Race Results for
Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium
Iowa City, IA
(Event Information)
Omnium on 05/01/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tod Hetzel   Bartonville, IL27 pts 335798  524 Proctor Cycling Team
2 doug eppard   Johnston, IA19 pts 348562  521 
3 Henning Gerke   Iowa City, IA16 pts 319496  554 Mercy-Specialized
4 Keir James   Marion, IA12 pts 327104  510 
5 Alex Murphy   Iowa City, IA9 pts 349066  531 
6 Scott Birney   Iowa City, IA8 pts 310572  525 New Pioneer Food Co-op
7 Michael Shumway   West Des Moines, IA6 pts 278228  536 Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Andrew Reynolds   Greenville, SC3 pts 321802  522 Colorbiotics
9 Pavel Kuznetsov   Coralville, IA2 pts 330900  532 Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Ken Hoffman   Aledo, IL1 pts 304273  519 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
11 Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI0 pts 309896  514 ISCorp Cycling Team
12 Joshua Weaver   Iowa City, IA0 pts 347608  526 
13 Timothy Lentz   Coralville, IA0 pts 340442  527 
14 Adam Heckelsmiller   Palatine, IL0 pts 327004  560 
15 Sean Larson   Des Moines, IA0 pts 278845  538 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Ross   Omaha, NE26 pts 291825  440 Team Kaos-Alegent Health
2 Travis Jass   Fort Dodge, IA18 pts 257430  424 Fort Dodge Trisport Club
3 Andy Swims   Elburn, IL17 pts 215914  431 Bicycle Heaven
4 William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA13 pts 297983  410 RDMB Junior Racing Team
5 Mike Reagan   Indianola, IA11 pts 305648  420 Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 Tyler Stein   Fort Atkinson, WI9 pts 310045  412 
7 Ryan Pesch   Ames, IA8 pts 199841  444 Central Iowa Cycling Club
8 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL6 pts 263421  428 Proctor Cycling Team
9 Rob McKillip   Cedar Rapids, IA4 pts 271939  417 New Pioneer Food Co-op
10 Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI3 pts 299939  404 ISCorp Cycling Team
11 Garett Lee   Iowa City, IA2 pts 341308  427 
12 Joseph Taber   Rock Island, IL1 pts 148053  411 
13 Jake Kuperman   Chicago, IL0 pts 291914  426 University of Iowa
14 Gavin Huseboe   Marshalltown, IA0 pts 258898  415 Colorbiotics
15 Eric Knox   Fort Dodge, IA0 pts 245003  402 Fort Dodge Trisport Club
16 Rich Anderson   Bellevue, NE0 pts 219702  432 Team Type 1 Nebraska
17 Andrew Bach   Des Moines, IA0 pts 287228  452 Rasmussen
18 Robert Vineyard   Denton, NE0 pts 315210  421 Flatwater Cycling
19 Brian Abbott   Iowa City0 pts 224067  429 Iowa City Cycling Club
20 Matt Bloom   Iowa City, IA0 pts 291829  423 University of Iowa
21 Kevin Murray   Lincoln, NE0 pts 263629  407 Flatwater Cycling
22 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI0 pts 311386  409 ISCorp Cycling Team
23 David Heckelsmiller   Iowa City, IA0 pts 305183  401 xXx Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Toby Henkels   Mankato, MN30 pts 311333  347 
2 Lucas Marshall   Omaha, NE26 pts 295328  326 
3 Kevin Tempel   Fort Collins, CO20 pts 246693  316 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
4 Daniel Galles   Iowa City, IA13 pts 199202  307 Atlas Cycling Team
5 Chris Moore   Woodridge, IL11 pts 277388  323 WOB Racing Co
6 Kevin Severs   Milwaukee, WI10 pts 305047  305 Colorbiotics
7 Andrew Buntz   West Des Moines8 pts 291573  345 University of Iowa
8 Richard Wince   Des Moines, IA5 pts 259675  312 Rasmussen Bike Shop
9 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI4 pts 255770  308 ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Leif Byrge-Liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI2 pts 280257  306 ISCorp Cycling Team
11 Christopher Sprock   Peoria, IL0 pts 263424  327 Proctor Cycling Team
12 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL0 pts 265924  348 ISCorp Cycling Team
13 Joseph Savoie   Omaha, NE0 pts 170992  336 Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster
14 Jason Beerends   Iowa City, IA0 pts 294851  302 New Pioneer Food Co-op
15 Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI0 pts 298079  310 ISCorp Cycling Team
16 Kristopher Kunze   West Des Moines, IA0 pts 265900  319 Rasmussen Bike Shop
17 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI0 pts 209414  301 ISCorp Cycling Team
18 Paul Kumm   Fort Collins0 pts 267392  309 ISCorp Cycling Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Jensen   Lawrence29 pts 185340  46 
2 Adam Bergman (1 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN27 pts 103032  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
3 Josh Gillingham   17 pts  35 ISCORP Cycling team
4 William Stolte   Topeka, KS17 pts 34257  55 
5 Jared Osterloh   Des Moines, IA10 pts 259044  19 Zealous Racing
6 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS9 pts 195267  44 
7 Patrick Lemieux (1 - Pro)   Saint Paul, MN7 pts 210769  48 Kenda Pro Cycling
8 Jordan Cullen (2 - Cat1)   Hudson, WI7 pts 229280  MBRC/Flanders
9 Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN6 pts 263471  11 Bianchi/Grand Performance
10 Matias Perret   Iowa City, IA5 pts 292569  14 Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI5 pts 257820  36 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
12 Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN4 pts 32038  10 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
13 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT3 pts 147856  38 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
14 Brian West   Boone2 pts 171534  World of Bikes
15 Steve Scholzen   Shorewood, WI1 pts 201190  34 ISCorp Cycling Team
16 Alexander Meyer   Madison, WI1 pts 193722  Bianchi/Grand Performance
17 Ian Robertson (1 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE0 pts 138532  42 Flatwater Cycling
18 Austin Turner   Ogden, UT0 pts 290106  43 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
19 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI0 pts 199775  25 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
20 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE0 pts 59833  24 Team Kaos Cycling
21 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL0 pts 264045  23 ABD Cycling Team
22 dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC0 pts 281816  12 Bianchi/Grand Performance
23 Timothy Campbell   Lake Mills, WI0 pts 240400  53 
24 Brody Pasciullo   0 pts  37 Thunder Bay Cycling Club
25 Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA0 pts 219647  50 Mercy-Specialized
26 Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA0 pts 223776  21 American Equity Racng Team
27 Ross White (2 - Cat2)   Holmen, WI0 pts 200545  20 Team Geargrinder

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Cochran   Iowa City, IA28 pts 52322  204 Atlas Cycling Team
2 Chad Weisgram   Fargo, ND19 pts 289827  212 Synergy
3 Gregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE18 pts 102327  211 
4 Mark Beatty   Washington, IA12 pts 300481  202 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
5 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia9 pts 120435  201 MBRC/Bicycle Link
6 Mark O'Banion (1 - Cat3)   Saint Charles, IL5 pts 47603  207 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 Lowell Kellogg   Menomonee Falls, WI2 pts 18804  209 ISCorp Cycling Team

Men - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Hill   Pekin, IL21 pts 47756  157 Peoria Bicycle Club
2 Wayne Fett   Iowa City, IA19 pts 195846  152 Goosetown Racing Club

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RIchard Pearson (1 - Cat4)   Fremont, NE30 pts 221142  692 Team Kaos Cycling
2 Stephen Bennett   Littleton, CO26 pts 68855  690 ColoBikeLaw.com
3 Edward LaGrange (2 - Cat4)   Swisher, IA23 pts 224866  694 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Ruis   Council Bluffs, IA30 pts 313476  259 Velo Veloce Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI29 pts 274025  265 Team Geargrinder
2 Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI27 pts 260381  267 Team Geargrinder

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Diamond   South Milwaukee, WI29 pts 297764  268 Team Geargrinder
2 Lincoln Eppard   Johnston, IA25 pts 312472  262 
3 Alex Beutel   Colorado Springs, CO17 pts 340664  266 TEAM GEARGRINDER
4 Joshua Kidman   Dallas Center, IA14 pts 300262  285 Des Moines Cycle Club
5 Theoren Loo   Madison, WI14 pts 283731  261 ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Brian White   Sheboygan, WI11 pts 339658  269 Team Geargrinder

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Perricone (1 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI28 pts 258437  114 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Corrie Osborne (1 - Cat3)   Mequon, WI23 pts 298510  102 ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Elizabeth Lauer (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI22 pts 290993  107 Team Kenda
4 Cassandra Kessler   Iowa City, IA16 pts 219269  103 Mercy-Specialized
5 Katie Spittlehouse   14 pts  112 
6 Axie Navas (3 - Cat2)   Eagle, CO12 pts 290511  106 ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Cara Hamann   Iowa City, IA8 pts 252141  105 Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Maria Ruhtenberg   Des Moines, IA5 pts 275970  108 Colorbiotics

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leah Kleager   Omaha, NE30 pts 321400  611 Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Darcy Sanford   Iowa City, IA27 pts 219270  606 Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Megan Kelly   Ankeny, IA18 pts 295316  612 VeloRosa Cycling Team
4 Darian Nagle-Gamm   Iowa City, IA14 pts 310486  604 Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Laura Kadar   Des Moines, IA10 pts 334266  605 Smart Honda Women's Team
6 Kim Topp   College Station, TX6 pts 247361  603 Central Iowa Cycling Club

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monika Martin   Iowa City, IA23 pts 291545  272 Iowa City Cycling Club

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michaela Weeks   Davenport, IA30 pts 329612  250 DICE
2 Dana Loo   Madison, WI27 pts 283736  260 ISCorp Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee