Race Results for
N.C.C. Thursday Night Competition Series
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Omnium on 07/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  Scarlet Fire
2Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745  69 Alberto's Sport
3Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  Flatlandia Cycling Team
4Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  11 Alberto's Sport
6Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  40 xXx Racing
7Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071  195 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
8James Linn   Naperville, IL 21296  79 Turin Bicycling Society
9Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  50 Bouledogue Tout Noir
10Gregory Kick   Chicago, IL 239775  118 Turin Bicycling Society
11Phil Brown   Parker, CO 166751  46 Alberto's Sport
12Ernie Majarucon   Chicago, IL 247625  41 xXx Racing
13Charles (Chazz) Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  20 ISCorp Cycling Team
14Kent Menzel   Greencastle, IN 108690  70 Pista Elite
15Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
16Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  65 Flatlandia Cycling Team
17Daniel Mendoza   Tampa, FL 170216  82 Pista Elite
18Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745  173 Team Type 1
19Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
20Kevin Williams   Highland Park, IL 48829  Alberto's Sport

Men - Cat4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  27 Johnny Sprockets
2Andrew Demey   Chicago, IL 326372  163 Team Pegasus
3Eric Myers   Glencoe, IL 320876  150 
4Brian Rady   Lansdale, PA 345470  160 
5Nicholas Goossen   Winnetka, IL 305758  181 Northwestern University
6Sean Klontz   Chicago, IL 315422  175 
7Michael Welch   Madison, WI 299207  151 Half Acre Cycling
8Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  Pact- DISH Network Cycling
9Andrew Nordyke   Chicago 244523  87 Chicago Cuttin Crew
10Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
11Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  77 Johnny Sprockets
12Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  135 Team Pegasus
13Steven Dickerson   Deerfield, IL 76282  183 Turin Bicycling Society
14James O'Connell   Northbrook, IL 219317  74 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.

Men - Cat3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Murray   Mountain View, CA 281228  49 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
2Jeffrey Perkins   Chicago, IL 261735  93 Chicago Cuttin Crew
3Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364  200 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
4Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  83 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5Chuck Judy   Chicago, IL 18341  62 Turin Bicycle/Barker Nestor
6Zbigniew Demel   Chicago, IL 162419  61 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
7john cline   Chicago, IL 265399  148 Half Acre Cycling
8Christopher Day   Zionsville, IN 300120  78 
9Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018  102 ABD Cycling Team
10Benson Friedman   Evanston, IL 59375  196 Alberto's Sport

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054  113 xXx Racing
2Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
3Max Ryan   Chicago, IL 356597  136 
4Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 ISCorp Cycling Team
5daryus patel   Evanston 348972  184 

Women - Cat4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marie Snyder   Chicago, IL 329524  177 Chicago Cuttin Crew
2Cady Chintis   Seattle, WA 309452  198 Alberto's Sport
3Erica Gaddy   Chicago, IL 316724  123 Half Acre Cycling
4Maria Larkin   Chicago, IL 306811  114 
5Rosette Reynolds   Ripon, WI 281882  161 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
6Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  182 xXx Racing
7Sandra Samman   Chicago, IL 300027  36 xXx Racing
8Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622  59 xXx Racing
9Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531  179 Half Acre Cycling
10Jacqueline Spiller   Wheaton, IL 306916  80 xXx Racing
11Robin Amer   Chicago, IL 266374  170 xXx Racing
12Colleen Hughes   Chicago, IL 314246  180 Johnny Sprockets
13Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  132 Half Acre Cycling
14Courtney O'Neill   Chicago, IL 297488  81 xXx Racing
15Heidi Menzel   Greencastle, IN 189589  73 Pista Elite
16Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daphne Karagianis   Chicago, IL 291446  128 Chicago Cuttin Crew
2Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  Alberto's Sport
3Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018  102 ABD Cycling Team
4Angela Rochester   Highland Park, IL 286332  141 Alberto's Sport
5Nancy Heymann (1 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  23 Alberto's Sport
6Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  116 Chicago Cuttin Crew

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee