Race Results for
N.C.C. Thursday Night Competition Series
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Omnium on 08/25/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat1/2 - Tempo/scratch/points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266  86 Four 2 One Sports
2 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  Flatlandia Cycling Team
3 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  31 xXx Racing
4 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  40 xXx Racing
5 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  11 Alberto's Sport
6 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  75 xXx Racing
7 Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
8 Phil Brown   Parker, CO 166751  46 Alberto's Sport
9 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  Scarlet Fire
10 Mark Winston   Skokie, IL 149826  66 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
11 Daniel Mendoza   Tampa, FL 170216  82 Pista Elite
12 Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745  173 Team Type 1
13 Ernie Majarucon   Chicago, IL 247625  41 xXx Racing
14 Franco Panveno (1 - Cat2)    93132  97 Alberto's Sport
15 Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  50 Bouledogue Tout Noir

Men - Pro/Cat1/2 - Tempo/scratch/points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266  86 Four 2 One Sports
2 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  Flatlandia Cycling Team
3 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  31 xXx Racing
4 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  40 xXx Racing
5 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  11 Alberto's Sport
6 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  75 xXx Racing
7 Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
8 Phil Brown   Parker, CO 166751  46 Alberto's Sport
9 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  Scarlet Fire
10 Mark Winston   Skokie, IL 149826  66 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
11 Daniel Mendoza   Tampa, FL 170216  82 Pista Elite
12 Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745  173 Team Type 1
13 Ernie Majarucon   Chicago, IL 247625  41 xXx Racing
14 Franco Panveno (1 - Cat2)    93132  97 Alberto's Sport
15 Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  50 Bouledogue Tout Noir

Men - Cat4 - Tempo/scratch/points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Rady   Lansdale, PA 345470  160 
2 Jordie Field   Lake Forest, IL 353596  125 Alberto's Sport
3 Christopher MacFarland   Chicago, IL 227090  96 xXx Racing
4 Chris Gola   Chicago, IL 251363  38 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  77 Johnny Sprockets
7 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  111 xXx Racing
8 John Hayes   Chicago, IL 210313  129 Play It Again Sports Cycling
9 Chad Farmer   Chicago, IL 115451  127 
10 Joseph Mallari   Culver City, CA 336216  145 
11 Victor Alcazar   Chicago, IL 192948  68 
12 Steven Dickerson   Deerfield, IL 76282  183 Turin Bicycling Society
13 Max Ryan   Chicago, IL 356597  136 
14 James O'Connell   Northbrook, IL 219317  74 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.

Men - Cat4 - Tempo/scratch/points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Rady   Lansdale, PA 345470  160 
2 Jordie Field   Lake Forest, IL 353596  125 Alberto's Sport
3 Christopher MacFarland   Chicago, IL 227090  96 xXx Racing
4 Chris Gola   Chicago, IL 251363  38 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  77 Johnny Sprockets
7 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  111 xXx Racing
8 John Hayes   Chicago, IL 210313  129 Play It Again Sports Cycling
9 Chad Farmer   Chicago, IL 115451  127 
10 Joseph Mallari   Culver City, CA 336216  145 
11 Victor Alcazar   Chicago, IL 192948  68 
12 Steven Dickerson   Deerfield, IL 76282  183 Turin Bicycling Society
13 Max Ryan   Chicago, IL 356597  136 
14 James O'Connell   Northbrook, IL 219317  74 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.

Men - Cat3 - Tempo/scratch/points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  176 Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Patrick McNamara   Northbrook, IL 174692  110 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
3 Robert Higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  27 Johnny Sprockets
4 Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364  200 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
5 Jeffrey Perkins   Chicago, IL 261735  93 Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  83 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
7 Zbigniew Demel   Chicago, IL 162419  61 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
8 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
9 Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  50 Bouledogue Tout Noir

Men - Cat3 - Tempo/scratch/points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  176 Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Patrick McNamara   Northbrook, IL 174692  110 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
3 Robert Higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  27 Johnny Sprockets
4 Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364  200 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
5 Jeffrey Perkins   Chicago, IL 261735  93 Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  83 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
7 Zbigniew Demel   Chicago, IL 162419  61 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
8 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
9 Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  50 Bouledogue Tout Noir

Women - Cat4 - Tempo/scratch/points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cady Chintis   Seattle, WA 309452  198 Alberto's Sport
2 Marie Snyder   Chicago, IL 329524  177 Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  140 Bellum Racing
4 Sandra Samman   Chicago, IL 300027  36 xXx Racing
6 Sharon Budde   Chicago, IL 303911  91 xXx Racing
7 Lynn Rivier   Highland Park, IL 357114  99 Alberto's Sport
8 Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  132 Half Acre Cycling
9 Robin Amer   Chicago, IL 266374  170 xXx Racing

Women - Cat4 - Tempo/scratch/points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Elizabeth Krawczyk   Lake Forest, IL 176647  44 

Women - Cat4 - Tempo/scratch/points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cady Chintis   Seattle, WA 309452  198 Alberto's Sport
2 Marie Snyder   Chicago, IL 329524  177 Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  140 Bellum Racing
4 Sandra Samman   Chicago, IL 300027  36 xXx Racing
6 Sharon Budde   Chicago, IL 303911  91 xXx Racing
7 Lynn Rivier   Highland Park, IL 357114  99 Alberto's Sport
8 Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  132 Half Acre Cycling
9 Robin Amer   Chicago, IL 266374  170 xXx Racing

Women - Cat4 - Tempo/scratch/points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Elizabeth Krawczyk   Lake Forest, IL 176647  44 

Women - Cat1/2/3 - Tempo/scratch/points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  50 Bouledogue Tout Noir
2 Daphne Karagianis   Chicago, IL 291446  128 Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  Alberto's Sport
4 Angela Rochester   Highland Park, IL 286332  141 Alberto's Sport
5 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  25 ABD Cycle Club
6 Christina Peck   Thousand Oaks 296394  72 Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  116 Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Nancy Heymann (1 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  23 Alberto's Sport

Women - Cat1/2/3 - Tempo/scratch/points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  50 Bouledogue Tout Noir
2 Daphne Karagianis   Chicago, IL 291446  128 Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  Alberto's Sport
4 Angela Rochester   Highland Park, IL 286332  141 Alberto's Sport
5 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  25 ABD Cycle Club
6 Christina Peck   Thousand Oaks 296394  72 Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  116 Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Nancy Heymann (1 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  23 Alberto's Sport

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee