Race Results for
Golden State Race Series
Rancho Cordova California, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Nasca   Roseville, CA00:00.rd 41192  531 Folsom Bike
2 Kevin Miller   Granite Bay, CA00:00.rd 307115  588 Victory Velo
3 Morgan Mahanke   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.rd 226577  523 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
4 Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA00:00.rd 209823  506 Colavita Racing-Norcal
5 Craig Dolley   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.rd 158073  508 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
6 Steve Ball   Napa, CA00:00.rd 59338  590 Unattached
7 Sean Gilson   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 321722  591 Unattached
8 Emilio Alvarez   Rutherford, CA00:00.rd 306712  551 portocork round pond racing
9 Ryan Odell   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 288200  533 Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 David Woodhouse   Lincoln, CA00:00.rd 272962  586 Victory Velo
11 Ryan Malm   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 296229  562 Davis Bike Club
12 Keith Griffin   Stockton, CA00:00.rd 14170  557 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
13 Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 132927  513 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14 Dean Klotz   Cameron Park, CA00:00.rd 139360  596 Team Revolutions
15 Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA00:00.rd 250959  521 Precision Stone Racing
16 Curtis Hoyt   Kelsey, CA00:00.rd 291773  559 bicycle planet
17 James Bowland   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 95125  502 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
18 Noah Campbell-Lund   Nevada City, CA00:00.rd 333700  504 SHO-AIR/SERT
19 Brian Pantiga   Folsom, CA00:00.rd 61633  535 Bicycle Planet
20 Yutch Cowhie   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.rd 261718  555 Rio Strada Racing
21 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.rd   
22 Aaron Marchand   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 289169  575 Health is Wealth powered by Wh
23 Chad Richards   Antelope, CA00:00.rd 305850  539 Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nev
24 Paul Higley   Redding, CA00:00.rd 324504  517 Team Revolutions
25 Trevor Oldershaw   Albany, CA00:00.rd 294096  564 BBC
26 Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA00:00.rd 223061  534 Rio Strada Racing
27 Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA00:00.rd 276168  525 VictoryVelo
28 Peter Gemmell   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 56304  512 Rio Strada Racing
29 Rocky Fletcher   Sacramento , CA00:00.rd 324460  583 Rio Strada Racing
30 Jesse Scatton   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 31445  543 Bullseye/East Sac Bike
31 Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA00:00.rd 109383  566 Major Motion Cycling Club
32 Russell Cameron   Grass Valley, CA00:00.rd 332950  554 SHO-AIR/SERT
33 peter brisbo   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.rd 347700  553 major motion
34 Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.rd 273343  522 Bicycle Planet
35 Philip Blay   Folsom, CA00:00.rd 274756  589 Folsom Bike
36 Peter Meyer   Mount Aukum, CA00:00.rd 219925  527 Bicycle Planet
37 Hooshang Mehranpour (1 - Cat5)   Granite Bay, CA00:00.rd 335018  526 Rio Strada Racing
38 Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 58416  540 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
39 Kwang Kim   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.rd 236974  519 Team City
40 Lance Loveday   Auburn, CA00:00.rd 305459  561 Victory Velo
41 Jacob Ward (2 - Cat5)   Oakland, CA00:00.rd 352748  594 MAJOR MOTION
42 Mike Munoz   Cameronpark, CA00:00.rd 307140  530 Revolutions
43 Donald Eipper   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.rd 248941  556 Team Revolutions
44 Derek Byrne   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 242323  593 Davis Bike Club Race Team
45 Christopher Grove   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 332750  515 Body Concepts
46 Tim Huang   Santa Clara, CA00:00.rd 334324  560 SJBC
47 Troy Underwood   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.rd 238691  549 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
48 Jeff Mittner   Folsom, CA00:00.rd 286671  528 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
49 jeff finn (3 - Cat5)   Concord, CA00:00.rd 305380  582 Unattached
50 David Haslemann   Folsom, CA00:00.rd 277664  516 Rio Strada Racing
51 Maurice Reurich   Berkeley, CA00:00.rd 336290  595 COLVITA NOR CAL
52 Robert Goss   Folsom, CA00:00.rd 289041  514 Rio Strada Racing
53 Keith Purser   Folsom, CA00:00.rd 197080  565 Bicycle Planet
54 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.rd   
55 Dave Smith   Elk Grove, CA00:00.rd 237254  544 Rio Strada Racing
56 Dwayne Halterman   Napa, CA00:00.rd 175758  558 Portocork Round Pond Racing
57 Gilbert Martinez   Waxahachie, TX00:00.rd 181301  524 Rio Strada Racing
58 Christopher Townzen   Rogue River Or00:00.rd 332434  546 
59 Renzo Bernales   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 76203  552 Team City Sacramento
60 Jeff Ochs   Chico, CA00:00.rd 264642  532 Chico Corsa
61 Richard Coyle   Granite Bay, CA00:00.rd 277158  584 Rio Strada Racing
62 Eddie Sahyoun   Rocklin, CA00:00.rd 291352  542 Rio Strada Racing
63 Steve Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA00:00.rd 298343  541 Tri Valley Velo
64 Nathanael Dunn   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.rd 290357  569 Rio Strada Racing
65 Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA00:00.rd 296665  585 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
66 Kyle Daugherty (4 - Cat5)   Nevadacity, CA00:00.rd 304539  592 SHO-AIR/ SERT
DNS Gabriel Garroni   Mc Kinney, TX00:00.rd 280689  511 Rio Strada
DNS Josh Keel   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.rd 194966  518 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Ronnie Leavitt   Rocklin, CA00:00.rd 319284  520 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Adam Andelin   Elk Grove, CA00:00.rd 128711  501 Rio Strada Racing
DNP John Collins   Folsom, CA00:00.rd 231774  507 Team Revolutions
DNP Patrick Peters   Davis, CA00:00.rd 303960  536 Body Concepts
DNP Brian Prahl   Sacaramento, CA00:00.rd 305088  538 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Mark Stern   Folsom, CA00:00.rd 272223  545 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Rome Mubarak   Oakland, CA00:00.rd 284394  563 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Justin Madison   Vacaville, CA00:00.rd 304658  568 percision stone racing
DNP Derek Novaes   West Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 274484  571 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA00:00.rd 26838  587 Unattached

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA00:00.rd 204496  668 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
2 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00.rd 220316  672 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA00:00.rd 135047  608 Edge
4 Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA00:00.rd 244782  666 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00.rd 255414  663 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
6 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV00:00.rd 23961  673 Team Clover
7 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:00.rd 190311  616 
8 Steve Showler   Carmichael, CA00:00.rd 32554  645 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
9 Ken Hill   Woodland, CA00:00.rd 274292  638 Davis Bike Club
10 Max Mack   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 45629  653 Health is Wealth powered by Wh
11 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00.rd 237380  670 Lamorinda Cycling Club
12 Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.rd 122266  620 Rocknasium
13 Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA00:00.rd 178098  669 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
14 John Hansen   Danville, CA00:00.rd 113380  658 Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA00:00.rd 188986  622 Pinnaclife/Radsport
17 Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA00:00.rd 256153  667 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
18 Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA00:00.rd 26674  614 Rocknasium
19 Kevin McMurtry   Nevada City, CA00:00.rd 287169  628 SHO-AIR/SERT
20 David Montgomery   Olympic Valley, CA00:00.rd 302935  659 Truckee Bicycle Team
21 Scott Cruickshank   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.rd 154715  671 Guinness Cycling Team
22 Richard Nichols   Danville, CA00:00.rd 286421  630 Tri Valley Velo
23 J Clifford   Roseville, CA00:00.rd 232661  601 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
24 Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA00:00.rd 107871  619 SJBC
25 Shawn Miller   Davis, CA00:00.rd 24477  629 Davis Bike Club
26 Duane Strawser   Nevada City, CA00:00.rd 34392  621 SHO-AIR/SERT
27 Ken Todd   Folsom, CA00:00.rd 174881  637 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
28 Bill Higgins (1 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 240634  649 Squadra Abruzzo
29 Jeffrey Griffo   Homewood, CA00:00.rd 180137  655 Truckee Bicycle Team
30 Keith Griffin (2 - Cat4)   Stockton, CA00:00.rd 14170  625 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
31 Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.rd 273343  657 Bicycle Planet
32 Tony Reid (1 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 29458  633 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
33 Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 195574  627 Davis Bike Club Race Team
34 Katsuhiro Tanda (2 - Cat3)   Athens, OH00:00.rd 219952  656 Team Athens
35 Randy Farrens (3 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 143681  606 Rio Strada Racing
36 James Blankenship   Rescue, CA00:00.rd 53651  665 Body Concepts
37 Steve Grube   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 51158  626 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
38 Michael Cochran   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 297795  602 Bullseye/East Sac Bike
39 Mitchell Rohrer   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 30439  661 Team City Sacramento
40 Brian Hitchman   Folsom, CA00:00.rd 48419  610 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
41 Clark Rasmussen (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.rd 47316  632 Wells Fargo Racing Team
42 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA00:00.rd 65032  618 Davis Bike Club Race Team
43 R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 43936  654 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
44 Scott Wienker   Davis, CA00:00.rd 290904  662 Davis Bike Club Race Team
45 James Winne   Roseville, CA00:00.rd 130974  674 Woodcreek High School Cycling
46 Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA00:00.rd 83707  612 SHO-AIR/SERT
47 Peter Krogh   Nevada City, CA00:00.rd 177339  611 SHO-AIR/ SERT
48 Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.rd 177518  617 Kinetic Cycles/gbi
DNS Richard Coyle   Granite Bay, CA00:00.rd 277158  603 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA00:00.rd 13594  604 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNS Gerald Roberts   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 30073  615 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNS Rusk Whipps   Petaluma, CA00:00.rd 266460  623 Sierra Express
DNS Mark Perry   Auburn, CA00:00.rd 288400  631 Rocknasium
DNP Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA00:00.rd 74102  660 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 204739  464 California Giant Berry Farms/S
2 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.rd 204715  441 Zenn Racing Team
3 Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 281883  434 Taleo Racing
4 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00.rd 255414  484 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
5 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA00:00.rd 4526  458 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
6 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 47424  401 Morgan Stanley-Smith Barney/Sp
7 Joseph Staron   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 132859  455 Unattached
8 Matt Connolly (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 302694  405 Rio Strada Racing
9 Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 62322  481 Rocknasium
10 Patrick McClurg   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.rd 48984  414 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
11 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA00:00.rd 204496  474 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
12 Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA00:00.rd 90802  453 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
13 Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 212916  487 Folsom Bike
14 Chris Espy   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 61649  450 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
15 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 127052  428 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
16 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00.rd 9046  451 Central Coast Cycling Club
17 Richard Steele   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.rd 58347  478 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
18 John Armer   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.rd 93144  400 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
19 Jeff Watson   Elk Grove, CA00:00.rd 293136  430 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
20 Matthew Ream (2 - Cat2)   Verdi, NV00:00.rd 211441  483 Great Basin Imaging | Kinetic
21 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA00:00.rd 49774  454 Rocknasium
22 John Hansen   Danville, CA00:00.rd 113380  471 Wells Fargo Racing Team
23 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00.rd 237380  485 Lamorinda Cycling Club
24 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 61440  410 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
25 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:00.rd 190311  422 
26 Stan URBAN   00:00.rd  486 MORGANSTANLEY
27 Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 81992  417 Rio Strada Racing
28 Scott Cruickshank   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.rd 154715  475 Guinness Cycling Team
29 Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA00:00.rd 124893  477 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
30 Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV00:00.rd 245436  469 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
31 Jeff Scharmacher (1 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA00:00.rd 47581  449 Rio Strada Racing
32 Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA00:00.rd 26674  418 Rocknasium
33 Tom Vanderheiden   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.rd 263253  472 Wells Fargo Racing Team
34 Chris Parod   Mather, CA00:00.rd 270992  476 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
35 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 236809  415 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
36 Ron Rouse   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 166249  421 Rio Strada Racing
37 Henry Rabas   West Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 28975  436 Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevad
38 Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.rd 122266  425 Rocknasium
39 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00.rd 207281  473 Metromint Cycling
40 Trevor White   Oakland, CA00:00.rd 503  480 CalNorte VC Switchbacks
41 Dave Kause   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 175157  445 belgiumbike/QS North America
42 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.rd  ??? -------
43 John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 83306  407 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
44 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 223944  402 Rio Strada
45 Rich Tabuso   Roseville, CA00:00.rd 274439  426 Rio Strada Racing
413 Bob McCamish (2 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA00:00.rd 285998  413 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Kenny Lane   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.rd 274485  411 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Michael Brown   Gold River, CA00:00.rd 141483  404 GBI/Kinetic Cycles
DNP Chris Dawson   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 224241  406 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Peter Williams   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 219604  431 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Steve Ball   Napa, CA00:00.rd 59338  433 Portocork Round Pond Racing
DNP Clark Rasmussen (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.rd 47316  437 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Steve Showler   Carmichael, CA00:00.rd 32554  443 MORGAN STANLEY
DNP Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA00:00.rd 201051  479 Metromint Cycling
DNP Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 268577  482 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
DNF John Licatesi   Davis, CA00:00.rd 183265  412 Davis Bike Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Rodrigues   Davis, CA00:00.rd 321302  320 davis bike club
2 Matt FANTELLE   00:00.rd  337 MAD CAT RACING
3 Patrick Callan   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.rd 323184  341 Unattached
4 Michael LaFrenais   Roseville, CA00:00.rd 227848  306 Rio Strada Racing
5 Jeff Thompson   Reno, NV00:00.rd 337008  316 
6 Dean Klotz   Cameron Park, CA00:00.rd 139360  335 Team Revolutions
7 Phil Schmidt   Orangevale, CA00:00.rd 334806  340 Victory Velo
8 Peter Gemmell   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 56304  302 Rio Strada Racing
9 Nathaniel Powell   Antelope, CA00:00.rd 288682  333 Unattached
10 Schuyler Wilcox   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 335466  317 
11 Matthew Leary   Seattle, WA00:00.rd 311391  331 Unattached
12 Trevor Johnston   Citrusheights, CA00:00.rd 317078  339 Unattached
13 Yutch Cowhie   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.rd 261718  318 Rio Strada Racing
14 Noah McGee   Davis, CA00:00.rd 338854  336 DBC
15 Jeff Farley   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.rd 339050  301 Kinetic Cycles
16 Clint Williams   Rio Linda, CA00:00.rd 331630  321 Team BEER
17 Mark Stern   Folsom, CA00:00.rd 272223  315 Rio Strada Racing
18 Erik Jensen   Carmichael, CA00:00.rd 334108  332 Unattached
19 Cesar Perez   Rancho Cordova Ca00:00.rd 365929  334 
20 Daniel DiLoreto   Reno, NV00:00.rd 267342  330 
21 Christopher WESTPHAL   00:00.rd  338 RIO STRADA RACING
22 Aaron Hills   Davis, CA00:00.rd 317556  303 davis bike club
23 Michael O'Dell   Folsom, CA00:00.rd 231563  311 Folsom Bike
24 Scott Mauger   Davis, CA00:00.rd 332254  319 Davis Bike Club Race Team
25 Michael Shelver   Concord, CA00:00.rd 335160  314 Tieni Duro
26 Richard Nagel   Vacaville, CA00:00.rd 345938  310 Grass Roots Racing pb Vinny the Wrench
27 Tom Tabuso   Antelope, CA00:00.rd 333192  399 Rio Strada Racing
28 Jason Stumbo   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.rd 211997  397 DAA/REMAX
29 Dave BLEVINS   00:00.rd  300 
30 Alex NEWCOMB   00:00.rd  327 TEAM CITY
DNP Stephen Jones   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 331370  305 Rio Strada Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricardo Contreras   Panorama City, CA00:00.rd 272584  263 UC-Santa Cruz
2 Benjamin Baxter   Reno Nevada00:00.rd 293459  274 Reno Wheelmen
3 David Grundman   Davis, CA00:00.rd 240540  216 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Jeff Schaller   Davis, CA00:00.rd 317858  235 Davis Bike Club
5 SAMMY TRUJILLO   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.rd 286935  261 Rio Strada Racing
6 Aaron Marchand   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 289169  262 Health is Wealth powered by Wh
7 Tyler Swartz   San Francisco, CA00:00.rd 304004  252 Team Roaring Mouse
8 Travis Lee   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.rd 299720  225 Rio Strada Racing
9 Ryan Malm   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 296229  250 Davis Bike Club
10 Jon Keyzer   Fort Collins, CO00:00.rd 298334  222 Chico Corsa
11 Jereme Altenberg   Davis, CA00:00.rd 309379  201 Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA00:00.rd 299412  268 Bicycles Plus Sierra Nevada
13 Matt McKinzie   San Francisco, CA00:00.rd 306438  227 Swami's Cycling Club
14 corey duren   Chico, CA00:00.rd 320490  208 Chico Corsa
15 adam thatcher   Chico, CA00:00.rd 311983  238 Chico Corsa
16 Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO00:00.rd 305250  276 Team Mad Cat
17 Gary Thompson   Davis, CA00:00.rd 286875  239 team City Sacramento
18 Nicholas Hack   Berkeley, CA00:00.rd 281233  255 Team Roaring Mouse
19 Rocky Fletcher   Sacramento , CA00:00.rd 324460  212 Rio Strada
20 Jason MartelDye   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 310948  254 Unattached
21 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 331532  278 Rio Strada Racing
22 Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA00:00.rd 296665  275 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
23 Daniel Lebson   Folsom, CA00:00.rd 295237  224 Rio Strada Racing
24 Scott Waters   Reno, NV00:00.rd 298411  244 Reno Wheelmen
25 Paul Higley   Redding, CA00:00.rd 324504  219 Team Revolutions
26 James Sears   Bozeman, MT00:00.rd 328346  236 Unattached
27 Derek Novaes   West Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 274484  228 Rio Strada Racing
28 John Becker   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.rd 284814  248 Team Mike's Bikes
29 Ryan Alvey   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 274522  202 Davis Bike Club
30 Craig Martin   Auburn, CA00:00.rd 304421  226 Rio Strada Racing
31 Mateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA00:00.rd 255427  251 Team Roaring Mouse
32 Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 132927  215 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
33 Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA00:00.rd 223566  204 Webcor/Alto Velo
34 Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.rd 314158  241 Chica Sexy
35 James Coudright   Vacaville Ca00:00.rd 310351  271 Team City
36 Eric Aguilera   Carson City, NV00:00.rd 293392  200 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
37 Seth Callahan   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.rd 304160  279 Team Roaring Mouse
38 Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA00:00.rd 237651  246 Chica Sexy Spirit Courier
39 Mark Roberts   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 305748  233 
40 Derek Byrne   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 242323  280 Davis Bike Club Race Team
41 Joshua Taylor   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.rd 287071  253 Team Roaring Mouse
42 Eddie Sahyoun   Rocklin, CA00:00.rd 291352  269 Rio Strada Racing
43 Rick MCELMAN   00:00.rd  265 TEAM CITY
44 Josh Keel   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.rd 194966  221 Rio Strada Racing
45 Nathanael Dunn   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.rd 290357  207 Rio Strada Racing
46 Mark Valentino   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.rd 112974  243 Folsom Bike
47 Steve Ball   Napa, CA00:00.rd 59338  247 Portocork Round Pond Racing
48 David Haslemann   Folsom, CA00:00.rd 277664  218 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Richard Coyle   Granite Bay, CA00:00.rd 277158  206 Rio Strada Racing
DNS James Elder   Carmaichael, CA00:00.rd 271765  209 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Gabriel Garroni   Mc Kinney, TX00:00.rd 280689  214 Rio Strada
DNS Ronnie Leavitt   Rocklin, CA00:00.rd 319284  223 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Jeff Ochs   Chico, CA00:00.rd 264642  229 Chico Corsa
DNS Ryan Odell   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 288200  230 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNS Anthony ODell   Orangevale, CA00:00.rd 287267  231 Folsom Bike
DNS Robert Smith   Gold River , CA00:00.rd 299828  237 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Alex Braunstein   San Francisco, CA00:00.rd 303430  249 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP William Habenick   Kapolei, HI00:00.rd 307132  217 Brentwood Bike Co.
DNP saul uribe   Davis, CA00:00.rd 309500  242 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.rd 194963  101 Specialized
2 Rob Brandt   Ennis, MT00:00.rd 298803  103 Great Basin Imaging / Kinetic
3 Jeff Watson   Elk Grove, CA00:00.rd 293136  127 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
4 Richard Steele   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.rd 58347  123 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 jimmy pham   Martinez, CA00:00.rd 322442  134 Taleo Racing
6 fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA00:00.rd 304367  125 chica sexy
7 Matt Chatlaong   Roseville, CA00:00.rd 304797  104 Team City Sacramento
8 Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.rd 177518  121 Kinetic Cycles/gbi
9 Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA00:00.rd 178595  106 Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
10 Kenny Lane   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.rd 274485  112 Rio Strada Racing
11 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 248052  105 Davis Bike Club
12 Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien   Stanford, CA00:00.rd 155766  120 STANFORD UNIVERSITY
13 Oliver Weiss   Roseville, CA00:00.rd 79603  128 Rio Strada Racing
14 Brandon Meadows   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 250736  116 Rio Strada Racing
15 Michael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA00:00.rd 259341  167 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
16 Peter Williams   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 219604  129 Rio Strada Racing
17 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.rd 234610  137 Davis Bike Club
18 ryan Spaulding   Petaluma, CA00:00.rd 310838  122 Adventures Edge
19 Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA00:00.rd 196249  138 Fusion Sport USA
20 Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA00:00.rd 258824  168 Bicycle Planet
21 Henry Rabas   West Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 28975  133 Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevad
22 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA00:00.rd 260704  169 Dolce Vita Cycling
23 Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 81992  119 Rio Strada Racing
24 Kieran Cox   Oakland, CA00:00.rd 244305  164 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
25 paul diaz   Cloverdale, CA00:00.rd 271260  158 Unattached
26 Justin Leopold   Independence, MO00:00.rd 299868  162 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
27 Byron Anson   West Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 304735  163 Team City Sacramento
28 Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA00:00.rd 224717  139 Squadra Ovest Cycling
29 Richard Nichols   Danville, CA00:00.rd 286421  277 Tri Valley Velo
30 Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.rd 219316  132 metromint cycling
31 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 259534  160 Team Becher+
32 Gary Land   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.rd 181093  111 Red Peloton
33 Chris Parod   Mather, CA00:00.rd 270992  166 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
34 Gregory Hillson   San Francisco , CA00:00.rd 234863  159 Unattached
35 Jason Arinno   Elk Grove, CA00:00.rd 260928  131 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
36 Max Foorman   Folsom, CA00:00.rd 152445  165 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
37 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 236809  117 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
38 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00.rd 207281  126 Metromint Cycling
39 Scott Butler   Columbia, MO00:00.rd 106701  151 Michael David Winery Cycling T
40 Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA00:00.rd 255460  110 Whole Athlete/Specialized
41 Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV00:00.rd 245436  157 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
42 Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA00:00.rd 289212  100 Humboldt State Cycling
43 Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA00:00.rd 310724  161 Audi
44 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00.rd 271499  118 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
45 Mark Fiori   Folsom, CA00:00.rd 112253  108 Davis Bike Club
46 R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 43936  114 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
DNS Bob McCamish   Roseville, CA00:00.rd 285998  115 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Rich Tabuso   Roseville, CA00:00.rd 274439  124 Rio Strada Racing
DNP John Licatesi   Davis, CA00:00.rd 183265  113 Davis Bike Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Albrecht   Chico, CA00:00.rd 47091  Chico Corsa Cycling Team
2 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA00:00.rd 249743  34 California Giant Berry Farms/S
3 Rand Miller (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00.rd 182990  64 Alto Velo Racing Club
4 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV00:00.rd 251736  28 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
5 Michael Jasinski (2 - Cat1)   Rocklin, CA00:00.rd 269476  16 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
6 Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA00:00.rd 200484  35 Cal Giant/Specialized
7 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.rd 271541  82 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
8 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.rd 234584  Michael David Winery Cycling T
9 Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA00:00.rd 127804  12 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
10 Sterling Magnell (1 - Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.rd 120588  79 McGuire Cycling Team
11 Robert Scheffler   Alamo, CA00:00.rd 239048  777 Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 Peter Graf (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 218511  75 American Lung Association Cycl
13 Nick Schaffner (2 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA00:00.rd 187296  781 Marc Pro - Strava
14 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.rd 157044  Bicycle Planet
15 Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00.rd 200292  66 Squadra Ovest Cycling
16 Matt Tufts   Placerville, CA00:00.rd 240212  37 Bicycle Planet
17 Matt Chatlaong   Roseville, CA00:00.rd 304797  91 Team City Sacramento
18 Juniper Karl   Pismo Beach, CA00:00.rd 57946  17 Col Vento Cycling
19 Brandon Trafton (3 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 240033  45 California Giant Berry Farms/S
20 Todd Stone   Carmichael, CA00:00.rd 249318  87 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
21 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA00:00.rd 49774  776 Rocknasium
22 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 127052  38 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
23 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 47424  775 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
24 Dave Kause   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 175157  50 belgiumbike/QS North America
25 Anthony Ferretti   Oroville, CA00:00.rd 283185  10 Chico Corsa
26 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.rd 234610  46 Davis Bike Club
27 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.rd 202564  779 California Giant Berry Farms/S
28 Oliver Weiss   Roseville, CA00:00.rd 79603  40 Rio Strada Racing
29 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 268577  83 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
30 Michael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA00:00.rd 259341  753 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
31 Stephen Synhorst   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 234097  773 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
32 Mark Marquez   Martinez, CA00:00.rd 288881  62 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
33 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00.rd 204018  48 Webcor/Alto Velo
34 Jeff Dillon   Folsom, CA00:00.rd 9524  772 Bicycle Planet
35 Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI00:00.rd 238365  783 Team Mike's Bikes
36 Anthony Lopipero (1 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.rd 305627  780 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
37 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC00:00.rd 258102  96 HTC Columbia Women's Team
38 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 268577  33 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
39 Kevin Tufts   Cameron Park, CA00:00.rd 243434  65 Bicycle Planet
40 Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 212916  97 Folsom Bike
41 Patrick McClurg   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.rd 48984  774 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
42 ryan Spaulding (2 - Cat3)   Petaluma, CA00:00.rd 310838  88 Adventures Edge
43 Joel Robertson (4 - Cat1)   San Leandro, CA00:00.rd 220316  90 Webcor/Alto Velo
44 scott heather   Chico, CA00:00.rd 306577  13 Chico Corsa
45 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 259534  84 Team Becher+
46 Jason Smith   Kensington, CA00:00.rd 53119  782 Dolce Vita Cycling
47 Nick Kinney (3 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA00:00.rd 255460  93 Whole Athlete
48 Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.rd 219316  89 Metromint Cycling
49 Michael Painter   Chico Ca00:00.rd 289184  59 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
50 Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA00:00.rd 196247  44 Team Mike's Bikes
51 Joseph Staron   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 132859  94 Unattached
52 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA00:00.rd 196267  68 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
53 Garrett Peck (3 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA00:00.rd 213553  43 Davis Bike Club Race Team
54 Trevor White   Oakland, CA00:00.rd 503  70 CalNorte VC Switchbacks
55 Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA00:00.rd 258824  26 Bicycle Planet
56 C Scott Lee (4 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 103903  23 Greater Basin Imaging
57 Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 167636  57 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
58 Russell White   Lafayette, CA00:00.rd 236024  41 Davis Bike Club
59 Paul Morris   Carson City, NV00:00.rd 294725  60 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
60 Christopher Dudley   Reno, NV00:00.rd 285988  61 Nevada Cycling
61 Adam Ross   Folsom, CA00:00.rd 167796  30 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
62 William Myers   Carmichael, CA00:00.rd 306325  778 Team City Sacramento
63 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 204739  24 California Giant Berry Farms/S
64 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.rd 256955  15 Cal Giant/Specialized
65 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.rd 204715  92 Zenn Racing Team
66 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 223944  Rio Strada
67 Peter Knudsen (5 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 97881  18 Beer
68 Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA00:00.rd 224717  85 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNS Peter Krogh   Nevada City, CA00:00.rd 177339  19 SHO-AIR/ SERT
DNS Steve Reaney (Cat1)   San Jose, CA00:00.rd 133288  27 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNS Ron Rouse   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 166249  31 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 248052  42 Davis Bike Club
DNP Matt Connolly (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 302694  Rio Strada Racing
DNP Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 167636  51 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
DNP Christopher Baumann (Cat1)   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 53271  83 Scott Valley Velo
DNP Kieran Cox   Oakland, CA00:00.rd 244305  86 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 62322  95 Rocknasium
DNP Christine Sodaro   Tiburon, CA00:00.rd 295205  98 Red Peloton
DNP Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA00:00.rd 254874  99 Los Gatos

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cristina Hughes   Zephyr Cove, NV00:00.rd 325664  909 
2 Stella Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA00:00.rd 304152  917 Tri Valley Velo
3 Colene Crowley   Carmichael, CA00:00.rd 129693  903 Rio Strada
4 Adrienne Belliveau   East Palo Alto, CA00:00.rd 303420  901 Team Roaring Mouse
5 Kaya Cohn   El Cerrito, CA00:00.rd 298978  902 Metromint Cycling
6 Jill Eyres   Montara, CA00:00.rd 282468  905 Team TIBCO II
7 Michele Feikert   Davis, CA00:00.rd 286411  906 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Shannon Mitchell   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.rd 307520  913 Red Peloton
9 Jill Fox   Folsom, CA00:00.rd 330926  907 Body Concepts
10 Heidi Littenberg   Reno, NV00:00.rd 286191  910 Lost River Cycling
11 Kris Opbroek   Sausalito, CA00:00.rd 331400  928 Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Heather McDonald   San Francisco, CA00:00.rd 307890  911 Metromint Cycling
13 Gale DeRosa   Gold River, CA00:00.rd 332412  904 Metromint
14 Maryann Schrupp   Reno, NV00:00.rd 288460  920 Team Tibco II
15 Deanna McKenzie   Santarosa, CA00:00.rd 303472  912 Fightin' Bobas
16 Carrie McFarland   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.rd 303920  923 Dolce Vita Cycling
17 Jennifer Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 337670  900 Rio Strada Racing
18 Karen Munoz   Cameronpark, CA00:00.rd 315886  915 Team Revolutions
DNS Cynthia Moore   Roseville, CA00:00.rd 24891  914 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Krysta Rogers   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 341432  916 Rio Strada

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cybil Silberman   San Francisco, CA00:00.rd 325510  866 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
2 BobbiJo Price   Winner Sd00:00.rd 296075  857 Team TIBCO II
3 Allyson Kutler   San Francisco, CA00:00.rd 304509  854 Red Racing
4 Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA00:00.rd 307080  865 Metromint Cycling
5 Rhonda Serr   Reno00:00.rd 278473  861 Dolce Vita
6 Marianne Hernandez   Davis, CA00:00.rd 68813  852 Davis Bike Club
7 Katie Stonebraker   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 226927  859 Rio Strada Racing
8 Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA00:00.rd 125288  870 Victory Velo
9 Sarah Conover   Auburn, CA00:00.rd 334218  850 Rio Strada Racing
10 Ellen Evans   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 310883  869 Team Becher +
11 Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 250365  860 Touchstone Climbing
12 Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA00:00.rd 271152  858 RED Racing
13 Martha Bellisle   Truckee, CA00:00.rd 293090  862 Red Peloton
14 Heather Lipana   Folsom, CA00:00.rd 333090  856 Rio Strada Racing
15 Sherri Lehman   Gold River, CA00:00.rd 274098  855 Rio Strada Racing
16 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA00:00.rd 239419  871 Team TIBCO II
17 Ann Kodani   Mountain View, CA00:00.rd 143018  853 Team Tibco II

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 167636  805 Primal/MapMyRIDE
2 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC00:00.rd 258102  818 HTC-High Road
3 Hanan Alves-Hyde (1 - Cat2)   Albany, CA00:00.rd 234966  833 Proman Hit Squad
4 Emily Matheu   Oakland, CA00:00.rd 277109  832 Third Pillar
5 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA00:00.rd 201051  828 Metromint Cycling
6 Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA00:00.rd 128351  822 Missing Link Bicycle Co-op
7 Carol Irving (1 - Cat1)   Woodland, CA00:00.rd 17419  804 Touchstone Climbing
8 Mary Elizabeth Maroon (2 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 219555  815 Touchstone Climbing
9 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA00:00.rd 254874  826 Los Gatos
10 Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA00:00.rd 217916  829 RED RACING
11 Elis Bradshaw (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:00.rd 208125  801 Touchstone Climbing
12 Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA00:00.rd 206217  830 RED RACING
13 Beverley McInnes   Carmichael, CA00:00.rd 60785  810 Rio Strada
14 Heather Lipana   Folsom, CA00:00.rd 333090  809 Rio Strada Racing
15 Ellen Evans (1 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 310883  831 Team Becher +
16 Rhonda Serr   Reno00:00.rd 278473  816 Dolce Vita
17 Katie Stonebraker   Sacramento, CA00:00.rd 226927  814 Velo Bella
DNS Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA00:00.rd 269569  800 Touchstone Climbing
DNS Sarah Conover   Auburn, CA00:00.rd 334218  802 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Sherri Lehman   Gold River, CA00:00.rd 274098  807 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Christine Sodaro   Tiburon, CA00:00.rd 295205  812 Red Peloton

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee