Race Results for
N.C.C. Thursday Night Competition Series
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Omnium on 08/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat1/2 - Miss-n-out/points/sc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745  69 Alberto's Sport
2John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266  86 Four 2 One Sports
3Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  106 xXx Racing
4David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  75 xXx Racing
5Andrew Bates   Evanston, IL 145543  186 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
6Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  48 AeroCat Cycling
7Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  Flatlandia Cycling Team
8Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  40 xXx Racing
9Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
10Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  11 Alberto's Sport
11Mark Winston   Skokie, IL 149826  66 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
12Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
13Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
14Phil Brown   Parker, CO 166751  46 Alberto's Sport
15Ernie Majarucon   Chicago, IL 247625  41 xXx Racing
16Gregory Kick   Chicago, IL 239775  118 Turin Bicycling Society
17Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  50 Bouledogue Tout Noir
18Daniel Mendoza   Tampa, FL 170216  82 Pista Elite
19Kevin Williams   Highland Park, IL 48829  Alberto's Sport
20Franco Panveno (1 - Cat2)    93132  97 Alberto's Sport
21Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  172 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team

Men - Cat5 - Miss-n-out/points/sc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1jerzy trzeciak   Park Ridge, IL 345310  157 Plus Cycling Team
2Simon Lach   Chicago, IL 291381  162 Team Beer'd
3marty taylor   Highlandpark, IL 291118  131 
4Conner Besic   Batavia, IL 320552  102 
5Ian Whitney   Evanston, IL 358123  105 
6Max Ryan   Chicago, IL 356597  136 
7Victor Alcazar   Chicago, IL 192948  68 
8Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054  113 xXx Racing
9Robert Bramlette   Blue Island, IL 301527  126 South Chicago Wheelmen
10John Mager   Chicago, IL 357285  152 Turin Bicycle/Barker Nestor
11Vincent Romano   Skokie, IL 319432  159 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com

Men - Cat4 - Miss-n-out/points/sc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  176 Chicago Cuttin Crew
2Brian Rady   Lansdale, PA 345470  160 
3Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  135 Team Pegasus
4Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5Jordie Field   Lake Forest, IL 353596  125 Alberto's Sport
6Christopher MacFarland   Chicago, IL 227090  96 xXx Racing
7Eric Heiligenstein   Chicago 267813  153 
8Andrew Nordyke   Chicago 244523  87 Chicago Cuttin Crew
9Joseph Mallari   Culver City, CA 336216  145 
10Michael Welch   Madison, WI 299207  151 Half Acre Cycling
11Chad Farmer   Chicago, IL 115451  127 
12James O'Connell   Northbrook, IL 219317  74 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.

Men - Cat3 - Miss-n-out/points/sc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Serafin   Norridge, IL 228948  71 Lamb Little Racing
2Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  67 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
3Robert Higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  27 Johnny Sprockets
4Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  83 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5Benson Friedman   Evanston, IL 59375  196 Alberto's Sport
6Patrick McNamara   Northbrook, IL 174692  110 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
7john cline   Chicago, IL 265399  148 Half Acre Cycling
8Erik Didriksen   Chicago, IL 259186  22 xXx Racing
9Ron Good   Naperville, IL 268828  94 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
10Zbigniew Demel   Chicago, IL 162419  61 Pact- DISH Network Cycling

Men - Junior - Miss-n-out/points/sc - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Mager   Chicago, IL 357285  152 Turin Bicycle/Barker Nestor
2Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714  130 Turin Bicycling Society
3Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 ISCorp Cycling Team
4Ella Neurohr   Chicago, IL 308188  112 Chicago Cuttin Crew

Men - Junior - Miss-n-out/points/sc - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054  113 xXx Racing
2Max Ryan   Chicago, IL 356597  136 
3Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714  130 Turin Bicycling Society
4Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Cat4 - Miss-n-out/points/sc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marie Snyder   Chicago, IL 329524  177 Chicago Cuttin Crew
2Sandra Samman   Chicago, IL 300027  36 xXx Racing
3Maria Larkin   Chicago, IL 306811  114 
4Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531  179 Half Acre Cycling
5Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  140 Bellum Racing
7Rosette Reynolds   Ripon, WI 281882  161 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
8Colleen Hughes   Chicago, IL 314246  180 Johnny Sprockets
9Rebecca Welbes   Chicago, IL 323492  139 Kinky Llama Racing
10Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Cat4 - Miss-n-out/points/sc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6allison peck   Chicago, IL 352534  193 Zephyr Cycling Team

Women - Cat1/2/3 - Miss-n-out/points/sc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  50 Bouledogue Tout Noir
2Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  Alberto's Sport
3Daphne Karagianis   Chicago, IL 291446  128 Chicago Cuttin Crew
4Nancy Heymann (1 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  23 Alberto's Sport
5Christina Peck   Thousand Oaks 296394  72 Chicago Cuttin Crew
6Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  116 Chicago Cuttin Crew

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee