Race Results for
N.C.C. Thursday Night Competition Series
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Omnium on 07/28/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat1/2 - Scratch/madison/unkn

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745  69 Alberto's Sport
2Andrew Bates   Evanston, IL 145543  186 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
3John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266  86 Four 2 One Sports
4Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  Scarlet Fire
5Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071  195 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
6David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  75 xXx Racing
7Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  11 Alberto's Sport
8Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  50 Bouledogue Tout Noir
9Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
10Kurt Tromp (1 - Cat2)   Bolingbrook, IL 72909  15 Turin Bicycling Society
11Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238  166 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
12Phil Brown   Parker, CO 166751  46 Alberto's Sport
13Mark Winston   Skokie, IL 149826  66 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
14Ernie Majarucon   Chicago, IL 247625  41 xXx Racing

Men - Cat4 - Scratch/madison/unkn

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Myers   Glencoe, IL 320876  150 
2Brian Rady   Lansdale, PA 345470  160 
3Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4Josh Tromp   Elk Grove Village, IL 280515  16 Turin Bicycling Society
5Joseph Mallari   Culver City, CA 336216  145 
6Patrick Montag   Chicago, IL 141857  88 Turin Bicycling Society

Men - Cat3 - Scratch/madison/unkn

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benson Friedman   Evanston, IL 59375  196 Alberto's Sport
2Zbigniew Demel   Chicago, IL 162419  61 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018  102 ABD Cycling Team

Men - Junior - Scratch/madison/unkn - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Mager   Chicago, IL 357285  152 Turin Bicycle/Barker Nestor

Men - Junior - Scratch/madison/unkn - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Max Ryan   Chicago, IL 356597  136 

Women - Cat4 - Scratch/madison/unkn

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marie Snyder   Chicago, IL 329524  177 Chicago Cuttin Crew
2Cady Chintis   Seattle, WA 309452  198 Alberto's Sport
3Sandra Samman   Chicago, IL 300027  36 xXx Racing
4Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531  179 Half Acre Cycling
5Colleen Hughes   Chicago, IL 314246  180 Johnny Sprockets
6Rosette Reynolds   Ripon, WI 281882  161 Roscoe Village Bike Racing

Women - Cat1/2/3 - Scratch/madison/unkn

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  Alberto's Sport
2Angela Rochester   Highland Park, IL 286332  141 Alberto's Sport
3Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  172 Chicago Cuttin Crew
4Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018  102 ABD Cycling Team
5Elena Dorr   Chicago, IL 225028  168 ABD Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee