Race Results for
Northwest Collegiate Cycling Championships
Moscow, ID
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat D - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Barlow   Missoula, MT 336510  455 WC
2 Ye Tian (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 332834  389 UW
3 Michael Paxson   Portland, OR 334308  477 PSU
4 Bryan Carriker   Everett, WA 308283  494 GU
5 Ray Collier   El Cerrito, CA 342716  422 WSU
6 Tony Ortiz (2 - Cat4)   Moscow, ID 342186  417 UI
7 James Barron   Moscow, ID 338582  421 UI
8 Mark Estrebillo (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 279328  447 BSU
9 Chris Haskell   Boise, ID 289973  463 BSU
10 Jace Hargrave (3 - Cat4)   Meridian, ID 341062  498 BSU
11 Christopher LaMaita   Hood River, OR 332810  459 UW
12 Daniel Gray   Eugene, OR 338534  415 UO
13 Benjamin Lukes (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 305345  462 UW
14 Jerome Ng   Seattle, WA 331956  461 UW
15 Seungjin Hwang   Eugene, OR 338164  406 UO
16 Russell Griggs   Bozeman, MT 337134  404 MSU
17 Kellen Rosburg (5 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI 338306  438 WWU
18 Mark Schroeder   Corvallis, OR 337132  472 OSU
19 Anthony Schilling (6 - Cat4)   Moscow, ID 338110  449 UI
20 Forrest Madsen (7 - Cat4)   Yellowstone National Park, WY 337262  402 MSU
21 Birk Roseman   Moscow, ID 341810  392 UI
22 Conner Jeffries (8 - Cat4)   Moscow, ID 342224  419 UI
23 Cole Harder (9 - Cat4)   Moscow, ID 340992  414 UI
24 Avinash Dev   Olympia, WA 335856  440 WWU
25 Pete Edlund   Portland, OR 336128  482 PSU
26 Tyler Coons   Clarkston, WA 342686  394 WSU
27 Francisco Villa   Kennewick, WA 344942  490 GU
28 Cameron PennerAsh   Portland, OR 336392  426 WC

Men - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Kocher   Las Vegas, NV 335512  253 UO
2 Rory Jack   Seattle, WA 329332  200 UW
3 Thomas Anderson   Moscow, ID 324292  259 UI
4 Luke Ogden   Seattle, WA 333612  264 WC
5 Jesse Merz   Portland, OR 339842  271 OSU
6 Xinwei Tan   Seattle, WA 331966  272 UW
7 Chase Martin (1 - Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 335448  269 WC
8 NIcholas Carey (2 - Cat4)   Clarkston, WA 341812  260 UI
9 Aaron Buckley (3 - Cat4)   Moscow, ID 224285  231 UI
10 Nick Maslen   Corvallis, OR 339898  266 OSU
11 Brian Fawcett   Grantspass, OR 293278  245 UO
12 Ted Sweeney   Eugene, OR 306352  233 UO
13 Thomas Gerhardt (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 308572  215 UW
14 John Whiting   Walla Walla, WA 306988  256 WC
15 Anthony deCordoba   Portland, OR 82183  248 PSU
16 Justin Tutor   Portland, OR 337162  247 PSU
17 Ryan Wigg (5 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA 335682  278 WWU
18 Ross Anderton   Yakima, WA 344362  274 GU
19 Sean Mathew   Bellingham, WA 335788  268 WWU
20 Casey Schwenk (6 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA 336608  265 WWU
21 Frederick Livingston   Olympia, WA 335728  270 WWU
22 James Ramey   Portland, OR 303465  279 PSU
23 nathan luke (7 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT 292325  238 MSU
24 Alexander Kohan   Salem, OR 332206  262 WU
25 Anthony Purviance (8 - Cat4)   Westminster, CO 274987  214 UM
26 Jim Maddock   South Berwick, ME 245670  280 UW
27 Trevor Bergstrom (9 - Cat4)   Bainbridge Island, WA 310005  252 CWU
28 Logan Fox   Bellevue, WA 333184  263 UW
29 Caleb Moore (10 - Cat4)   Pullman, WA 339954  242 WSU
30 Kyle Curtin   Tacoma, WA 328184  210 PLU
31 Randy Paschall   Eugene, OR 337654  234 UO
32 Justin Etzel   Salem, OR 304052  222 WU
33 Jordan Tremper (11 - Cat4)   Puyallup, WA 307990  207 PLU
34 Joseph Oldenburg   Boulder, CO 313696  275 UM
35 eric archambault   Eugene, OR 341784  267 UO
36 Guillermo Romano (12 - Cat4)   Redmond, WA 337228  276 UW
37 Scott Patton   Orting, WA 290275  251 CWU
38 John Petshow   Bozeman, MT 307567  258 MSU
39 Brandon deJong   Laketapps, WA 308151  208 PLU
40 weston fitzsimmons   Bozeman, MT 311780  237 MSU
41 Thomas Vogt   Wallawalla, WA 304685  219 WC

Men - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Pitts   Seattle, WA 304664  111 UW
2 Phil Neumann   Corvallis, OR 336150  150 OSU
3 michael lilienthal   Portland, OR 285794  151 PSU
4 Dillon Caldwell   Bend, OR 335474  131 UO
5 Austin Sommerfield   Eugene, OR 276927  132 UO
6 Samuel Bliss (1 - Cat4)   Mercer Island, WA 308703  119 WWU
7 Peter Young! (1 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT 307347  108 UM
8 Peter Buco   Portland, OR 305283  104 PSU
9 David Hancock (2 - Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 305049  152 WC
10 Andrew Kersh (3 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 307816  103 GU
11 Ahmed Zuhairy (4 - Cat4)   Portland, OR 334178  153 PSU
12 Andrew Easley   Olympia, WA 293544  140 WSU
13 Simon Pendleton (5 - Cat4)   Canaan Nh 289027  156 WC
14 bryan richardson   Portland, OR 306122  106 PSU
15 Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA 292040  134 MSU
16 Daniel Mahoney   Eugene, OR 306384  143 UO
17 Chris Heron   Corvallis, OR 15958  155 OSU
18 Kyle Holmes   Portland, OR 288097  105 PSU
19 Kevin Bernstein   Cottonwood Heights, UT 304111  116 WU
20 Ian Compton (6 - Cat4)   Pullman, WA 308634  141 WSU
21 Zhaolong Wu   Corvallis, OR 344374  154 OSU
22 Austin Burton   Graham, WA 308422  124 CWU
23 Harmen Zijlstra (7 - Cat4)   Troy, ID 288055  127 UI

Men - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Crane   Seattle, WA 184284  17 WWU
2 Grant Boursaw (1 - Cat2)   Clatskanie, OR 170203  11 UW
3 Stephen Bedford   Portland, OR 305665  PSU
4 Christopher Ward   Milwaukie, OR 274038  23 OSU
5 Davis Shepherd   Seattle, WA 292230  15 UW
6 Samuel Forsyth (1 - Cat3)   Solomons, MD 295095  38 MSU
7 Nathan Keck   Indianapolis , IN 217444  UM
8 Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA 204225  18 WWU
9 David Kuhns   Sherwood, OR 244713  33 UO
10 Bryce Daviess   Steamboat Springs, CO 284353  36 UM
11 Jeremy Garbellano   Portland, OR 337358  24 UO
12 Adrian Richardson   Portland, OR 284608  PSU
13 Daniel Koski-Karell   Seattle, WA 259540  13 UW
14 Ryan Short   Kirkland, WA 217099  39 WWU
15 Brian Parker   Boise, ID 248018  BSU
16 Ryan Larson (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 307664  14 UW
17 mckenzie sampson   Capitola, CA 305838  34 UO
18 Tyler Mangum   Eugene, OR 290215  26 UO

Women - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marijke SchwarzSmith   Seattle, WA 290274  335 UW
2 Lisa Healy   Seattle, WA 309706  333 UW
3 Toni Christen (1 - Cat4)   Ellensburg, WA 306419  332 CWU
4 Liz Cartwright   Buxton, OR 298143  304 GU
5 Samantha Nelson   Pullman , WA 309717  366 WSU
6 Hannah Raszka   Salem, OR 339088  311 PLU
7 chelsey stanger   Moscow, ID 345138  305 UI
8 Shannon Daughtrey   Edmonds, WA 336622  345 WWU
9 Sarah Goodhew   Portland, OR 333968  316 PSU
10 Talia Rudee   Seattle, WA 335072  341 WC
11 Elizabeth Peterson   Seattle, WA 304994  338 WC
12 michael McGuire   Bainbridge Island, WA 292399  353 CWU
13 Katie Houck (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 294638  334 UW
14 Andi Oden   Moscow, ID 340446  355 UI
15 Vanessa Ditto   Beaverton, OR 331594  315 PSU
16 Emily Goodenow   Reno, NV 344524  372 GU
17 Sydney Barry (3 - Cat4)   Helena, MT 336372  310 PLU
18 Brianna Walling   Kalispell, MT 337436  312 PLU
19 Katheryn Pelissier   Eugene, OR 337352  357 UO
20 Catherine Cooper (4 - Cat4)   Portland, OR 341262  314 PSU

Women - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carla Schubiger   Pullman, WA 344178  178 WSU
2 Alexandria Schultz   Portland, OR 332366  182 PSU
3 Kimberly Wood   Seattle, WA 291295  196 UW
4 Mara Menahan   Helena, MT 338146  176 UM
5 Aleah Davis   Tigard, OR 343076  168 UO
6 Bethany Kobza   Meridian, ID 281413  185 BSU
7 Genevieve Gebhart (1 - Cat4)   Mercer Island, WA 304653  183 UW
8 Katie Chapman   Walla Walla, WA 340634  172 WC
9 Kelly Farrell   Corvallis, OR 308698  169 OSU
10 Sophia EndterMcCloy   Custer, WA 309517  192 WWU
11 Rachel Dana   Tigard, OR 307766  174 OSU
12 Katie Berberick   Post Falls, ID 292275  189 CWU
13 Jessica Hudec   White Salmon, WA 308685  197 UW
14 Rachel Geiter (2 - Cat4)   Milwaukie, OR 334726  170 WC
15 Veronica Parkin (3 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA 291780  193 WWU
16 Marissa Carr   Stanwood, WA 336040  181 UW
17 Alyssa Martinez   Albuquerque, NM 291092  173 MSU
18 Kaya Mills   Spokane, WA 310768  184 GU
19 Petra Davis   Bozeman, MT 274416  187 MSU
20 Merrill Oakley   Spokane, WA 292296  188 MSU

Women - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsy Campbell   Missoula, MT 287905  66 UM
2 Eloise Zimbelman (1 - Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 215403  90 WC
3 Rachel Hoar (2 - Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 288051  93 WC
4 Kimberley Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO 260140  98 SPU
5 Jesse Opp (3 - Cat4)   Camano Island, WA 283252  95 UW
6 Devon Simpson   Kirkland, WA 196519  94 UW
7 Kamila Gwiazda (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 308240  99 UW
8 Jacquie Spoon   Bozeman, MT 307205  86 MSU

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoOSMOCUORESierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee