Race Results for
Mississippi Gran Prix
Brookhaven, MS
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 04/16/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18 (3 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Mooney   Brookhaven, MS0:07:01.0 302741  360 0
2 Kevin Murphy   Memphis, TN0:07:19.0 334708  364 Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
3 Alex Hernandez   Gulf Breeze, FL0:07:41.0 321478  353 0
4 Charles Snead   Northport, AL0:08:04.0 262201  357 Velo City Pro Cycle
5 Trip Volnoff   Irvington, AL0:08:19.0 333272  358 Frazier Cycling
6 Andrew McMickens   Boyce, LA0:08:20.0 280882  352 S3 Racing team
7 Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA0:08:21.0 325480  356 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8 Sam Mooney   0:08:37.0  365 
9 William Henderson   Wesson, MS0:08:43.0 301254  355 
10 Claudio Smith   Pineville, LA0:09:11.0 280881  354 S3 Racing team
11 Jacob Monahan   Covington, LA0:09:25.0 325482  351 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
12 Mark Hesser   Alexandria, LA0:09:39.0 294510  359 S3 Racing team
13 Brennan Laird   0:09:39.0  363 
14 Anna Gardner   Brookhaven, MS0:10:45.0 340538  362 0

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99 (3 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Schroeder   Pensacola, FL0:06:34 290535  113 West Florida Wheelmen
2 Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL0:06:37 201550  119 West Florida Wheelmen
3 Shan Smith   Tylertown, MS0:06:41 69639  120 Absolute Racing Team
4 James Milne   Belden, MS0:06:46 59074  105 Tupelo Bicycle Club
5 Grant Dona   Monroe, LA0:06:49 237710  103 S3 Racing team
6 Jed Darby   Hattiesburg, MS0:06:50 272941  310 Midsouth Masters Cycling
7 Timothy Doiron   Sulphur, LA0:06:54 265029  129 Rhino Racing
8 Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA0:06:56 186366  123 Team LaS'port
9 Stacey Eckerson   Brandon, MS0:06:57 240266  104 0
10 Keith Breaux   Monroe, LA0:07:00 4704  127 0
11 Jay Scheib   Mandeville, LA0:07:01 208693  106 Midsouth Masters Cycling
12 Brendon Hale   Minneapolis, MN0:07:02 56245  112 Atlas Cycling Team
13 Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL0:07:02 211692  102 West Florida Wheelmen
14 Keith Kelley   Tulsa, OK0:07:05 273425  109 S3 Racing team
15 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL0:07:05 108600  116 0
16 Randall Legeai   New Orleans La0:07:07 45586  115 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
17 David Edwards   Jackson, MS0:07:07 54678  125 0
18 David Turbyfill   Pensacola, FL0:07:15 228717  121 West Florida Wheelmen
19 Rick Carpenter   Germantown, TN0:07:19 203368  101 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
20 Peter Stephens   Gulfport, MS0:07:24 55950  114 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
21 Robert Baker   Pensacola, FL0:07:35 126312  124 West Florida Wheelmen
22 Darryl Williams   Pensacola, FL0:07:36 197204  130 West Florida Wheelmen
23 Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA0:07:43 218768  110 Midsouth Masters Cycling
24 Howard Sklar   Boulder, CO0:07:43 339594  117 0
25 Guy Lott   Fairhope, AL0:07:56 228176  118 West Florida Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4/5 (3 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Fry   Baton Rouge La0:06:38 331420  432 Raising Cane's Racing
2 Johnny Rivers (1 - Cat5)   Covingtoncovington, LA0:06:45 342794  407 0
3 Max Diaz   Mobile0:07:02 296077  428 0
4 Jay Peer   Millington, TN0:07:05 340298  444 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
5 Douglas Womac (2 - Cat5)   River Ridge, LA0:07:12 296494  410 Bicycle World Racing
6 Ben Pope (3 - Cat5)   Germantown, TN0:07:13 311937  426 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
7 Donald Davis (4 - Cat5)   Pensacola, FL0:07:15 348324  412 West Florida Wheelmen
8 Philip Padgett (5 - Cat5)   Port Allen, LA0:07:17 276776  401 Tiger Cycling Foundation
9 Craig Stephens   Labadieville, LA0:07:18 231509  424 Tiger Cycling Foundation
10 Nathan Lenox   Greenville, SC0:07:24 302173  439 S3 Racing team
11 Danny Boone   Olive Branch, MS0:07:27 334030  430 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
12 Tim Mistretta   Madison, MS0:07:32 100469  429 Absolute Racing Team
13 Giancarlo Pierantoni   Richmond, VA0:07:34 331220  452 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
14 Frank (Neel) Gammill   Memphis, TN0:07:34 307820  434 Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
15 Jay Phillips   Germantown, TN0:07:34 311867  411 Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
16 Stephen Padgett (6 - Cat5)   Lafayette, LA0:07:35 309481  414 Tiger Cycling Foundation
17 Jeff Buse   Shannon, MS0:07:36 337330  460 0
18 Paul Pittman   0:07:42  455 #N/A
19 Kurt Lanoux   Saint Rose, LA0:07:43 232745  458 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
20 John Wozniak   Brandon, MS0:07:44 334102  413 Absolute Racing Team
21 Alex Habbit   Youngsville, LA0:07:44 308797  423 Precision Bikes Racing
22 Brance Junkrich   0:07:47  457 #N/A
23 Robert Maupin   New Orleans, LA0:07:49 306543  443 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
24 Dean Flanner (7 - Cat5)   Batonrouge, LA0:07:53 298787  417 0
25 Norman Dennis   Southaven, MS0:07:53 290975  406 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
26 James Adams   Fort Walton Beach, FL0:07:54 66175  402 West Florida Wheelmen
27 William Yonkowski   Bartlett, TN0:07:56 273846  419 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
28 Ross Fossum   Baton Rouge, LA0:08:02 319360  451 S3 Racing team
29 Gregg Snedden   Baton Rouge, LA0:08:05 311389  403 GEAUX Race
30 Chris Murphy   Baton Rouge, LA0:08:07 217326  408 GEAUX Race
31 Ryan Yates   Ridgeland, MS0:08:10 311633  416 0
32 David Feinswog   New Orleans, LA0:08:13 338820  421 0
33 Lance McCann   Baton Rouge, LA0:08:14 342604  422 0
34 William Fairchild   Hammond, LA0:08:14 347062  431 GEAUX Race
35 Michael Brown   0:08:16  461 #N/A
36 Chris LeMoine   Baton Rouge, LA0:08:25 308830  440 GEAUX Race
37 Timothy Rosen (8 - Cat5)   Baton Rouge, LA0:08:28 331914  409 S3 Racing team
38 Manuel Peralta   Baton Rouge, LA0:08:34 340272  453 #N/A
39 Mitchell Leggett   0:08:46  456 #N/A
40 Tony Frye   Gulfport, MS0:08:48 347628  433 0
41 Jeffrey Sellers   Gulfport, MS0:08:54 97038  425 #N/A
42 Nghi Tran   Germantown, TN0:08:57 333488  418 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
43 Matthew Purvis (9 - Cat5)   Pensacola, FL0:09:03 348330  459 West Florida Wheelmen
44 Grant Schertzer   Gulfport, MS0:09:46 348234  446 #N/A

Men - Cat 3/4 (3 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blair Krogh   Baton Rouge, LA0:06:28 314514  229 Raising Cane's Racing
2 phillip dobbs   San Diego, CA0:06:33 249894  221 West Florida Wheelmen
3 Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN0:06:39 255591  228 TriStar Cycling Team
4 Jordan Lambert   New Orleans, LA0:06:47 297469  209 Tulane University
5 David Ansel   Nashville, TN0:06:47 266459  224 S3 Racing team
6 Clint Austin   Cutoff, LA0:06:48 192533  246 Absolute Racing Team
7 JT Winders   Aberdeen, MS0:06:49 319646  239 0
8 Todd Hickman   Byhalia, MS0:06:51 242673  223 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
9 John Dias   Luling, LA0:06:54 54226  232 S3 Racing team
10 Scott Hofer (1 - Cat4)   Lake Charles, LA0:06:54 305419  202 Rhino Racing
11 Scott Richards   Westlake, LA0:06:55 296292  236 Rhino Racing
12 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN0:06:58 214513  215 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
13 Landon vomSteeg   Owings Mills, MD0:07:00 331320  218 Tulane University
14 JAMIE FREEMAN   Monroe, LA0:07:00 303584  235 Vantage Multisport
15 Jonathan Falgout (2 - Cat4)   Lafayette, LA0:07:01 260420  241 Precision Bikes Racing
16 Blake Robertson   Cordova, TN0:07:03 185110  238 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
17 S Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL0:07:06 58861  213 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
18 Tim Moore   Collierville, TN0:07:06 254741  205 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
19 William Frogge   Oakland, TN0:07:09 73209  234 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
20 William Sheftall   St. Francisville, LA0:07:10 311099  222 Raising Cane's Racing
21 Mitchell Evans (3 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA0:07:13 216985  201 Raising Cane's Racing
22 tim Rainey   Memphis, TN0:07:18 309057  231 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
23 James Cook (4 - Cat4)   Collierville, TN0:07:18 306054  212 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
24 Dustin Drewes   Baton Rouge, LA0:07:20 281156  217 Raising Cane's Racing
25 Andrew Williamson   Fairhope, AL0:07:20 278577  233 0
26 Steve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN0:07:22 242373  206 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
27 Edward Kendrick Sr   Pineville, LA0:07:23 230524  230 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
28 Charles Bell   New Orleans, LA0:07:25 299447  207 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
29 Roland Shapley   Memphis, TN0:07:25 311283  214 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
30 Richard Hardin   Memphis, TN0:07:26 160193  208 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
31 Joseph Swanson   Hernando, MS0:07:27 244316  210 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
32 Dale Chrystie   Collierville, TN0:07:29 274171  204 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
33 chase romero (5 - Cat4)   New Iberia, LA0:07:30 328648  244 Precision Bikes Racing
34 Bryan Thames   Memphis, TN0:07:30 296731  219 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
35 Marshall Cupples   Boyce, LA0:07:31 283284  220 S3 Racing team
36 Sheldon Thornell (6 - Cat4)   Eros, LA0:07:32 255104  247 S3 Racing team
37 Michael Lyons   Lake Charles, LA0:07:32 240744  211 Rhino Racing
38 Steve Fermanich   Bartlett, TN0:07:34 209338  237 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
39 Robert Monahan (7 - Cat4)   Covington, LA0:07:38 298696  226 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
40 Steve Johnson   Destrehan, LA0:07:43 259883  216 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
41 Luke Trione (8 - Cat4)   Jackson Al, AL0:07:48 35942  245 #N/A
42 Tim Duvall   Conway, AR0:08:02 221000  242 The Ride

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (3 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bain Foote   Madison, MS0:06:01 189143  Herring Gas Cycling
2 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA0:06:08 230433  Team LaS'port
3 Bryant Funston   Cordova, TN0:06:18 264527  13 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
4 Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS0:06:26 41597  Herring Gas Cycling
5 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS0:06:28 227335  39 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
6 Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA0:06:29 193992  Herring Gas Cycling
7 Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA0:06:31 260014  35 Tiger Cycling Foundation
8 Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX0:06:31 68194  38 0
9 Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA0:06:33 166133  Herring Gas Cycling
10 Scott Newberry   Memphis, TN0:06:34 298377  15 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
11 Dale Sanford   Memphis, TN0:06:35 298611  17 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
12 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA0:06:35 229031  30 S3 Racing team
13 Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL0:06:36 70876  16 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
14 Patrick Allison   Irondale, AL0:06:37 272426  19 Birmingham Velo
15 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA0:06:37 166132  42 S3 Racing team
16 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL0:06:40 35753  22 Birmingham Velo
17 Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS0:06:51 213476  Herring Gas Cycling
18 Glenn Richard   Lafayette, LA0:06:55 238039  26 Precision Bikes Racing
19 Francis Asprodites   New Orleans, LA0:06:56 201617  33 Tiger Cycling Foundation
20 Gordon Duffy II   Pensacola, FL0:06:57 290646  37 West Florida Wheelmen
21 Stephen Mire   Covington, LA0:07:00 281103  32 Sigma Development Racing Team
22 Ryan Bosio (1 - Cat3)   Cordova, TN0:07:02 65704  11 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
23 Peter Eckel (1 - Cat2)   Shreveport La0:07:02 168532  28 S3 Racing team
24 Justin Bynum   Birmingham, AL0:07:04 266282  20 Birmingham Velo
25 Diego Ortiz (2 - Cat3)   Metairie, LA0:07:05 250862  25 Midsouth Masters Cycling
26 Jonathan Lang (3 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA0:07:06 244682  31 Sigma Development Racing Team
27 David Potter   Shreveport La0:07:12 225620  29 S3 Racing team
28 Michael Lackey   Birmingham, AL0:07:13 228174  21 Birmingham Velo
29 Philip Daniele   Memphis, TN0:07:18 298101  12 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
30 Zane Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR0:07:19 238475  43 Sigma Development Racing Team
31 Gene McBrien   Milton, FL0:07:20 278513  40 West Florida Wheelmen
32 john king   Houston, TX0:07:23 303793  14 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
33 Kenneth Bellau   New Orleans, LA0:07:24 53859  Herring Gas Cycling
34 Brennan Percy   Chico, CA0:07:25 193177  44 Raising Cane's Racing
35 John Brizzard   Pensacola, FL0:07:26 275771  36 West Florida Wheelmen
36 Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA0:07:26 218330  34 Tiger Cycling Foundation
37 Jeb Falgout (2 - Cat2)   Lafayette, LA0:08:18 248562  Herring Gas Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 (3 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louise Smyth   Houston, TX0:07:05.0 286102  302 Team LaS'port
2 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC0:07:11.0 84776  316 Absolute Racing Team
3 Marda Kaiser Rehnelt   Memphis, TN0:07:14.0 311038  308 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
4 Pamela Tate (1 - Cat2)   Cordova, TN0:07:38.0 153533  312 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
5 Laurie Davidson (1 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA0:07:50.0 316360  317 Tiger Cycling Foundation
6 Julie Cook (1 - Cat3)   Collierville, TN0:07:53.0 306112  307 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
7 Stacey McMickens   Boyce, LA0:07:58.0 106272  301 S3 Racing team
8 Alison Brown   Ridgeland, MS0:08:05.0 311965  311 Vision Quest LLC
9 casey malone (2 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN0:08:11.0 287444  305 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
10 Jill Van Camp (3 - Cat3)   Fairhope, AL0:08:18.0 278499  318 Birmingham Velo
11 Ruth Dabney (2 - Cat4)   Memphismemphis, TN0:08:22.0 334038  319 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
12 Louise Cheetham   Baton Rouge, LA0:08:23.0 330890  309 S3 Racing team
13 Holly Ratcliff (3 - Cat4)   Zachary, LA0:08:24.0 335832  303 Raising Cane's Racing
14 elizabeth duett (4 - Cat4)   Metairie, LA0:08:28.0 299090  315 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
15 Kelly Henry (5 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA0:08:40.0 314454  304 Raising Cane's Racing
16 Claire Daunis   River Ridge, LA0:09:30.0 331926  314 S3 Racing team
17 Roberta Beckers   Covington, LA0:09:31.0 317618  313 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee