Race Results for
Georgia Tech Road Race
Newman, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat D - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jarrett Bell   Forsyth, GA 339198  422 Georgia Southern

Men - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1gabriel suarez   Tallahassee, FL 325830  427 Florida State
2William Powell   Kingsland Ga 325554  416 Georgia Southern
3Nicholas Luther   Goosecreek, SC 287070  476 Clemson
4Jazz Tomassetti   Tallahassee, FL 236729  426 Florida State
5Aaron Greenwell   Statesboro, GA 337908  420 Georgia Southern
6Jackson Esoda   Marietta, GA 311542  280 Georgia Tech
7Max Kell   Atlanta, GA 327850  455 Georgia Tech
8Christian DiCenso   Alpharetta, GA 338118  418 Georgia Tech
9Davis Yarbrough   Huntsville, AL 309659  415 Alabama-Huntsville
10Don Humphreys (1 - Cat4)   Hixson, TN 309069  480 Tennessee-Chattanooga
11Steven DeWitt   Titusville, FL 288292  695 Central Florida
12Blake Molina   Athens, GA 312596  477 Georgia
13Robert Hill (2 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN 342148  482 Tennessee-Chattanooga
14Thomas Pittman (3 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC 335412  444 College of Charleston
15Brett Stark (4 - Cat4)   Newbury Park, CA 267235  450 Lees McRae
16Patrick Furey   Statesboro, GA 327418  421 Georgia Southern
17Philip Lee   Laurens, SC 300660  475 Clemson
18Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN 226312  474 Cumberland
19James Eubank   Chattanooga, TN 320634  479 Tennessee-Chattanooga
20Jody Buckner   Dalton, GA 103952  414 Dalton State College
DNFCharles Martino (Cat4)   West Columbia, SC 335886  408 Clemson
DNFMatthew Lee   Washington Dc 311135  454 Georgia Tech
DNFBJ Thomas   Warner Robins, GA 340456  459 Georgia
DNFBrendan Taylor (Cat4)   Signalmountain, TN 285390  481 Tennessee-Chattanooga

Men - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Correale (1 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC 215865  202 College of Charleston
2Ezra Mullen   Nottingham, NH 262103  226 Lees McRae
3David Gibson (2 - Cat4)   Gainesville, FL 287493  254 Florida
4Caleb Welborn   Brevard, NC 299937  247 Brevard
5Spencer Oswald   Lincoln, NE 231748  228 Lees McRae
6Jordan Gillespie (1 - Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC 310063  231 Lees McRae
7jason marshall   Stanley, NC 266082  229 Lees McRae
8Trevor MacLean   Westport, CT 274283  230 Lees McRae
9Brandon Milet   Cambridge, NY 276068  245 Brevard
10robert nelson   Charleston Sc 309555  253 Clemson
11Jesse Miller   Mountain View, CA 289288  208 Clemson
12Keith Marek   Fremont, MI 305493  248 Brevard
13Jordan Taylor (3 - Cat4)   Antioch, TN 319868  251 Cumberland
14Alex Kellum   Clemson, SC 332188  252 Clemson
15Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA 273039  209 Dalton State College
16Walker Ziewitz (4 - Cat4)   Tallahassee, FL 336214  238 Florida
17Justin Sanak (5 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL 288272  219 Central Florida
18Ryan Newman   Hendersonville, NC 288021  207 Clemson
19Thomas Goetz   Corning, NY 305450  244 Lees McRae
20Michael Rozelle (6 - Cat4)   Banner Elk, NC 202069  216 Lees McRae
21James Harnois (1 - Cat3)   Preston, CT 241478  233 Lees McRae
DNFJackson Reynolds (Cat4)   Mt. Juliet, TN 293838  249 Cumberland

Men - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115  51 Lees McRae
2Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009  24 Florida
3Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830  26 Furman
4Peter Haile (1 - Cat1)   Barbourville, KY 284284  39 Lees McRae
5Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043  42 Lees McRae
6Corey Meyer (1 - Cat3)   Little Falls, MN 259029  54 Brevard
7Brian Arne   Atlanta 306012  13 College of Charleston
8Michael Palevo (2 - Cat3)   Gallatin, TN 281176  56 Brevard
9Mathew Meunier   Nashville, TN 295183  58 Cumberland
10Benjamin Grier   Pendleton, SC 275075  18 Clemson
11Scott Hoffner   Milford, MI 294925  57 Brevard
12Ryan Sullivan   Nashville, TN 305979  11 Cumberland
13Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY 233370  12 Cumberland
14Britton Kinnard   Nashville, TN 64317  10 Cumberland
15Austin Hilliard   Columbia Sc 288459  20 Clemson
16Alexander Montoya (3 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL 252256  17 Alabama
17Bryan Underwood (4 - Cat3)   Davisburg 260349  55 Brevard
18Christopher Orosco   Atlanta, GA 289001  48 Georgia State
19Nate Weston (5 - Cat3)   Banner Elk, NC 244914  38 Lees McRae
20Joseph Middleton   Lexington , SC 272535  Georgia Southern
21Alex Parks (6 - Cat3)   Lebanon, TN 245406  Cumberland
22Marshal Hartley (1 - Cat4)   Clarks Mills 200787  53 Brevard
23Chris Sandelli (2 - Cat4)   Tallahassee, FL 304765  22 Florida State
DNFKyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO 288263  66 Florida
DNFKyle McElhaney   Alamogordo, NM 265488  88 Florida
DNFNat Bricker (Cat3)   Gainesville, FL 287860  60 Florida
DNFNathan Larson   Erie, PA 215328  41 Lees McRae
DNFDaniel Broshar (Cat3)   Marietta, GA 288650  47 Georgia State
DNFAlejandro Padilla   Lebanon, TN 269189  Cumberland
DNFJames Mitchell (Cat4)   Mableton, GA 290921  27 Furman
DNFChris Riggins (Cat4)   Easley, SC 300153  21 Clemson
DNFBrooks Bostick (Cat3)   Charleston, SC 306753  99 College of Charleston
DNFAubrey Moore   Nashville, TN 223542  59 Cumberland
DNFDavid Talbott (Cat2)   Signal Mountain, TN 194564  52 Tennessee-Chattanooga

Women - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Whitsitt   Daytona Beach, FL 335484  722 Central Florida
2Courtney Isaacs   Mount Airy, NC 253904  737 Lees McRae
3Savannah Sill   Tallahassee, FL 308237  711 Florida State
4Amber Roberts   Orlando, FL 340774  723 Central Florida

Women - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cinthia Lehner (1 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 272896  605 Lees McRae
2Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  699 Tennessee-Chattanooga
3Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801  609 Lees McRae
4Molly Hubbard   Seneca, SC 337496  610 Clemson
5Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN 254020  697 Tennessee-Chattanooga
6Amanda Green   Estill Springs, TN 242155  698 Tennessee-Chattanooga
7Catherine Harnden   Mars Hill, NC 325312  694 Union College
8Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL 307001  693 Florida State
9Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH 279817  612 Warren Wilson

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee