514 
14 Tyler JANKE   Folsom, CA 57315  510 
15 Troy Soares   Auburn, CA 129658  529 Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training
16 Paul Ludden   Sacramento, CA 352040  524 
17 Derek Ramsey   Elk Grove, CA 231175  527 NorCal Hub Racing
18 Matt Poland   El Dorado Hills, CA 296924  526 Team Revolutions
19 Anthony Pelosi   Folsom, CA 223582  513 Team Kinetic Cycles / GBI
20 michael VANHUNNIK   Citrus Heights, CA 368128  532 
21 Brad Smith   Roseville, CA 343176  528 
22 Daniel Green   Oroville, CA 356192  523 
23 Jeffrey Clause   San Jose, CA 356102  522 
24 troy ATTWELL   El Dorado Hills, CA 367552  519 
25 Richard Nagel   Vacaville, CA 345938  511 Grass Roots Racing
26 ian coberly   Lodi, CA 322092  502 micheal david winery
27 Pete Hagens   Shingle Springs, CA 353578  507 Bicycle Planet
28 Jason Stumbo   Citrus Heights, CA 211997  530 PAA
29 Michael Burckhard   Fair Oaks, CA 366282  521 
30 Dewayne CUDNEY   Sacramento, CA 304062  504 
31 Rodrigio Baltazar     542 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Kenton   Oakland, CA 307426  430 Tieni Duro
2 adam thatcher   Chico, CA 311983  420 Chico Corsa
3 David Carlson   Sacramento, CA 286490  450 Davis Bike Club Racing Team
4 Michael Larson   Truckee, CA 234067  449 
5 Nick McGowan   Rohnert Park, CA 303653  414 Red Peloton
6 Corey Duren   Chico, CA 320490  408 Chico Corsa
7 Nathanael Dunn   Fair Oaks, CA 290357  405 Rio Strada Racing
8 Remy CantoAdams   San Luis Obispo, CA 299528  401 All Sport - Team Swift
9 Sean Gilson   Sacramento, CA 321722  448 Sacramento Golden Wheelman
10 Donald Pattalock   Reno, NV 333470  416 
11 Russ Forthuber   Santa Cruz, CA 196881  406 Taleo Racing
12 Adam OCamb   Orinda Ca 297136  435 Tieni Duro
13 Don Chapin   Salinas, CA 348760  404 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
14 Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905  407 Colavita NorCal
15 Frank Ravizza   Brentwood, CA 309418  417 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
16 Bryan Duke   Salinas, CA 287487  428 VOS / Cycles Gladiator
17 Matthew Leary   Seattle, WA 311391  411 Unattached
18 James Allen   Danville, CA 287305  447 Webcor/Alto Velo
19 John Collins   Folsom, CA 231774  424 Team Revolutions
20 Timothy Mualchin   Vacaville, CA 197634  433 NA
21 Gabe Multer   Santa Cruz, CA 331142  415 Spokesman Bicycles
22 Daniel Lebson   Folsom, CA 295237  412 Rio Strada Racing
23 Patrick Cashell   Reno, NV 305317  403 
24 Mark Valentino   El Dorado Hills, CA 112974  421 Folsom Bike
25 Michael White   Folsom, CA 299962  422 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26 Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA 290926  440 Davis Bike Club Race Team
27 Troy Strickland   San Ramon 279824  438 SJBC
28 Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA 266310  436 Webcor/AltoVelo
29 James Coudright   Vacaville Ca 310351  425 Precision Stone Racing
30 Matthew Dizon   Hercules, CA 336992  426 UCLA Cycling
31 Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA 271049  419 Team Roaring Mouse
32 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  400 
33 Derek Novaes   West Sacramento, CA 274484  402 
34 Giles Douglas   Mountain View, CA 302576  427 Webcor/Alto Velo
35 Jeff Stein   Weimar, CA 295435  418 Victory Velo
36 STUART SCHULTZ   Modesto, CA 303832  437 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
37 Chad Richards   Antelope, CA 305850  410 
38 Freddie Liversidge   Los Gatos, CA 335566  431 UC Santa Cruz
39 Josh Keel   Morgan Hill, CA 194966  409 Rio Strada Racing
40 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  429 Rio Strada Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 dan BOYLE   Santarosa, CA 307878  303 Red Peloton
2 Kevin Tufts   Cameron Park, CA 243434  330 bicycle planet
3 Jeff Watson   Elk Grove, CA 293136  358 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA 295719  309 Red Peloton
5 Patrick Thomas   Aptos, CA 294849  365 Bicycles Plus
6 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA 248052  305 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Robby Liebherr   Reno, NV 237449  315 Reno Wheelmen
8 Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  306 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
9 Bernard Stonas     363 
10 John Novikoff   Rocklin, CA 239990  320 Bicycle Planet
11 Gordon Olson   Reno, NV 105151  321 Reno Wheelmen
12 John Armer   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144  362 
13 Joseph Ison   San Francisco, CA 302419  312 Metromint Cycling
14 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  340 DJs Excavation/Delta Velo
15 Jeffrey Pettis   Riverside, CA 311467  323 Citrus Valley Velo
16 Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA 288483  346 Team Mike's Bikes
17 Morgan Mahanke   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577  350 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 Scott Witthoff   San Francisco, CA 114899  332 Fusion Sport
19 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA 271499  319 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
20 Tucker Eurman   Goleta, CA 301465  307 Santa Barbara Chicken Ranch
21 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA 286893  334 Taleo Racing
22 Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  313 Spokesman
23 Chad MacDonald   Pleasant Hill, CA 170454  349 
24 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA 195443  326 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
25 Chris Parod   Mather, CA 270992  322 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26 Gus Platis   W Sacramento, CA 40616  324 Team City
27 Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596  333 Sterling Sports Group
28 Mark Slavonia   San Francisco, CA 49355  329 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
29 Jason Berens   Vacaville, CA 296265  301 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
30 Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA 81992  353 Rio Strada Racing
31 Roger Hogan   Fresno, CA 285192  311 Unattached
32 Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA 219316  310 metromint cycling
33 Evan Rudd   San Luis Obispo, CA 207748  325 Art's Cyclery
34 Marco Carvajal   San Francisco, CA 305357  366 
35 Brandon BORTH   Lockeford, CA 235761  302 L'Ecole No. 41
36 Jay Ferguson   Sausalito, CA 74292  343 Colavita Racing Inc.
37 Max Foorman   Folsom, CA 152445  344 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
38 Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139  317 Metromint Cycling
39 Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA 255669  345 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
40 Nick Kersmarki   Santa Rosa, CA 226913  347 Red Peloton
41 Kenneth Mejica   San Francisco, CA 254913  316 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
42 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311  364 
43 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA 259534  308 Team Becher+
44 Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA 255460  314 Whole Athlete/Specialized
45 Jeff Dillon   Folsom, CA 9524  342 Bicycle Planet
46 Daniel Velasco   San Francisco, CA 332966  331 
47 Justin Leopold   Independence, MO 299868  367 
48 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809  351 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
49 Chris Dawson   Sacramento, CA 224241  341 Rio Strada Racing
50 Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA 311816  327 
51 Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA 202161  335 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
52 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA 248096  328 Bicycle Planet
53 Marcel Appelman   Orange, CA 293642  300 Dolce Vita Cycling
54 Stephen Synhorst   Sacramento, CA 234097  360 
55 Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881  356 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
56 Matt Tufts   Placerville, CA 240212  357 Bicycle Planet
57 Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA 258824  352 Bicycle Planet
58 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA 260329  359 Davis Bike Club
59 Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  355 Kinetic Cycles/GBI

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Hutcheson (1 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686  548 Bicycles Plus
2 Rand Miller (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 182990  25 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Jonathan Teeter   Guerneville, CA 291414  22 Echelon Racing Development
4 Robert Scheffler   Alamo, CA 239048  19 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
5 coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL 286536  Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
6 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055  15 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
7 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA 243988  NOW-MS Society
8 Christopher Dudley   Reno, NV 285988  Team Clif Bar Cycling
9 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA 269476  Fremont Bank Cycling Team
10 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA 270965  20 SJBC
11 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA 163046  Metromint Cycling
12 fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA 304367  21 chica sexy
13 Peter Graf (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 218511  Fremont Bank Cycling Team
14 Justin Rossi   Reno, NV 298550  18 Marc Pro - Strava
15 Bryan Larsen (3 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA 195204  10 ARB4U Elite Team
16 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA 271541  14 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
17 Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858  11 Red Peloton
18 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  Michael David Winery Cycling Team
19 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194  549 
20 John Bergmann (4 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  Team Clif Bar
21 Mark Fairman (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 270120  Metromint Cycling
22 Joe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA 306664  586 
23 Rich Steele     583 
24 John Wilk (5 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 199951  23 Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Nathanial Christen     547 
26 Robert Meyer (3 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 255751  13 Metromint Cycling
27 Anthony Ferretti   Oroville, CA 283185  27 Chico Corsa
28 Stephen MULL   Seattle, WA 86831  35 
29 Dave Kause   Sacramento, CA 175157  571 
30 Patrick Zahn   Penngrove, CA 142750  24 Red Peloton
31 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925  16 Team Specialized Racing Masters
32 Matthew Valencia (4 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576  31 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
33 Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT 43613  589 
34 Ryan MacDonald (5 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 160274  29 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
35 Michael Jacques (6 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022  28 Team Clif Bar
36 Mark Marquez   Martinez, CA 288881  12 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
37 Adam Ross   Folsom, CA 167796  17 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
38 Matthew Obregon (7 - Cat1)   Folsom, CA 232613  546 
39 Nick Schaffner (6 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296  587 
40 Jack Maddux (7 - Cat2)   Fresno 296879  30 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
41 Brandon Trafton (8 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 240033  591 
42 Alexander Blease (8 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 195515  545 

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA 254251  603 Sycomp Racing
2 Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914  600 Metromint Cycling
3 Madeline Finch   Sacramento, CA 127715  606 
4 Karen Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 315886  604 Team Revolutions

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  206 Webcor/AltoVelo
2 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA 273081  218 HDR p/b Lomdardi Sports
3 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC 257356  220 
4 Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA 297368  209 RED Racing
5 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607  210 Metromint Cycling
6 Shannon Bhatia   San Jose, CA 306273  222 
7 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA 203722  215 Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  216 Metromint Cycling
9 Colene Crowley   Carmichael, CA 129693  200 Rio Strada
10 Korina Huizar   Roseville, CA 332152  203 Metromint Cycling
11 Jennifer Kalich   Aromas 297754  204 Cal Giant Cycling Team
12 Marley Smith   Roseville, CA 276961  217 Touchstone Climbing
13 Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA 262113  208 Los Gatos
14 Nina Strika   Windsor, CA 81903  211 Red Peloton
15 Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA 250365  212 Touchstone Climbing
16 Terri Mahannah (1 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 333450  205 Tri Valley Velo
17 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA 266244  202 Los Gatos
18 Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA 292733  207 Metromint Cycling
19 Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA 275624  221 
20 Cristina Hughes   Zephyr Cove, NV 325664  214 
21 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874  213 Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maryann Schrupp   Reno, NV 288460  557 Team Tibco II
2 Heidi Littenberg   Reno, NV 286191  553 Lost River Cycling
3 Melissa Paris   Oceanside, CA 348796  608 
4 Adrienne Belliveau   East Palo Alto, CA 303420  550 Team Roaring Mouse
5 Kathryn Styer   San Francisco, CA 309920  610 Early Bird Women's Development
6 Erin Andreatta   New York, NY 336602  611 
7 Lauren Rignel   Santa Rosa, CA 332142  556 Red Peloton
8 Sky Pro     609 
9 Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA 310825  559 Team TIBCO II
10 Caty Cosentino     607 
11 Lalena Daigneault   San Luis Obispo, CA 356657  565 Rio Strada
12 Stephanie Buckner   West Sacramento, CA 337666  564 Red Peloton
13 Fiona Winder   Lafayette, CA 308071  569 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
14 Kelli Badillo   Santa Rosa, CA 332182  561 Red Peloton
15 Anette Niewald   Santa Rosa, CA 344340  568 Red Peloton
16 Kelly Thomas   Winters, CA 307981  558 Team Mason Thomas
17 Karen Hutchins   Folsom, CA 308852  567 Team Revolutions
18 Heather McDonald   San Francisco, CA 307890  555 Metromint Cycling
19 Jennifer Kruger   Rohnert Park, CA 339128  552 Red Peloton
20 Kelly Mason   San Francisco, CA 329776  554 Dolce Vita Cycling
21 Shannon Mitchell   Santa Rosa, CA 307520  562 Red Peloton
22 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA 237600  570 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
23 Jennifer Douglas   Granite Bay, CA 359132  566 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee