Race Results for
N.C.C. Thursday Night Competition Series
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Omnium on 07/21/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat1/2 - Devil/points/scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  40 xXx Racing
2 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  Scarlet Fire
3 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  31 xXx Racing
4 Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745  69 Alberto's Sport
5 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  Flatlandia Cycling Team
6 Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
7 Andrew Bates   Evanston, IL 145543  186 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
8 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
9 Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
10 Gregory Kick   Chicago, IL 239775  118 Turin Bicycling Society
11 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  11 Alberto's Sport
12 Ernie Majarucon   Chicago, IL 247625  41 xXx Racing
13 Nate Iden   Chicago, IL 266664  147 Burnham Racing
14 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  65 Flatlandia Cycling Team
15 Franco Panveno (1 - Cat2)    93132  97 Alberto's Sport
16 Kevin Williams   Highland Park, IL 48829  Alberto's Sport
17 Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018  102 ABD Cycling Team

Men - Cat4 - Devil/points/scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Myers   Glencoe, IL 320876  150 
2 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  176 Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Brian Rady   Lansdale, PA 345470  160 
4 Christopher MacFarland   Chicago, IL 227090  96 xXx Racing
5 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 Joshua Shough   Chicago , IL 300665  Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Joseph Mallari   Culver City, CA 336216  145 
8 Eric Heiligenstein   Chicago 267813  153 
9 Michael Welch   Madison, WI 299207  151 Half Acre Cycling
10 Thomas Nguyen   Providence, RI 297387  187 Team Pegasus
11 Josh Tromp   Elk Grove Village, IL 280515  16 Turin Bicycling Society
12 Andrew Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226343  45 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.

Men - Cat3 - Devil/points/scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  27 Johnny Sprockets
2 Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  120 Kenosha Velosport Inc
3 Spencer Oswald   Lincoln, NE 231748  154 
4 Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364  200 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
5 Ron Good   Naperville, IL 268828  94 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
6 Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018  102 ABD Cycling Team
7 Patrick McNamara   Northbrook, IL 174692  110 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
8 Jeffrey Perkins   Chicago, IL 261735  93 Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 john cline   Chicago, IL 265399  148 Half Acre Cycling
10 Zbigniew Demel   Chicago, IL 162419  61 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
11 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  83 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
12 Benson Friedman   Evanston, IL 59375  196 Alberto's Sport
13 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  25 ABD Cycle Club
14 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.

Men - Junior - Devil/points/scratch - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Ball   Kenosha, WI 322788  107 Kenosha Velosport Inc
2 Matt Tromp   Bolingbrook, IL 282844  14 
3 Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714  130 Turin Bicycling Society
4 Hanna Goc   River Forest, IL 324646  178 Team TATI
5 daryus patel   Evanston 348972  184 
6 Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 ISCorp Cycling Team

Men - Junior - Devil/points/scratch - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  120 Kenosha Velosport Inc
2 Josh Tromp   Elk Grove Village, IL 280515  16 Turin Bicycling Society
3 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  185 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4 Max Ryan   Chicago, IL 356597  136 
5 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
6 Andrew Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226343  45 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
7 Matt Tromp   Bolingbrook, IL 282844  14 
8 Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714  130 Turin Bicycling Society
9 daryus patel   Evanston 348972  184 
10 Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Cat4 - Devil/points/scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marie Snyder   Chicago, IL 329524  177 Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Sandra Samman   Chicago, IL 300027  36 xXx Racing
3 Rosette Reynolds   Ripon, WI 281882  161 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
4 Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  132 Half Acre Cycling
5 Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531  179 Half Acre Cycling
6 Colleen Hughes   Chicago, IL 314246  180 Johnny Sprockets
7 Maria Larkin   Chicago, IL 306811  114 
8 Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Cat1/2/3 - Devil/points/scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  25 ABD Cycle Club
2 Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018  102 ABD Cycling Team
3 Daphne Karagianis   Chicago, IL 291446  128 Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  Alberto's Sport
5 Nancy Heymann (1 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  23 Alberto's Sport
6 Molly Shough    Chicago, IL 274835  18 Bouledogue Tout Noir

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREShimanoSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee