Race Results for
N.C.C. Thursday Night Competition Series
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Omnium on 06/02/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat1/2 - Point-a-lap/madison/

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  75 xXx Racing
2 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  31 xXx Racing
3 Jason Garner   Glenview, IL 42620  Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
4 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  Flatlandia Cycling Team
5 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  Scarlet Fire
6 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  40 xXx Racing
7 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
8 Joshua Ryan   San Antonio, TX 167671  10 Bouledogue Tout Noir
9 Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071  195 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
10 Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
11 Adam Lesniakowski   Chicago, IL 162418  174 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
12 Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  50 Bouledogue Tout Noir
13 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  11 Alberto's Sport
14 Phil Brown   Parker, CO 166751  46 Alberto's Sport
15 Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745  173 Team Type 1

Men - Cat4 - Point-a-lap/madison/

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Ellison   Chicago Heights, IL 310844  138 Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Chris Gola   Chicago, IL 251363  125 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
3 Robert Higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  27 Johnny Sprockets
4 Robert Ruggles   Lake Forest, IL 249774  142 Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
6 Christopher MacFarland   Chicago, IL 227090  96 xXx Racing
7 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  Pact- DISH Network Cycling
8 Patrick Montag   Chicago, IL 141857  88 Turin Bicycling Society
9 Michael Welch   Madison, WI 299207  151 Half Acre Cycling
10 Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195  149 xXx Racing
11 Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225  29 Turin Bicycle/Barker Nestor
12 Joseph Mallari   Culver City, CA 336216  145 

Men - Cat3 - Point-a-lap/madison/

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Perkins   Chicago, IL 261735  93 Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Nate Iden   Chicago, IL 266664  147 Burnham Racing
3 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  83 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
4 Ron Good   Naperville, IL 268828  94 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  57 xXx Racing
6 Rich Smott   Westchester, IL 41631  194 Alberto's Sport
7 Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  24 Team Pegasus
8 Chuck Judy   Chicago, IL 18341  62 Turin Bicycle/Barker Nestor
9 john cline   Chicago, IL 265399  148 Half Acre Cycling
10 Zbigniew Demel   Chicago, IL 162419  61 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
11 Mark Serafin   Norridge, IL 228948  71 Lamb Little Racing

Men - Junior - Point-a-lap/madison/ - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054  113 xXx Racing
2 Julian Newman   Evanston, IL 300724  189 
3 Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 ISCorp Cycling Team

Men - Junior - Point-a-lap/madison/ - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495  155 Village

Women - Cat4 - Point-a-lap/madison/

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Gaddy   Chicago, IL 316724  123 Half Acre Cycling
2 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  140 Bellum Racing
3 Sandra Samman   Chicago, IL 300027  36 xXx Racing
4 Rebecca Welbes   Chicago, IL 323492  139 Kinky Llama Racing
5 Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688  167 MS Racing Inc.
6 Katie Tomarelli   Chicago, IL 307344  133 
7 Marie Snyder   Chicago, IL 329524  177 Chicago Cuttin Crew

Women - Cat1/2/3 - Point-a-lap/madison/

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Engwis   Kenosha Wi 190874  167 Project 5 Racing
2 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  25 ABD Cycle Club
3 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  Alberto's Sport
4 Elena Dorr   Chicago, IL 225028  101 ABD Cycling Team
5 Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  50 Bouledogue Tout Noir
6 Daphne Karagianis   Chicago, IL 291446  128 Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Christina Peck   Thousand Oaks 296394  72 Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Angela Rochester   Highland Park, IL 286332  141 Alberto's Sport
9 Nancy Heymann (1 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  23 Alberto's Sport

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee