Race Results for
Tour of Hermann
Hermann, MO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/09/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL43:18.2 255405  613 Wheelfast
2 T David Cummings   St Louis, MO43:24.9 173579  615 Gateway Cycling Club
3 John Balmer   Indianapolis , IN44:02.1 2443  606 Century Road Club of America
4 Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO44:02.8 4563  617 St. John's Cycling
5 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO44:18.4 74105  616 Mesa Cycles
6 Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO44:34.6 116245  605 360 Racing
7 Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL44:46.1 56370  614 Proctor Cycling Team
8 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK45:51.7 58478  609 OKC Velo
9 Greg Pollard   Kansas City, MO46:02.2 304942  607 Chamois Butt'r
10 Mark O'Banion   Saint Charles, IL47:30.4 47603  604 Team Mack
11 Salvatore Gulotta   Florissant, MO43:41.5 46481  610 Unattached
12 Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS46:20.7 99504  612 Santa Fe Trails
DNF Mark Hofmeister   St Louis, MO20:40.7 185102  620 Michelob Ultra Big Shark
DNF Jeff Yielding   Hermann, MO14:13.6 204197  624 Revolution Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO44:36.6 243823  717 Dogfish
2 Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS44:36.8 62854  712 OKC Velo
3 Scott Sifferman   Mt Vernon, MO44:39.9 210464  707 Ozark Cycling Club
4 Daniel Hill   Pekin, IL44:28.6 47756  716 Proctor Cycling Team
5 Mark Jones   Decatur, IL44:47.3 234937  718 Spin City
6 Gregory Bennett   Versailles, MO45:00.5 335998  703 CBC
7 James Alseth   Kirkwood, MO47:52.6 266546  701 Velo Force
DNS Curt Evenson   Springfield, MO 156643  709 Ozark Cycling Club
DNS Mark Shea   Springfield, IL 246467  719 Wheelfast
DNF Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO21:33.8 50908  715 Mich Ultra/ Big Shark

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon ONeal   Springfield, MO26:05.7 289542  495 Off the Front Racing
2 Hayden Warner   Neoga, IL26:13.1 325222  491 Unattached
3 David Schneberger   Chesterfield, MO26:32.3 338496  459 Off the Front Racing
4 Brian Graybill (1 - Cat5)   Columbia, MO26:39.7 324342  516 Columbia Bike club
5 Josh Kennedy   26:45.3  517 Unattached
6 Tod Hetzel   Bartonville, IL26:53.8 335798  508 Proctor Cycling Team
7 Andrew Alseth   Kirkwood, MO27:37.1 337420  457 Dogfish Racing
8 Jeffrey Akerson   Ballwin, MO27:49.1 344402  519 Goetz Racing
9 Jake Buescher   Evanston, IL28:24.4 333296  451 Team Mack
10 Matthew Roller (2 - Cat5)   St Jacob, IL28:32.7 308800  497 MEC Racing
11 Paul Baker   Owensville, MO25:17.4 286564  506 Revolution Cycles
12 Robert Englert   Shawnee, KS25:47.5 287476  481 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Dennis Baumstark   26:48.3  470 Hermann/New Haven Lumber
14 Gus Miller   Saint Louis, MO26:50.6 334684  466 Dogfish Racing
15 Jeremy Wolfmeyer (3 - Cat5)   Wentzville, MO27:20.2 336350  471 Momentum Racing
16 Jeff Klaus   27:40.1  465 Unattached
17 Edward Smith   Rose Hill, KS27:52.0 333938  473 Team Monster Energy
18 jared loyd   Edwardsville, IL27:55.7 275281  453 Michelob Ultra/ Bigshark
19 David Mason   Herrin, IL28:17.7 337020  461 The Bike Surgeon
20 Jeffrey Souter   Lillington, NC28:39.5 329274  505 Santa Fe Trails Racing
21 Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO28:44.3 331440  482 Michelob Ultra/ Bigshark
22 Connor Estes   Springfield, MO24:13.4 258027  468 Black Oak Racing
23 Jim Comfort   Peoriaheights, IL24:20.9 302194  525 Proctor Cycling Team
24 Timothy Schoonover (4 - Cat5)   Union, MO24:55.0 318572  507 Revolution Cycles
25 Rodney Rubi (5 - Cat5)   Ellington, MO24:55.3 183730  524 Luzvimin Racing Team
26 Brad Wadlow   25:14.5  464 Unattached
27 Ryan Gavin   St Louis, MO25:36.1 250567  475 Michelob Ultra/ Bigshark
28 Kyle Rowbotham (6 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT25:50.2 298921  469 Mesa Cycles
29 Brian Jones   26:33.5  462 Chat Rat
30 bryan compton   Washington, MO27:51.0 308105  500 Revolution Cycles
31 Noah Hutcher   Alexandria, VA24:18.9 341896  521 Unattached
32 Matt Weber   24:26.9  452 Team Weebs
DNS Mike Abney   Pittsburgh 266636  454 7 Hills
DNS Kurt Glore   Farmington, MO 315068  456 Michelob Ultra/ Bigshark
DNS Roberto Barrios   Carbondale, IL 263715  498 Heckawee
DNS Michael Groaning   West Lafayette, IN 215609  503 53x11 Coffee
DNS Gahl Berkooz   Annarbor, MI 289992  479 AAVC/ TWT M&Y

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Anderson   Bonne Terre, MO35:47.7 300418  307 Momentum Racing
2 Cory Brown   Hoffman Estates, IL35:49.0 303225  319 Cyclewerx
3 William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA35:51.0 297983  301 RDMB JR Racing team
4 Bert Berla   Saint Louis, MO35:56.6 157339  326 Michelob Ultra/ Bigshark
5 Aaron Koch   Millstadt, IL36:02.1 307897  327 Dogfish
6 Collin Mayhan   Holts Summit, MO37:10.8 304468  311 CBC Race Team
7 Brian Roggeveen   Saint Charles, MO37:13.8 307039  338 Momentum Racing
8 Brady Jordan   Shiloh, IL38:00.4 267937  305 Metro East Cycling
9 Gideon Bennett   Versailles, MO38:37.9 305271  306 CBC
10 Benjamin Bockting   Fayette, MO39:07.1 260282  308 CBC
11 Louis Naes IV   Saint Louis, MO39:15.3 268887  339 Big Shark
12 Patrick Newton   Little Rock, AR40:13.8 248484  318 CARVE
13 Richard Crandell   Holly Springs, NC36:05.5 267359  304 Proctor Cycling
14 Brian Snyder   Kirksville, MO36:21.8 275221  316 Tallgrass Cycling Team/ Kinetic
15 Justin White   Godfrey, IL37:18.7 273367  309 Wild Trak Bikes Racing
16 Thomas Heidbrier   Saint Louis, MO37:22.4 202093  302 Dogfish
17 Jarred Young   38:20.9  340 Lifetime
18 Ryan Kelley   Lawrence, KS39:28.3 298483  312 GP VeloTek
19 Brian Wingbermuehle   St. Louis, MO39:43.8 280409  328 Dogfish
DNS David Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO 259730  303 Michelob Ultra/ Bigshark
DNS Gordon Glaus   Cape Girardeau, MO 258354  314 Cyclewerx
DNF Timothy Chumley   Saint Louis, MO21:24.1 306769  336 Washington University
DNF Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO20:03.6 62731  322 Momentum Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brady Schmiedeberg   Edmond, OK50:11.0 213881  179 OKC Velo Racing
2 Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL50:16.9 288716  182 Burnham Racing
3 Dwayne Goscinski   Crystal City, MO50:19.8 200214  191 Dogfish
4 Nicholas Ramirez   Normal, IL50:22.9 296749  183 Burnham Racing
5 Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO50:24.1 255838  157 Chipotle Jr Devlp Team
6 Cody Nees   St Louis, MO50:25.5 250923  152 Michelob Ultra/ Bigshark
7 Trent Donat   Park City, UT50:26.1 245308  177 Michelob Ultra/ Bigshark
8 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY50:37.8 174113  178 Veda Cycling
9 Austin Elser   Lawrence, KS50:41.6 162583  169 Unattached
10 Brett Bohanan   Washington, IL51:09.7 306850  167 Proctor Cycling Team
11 Joshua Leibowitz   St. Louis, MO51:41.6 292415  161 Washington University
12 David Gray   St. Louis, MO53:36.3 251991  153 Michelob Ultra/ Bigshark
13 Kelly Ricke   Olathe, KS53:47.3 247142  159 360 Racing
14 Jeremy Bock   O Fallon, MO54:22.5 64883  199 Dogfish
15 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO51:30.7 287561  156 708 Racing
16 Mark French   Belleville, IL51:31.1 277793  162 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Public Ale House
17 Mike Rickey   Columbia, IL53:16.1 29802  163 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Public Ale House
18 Michael Loftus   Spencer Ma54:28.2 122667  172 Santa Fe Racing
19 K Erik Seaver   St. Louis, MO53:55.7 275021  174 The Hub
20 Patrick Gribbon   Wildwood, MO54:35.5 272010  187 Off the Front Racing
21 Karl King   Saint Charles, MO51:04.7 234146  155 Mesa Cycles
22 Scott Peipert   Alton, IL53:59.1 258364  164 RITTE
DNF Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS39:51.9 243878  168 Mesa Cycles
DNF Daniel Galles   Iowa City, IA35:01.4 199202  195 Atlas
DNF Kyle Skinner   Peculiar, MO27:58.4 293746  173 Bicycle Shack
DNF Joseph Nalley   Louisville, KY30:45.6 197048  192 BikeClicks.com/ Team Louisville
DNF Greg Lohr   Lees Summit, MO27:09.2 307101  180 Bike America Racing
DNF Christopher Sprock   Peoria, IL13:33.6 263424  171 Proctor Cycling Team
DNF Eric Finks   Clinton, MO14:58.2 289511  166 Bicycle Shack
DNF James Klages   Saint Louis, MO15:29.7 72572  190 Veda Cycling
DNF Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL27:34.4 239787  165 708 Racing

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL05:45.3 29400  17 Dogfish Racing Team
2 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS05:51.8 195267  40 
3 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS06:03.3 244716  St John's Cycling
4 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN07:34.2 281578  29 NUVO Cultural Trial
5 Matias Perret   Iowa City, IA07:47.9 292569  32 Iowa City Cycling Club/ Mercy-Specialized
6 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO07:49.7 186238  28 Hub Racing
7 Wade Wolfenbarger   Jacksonville Fl07:51.0 200343  21 Park Place Dealerships/ Dallas Racing
8 Jonathan Schottler   Overland Park, KS07:51.6 233567  38 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
9 James VanDeven   De Soto, MO07:55.4 128064  11 Dogfish Racing Team
10 Michael Bruzina   Hartsburg, MO08:07.0 282794  23 Dogfish Racing Team
11 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA06:04.0 52064  19 Velosport American Equity
12 John Rines (1 - Cat2)   Wildwood, MO06:07.0 29925  35 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
13 Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA06:24.4 223776  18 American Equity
14 Dan Damotte (2 - Cat2)   Pekin, IL06:30.9 249079  14 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
15 Carson Christen   Boulder, CO06:43.6 233801  24 American Equity
16 david carpenter   Nashville, TN07:10.1 292419  27 Rasmussen Bike Shop
17 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO07:18.0 199884  22 Dogfish Racing Team
18 J Bailey   Des Moines, IA07:21.6 113926  American Equity
19 Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL08:34.1 66615  31 NUVO Cultural Trial
20 Louis Waugaman   Tucson, AZ08:39.1 199952  American Equity
21 Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO08:58.2 227874  12 Dogfish Racing Team
22 Wesley Wolfenbarger (3 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR10:37.6 200342  20 Park Place Dealerships
23 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO07:24.5 262595  Gateway Harley Davidson/ Mesa Cycles
DNS alex grman   Saint Louis, MO 261865  Gateway Harley Davidson/ Mesa Cycles
DNS Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361  16 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
DNF steve frierdich (Cat2)   Columbia, IL49:35.2 272700  15 HUB
DNF John Straub   St. Louis, MO41:22.4 259691  25 HUB
DNF Mariusz Czarnomski   Cedar Rapids, IA31:02.9 272490  ICCC Mercy Specialized
DNF Austin Vinton   Springfield, MO27:26.1 311693  39 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF Brendan Kealey   Iowa City, IA28:48.6 227228  36 ICCC Mercy Specialized
DNF Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO34:41.0 227873  Gateway Harley Davidson/ Mesa Cycles
DNF Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS26:02.4 276726  Team Monster Energy
DNF Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA20:56.4 219647  34 Mercy Specialized
DNF Luke Lininger (Cat2)   Greenwood, MO21:51.4 250812  Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO17:24.6 194932  42 Columbia Bike Club
DNF Josh Holder   Kansas City, MO13:52.2 167970  37 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara Flaig   Effingham, IL29:05.0 307112  911 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO29:49.0 275450  914 Women's Free State Racing
3 Erica Haas   Kailua, HI30:18.8 285940  921 Olympia Orthopaedics Associates
4 Megan Killian   30:47.0  920 Unattached
5 Mary Piper   Lake Saint Louis, MO30:56.4 313326  927 Momentum Racing
6 Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO31:10.1 309087  915 Bike America Racing
7 Annie Schwartz (1 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO31:11.5 228839  906 Unattached
8 Kelly Patty   St. Charles, MO31:30.9 306401  928 Team Revolution
9 Hana Berkooz   Ann Arbor, MI32:46.6 311103  904 AAVC/ Pear Tree Pens
DNS Kathleen Beardsell (Cat4)   Wildwood, MO 280806  905 OTF

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO41:40.8 243849  804 Bicycles of Tulsa
2 Carol Flinchbaugh   Mesilla, NM41:42.9 272625  806 Women's Free State Racing
3 Vanessa McKenzie   Saint Louis, MO41:46.7 203005  809 Michelob Ultra Big Shark
4 Jamie Valencheck (1 - Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO42:51.9 268406  807 Momentum Racing
5 Suzanne Johnson (1 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO44:01.1 286144  805 Michelob Ultra Big Shark
6 Cassandra Kessler   Iowa City, IA44:47.8 219269  808 Mercy Specialized/ Iowa City Cycling Club
7 michelle krawczyk (2 - Cat3)   Leavenworth, KS44:08.2 308648  801 Santa Fe Trails
8 Shawn Morelli   Leavenworth, KS44:40.1 304072  802 Santa Fe Trails

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee