Race Results for
Tour of Hermann
Hermann, MO
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO58:58.9 4563  617 St. John's Cycling
2 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK58:59.1 58478  609 OKC Velo
3 John Balmer   Indianapolis , IN58:59.6 2443  606 Century Road Club of America
4 Rob Landes   Marion, IL58:59.7 89948  621 Bike Surgeon/ Continental Tire
5 Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL58:59.9 56370  614 Proctor Cycling Team
6 Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL59:02.0 255405  613 Wheelfast
7 Greg Pollard   Kansas City, MO02:07.0 304942  607 Chamois Butt'r
8 T David Cummings   St Louis, MO02:54.7 173579  615 Gateway Cycling Club
9 Joseph Bertagna   St. Charles, MO05:57.7 225673  622 Falcon Racing
10 Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO15:18.7 116245  605 360 Racing
11 Salvatore Gulotta   Florissant, MO21:19.8 46481  610 Unattached
DNF Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO30:14.8 74105  616 Mesa Cycles
DNF Mark Hofmeister   St Louis, MO33:00.2 185102  620 Michelob Ultra Big Shark
DNF Jeff Kloha   Saint Louis, MO33:00.5 242496  618 Off the Front
DNF Robert Martin   Saint Louis, MO35:58.4 22627  623 Big Shark
DNF John Bradley   43:26.6  619 OCC
DNF Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS50:20.1 99504  612 Santa Fe Trails
DNF Leif Irgens   Plymouth, MN 46403  611 Off the Front
DNF Mark O'Banion   Saint Charles, IL41:15.8 47603  604 Team Mack

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS59:15.5 62854  712 OKC Velo
2 Scott Sifferman   Mt Vernon, MO01:17.1 210464  707 Ozark Cycling Club
3 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO09:57.2 50908  715 Mich Ultra/ Big Shark
4 Daniel Hill   Pekin, IL10:46.8 47756  716 Proctor Cycling Team
5 Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO21:20.8 243823  717 Dogfish
6 Frank Brummer   Teutopolis, IL21:22.2 160252  708 Team Mack
7 Peter Van Rhein   St. Louis, MO26:22.4 224195  722 Velo Force
8 Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO26:23.1 67431  711 Black Oak Racing
9 Mark Jones   Decatur, IL30:57.0 234937  718 Spin City
10 Dana Braet   Saint Louis, MO32:11.8 324966  706 Velo Force
11 Gregory Bennett   Versailles, MO32:11.8 335998  703 CBC
DNF Steven Auchterlonie   Fayetteville, AR28:36.0 260270  714 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Curt Evenson   Springfield, MO35:38.7 156643  709 Ozark Cycling Club
DNF Thomas Zoumaras   Kirksville, MO41:28.2 65996  720 Mich Ultra/ Big Shark
DNF Joel Melka   Uniontown, MO42:29.4 23974  721 Cyclewerz
DNF Greg Campbell   Columbia, MO44:50.2 255686  710 CBC
DNF James Alseth   Kirkwood, MO44:50.6 266546  701 Velo Force
DNF sam roberts   Tulsa, OK 275927  713 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF Mark Shea   Springfield, IL 246467  719 Wheelfast

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon ONeal   Springfield, MO27:35.6 289542  495 Off the Front Racing
2 Andrew Alseth   Kirkwood, MO27:36.1 337420  457 Dogfish Racing
3 David Schneberger   Chesterfield, MO27:36.1 338496  459 Off the Front Racing
4 caleb davis   Springfield, MO27:36.3 341832  477 Black Oak Racing
5 Aaron Oakley   Woodside, NY27:42.4 323874  522 Unattached
6 Hayden Warner   Neoga, IL28:00.0 325222  491 Unattached
7 Josh Kennedy   28:00.6  517 Unattached
8 Tod Hetzel   Bartonville, IL30:32.2 335798  508 Proctor Cycling Team
9 Kurt Wilson   Kansas City, MO34:36.3 333590  518 Big D Cycling
10 Matthew Roller (1 - Cat5)   St Jacob, IL35:11.3 308800  497 MEC Racing
11 Gus Miller   Saint Louis, MO37:23.8 334684  466 Dogfish Racing
12 Mario Ortega   Saint Louis, MO37:43.8 343718  523 Washington University
13 Edward Smith   Rose Hill, KS38:05.8 333938  473 Team Monster Energy
14 Jeff Klaus   38:08.0  465 Unattached
15 Antoine Winkelmolen   Shawnee, KS38:47.9 304170  511 Big D Cycling
16 jeff lininger (2 - Cat5)   Greenwood, MO38:48.0 288327  492 Bicycle Shack Racing
17 Stephen Whalen   Northbrook Ill38:48.7 290494  515 Big D Cycling
18 Jake Buescher   Evanston, IL39:57.2 333296  451 Team Mack
19 Ryan Beeler   39:58.4  513 Life Time Fitness
20 Rudivani Cavataio   Saintlouis, MO41:14.8 291323  460 Michelob Ultra/ Bigshark
21 Jeffrey Souter   Lillington, NC41:23.2 329274  505 Santa Fe Trails Racing
22 David Mason   Herrin, IL41:33.4 337020  461 The Bike Surgeon
23 Jeremy Wolfmeyer (3 - Cat5)   Wentzville, MO42:24.7 336350  471 Momentum Racing
24 Jonah Guile (4 - Cat5)   Centralia, MO42:28.7 344396  509 CBC
25 John Lake   Stlouis, MO42:40.4 303405  499 South City Cycling Club
26 Alan Ebert   Saint Louis, MO42:56.4 318664  501 South City Cycling Club
27 Joseph Burke (5 - Cat5)   Glendale, MO43:17.5 305393  483 Michelob Ultra/ Bigshark
28 Rodney Rubi (6 - Cat5)   Ellington, MO43:30.9 183730  524 Luzvimin Racing Team
29 Jacob Harrell   46:15.9  474 Unattached
30 jared loyd   Edwardsville, IL46:26.1 275281  453 Michelob Ultra/ Bigshark
31 Brad Wadlow   47:30.1  464 Unattached
32 Christopher Starkey   St Charles, MO47:33.3 150938  455 Momentum Racing
33 Chip Zimmer   Lake Quivira, KS48:07.7 321306  512 Big D Cycling
34 Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO48:50.1 331440  482 Michelob Ultra/ Bigshark
35 Ryan Gavin   St Louis, MO52:15.8 250567  475 Michelob Ultra/ Bigshark
36 Robert Englert   Shawnee, KS57:15.7 287476  481 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
37 Brian Jones   58:21.7  462 Chat Rat
38 John Robinson   59:01.1  476 Cyclewerks
39 Harry Seo (7 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO59:16.1 343270  488 MICDS
40 Kevin Gross   Stlouis, MO00:36.1 307817  504 Washington University
41 Riccardo Moreno   Chesterfield, MO00:46.5 332374  472 Off the Front Racing
42 Eric Price   Alton, IL10:50.6 341156  510 Unattached
43 Kevin Aubuchon   25:32.6  520 Unattached
44 Guy Knapp   Saint Louis, MO34:40.3 343312  489 MICDS
45 Noah Hutcher   Alexandria, VA38:04.8 341896  521 Unattached
46 Benjamin Matz   Clayton, MO53:00.0 340778  490 MICDS
47 Razi Safi   53:00.1  514 Washington University
48 John Sprong   53:14.7  494 MICDS
49 Peter Barrs (8 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO53:15.1 91675  485 MICDS
DNS Stewart Humphrey (Cat5)   Cape Girardeau, MO 333920  463 Cyclewerx
DNF Matt Weber     452 Team Weebs
DNF Mike Abney   Pittsburgh 266636  454 7 Hills
DNF Kurt Glore   Farmington, MO 315068  456 Michelob Ultra/ Bigshark
DNF Bill Godefroid (Cat5)   Maryland Heights, MO 336898  467 Unattached
DNF Ian Watson   Clayton, MO 294307  484 MICDS
DNF Jack Biggs (Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 308978  486 MICDS
DNF Samuel Archie   Saint Louis, MO 343570  487 MICDS
DNF Roberto Barrios   Carbondale, IL 263715  498 Heckawee
DNF bryan compton   Washington, MO 308105  500 Revolution Cycles
DNF Michael Groaning   West Lafayette, IN 215609  503 53x11 Coffee
DNF Gahl Berkooz   Annarbor, MI 289992  479 AAVC/ TWT M&Y
DNF Thomas Marsh   Saint Louis, MO 319512  502 South City Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gideon Bennett   Versailles, MO56:00.4 305271  306 CBC
2 William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA56:17.7 297983  301 RDMB JR Racing team
3 Aaron Koch   Millstadt, IL05:42.3 307897  327 Dogfish
4 Ryan Wachter   Brentwood, MO05:42.4 310585  320 Dogfish
5 Cody Anderson   Bonne Terre, MO05:43.2 300418  307 Momentum Racing
6 Timothy Chumley   Saint Louis, MO05:48.8 306769  336 Washington University
7 Brian Snyder   Kirksville, MO06:48.7 275221  316 Tallgrass Cycling Team/ Kinetic
8 Brian Roggeveen   Saint Charles, MO06:54.4 307039  338 Momentum Racing
9 Louis Naes IV   Saint Louis, MO08:17.2 268887  339 Big Shark
10 Collin Mayhan   Holts Summit, MO11:31.4 304468  311 CBC Race Team
11 Aaron Gardner   St Louis, MO11:55.1 289187  315 Dogfish
12 Brady Jordan   Shiloh, IL15:07.7 267937  305 Metro East Cycling
13 Woosung Kim   St.louis, MO17:23.0 302451  321 Big Shark
14 Bert Berla   Saint Louis, MO18:37.6 157339  326 Michelob Ultra/ Bigshark
15 Benjamin Bockting   Fayette, MO21:37.5 260282  308 CBC
16 Patrick Newton   Little Rock, AR21:40.4 248484  318 CARVE
17 Peter McDonnell   St Louis, MO47:59.2 275857  324 The Hub
DNF Barrett Schmidt   Brighton, IL28:52.6 304479  334 Metro East Cycling
DNF Cory Brown   Hoffman Estates, IL29:48.3 303225  319 Cyclewerx
DNF Travis Frey   Madison, WI34:23.6 290244  310 Michelob Ultra/ Bigshark
DNF Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO34:28.5 62731  322 Momentum Racing
DNF Jason Murphy   St Peters, MO35:16.7 290490  337 Momentum Racing
DNF Ryan Kelley   Lawrence, KS36:07.9 298483  312 GP VeloTek
DNF Justin White   Godfrey, IL40:24.9 273367  309 Wild Trak Bikes Racing
DNF Caleb Hopkins   St. Louis, MO41:04.0 304150  325 The Hub
DNF Peter Stevens   St. Louis, MO42:04.9 280630  317 VeloForce
DNF Christopher Baker   Springfield, MO42:20.3 268443  335 Ozark Cycling Club
DNF Thomas Heidbrier   Saint Louis, MO49:22.5 202093  302 Dogfish
DNF Aaron Stull   Parkville, MO50:59.2 273188  341 Epic
DNF Tony Vo   Drexel Hill, PA52:45.4 219261  333 Unattached
DNF Todd Nowlin   Saint Louis, MO57:04.3 238015  329 Hub Bicycle
DNF Nathan Wolins   00:34.8  331 Unattached
DNF David Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO 259730  303 Michelob Ultra/ Bigshark
DNF Richard Crandell   Holly Springs, NC 267359  304 Proctor Cycling
DNF Lenny Jones   Saint Louis, MO 296875  323 Big Shark
DNF Cory Case     330 Team Red Wheel
DNF Jarred Young     340 Lifetime
DNF Sam Cotton   Saint Louis, MO51:46.4 317268  332 Dogfish

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Ramirez   Normal, IL52:36.6 296749  183 Burnham Racing
2 Mathew Brier   Saintlouis, MO55:21.7 281067  185 Michelob Ultra/ Bigshark
3 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS56:16.5 243878  168 Mesa Cycles
4 Brett Bohanan   Washington, IL56:53.1 306850  167 Proctor Cycling Team
5 Kyle Skinner   Peculiar, MO57:58.5 293746  173 Bicycle Shack
6 Greg Lohr   Lees Summit, MO58:02.8 307101  180 Bike America Racing
7 Cody Nees   St Louis, MO58:04.3 250923  152 Michelob Ultra/ Bigshark
8 Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO58:05.4 255838  157 Chipotle Jr Devlp Team
9 Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL58:06.1 288716  182 Burnham Racing
10 Joshua Leibowitz   St. Louis, MO58:08.9 292415  161 Washington University
11 B.J. Keane   Ofallon, MO58:11.7 271607  194 Momentum Racing
12 Trent Donat   Park City, UT58:12.3 245308  177 Michelob Ultra/ Bigshark
13 Dwayne Goscinski   Crystal City, MO58:27.1 200214  191 Dogfish
14 Todd Parker   High Ridge, MO59:03.1 246070  184 Michelob Ultra/ Bigshark
15 Austin Elser   Lawrence, KS59:12.6 162583  169 Unattached
16 Patrick Gribbon   Wildwood, MO59:27.8 272010  187 Off the Front Racing
17 Brady Schmiedeberg   Edmond, OK00:36.3 213881  179 OKC Velo Racing
18 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO01:24.3 289511  166 Bicycle Shack
19 Mark French   Belleville, IL02:28.8 277793  162 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Public Ale House
20 Kelly Ricke   Olathe, KS02:49.2 247142  159 360 Racing
21 David Smith   St Louis, MO08:30.5 127932  176 Cannonball - Hub Racing
22 Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL09:15.2 239787  165 708 Racing
23 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO12:20.5 225142  189 Dogfish
24 David Gray   St. Louis, MO12:20.8 251991  153 Michelob Ultra/ Bigshark
25 Brian Koscielski   St Louis, MO12:20.9 268673  196 Dogfish
26 Mike Rickey   Columbia, IL17:57.0 29802  163 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Public Ale House
27 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO17:57.5 287561  156 708 Racing
28 Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL21:55.5 255040  198 Off the Front Racing
29 Evan Lardinlois   29:11.9  201 
30 Michael Schott   Hazelwood, MO15:50.0 135997  175 Michelob Ultra/ Bigshark
DNS Karl King   Saint Charles, MO 234146  155 Mesa Cycles
DNS K Erik Seaver   St. Louis, MO 275021  174 The Hub
DNS Joseph Nalley   Louisville, KY 197048  192 BikeClicks.com/ Team Louisville
DNF Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL35:25.1 180601  188 Dogfish
DNF Richard Kisseloff   Algonquin, IL27:25.5 97352  193 Dogfish
DNF Francisco Bugarin   Hermann, MO27:26.9 58377  158 Mesa Cycles
DNF Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO27:32.8 264887  170 In A Tub Cycling
DNF Rock Wamsley   Saint Louis, MO27:38.0 101330  151 The Hub
DNF Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY28:07.4 174113  178 Veda Cycling
DNF Patrick Hawley   Clayton, MO29:52.4 218688  186 Veda Cycling
DNF Daniel Galles   Iowa City, IA30:37.3 199202  195 Atlas
DNF Christopher Sprock   Peoria, IL31:33.7 263424  171 Proctor Cycling Team
DNF James Klages   Saint Louis, MO37:16.4 72572  190 Veda Cycling
DNF Scott Peipert   Alton, IL37:18.8 258364  164 RITTE
DNF Michael Loftus   Spencer Ma 122667  172 Santa Fe Racing
DNF Tyler Bicknese   Saint Louis, MO 282518  181 The Hub/ Cannonball
DNF Justin Allen   Edwardsville, IL 195508  197 Dogfish
DNF Shawn O'Neal   Kirkwood, MO27:07.9 57775  160 Momentum Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO16:49.3 199884  22 Dogfish Racing Team
2 Austin Vinton   Springfield, MO17:24.2 311693  39 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
3 James VanDeven   De Soto, MO18:07.6 128064  11 Dogfish Racing Team
4 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL18:14.1 29400  17 Dogfish Racing Team
5 Matias Perret   Iowa City, IA18:14.3 292569  32 Iowa City Cycling Club/ Mercy-Specialized
6 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN18:14.4 281578  29 NUVO Cultural Trial
7 Wade Wolfenbarger   Jacksonville Fl18:15.2 200343  21 Park Place Dealerships/ Dallas Racing
8 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO25:09.2 186238  28 Hub Racing
9 Dan Damotte (1 - Cat2)   Pekin, IL25:09.7 249079  14 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
10 Mariusz Czarnomski   Cedar Rapids, IA26:00.2 272490  ICCC Mercy Specialized
11 Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO26:01.1 76018  33 Hub Racing
12 david carpenter   Nashville, TN27:43.2 292419  27 Rasmussen Bike Shop
13 Carson Christen   Boulder, CO27:44.4 233801  24 American Equity
14 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO27:53.7 126190  30 Dogfish Racing Team
15 Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA33:17.2 219647  34 Mercy Specialized
16 Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA38:37.7 223776  18 American Equity
17 Michael Bruzina   Hartsburg, MO43:20.5 282794  23 Dogfish Racing Team
18 Josh Holder   Kansas City, MO43:36.4 167970  37 
19 John Straub   St. Louis, MO44:31.2 259691  25 HUB
20 steve frierdich (2 - Cat2)   Columbia, IL44:32.3 272700  15 HUB
21 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS58:06.7 195267  40 
22 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS58:06.9 244716  St John's Cycling
DNF Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS50:23.1 276726  Team Monster Energy
DNF Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO06:01.4 262595  Gateway Harley Davidson/ Mesa Cycles
DNF Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL15:56.6 189613  26 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF alex grman   Saint Louis, MO19:05.7 261865  Gateway Harley Davidson/ Mesa Cycles
DNF Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO19:13.2 226313  10 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL22:18.3 66615  31 NUVO Cultural Trial
DNF J Bailey   Des Moines, IA23:38.3 113926  American Equity
DNF Brendan Kealey   Iowa City, IA23:38.5 227228  36 ICCC Mercy Specialized
DNF Luke Lininger (Cat2)   Greenwood, MO27:26.0 250812  Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA29:59.2 52064  19 Velosport American Equity
DNF Paul Quindry   St. Louis, MO35:10.5 105279  41 Gateway Cycling
DNF Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873  Gateway Harley Davidson/ Mesa Cycles
DNF Jonathan Schottler   Overland Park, KS 233567  38 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
DNF Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO 194932  42 Columbia Bike Club
DNF Louis Waugaman   Tucson, AZ24:02.2 199952  American Equity
DNF Wesley Wolfenbarger (Cat2)   Little Rock, AR29:57.4 200342  20 Park Place Dealerships
DNF Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO35:11.4 227874  12 Dogfish Racing Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara Flaig   Effingham, IL40:04.4 307112  911 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Lynne Anderson   40:06.0  916 Momentum
3 Erica Haas   Kailua, HI42:38.6 285940  921 Olympia Orthopaedics Associates
4 Patricia Work   Carbondale, IL43:12.2 294661  929 The Bike Surgeon - Continental
5 Nadine Chalmers (1 - Cat4)   Ridgewood Nj45:08.1 285771  919 Hub
6 Alice Butler   Saint Louis, MO48:15.7 281539  924 The HUB
7 Madeleine Kraus   St. Louis, MO48:19.2 309648  901 Momentum
8 Catherine Ebeling   Glendale, MO49:33.1 289148  926 Momentum
9 Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO50:45.4 309087  915 Bike America Racing
10 Kelly Patty   St. Charles, MO50:49.9 306401  928 Team Revolution
11 Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO56:04.1 275450  914 Women's Free State Racing
12 Molly Brady   Saint Louis, MO56:09.5 318720  918 The HUB
13 Katie Aichholz   58:55.2  902 Revolution Cycles
14 Kathleen Beardsell (2 - Cat4)   Wildwood, MO04:37.1 280806  905 OTF
15 Amick Noelle   07:24.5  925 Team Red Wheel
16 Lindsay Lorenz   Lawrence, KS07:46.0 319516  913 GP VeloTek
17 Amelia Sprong   Kirkwood, MO15:25.2 307300  910 MICDS
18 Susan Kubinak   Saintlouis, MO15:30.8 286343  922 Dogfish
DNS Mary Piper   Lake Saint Louis, MO 313326  927 Momentum Racing
DNF Hana Berkooz   Ann Arbor, MI 311103  904 AAVC/ Pear Tree Pens
DNF julie kemp   Chesterfield, MO 343268  907 MICDS
DNF Mason Hegeman   Richmond Heights, MO 341712  908 MICDS
DNF Molly Fite (Cat4)   Webster Groves, MO 308833  909 MICDS
DNF Tiffany Czarnomski   Cedar Rapids, IA 290721  923 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Hinton (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO25:05.8 198666  810 Bicycles of Tulsa
2 Carol Flinchbaugh   Mesilla, NM26:11.7 272625  806 Women's Free State Racing
3 Vanessa McKenzie   Saint Louis, MO31:25.5 203005  809 Michelob Ultra Big Shark
4 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO50:53.2 243849  804 Bicycles of Tulsa
5 michelle krawczyk (1 - Cat3)   Leavenworth, KS30:07.2 308648  801 Santa Fe Trails
DNF Cassandra Kessler   Iowa City, IA55:01.6 219269  808 Mercy Specialized/ Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Shawn Morelli   Leavenworth, KS12:13.0 304072  802 Santa Fe Trails
DNF Suzanne Johnson (Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 286144  805 Michelob Ultra Big Shark
DNF Jamie Valencheck (Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO 268406  807 Momentum Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee