Race Results for
MSC #5, Wildflower Rush
Crested Butte, CO
(Event Information)
Downhill on 06/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Watson   04:14.37  896 Peak Sports
2 Adam Degemann   Loveland, CO04:18.91 303585  1043 
3 Sam Kenagy   04:19.89  1048 
4 Zack Ward   Flagstaff, AZ04:24.11 275241  641 
5 Jeremy Kuntz   Loveland, CO04:28.31 320248  951 Snap-on Tools
6 Zach Evans   04:32.95  1007 
7 Tyler Lutz   04:33.45  980 
8 Jd Franz   04:38.13  705 ChumbaWumba Racing
9 Caleb Hoyle   04:39.09  1015 
10 Ryan Towne   04:41.77  504 Golden Bike Shop
11 Taylor Patterson   04:47.73  910 Burns and Turns
12 Zachary Hill   04:48.74  921 
13 Jeff Surdo   Woodland Park, CO04:50.30 280793  1145 Team Telecycle
14 Jacob Moore   04:58.98  1129 
15 Hunter Stewart   04:59.08  1040 Locals
16 Steven Litton   04:59.66  1021 
17 Matthew Halley   05:02.59  1152 
18 Caleb Stewart   05:10.91  1041 
19 Mathew Hajek   06:14.26  1090 Black Cat Scraps
DNS Kirk Reeves   DNS  895 

Men - CAT 3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Norman Wagner   04:46.30  871 Worldventures
2 Kyle Landrith   04:48.17  1127 AZ Bikes
3 Jason Adkisson   Castle Rock, CO04:54.04 296867  1050 
4 Travis Cole   04:54.15  942 
5 Doug Strangfeld   Parker, CO05:18.23 329908  959 Mojo Wheels
DNS Steve Marshall   Fort Collins, CODNS 276098  646 Peloton Cycles
DNS Kevan McCallum   Superior, CODNS 154098  687 Club Treads

Men - CAT 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Redmond McIntosh   03:49.99  1078 
2 Jacob Hatton   Eagle Nest, NM03:57.88 355336  987 Angel Fire Bike Park
3 Shilo Marquez   03:59.58  997 
4 linton judycki   Red River, NM04:02.46 353484  716 
5 Kyle Ray   04:05.75  1018 
6 Matt Boughton   Aspen, CO04:06.02 355794  756 
7 Bruce Browning   04:07.86  1061 
8 Eddy Honea   Angel Fire, NM04:09.13 355338  986 Angel Fire Bike Park
9 Brendan Smith   Boulder, CO04:09.99 247716  815 Terminal Velocity Racing
10 William Beilke   Aurora, CO04:11.45 267179  752 mojo wheels
11 Kevin Ludwig   04:11.56  1060 Lifecycles of Telluride
12 Erich Ward   Colorado Springs, CO04:12.19 275334  1149 Hybrosec
13 Matthew Wells   Breckenridge Co04:12.72 322556  873 aCOS / Secret Cyclery
14 Will Montague   Denver, CO04:13.10 322558  1056 Guerrilla Gravity
15 James Helmer   Salida, CO04:14.98 319658  524 Monarch Mountain
16 Rafael Ruiz   04:15.42  1005 
17 Seth Beckton   04:16.48  1010 Kyle Hanley
18 Matt VanDer Vliet   04:17.11  1137 
19 David Pina   04:18.04  1034 Mojo Wheels
20 Eric Newell   Fort Collins, CO04:18.25 261895  800 Peloton Cycles
21 justin richardson   Denver, CO04:20.09 353138  1057 Mojo Wheels
22 Daniel Marmor   04:22.44  797 
23 Thad Sharp   04:23.01  810 
24 Blake Foxx   Queen Creek, AZ04:23.08 265157  879 
25 Brian Negele   04:24.37  1059 Mojo Wheels
26 Eliot Rosenberg   04:25.74  1143 Big Al's Bicycle Heaven
27 Thomas Bommarito   Gunnison, CO04:27.40 301062  1049 Western State College
28 Seth Ratering   04:28.06  805 
29 John Mckinstry   Conifer, CO04:30.81 283773  903 Kozos
30 Brendan Gibbs   Salida, CO04:31.97 317412  976 Absolute Bikes
31 Jonathan Frederick   04:33.40  1081 
32 Jonathan Carpenter   04:35.99  1031 
33 Dan Camp   04:36.02  655 
34 Jeff Schnissel   04:39.53  1022 
35 Dan Heyob   04:44.99  708 
36 Christopher Schoenig   Bellvue, CO04:45.60 272698  730 
37 Zach Sandell   Littleton, CO04:47.18 316514  901 
38 Jon Litton   04:48.94  1020 
39 Jimmy Vonesh   Minturn, CO04:50.53 339174  740 Taktikel Racing/Progressive Trail Designs
40 John Rupp   Denver, CO04:51.81 317010  510 Guerilla Gravity
41 Aaron Raines   Laramie, WY04:51.87 279101  908 University of Wyoming
42 Matt Ripley   Greenwood Vlg, CO04:55.72 230682  972 Terminal Velocity Racing
43 Michael Doucette   05:03.97  1058 Mojo Wheels
DNS Nathan Cote   DNS  1133 
DNS Mark Peterson   Fort Collins, CODNS 335252  514 
DNS Michael Malone   DNS  1038 Kozos/Dire Ride
DNS Jordan Carr   DNS  1161 Mtn Flyer

Men - CAT 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 colin pickett   Crested Butte , CO03:48.35 288103  1028 Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Big Al's Bicycle Heaven
2 Adam Carrera   Steamboat Springs, CO03:51.01 322554  1029 
3 Andre Pepin   Poway, CA03:51.46 234511  995 Ellsworth Bikes
4 Douglas French   Rimrock, AZ03:51.97 293104  839 Mojo Wheels/ Spy Optic/ Royal Racing/ Fox Shox
5 Corey Bellinger   Ketchum, ID03:53.47 191946  696 Mountain High Freeride
6 Anthony Lenz   Fort Collins, CO03:55.71 276701  645 Peloton Cycles
7 Alex Prouty   Durango, CO03:55.76 254235  1027 
8 Brian White   Castle Rock, CO03:55.87 351914  666 South County Gravity Racing
9 Andrew Dean   Boulder, CO03:55.90 318778  975 The Fix
10 Milan Geis   Sedona, AZ03:56.39 261329  969 Boot Doctors / Paragon / Mtn Village Bike Park
11 Kyle Hanley   Bellevue, WA03:57.09 269395  1011 Bikeworks Abq / Arrow Racing
12 Lucas LeMaire   Durango, CO03:57.21 264893  792 Team Yanma
13 Dakota Goulder   San Diego, CA03:57.82 310947  998 
14 Ryan Strang   Newbury Park, CA03:57.96 249533  1009 Boney Mountain Coffee
15 Jarrod Adcock   Pekin, IL03:59.72 295747  1008 
16 brett tetzloff   Tucson, AZ04:01.15 354530  1000 JJ Bicycles
17 Johnny Muldoon   Orem, UT04:02.83 207643  988 Canfield Brothers
18 Taylor Sparks   Parowan, UT04:03.02 289888  1123 Northland Motorsports
19 Kade Salisbury   Pleasant Grove, UT04:03.29 298693  652 Fezzari/Rock Demon/Demon Dirt
20 Brian Faenza   Fairplay, CO04:03.55 194910  837 Nate Cote 4 President campaign
21 John MacMurray   Durango, CO04:03.69 265526  853 Summit Velo
22 Joe Nicholson   Durango, CO04:04.58 255069  647 Pedal the Peaks/monster energy/one industries/spy optics/gamut usa
23 Joshua Nevelson   San Diego, CA04:05.51 304538  626 
24 Travis Elquist   Pocatello, ID04:05.66 230619  1014 Mountain High Freeride
25 Chris Lyons   Telluride, CO04:06.68 278267  721 Telluride Sports
26 Chris Rupinski   Basalt, CO04:08.33 291960  690 Grassroots Cycles
27 Martin Novak   Longmont, CO04:08.86 261097  803 TVR/ONE industries/Spy/Monster Energy
28 Quinn Depperschmidt   Salt Lake City, UT04:08.95 265722  1017 Mtn High Freeride / Three Peaks
29 Michael Allen   Littleton, CO04:09.03 299008  538 
30 Michael Rangel   Whittier, CA04:17.71 336752  804 
31 Cory Cuisinot   Nevada City, CA04:20.68 234434  1006 Xtreme Outfitters
32 Justin Nelson   Orem, UT04:31.95 298466  989 
33 Allex McDaniel   Durango, CO04:58.13 232961  1121 
34 Nathan Avery   Pocatello, ID08:04.46 230632  1004 Mtn High Freeride
DNS Jeff McEniry   Centennial, CODNS 239902  1146 Adventure Cycling
DQ Eddy Cohn   Las Vegas, NVDSQ 270164  1135 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Graves   03:32.30  14 Yeti Fox Factory
2 Cody Warren   Alpine, CA03:32.47 160802  121 DRD E-Fusion / Intense
3 Ben Furbee   Los Osos, CA03:35.59 215234  119 Transition/Fox Shox/e*thirteen
4 Richard Rude JR   Redding, CT03:36.09 209311  16 Yeti Fox Factory
5 Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT03:36.18 213148  31 KHS Bicycles Inc
6 Jason Memmelaar   Chester, NY03:36.24 161139  120 DRD X-Fusion / Intense
7 Kevin Aiello   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA03:36.71 245409  30 KHS Bicycles Inc
8 Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO03:37.12 201238  18 Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
9 Curtis Keene   Santa Monica, CA03:37.71 112383  101 Specialized/Sram
10 Shaun O'Connor   03:37.79  15 Yeti Fox Factory
11 Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO03:37.95 218052  TeamGeronimo/BansheeBikes
12 Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO03:38.68 173480  111 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team
13 Trevor Trinkino   Evergreen, CO03:40.12 242852  117 Yeti RPM
14 Chris Heath   Denver, CO03:40.56 177708  KHS Bicycles Inc.
15 Bradley Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA03:41.28 198527  100 Specialized
16 Javier Lopez Ruiz   03:41.64  146 Specialized Fox Mexico
17 Spencer Mehr   Saint George, UT03:41.77 321450  45 KHS bicycles
18 John Swanguen   San Diego03:41.85 175203  123 DRD X-Fusion / Intense
19 Waylon Smith   Frazier Park, CA03:42.64 42824  144 End the Fed
20 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO03:43.03 202502  Team Geronimo/Banshee Bikes
21 Heikki Hall   Durango, CO03:43.99 117452  118 e*thirteen components
22 Jess Pedersen   Telluride , CO03:44.63 186232  130 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
23 Matthew Russell   Fort Collins, CO03:44.68 217448  152 Road 34
24 Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM03:45.10 215006  Yeti Cycles National Team
25 James Ford   Littleton, CO03:45.30 157072  80 Pedal Pushers Cyclery
26 Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR03:45.60 175253  66 Spy Optics/Rollic Dark Timbers/GO-RIDE.com
27 Daniel Weinman   Taos03:46.62 161751  95 Angel Fire Bike Park / PPCSolar.com
28 Christopher Shewmake   Denver, CO03:46.89 212815  96 Santa Cruz / Sram
29 Eric Landis   Grand Junction, CO03:47.60 288034  131 Grassroots Cycles/MRP/Transition/Marzocchi/BikeJames
30 Nic Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT03:48.08 200990  36 Specialized
30 Sam Powers   Lyons, CO03:48.08 254261  129 Marzocchi / GoPro
32 Leland Turner   Breckenridge, CO03:48.79 94880  aCOS / Marzocchi
33 Blake Carney   Camarillo, CA03:49.64 200586  35 KHS Bicycles Inc
34 Billy DeLaCroix   Boulder, CO03:49.91 181334  49 
35 Timothy Sharp   Denver, CO03:50.56 194305  86 YAYCOBikes.com
36 Evan Powell   Boulder, CO03:50.71 243877  116 Sram Santa Cruz
37 Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO03:50.83 213616  93 Rocky Mountain Bikes/Sram
38 Jake Payne   Placentia, CA03:51.36 258323  113 
39 Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO03:51.42 201161  104 Wolf Rock Racing
40 Ryan Cornilsen   Roseville, CA03:51.83 197711  99 Turner/Dark Horse Racing
41 Dante Harmony   Tucson, AZ03:52.29 192657  125 All Mountain Cyclery/Canfield Brothers/Magura
42 Craig Carlson   Aspen, CO03:53.33 266100  140 TVR
43 Andrew Templin   Moose, WY03:53.51 261131  139 Canfield Brothers/Grassroots Cycles/DT Swiss/MRP/Dakine/Kili
44 Daniel Aitken   03:53.60  109 Blue Shark LTD/Foes/Troy Lee Designs
45 Matson Hunter   Tijeras, NM03:54.21 281707  90 Bike Works / Commencal
46 Philip Wheeler   Colorado Springs, CO03:54.72 169103  115 Santa Cruz / Sram
47 Trevor Martin   Telluride, CO03:55.13 189828  141 Corsair/e*thirteen/Dakine/Telluride Sports
48 Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO03:55.71 217240  112 Aloha Mountain Cyclery
49 Blair Reed   Boulder, CO03:55.98 201148  59 Mojo Racing/SMAC Innovations
50 Bradley King   Hemet03:57.69 258129  122 DRD X-Fusion / Intense
51 Ryan Gardner   Marlboro, NY03:57.72 295562  105 Beacon Cycles / Kona
52 Daniel Godard   Austin Tx03:57.82 254239  42 MOJO Wheels
53 Dillon Lemarr   Amarillo, TX03:59.26 291074  89 Royal Racing/Demon Dirt/Division 26/BikeWorks Abq
54 William Lujan   Albuquerque, NM03:59.77 211813  136 Angel Fire Resort / Paradise Power / BikeWorks / Giant
55 Taylor Cuisinot   Nevada City, CA03:59.97 217973  126 Xtreme Outfitters
56 Craig Harvey   Big Bear Lake, CA04:00.06 181390  38 Incycle
57 Drew Pautler   04:01.04  46 Primary/Sram/Trek
58 Ryan Gagnon   Los Angeles, CA04:01.63 297032  27 
59 Cody Johnson   San Diego, CA04:04.06 291622  54 ODI-Southridge-Foes
60 Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA04:06.52 2429  79 Mojo Wheels
61 Pete Maniaci   Denver, CO04:29.15 229579  71 Royal Racing
62 Erik Nelson   Gilbert, AZ06:13.58 240674  92 Commencal/Dainese/Smith/Fox/Spank
DNS Eliot Jackson   Westlake Village, CADNS 297858  17 Yeti Fox Factory
DNS Colin McAdoo   Lake Oswego, ORDNS 281395  44 Monster Energy/SRH/Shimano/Fox Shox/Schwalbe/Smith/5.10/ICHU/1Industries
DNS David KlaassenVanOorschot   Riverside, CADNS 154642  56 ODI-Southridge-Foes
DNS Dustin Belcher   Carbondale, CODNS 215649  134 Aloha Mtn Cycles
DNF John Keep   Ramona, CADNF 251434  110 The Bike Works

Men - Pro - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Picchiottino   Idyllwild, CA03:47.59 135323  91 
2 Quinton Spaulding   Henderson, NV04:01.27 165835  33 KHS Bicycles Inc
3 Jesse Chuse   Nevada City, CA04:07.26 190154  98 Turner / Dark Horse Racing
4 Chris Quintero   Knightsen, CA07:01.06 199874  102 Turner Dark Horse Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Furbee   Los Osos, CA03:44.23 215754  999 Transition/Fox/e*thirteen
2 Kiran MacKinnon   Santa Cruz, CA03:45.79 298817  634 Santa Cruz Bikes
3 Luca Cometti   San Diego, CA03:48.77 320590  632 Marzocchi/Go Pro/Deft Family
4 Austin Hackett Klaube   Dillon, CO03:49.20 294146  525 Wolf Rock Racing
5 Harrison Ory   Denver, CO03:51.34 230690  882 Mojo Wheels
6 Mckay Vezina   Newburypark, CA03:54.83 287445  983 K-Swiss
7 Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO03:55.32 219366  536 RPM/Yeti
8 Cody Kelley   Riverton, UT03:56.42 264805  789 Cafe Rio/Specialized/Enve/Five Ten
9 Teo Bradbury   Crested Butte, CO03:56.90 321942  649 Giant
10 Alexander Willie   Longmont, CO03:57.09 276946  875 SMBA
11 Wiley Kaupas   Dillon, CO03:57.95 292907  521 Wolf Rock Racing
12 Paul McSparin   Frisco, CO03:58.03 294143  517 Wolf Rock Racing
13 Kellen Lutz   Fraser, CO03:58.85 265510  544 Totally Wired
14 David Renne   Littleton, CO03:58.94 257929  1013 Mojo
15 Brian Roark   El Cajon, CA03:59.41 314004  627 
16 Teddy Benge   Carbondale, CO03:59.51 227700  829 
17 Cole Picchiottino   Murrieta, CA04:00.87 351042  662 
18 Alec Toney   Basalt, CO04:01.35 278324  991 Team Geronimo/Banchee Bikes
19 Dylan Unger   Yorba Linda, CA04:01.78 347306  982 
20 Lucas Cowan   San Diego Ca 9213104:02.15 310952  656 Bike Works
21 Jesse George   Dillon, CO04:02.18 293878  707 Wolf Rock Racing
22 Conrad Culleney   Livermore, CA04:02.47 318536  644 Turner Darkhorse Racing
23 Nik Dommen   Fairfax, CA04:02.54 295631  1023 Point One / WTB
24 Galen Carter   Salt Lake City, UT04:03.56 231784  597 Transition/Go-Ride/661/Maxxis/Smith Optics
25 Ty Brooks   Los Alamos, NM04:05.02 295797  1019 Bikeworks Albuquerque
26 Riley Farrar   Amarillo, TX04:07.64 281838  768 One Ghost Industries
27 Dallas Pynchon   Boise, ID04:08.23 295043  599 Hippie Tech/Joyride Cycles/Gamut
28 Brandan Bohl   Livermore, CA04:11.27 318538  642 Turner Darkhorse Racing
29 Anthony Marino   Newbury Park04:13.75 233908  617 Marzocchi / ODI / Turner
30 logan wilson   Twin Falls, ID04:15.72 315518  1016 Mtn High Freeride / Cycle Therapy
31 Parker Degray   Park City, UT04:27.50 217135  579 Go-Ride.com
DNS Blake Weber   Parker, CODNS 263904  582 aCOS - A Culture of Speed
DNS Cameron Ory   Denver, CODNS 230691  979 Mojo Wheels
DNF Max Kaupas   Dillon, CODNF 292910  522 Wolf Rock Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Card   Pembroke Pines, FL03:48.48 287932  996 Mojo Wheels
2 Joseph Hanrahan   Salt Lake City, UT03:57.53 181547  1026 Salvagetti
3 Jake Anderson   Stoneham, MA04:00.02 121806  663 Telluride Sports
4 Scott Spangler   Albuquerque, NM04:00.57 259921  816 Bike Works Albuquerque
5 Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO04:03.78 83560  890 SMAC Innovations
6 Jesse Townsend   Grand Junction, CO04:07.23 288568  818 Grassroots Cycles / Sixsixone
7 Jeff Kegu   Leadville, CO04:07.56 245608  542 Maxxis/MRP/MotorTabs
8 michael clark   Springdale, UT04:07.77 317374  643 
9 Bryan Lechner   Denver, CO04:09.64 261790  954 www.ridesolstice.com
10 Sean Enners   Denver, CO04:10.34 318532  703 
11 Scott Richards   Boulder, CO04:12.34 263444  1131 Orbit Racing / SMAC Innovations
12 Gary Dye   Telluride, CO04:12.82 152235  970 Boot Doctors/Mountain Village Bike Park
13 Aaron Braggs   Moab, UT04:16.81 279014  1144 Brooklyn Machine Works
14 Stefano Filippelli   Valencia, CA04:17.52 314498  1035 Yeti / RPM
15 John Pentecost   Golden, CO04:27.33 27673  546 Yeti Cycles
16 Chris Webb   Lakewood, CO04:46.55 266715  501 aCOS / Smiling Moose Deli
17 Jeremy Ross   Lakewood, CO05:41.27 265428  968 Sports Garage/Yeti
DNS Kevin Bates   Crested Butte, CODNS 217492  1130 CBMP
DNS Amos Hockmeyer   Taos, NMDNS 190944  709 Angel Fire / PPC Solar
DNS Jeff Rees   Spokane Valley, WADNS 93452  806 The Bike Hub Racing
DNS Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CODNS 164941  826 
DNS Joe Dodds   Lakewood, CODNS 191597  877 Neverest

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO04:09.96 12796  990 Wolf Rock Racing
2 Johnnie Kavanaugh   Denver, CO04:11.02 75267  659 aCOS
3 Darrell Jamieson   La Center, WA04:13.57 230745  715 Yeti Cycles
4 Curt Clemetson   Aspen, CO04:14.79 279045  966 
5 James Gillespie   Golden, CO04:14.97 215566  777 Mojo Wheels
6 Ali Mortezaei   Folsom, CA04:21.47 139465  981 Turner/Dark Horse Racing
7 Rob Wexler   Riverside, CA04:22.38 319398  967 Southridge / ODI
8 Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO04:29.18 102948  620 Nema/Azonic/Kicker/Magura
9 Scott Smith   Porterville, CA04:32.50 33283  974 ODI-Southridge-Foes
10 Todd Hood   Monument, CO04:34.18 270990  710 Mojo Wheels
11 Tony Achilli   Steamboat Springs, CO07:31.91 351490  748 
DNS Don Jackson   Riverside, CADNS 17510  787 ODI-Southridge-Foes

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chase Nelson   Littleton, CO04:01.00 264517  515 Wolf Rock Racing
2 Jason Schroeder   04:01.96  1101 
3 Josh Lambert   Centennial, CO04:05.55 286155  720 aCOS
4 Joseph Crosby   Colorado Springs, CO04:06.09 280787  531 
5 Cole Shepherd   Littleton, CO04:08.38 307404  732 Mojo Wheels
6 Joe Barry   Colorado Springs, CO04:09.33 321972  695 Palmer Cycling Team/Royal Racing
7 Ben Robinson   Centennial, CO04:10.61 286829  689 Mojo Wheels
8 Sean Geisler   Salida, CO04:10.62 213901  1033 yeti rpm
9 John Nichols   Flagstaff, AZ04:11.59 296612  801 Absolute Bikes Team
10 Bennett Colburn   Golden, CO04:12.24 315984  679 Pedal Pushers Cyclery
11 Kai Rogers   Steamboat Springs, CO04:15.79 321494  727 
12 Oliver Vowel   Dillon, CO04:16.29 298244  503 Wolf Rock Cycling
13 Peter Dommen   04:18.63  1024 
14 Bryce Hermanussen   Golden, CO04:21.45 318756  944 Pedal Pusher Cyclery
15 josh gonzales   Los Alamos, NM04:21.60 280532  778 Bikeworks Abq
16 Tanner Hart   Sandy, UT04:23.37 355586  684 661/Hayes/SDG
17 Robert Pettit   Basalt, CO04:23.67 267136  513 Team Geronimo
18 Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO04:29.49 219375  537 Aloha Mtn Cycles
19 Zachary Proctor   Centennial, CO04:37.07 289154  637 aCOS
20 Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO04:37.15 246529  828 Team Geronimo - Banshee Bikes
21 Evan Hobrock Schroeder   Silverthorne, CO04:43.15 297484  608 Sol Vista
22 Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO05:02.73 246796  737 Banshee / Geronimo
DNS Cody Smith   Colorado Springs, CODNS 316308  508 Palmer High Cycling Team
DNS Ben Shay   Evergreen, CODNS 315608  509 aCOS
DNS Andrew Garner   Rio Rancho, NMDNS 319400  526 
DNS Josh Conroy   Evergreen, CODNS 280785  545 Yeti Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Giaraffa   Denver, CO04:03.64 296345  547 Guerrilla Gravity
2 Evan Friedman   04:09.04  1084 
3 Hazen Kreis   04:13.46  1030 
4 George Kidder   Snowmass Village, CO04:17.12 298903  920 High Society
5 Jason Krause   Palmer Lake, CO04:17.59 268242  790 Neverest
6 Julio Lopez   04:17.60  852 Mojo Wheels
7 Moises Alarcon   Thornton, CO04:17.64 79633  539 Stirring Earth
8 Marshal Olson   Cottonwood Heights, UT04:18.33 280816  648 DPS Skis
9 Jesse Ruland   Grand Junction, CO04:21.37 353786  728 Grassroots Cycles
10 Luke Shaffner   04:21.60  1071 
11 Phillip Stevens   Leadville, CO04:23.03 34096  1116 Colorado Custom Wood Floors
12 Vincent Rideau   04:24.76  541 Absolute Bikes
13 Robert Gerwing   Golden, CO04:26.73 316608  1042 aCOS
14 Matt Derrick   04:27.35  633 rock demon
15 Christopher Taylor   Colorado Springs, CO04:29.27 247957  878 Neverest Racing
16 Evan Chute   Golden, CO04:30.67 180833  618 RPM/Yeti
17 Steve Hengeveld   04:31.14  1126 Northland Motorsports
18 kazzy Saito   Carbondale, CO04:33.10 275265  808 Grassroots cycles/X-Fusion
19 Peter Dandrea   04:35.18  1120 
20 Andy Demaline   04:37.73  681 
21 Seth Strickland   Breckenridge, CO04:48.26 243646  965 Rocky Mountain Bikes / Summit Velo
22 Matthew Bollig   Grand Junction, CO04:56.62 315846  1119 Grassroots Cycles
23 Kristopher Baker   Star, ID04:59.67 330144  619 SPS North America
24 Josh Cook   05:04.63  833 Neverest
DNS Adam Hanlon   DNS  883 Mojo Wheels
DNF Matt Parke   DNF  1053 Neverest

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Steele   Lakewood, CO04:08.18 349504  507 aCOS
2 Brandon Hendrix   Howard, CO04:13.08 317406  885 
3 Richard OConnor   Albuquerque, NM04:23.31 318054  858 Canfield Bros.
4 Gerhardt Ackerman   Albuquerque, NM04:32.22 315120  749 Bike Works
5 Klaus Muehlbradt   Fort Collins, CO04:37.03 307917  889 Neverest
6 Michael Lees   Denver, CO04:40.94 263867  850 Mojo Wheels
7 Paul Cherry   04:45.30  1032 Mojo Wheels
8 Tony Del Grippo   Golden, CO04:50.19 321520  763 aCOS / G-Force
9 mark miller   Ruidoso, NM06:07.61 320518  722 Canyon Cycles
DNS Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CODNS 237847  535 RPM / Yeti
DNS Clay Speas   Castle Rock, CODNS 97386  880 MOJO Wheels
DNS Sean Smith   DNS  1039 The Fix Bike

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Foresta   South Jordan, UT04:38.08 315976  602 Laketown Bicycles/Cafe Rio/Angelo's
2 Trent Del Grippo   Golden, CO05:04.91 314386  764 aCOS / G-Force
3 Shawn Yakovich   Rock Springs, WY05:15.12 310645  1003 cafe rio
4 Luke Hanlin   07:07.40  1113 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Armen Davis   Longmont, CO04:42.17 293962  601 The Fix Bike Shop
2 Evan Pynchon   Garden City, ID04:54.33 354796  614 Joyride Cycles
3 Alex Holtzen   Boulder, CO05:04.50 321534  604 The Fix
4 Michael Kelly   05:28.55  572 The Fix Bike Shop
5 Chase Jamieson   La Center, WA05:31.78 295632  714 Yeti Cycles
6 Griffen Chabot   07:17.00  533 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 zakary ulin   Castle Rock, CO04:20.40 352982  1025 Royal Racing
2 Wyatt Freier   Castle Rock, CO04:22.71 309949  528 RPM/Yeti
3 Tyler Spence   Carbondale, CO04:33.43 248811  738 Banshee / Geronimo
4 Cole Hengeveld   04:33.75  1124 Nothland Motorsports
5 Clayton Hengeveld   04:54.12  1125 Northland Motorsports
6 Dan Strangfeld   Parker, CO04:57.34 329726  958 Mojo Wheels
7 Shane Ellis   Durango, CO04:57.87 294216  702 durango devo
8 Lane Griffin   05:30.76  1147 
DNS Samuel Beauchamp   Phoenix, AZDNS 320504  675 
DNS Danny "D.J." Weber   Parker, CODNS 278550  583 aCOS - A Culture of Speed

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Byron Brane   04:19.23  757 
2 Collin Albert   04:20.59  750 Front Rangers
3 Gavin Gargiulo   Colorado Springs, CO04:22.52 353172  527 Stratical Solutions
4 Cory Clark   04:22.71  832 
5 Connor Hesen   Littleton, CO04:24.47 309703  782 Mojo Wheels
6 Joel Williams   04:24.54  746 
7 Spencer Huso   04:26.95  713 Alpha Bicycle Company
8 Jacob Fedel   04:27.07  769 
9 Jamie Henderson   04:28.62  915 palmer cycling team and royal racing
10 Jd Cotten   04:28.64  992 pedal pushers cyclery
11 Josh Palmer   Gunnison, CO04:30.58 318752  924 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team
12 Forrest Simpson   Longmont, CO04:33.01 317338  938 O'Neal/ Azonic
13 Mitch McFee   Pueblo, CO04:34.77 351946  518 ODI / Azonic-Leatt / IXS Sports Division
14 Riley Walker   Park City, UT04:35.15 352990  822 
15 Christian Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT04:35.36 316626  1002 
16 Gabe Neymark   Golden, CO04:35.74 299554  724 Pedal Pushers Cyclery
17 Tory Powers   Lyons, CO04:35.77 282235  973 
18 Bryce Minor   04:36.46  635 Casino Bicycles
19 Colin Hornock   Centennial, CO04:40.26 297119  523 Alpha Bicyle Company
20 Evan Banks-Kriz   04:43.34  1139 Sol Vista Bike Park
21 Jamie Erhart   Amarillo, TX04:45.94 297030  682 Oneghost Industries
22 Roscoe O'Donnell   Longmont, CO04:47.97 309804  859 MOJO
23 Alex Bloomfield   Granby, CO04:51.18 298232  830 Totally Wired
24 Luke Shepherd   Littleton, CO04:52.86 317372  733 
25 Grayson Richey   Colorado Springs, CO05:02.08 343688  726 Mojo Wheels
26 Chase Seivert   05:03.51  898 Durango Devo
27 Nick Smith   05:14.05  936 
28 Lane Speas   Castle Rock, CO05:20.08 293713  881 
DNS Sam Casper   DNS  677 
DNS Mitchell Torres   Broomfield, CODNS 323190  870 

Women - CAT 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katy Hanlon   Avon, CO04:35.23 286012  884 Mojo Wheels/Nema/Leatt/SMX optics/Oxygen4energy
2 Janae Pritchett   Crested Butte, CO04:41.46 244664  612 
3 Beth Roberts   Moab, UT04:57.72 280245  511 Poison Spider Bicycles
4 Catherine Cantway   Steamboat Springs, CO05:03.86 203117  985 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Kintner   Seattle, WA03:54.51 186217  65 Transition Racing/RedBull
2 Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ03:55.83 191051  124 Vixen Racing/TLD/All Mountain Cyclery/Magura
3 Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ04:04.10 75536  77 KHS Bicycles
4 Darian Harvey   Durango, CO04:12.18 195177  114 Vixen Racing
5 Rebecca Gardner   Marlboro, NY04:15.42 298049  108 Beacon Cycles / Kona
6 Jaime Rees   Spokane Valley, WA04:20.06 228046  60 Loeka/The Bike Hub Racing
7 Julie Olsen   Silverthorne, CO04:21.88 139238  57 Wolf Rock Racing / Standard Process
8 Lauren Daney   Stafford, VA04:28.51 282816  106 Specialized / GROM
9 Hannah Trimble   Brooklyn , NY04:40.96 258033  107 Lees-McRae College
10 Ana Rodriguez   Salt Lake City, UT04:44.96 282101  147 Salt Cycles / Skullcandy
11 Amber Price   Westminster, CO04:52.46 255122  138 The Fix / Leatt
12 Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO04:52.60 199716  83 Ellsworth Bikes/Smile Generation
DNS Mary Moncorge   Fairfax, CADNS 285422  29 Santa Cruz Alliance
DNS lauren heitzman   Aurora, CODNS 283632  97 Mojo Wheels

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Annemarie Muehlbradt   04:44.15  888 Neverest
2 Lindsay Yost   Brighton, CO04:55.53 330222  500 Mojo Wheels
3 Nicole Digate   05:04.79  1140 CBMP
DNS Kristine Newton   Edwards, CODNS 339126  723 Progressive Trail Design
DNF Sienna Jensen   DNF  788 Pedal Pushers Cyclery

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucy Stevens   06:08.42  993 Aloha Mtn Cyclery
2 Danika Gillespie   Golden, CO06:35.59 281211  994 Mojo Wheels
3 Annie Frame   08:44.97  1141 CBMP

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelwyn McElroy   05:46.83  1051 Orbit / SMAC Innovations
2 Terah Blake   06:04.33  1044 
3 Tina Clark   Fort Collins, CO06:05.83 226074  893 Echelon Energy
DNS Rachael Dye   Broomfield, CODNS 316618  530 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee