Race Results for
West Branch Classic
West Branch, MI
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben McMurray   Petoskey, MI1:51:44.66 351628  168 ROAD WEASEL RACING
2 Joe Thomas   Portage, MI1:52:24.93 353598  178 CMS
3 Rick Trudo   Freeland, MI1:53:11.88 339868  179 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS
4 John Leach   Traverse City, MI1:53:14.43 337826  165 HAGERTY CYCLING
5 Ryan Wolff   Spring Lake, MI1:53:15.29 337458  181 West Michigan Coast Riders
6 Wes Sovis   Interlochen, MI1:53:15.94 337816  176 HAGERTY CYCLING
7 Christopher Roper   Novi, MI1:53:16.68 315764  172 RACING GREYHOUNDS
8 Scott Baumann   Grand Rapids, MI1:53:17.80 322512  150 RAPID WHEELMEN
9 Eric Malzahn   Royal Oak, MI1:53:25.71 210651  167 TEAM GIANT - MICHIGAN
10 Ben Doctor   Ada, MI1:53:26.97 349192  156 RAPID WHEELMEN
11 Zachary Konett   Eastlansing, MI1:53:29.66 310209  163 Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
12 Kent McNeil   Ada, MI1:53:32.28 391111  169 
14 Martin Burk   Saginaw, MI1:53:42.77 340860  152 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS
15 Ryan Phillips   Comstock Park, MI1:53:43.54 336946  182 SPEED MERCHANTS
16 Cody SOVIS   1:53:47.07  177 THE FIXED GEAR GALLEY
17 Alex Huyghe   Berkley, MI1:53:50.22 334636  185 TEAM O2
18 Daemian Koehler   Petoskey, MI1:53:52.43 248008  162 HIGH GEAR SPORTS
19 Michael Dennison   San Antonio, TX1:54:05.91 349880  155 
20 Mustapha Dakroub   Okemos, MI1:54:33.55 286685  183 CABO
21 Anthony Byram   Holly, MI1:58:35.48 339602  154 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
22 Edward Johns   Houghton Lake, MI1:59:50.92 276580  161 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS
23 Bill BOUCHER   2:01:57.26  151 
24 Mark Hughes   Sarasota, FL2:02:10.48 296403  160 FRCC
25 Takashi SHIMOMURA   2:02:22.65  175 
26 albert lake   Washington, MI2:03:06.90 288072  164 O2 CAD
27 Lance Ferden   Mount Pleasant, MI2:07:01.78 334182  157 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS
28 James Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI2:08:14.94 337494  158 Leadout Racing
29 Ryan Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI2:08:50.42 296639  159 Leadout Racing
30 Nigel Mullis   Rochester, MI2:17:45.39 333396  170 CADIEUX/O2
31 Michael Schreiber   Birmingham, MI2:22:35.29 322486  174 Wolverine Sports Club
32 Trey NEUBAUER   2:25:55.51  171 
33 Thomas Wilk   Grosse Pointe Park, MI2:25:58.00 348670  180 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
34 Wade Sappington   West Branch, MI2:27:05.66 348124  173 
DNS Vince Liger   Lake Orion, MI 233911  166 FRCC
DNF William Burt   Taylor, MI 336820  153 
2147483647 RON ANDERSON    MI  184 ALPENA

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Rollenhagen   Lansing, MI1:49:11.73 240802  442 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS
2 Craig Newell   Williamston Mi1:49:12.31 308443  436 
3 Paul Johnston   Marquette, MI1:49:13.99 317228  426 CHOCOLAY ACE
4 Joseph Bernardi   Fenton, MI1:49:14.96 307863  402 TEAM GIANT- MI
5 William Cawthorn   Ann Arbor, MI1:49:16.49 312882  408 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
6 Colin Hebert   Brighton, MI1:49:17.81 293700  421 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
7 Mike Okma   Traverse City, MI1:49:18.72 166121  437 HAGERTY RACING
8 Brent Goetz   Toledo, OH1:49:19.16 336412  417 MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN
9 Bradley MacKenzie   Hudsonville, MI1:49:19.29 289457  430 MILLER ENERGY P/B GRBC
10 Evan Boese   Richland, MI1:49:19.63 300804  405 VENTUS CYCLING
11 Jeffrey Payn   Troy, MI1:49:20.41 300557  438 MCG/TRAILS EDGE
12 Joshua Smith   Erie, CO1:49:21.38 215580  446 
13 Alex Mettler   Annarbor, MI1:49:22.21 289606  433 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
14 Cameron Timmer   Byron Center, MI1:49:22.86 270480  448 MILLER ENERGY P/B GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE CO.
15 Aaron McCready   Novi, MI1:49:22.98 294442  431 RACING GREYHOUNDS
16 Mikael Kilpela   Marquette, MI1:49:26.90 325540  427 CHOCOLAY ACE HARDWARE
17 Keigo Higaki   Canton, MI1:49:29.35 304287  423 RACING GREYHOUNDS
18 Jacob Ellis   Traverse City, MI1:49:33.25 316946  414 Hagerty Cycling
19 Ernie Riley   Midland, MI1:49:36.82 305656  441 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS
20 Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI1:49:38.66 252670  455 MPI-MAIN STREET KUHNHENN
21 Paul Guerreso   Florence, SC1:49:42.68 298251  419 CADIEUX TEAM O2
22 Michael BLISS   1:49:43.85  404 
23 mike STOROZUK   1:49:44.41  447 ALGOMA BICYCLE COMPANY
24 Paul DE BEER   1:49:46.64  412 ALGOMA BICYCLE COMPANY
25 Steven Weckle   Midland, MI1:49:52.37 227728  451 TRI CITY CYCLISTS
26 Colin Vis   East Grand Rapids Mi1:49:54.84 204068  454 TEAM EAST HILLS VELO
27 Andy Fedewa   Clarkston, MI1:49:56.32 262182  415 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
28 David Angeles   Murphy, TX1:49:56.47 297291  400 RBM / MATRIX CYCLING CLUB
29 Peter Worden   Traversecity, MI1:50:01.69 287446  452 Hagerty Cycling
30 Mark Donakowski   Ypsilanti, MI1:50:02.65 9771  413 RACING GREYHOUNDS
31 Jesse Riegle   Richland, MI1:50:03.96 315126  440 CMS RACE TEAM
32 Douglas Crysler   Rockford, MI1:50:15.87 307614  411 MILLER ENERGY P/B GRBC
33 Terry Bishop   Stcharles, MI1:50:018.5 291871  403 TRI CITY CYCLISTS
34 Jason Luther   Wauwatosa, WI1:50:30.02 292139  429 ALGOMA BICYCLE COMPANY
35 Andrew Cowan   Bay City, MI1:50:42.31 296448  410 TRI CITY CYCLIST
36 Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI1:50:59.43 290810  439 CYCLE TO FITNESS RACING GREYHOUNDS
37 Jody Cagle   Royal Oak, MI1:51:34.86 345740  407 CYCLER TO FITNESS RACING GREYHOUNDS
38 Larry Brownell   Traverse City, MI1:54:13.86 5190  406 HAGERTY RACING
39 Matthew Hepp   Howell, MI1:54:30.07 323106  422 CYCLEFIT SPORTS CLUB
40 Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI1:54:58.11 276322  420 RAPID WHEELMEN
41 Alex Corrion   East Lansing , MI1:55:19.98 314360  409 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS
42 Neil Hubert   Grand Rapids, MI1:56:08.74 291648  424 G.R.B.C.
43 Greg Johnson   Fenton, MI1:56:27.63 211378  425 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
44 Richard Watson   Caledoniacaledonia, MI1:56:41.96 334834  450 FUSION IT
45 Mark Varney   Canton, MI1:56:52.29 348392  449 RACING GREYHOUNDS
46 John Stefanides   Roseville, MI1:56:56.75 102276  286 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
47 Bryan Smith   Rochester, MI1:56:57.03 291597  445 TEAM O2
48 Ken Misch   Carmel, IN1:57:31.70 251397  435 FRCC
50 Dustin Harrison   Denver, CO1:58:40.97 320090  285 RACING GREYHOUNDS
51 Stephen Smith   Okemos, MI1:59:42.13 263308  444 
52 Robert Shank   Livonia, MI2:30.62 173365  443 Ann Arbor Velo Club
53 Joseph Miessner   Ann Arbor, MI2:31.71 309818  434 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
54 Randall (Randy) Beck   Davison, MI2:01:35.69 3086  401 FLYING RHINO CC
DNS Sean Geary   Ann Arbor, MI 315284  453 FUSION IT
DNF Jason Goodin   Portage, MI 295593  418 KALAMAZOO BIKE CLUB
DNF Raym McLeod   Twin Lake, MI 309956  432 
DNF Douglas Gatto   Allen Park, MI 196826  416 RACING GREYHOUNDS
2147483647 Nick Lekovish   San Diego, CA TRAILS-EDGE CYCLING TEAM 342874  428 MCG

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Stange   Millington, MI2:46:13.71 260216  328 CYCLE FIT
2 Scott ELGIE   2:46:14.12  309 ALGOMA BICYCLE COMPANY
3 Ty Schmidt   Traverse City, MI2:46:16.65 196830  354 EINSTEIN RACING
4 Bryan Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI2:46:23.00 310893  334 LEADOUT RACING
5 Blaine Benson   Ann Arbor, MI2:46:24.68 268471  301 IVBP / BLACK LINE TRACK TEAM
6 Lucas Oostindie   Middleville, MI2:46:28.82 268132  321 EAST HILLS VELO
7 Gabriel Moss Masaquiza   Ketchum, ID2:46:29.28 293891  319 
8 anthony prentice   Allendale 2:46:32.48 292144  325 RECYCLING TEAM P/B ASCENSION
9 Daniel Sterling   Livonia, MI2:46:32.95 285575  329 CYCLE TO FITNESS RACING GREYHOUNDS
10 Justin Perry   Grand Haven, MI2:46:39.53 295935  323 STOP CHILD TRAFFICKING
11 James CAPISCIOLTO   2:46:41.42  305 ALGOMA BICYCLE COMPANY
12 Adam Kaye   Ann Arbor, MI2:46:43.23 290612  315 
13 Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI2:46:43.83 273675  302 CMU
14 Jerry Gase II   W. Bloomfield, MI2:46:44.45 269005  311 TEAM O2
15 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI2:46:47.56 215610  324 KINETIC SYSTEMS RACING
16 Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI2:46:51.18 48371  326 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
17 Mark Bush   Lawton, MI2:46:56.07 274918  304 VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
18 Ronald Catlin   Ray Township, MI2:46:58.52 296981  307 MPI-MAIN STREET KUHNHENN BREWING
19 William Slutz   East Canton, OH2:46:59.58 288887  327 STARKVELO
20 Brian Wachlarz   Royal Oak, MI2:47:04.66 259572  331 WOLVERINES/ ACFSTORES
21 Dirk DeJonge   Hudsonville, MI2:47:08.16 189389  308 CLUB WHISPER JADE
22 Douglas Burcicki   Canton, MI2:47:09.65 228512  303 TEAM O2/CADIEUX CAFE
23 Jason Whittaker   Traverse City, MI2:47:12.22 281144  332 EINSTEIN RACING
24 joshua neider   Northville, MI2:47:13.17 277699  320 Trails-Edge Cycling Team
25 Keith Marek   Fremont, MI2:47:30.87 305493  318 Priority Health Cycling Team
26 Dale Carley   Alto, MI2:47:52.49 237745  306 FUSION IT/RCV
27 Mark Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi2:49:13.44 190321  314 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
28 Lewis Henrickson   Gowen, MI2:55:04.02 309627  312 VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
29 Aimee ALLEN   2:56:41.01  300 MAPLE LEAF C.C.
30 John Wunderlin   Kalamazoo, MI2:57:13.93 148149  333 CMS RACING
31 Joseph Lekovish   Northville, MI2:58:12.47 166429  317 MCG RACING TEAM P/B TRAILS-EDGE
32 Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI2:59:55.78 191897  330 CYCLE TO FITNESS RACING GREYHOUNDS
33 Nathan Holloway   Brighton, MI3:01:24.88 294316  313 SC RACING
DNS Ben Penner   Ann Arbor, MI 155658  322 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
DNF Andrew Frelitz   Chicago, IL 227677  310 VENTUS CYCLING TEAM

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Christian (1 - Cat1)   St Simons Is Ga3:32:22.78 186412  PANTHER PB COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
2 Mac Brennan (2 - Cat1)   East Jordan, MI3:32:40.98 243416  PANTHER P/B COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
3 Michael Anderson   Alpena, MI3:33:45.23 248234  23 RBS CYCLING TEAM
4 Martin Vecchio (1 - Cat2)   Detroit, MI3:33:53.72 289623  15 Track Teams by WAHU
5 James Minnema   Jenison, MI3:33:56.45 258591  11 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
6 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI3:34:04.70 258681  16 PRIORITY HEALTH U25
7 Mike Tacchella   Byron Center, MI3:34:16.56 249598  13 EAST HILLS VELO
8 Brendan Benson (2 - Cat2)   Birmingham Mi3:41:56.29 214161  IVBP / BLACK LINE TRACK TEAM
9 Tim Finkel (3 - Cat2)   Shelby Twp., MI3:42:02.56 216738  WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
10 Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI3:42:08.18 183938  18 BISSELL/ADVANTAGE MASTERS ELITE
11 Adam York (3 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi3:42:15.94 210584  19 MCG P/B TRAILS-EDGE.COM
12 Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI3:42:21.79 291766  14 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
13 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI3:42:35.51 179205  LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
14 Vincent Roberge (4 - Cat1)   Redford, MI3:43:31.20 190250  12 TRAILS EDGE/ MCG
15 Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI3:55:23.55 18395  WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
16 Michael Dega   Farmington Hills, MI3:55:25.68 264316  CADIEUX / TEAM O2
17 Brian Kozeliski   Bloomfield Hills, MI3:55:52.89 156235  25 WOLVERINE.ACFSTORES
DNF Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA 200093  CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH - RGF CYCLING TEAM PB FELT BICYCLES
DNF John McKeen   Hope, MI 226134  22 EINSTEIN RACING
DNF Ciro VIVIANO     17 MAPLE LEAF C.C.
DNF Peter Beels   Seattle, WA 235743  21 LEADOUT-KENTWOOD CYCLING
DNF Jason Young   Augusta, MI 159810  20 EAST HILLS VELO
DNF Daniel Yankus   Milford, MI 102694  24 TEAM GIANT - MI
DNF Greg ALLEN     MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB
DNF Zachary Maino   Jackson Mi 235419  10 VENTUS CYCLING TEAM

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Baar   Ada, MI2:43:13.53 125256  101 East Hills Velo
2 Simon Bailey   Ann Arbor, MI2:43:13.82 160410  102 WOLVERINES
3 Nick DWYER   2:43:30.13  108 CICLOSPORT RACING
4 Tom Linck   Ada, MI2:43:37.93 225784  121 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
5 David Fanslow   Ann Arbor, MI2:43:44.32 91272  110 TWOWHEELTANGO/MORGAN&YORK
6 Cary Roseth   East Lansing, MI2:43:46.91 97564  127 
7 paolo EUGENI   2:43:50.27  109 Z TEAM
8 Jonathan Lang   Oshkosh, WI2:43:53.61 286652  120 HAMPSHIRE CYCLE CLUB
9 Christopher Matthews   Rochester Hills, MI2:43:54.44 276259  124 CADIEUX / TEAM O2
10 Kurt Wagner   Miami, FL2:43:55.23 334714  133 Velo Masters of Miami, Inc
11 Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI2:43:56.33 166307  125 EAST HILLS VELO
12 Chris Kushman   Traverse City, MI2:44:01.21 293676  119 EINSTEIN RACING
13 Rick Snow   Macomb, MI2:44:05.42 56503  131 TEAM GIANT-MICHIGAN
14 Lupe Martinez (1 - Cat2)   Hamilton, MI2:44:06.52 121485  123 LEADOUT RACING
15 Derek Anderson (1 - Cat3)   Marquette, MI2:44:07.11 257590  100 CHOCOLAY ACE HARDWARE CYCLING TEAM
16 Matthew Colligan (2 - Cat3)   Marquette, MI2:44:08.35 7406  107 CHOCOLAY ACE
17 Rich Russell (2 - Cat2)   Oxford, MI2:44:12.46 228348  129 ESSEX BRASS
18 Greg Jenkinson   Corunna, MI2:44:13.28 297623  116 
19 DAVID MANGES   Flushing, MI2:44:13.67 313898  122 TEAM ASSENMACHER
20 Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI2:44:17.08 149439  111 BISSELL/ABG
21 Scott Howard (3 - Cat3)   Traverse City, MI2:44:20.98 264436  114 HAGERTY
22 Kenneth Vernier   Sterling Heights, MI2:44:24.12 201821  132 ESSEX BRASS CYCLING TEAM
23 William Schouman   Grand Haven, MI2:44:25.80 48031  130 West Michigan Coast Riders
24 Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI2:44:29.17 111940  104 EAST HILLS VELO
25 Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI2:44:31.59 288930  118 LEADOUT RACING
26 Paul Havens   Jenison, MI2:44:37.16 279713  112 Leadout Racing
27 Houston Peterson (1 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI2:44:40.57 48753  126 KINETIC SYSTEMS RACING TEAM
28 Robert Hockin   Flint, MI2:44:46.53 164410  113 TEAM GIANT - MI
29 Michael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MI2:45:40.04 39106  135 TEAM GIANT - MI
30 Brian Klym   Traverse City, MI2:49:44.73 314096  117 
31 Myles Weitzman   Traverse City, MI2:56:01.34 92876  136 EINSTEIN
32 Tim Jenema   Williamsburg, MI2:59:47.45 154519  115 HAGERTY CYCLING
33 Tim Barrons (4 - Cat3)   Traverse City, MI2:59:47.54 154530  103 HAGERTY RACING
DNS Joe ROUSSEAU     128 COACH CHRIS
DNF Rodger Bowser   Ann Arbor, MI 244327  105 Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
DNF Andrew Weir (Cat2)   South Ogden, UT 169810  134 PRIORITY HEALTH - ANN ARBOR ELITE

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Klein (1 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI2:43:19.44 19336  223 GIANT/LATHRUP
2 Daniel Hofstra   Traverse City, MI2:43:21.83 119054  211 HAGERTY
3 James Ignash   Clawson, MI2:43:23.02 276023  212 TEAM O2
4 Jeff Wittbrodt (2 - Cat2)   South Lyon, MI2:43:27.18 112078  220 TEAM SPECIALIZED
5 Armando Vega (1 - Cat3)   Oxford, MI2:43:31.58 217039  218 MPI- Main Street Racing team
6 James Bruce   Novi, MI2:43:43.91 46453  203 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
7 David Hietikko   Ada, MI2:43:54.62 16121  210 WEST MICH COAST RIDERS
8 Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI2:48:19.07 77307  214 PRIORITY HEALTH
9 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI2:48:52.93 10313  207 WOLVERINE RACING/ACFSTORES.COM
10 Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI2:49:39.80 45148  204 CADIEUX / TEAM O2
11 john meachum (2 - Cat3)   Ada, MI2:49:42.68 299075  215 PRIORITY HEALTH
12 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI2:49:42.80 41215  221 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
13 Eric Phreed   Lansing, MI2:50:08.04 161040  216 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
14 Clyde Gilbey (3 - Cat3)   Rochester Hills, MI2:53:41.11 196622  209 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
15 Steve Gardon (1 - Cat4)   Novi, MI2:54:20.72 345980  208 
16 Christopher Bloch   Grand Rapids, MI2:54:28.97 222811  202 BISSELL ABG
17 Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI3:09:14.20 225584  213 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
18 Terry Bandstra   Spring Lake, MI3:09:46.47 206138  222 WMER
19 Mark Warner   Lansing, MI3:10:25.95 299805  219 WEST MI COAST RIDERS
20 Thomas Dell   East China, MI3:30:30.66 277474  205 TEAM O2/CADIEUX
DNS Jonathan Morgan   Milford, MI 25051  225 TEAM GIANT MI
DNF Daniel Dubes   Rockford, MI 10066  206 BISSELL
DNF Brandan Hill (Cat3)   Ada, MI 71358  244 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
DNF Randy Rusceak (Cat4)   Howell, MI 210730  226 TEAM GIANT MI
DNF Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI 1625  200 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
DNF David Archer (Cat4)   Lake Orion, MI 169496  201 UNATTACHED

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Burke   Tucson, AZ1:58:38.41 244600  251 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS
2 Edward Reid   Grand Blanc, MI1:58:42.72 29460  257 CYCLE FIT
3 Larry Bohnsack   Brighton, MI1:58:44.89 40759  250 AAVC/WHEELS IN MOTION
4 Lars Welton   Traverse City, MI1:58:51.16 37712  260 Hagerty Racing
5 John Shedlock   Wixom, MI1:58:56.12 61308  258 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
6 William Gilboe (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, MI1:59:05.16 13242  252 PRESTIGE CYCLE CLUB
7 Loren Simons   Lansing Mi1:59:11.87 47936  259 PRIORITY HEALTH
8 Mark Oswald   Oxford, MI2:05:07.34 179292  256 MPI- Main Street Racing team
DNF Tom Mahaney   Marquette, MI 258333  253 CHOCOLAY ACE HARDWRAE
DNF Clifford Onthank   Traverse City, MI 26766  255 HAGERTY
DNF douglas mcclellan   Waterford, MI 253564  254 UNATTACHED

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI57:27.08 296792  373 WOLVERINE ACF.COM
2 Spencer Virtue   Traverse, MI59:37.59 309507  377 WOLVERINEACT/STORES.COM
3 Nathan Perkins   Fremont, MI1:01:42.49 306240  375 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
4 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI1:03:20.64 296790  374 WOLVERINE ACF.COM
5 Anna Kreslins   Fremont, MI1:03:38.26 350212  372 PRIORITY HEALTH
6 Keegan Korienek   Grandville, MI1:14:26.81 314012  371 LEADOUT RACING
7 Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MI1:14:48.24 294976  370 RAPID WHEELMEN
8 Chloe Reeves   Grandrapids, MI1:22:34.58 310232  376 PRIORITY

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Schouman   Grand Haven, MI56:58.43 311997  388 West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Kevin Baumann   Grand Rapids, MI57:01.22 298137  385 RAPID WHEELMEN
3 Sean Brownell   Traverse City, MI1:01:44.11 311085  386 HAGERTY CYCLING
4 David Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI1:09:51.76 352776  387 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Schaap   Jenison, MI1:02:19.86 342042  282 MILLER ENERGY P/B GRBC
2 Jill Gorkowski   Grand Rapids, MI1:02:23.94 314216  277 FUSION IT
3 Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI1:02:25.43 295290  280 PRIORITY HEALTH
4 fern spence   Traverse City, MI1:02:25.94 316902  283 HAGERTY
5 Sandie Domagalski   Clarkston, MI1:02:29.77 262343  276 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
6 Melissa Ryba   Traverse City, MI1:02:39.62 342048  281 Hagerty Cycling
7 Ellie Burke   Grand Rapids, MI1:02:45.60 342636  275 RWT
8 Patricia Weiss   White Lake, MI1:03:02.02 316300  284 
9 Kristin Henderson   Grand Rapids, MI1:03:08.78 317492  278 MILLER ENERGY RACING P/B GRBC
10 Lori Huffman   Grand Rapids Mi1:03:38.18 333304  279 REAL WOMEN TRI

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauri Brockmiller   Traverse City, MI3:06:03.66 275925  350 HAGERTY
4 bridgett widrig   Interlochen, MI3:06:49.85 306302  353 Hagerty Racing
6 Amanda Ryan   Farmington, MI3:07:16.78 286220  352 TEAM GIANT - MICHIGAN
9 Chelsea Clark   Grand Rapids, MI3:34:17.67 309613  351 MILLER ENERGY RACING P/B GRBC

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Susan Vigland   Traverse City, MI3:06:30.16 263846  78 HAGERTY CYCLING
3 Johanna Schmidt (1 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI3:06:39.54 236546  76 EINSTEIN RACING
5 Alicia Trevino   Saginaw, MI3:07:00.45 278555  77 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS
7 Kim CHAPMAN   3:16:11.46  75 ALGOMA BICYCLE COMPANY
8 Katheryn Everts   Hudsonville, MI3:26:38.23 307335  79 REAL WOMEN TRI

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee