Race Results for
Fort Desoto Time Trial Series
Pinellas County, FL
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 04/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Simon Kessler   Wesley Chapel, FL 200061   FloridaVelo
2 Mark McGarry   St Petersburg, FL 23456   West Coast Wheelmen
3 Justin Elza   Saint Petersburg, FL 304204   GearLink Racing INC.
4 Kelby Roberts   Tampa, FL 66431   GearLink Racing INC.
5 Chris Crisman      
6 Mike Tomlinson   Tampa, FL 302212   Florida Velo
7 Richard Mattison      
8 Bob DeArmond   Tampa, FL 307304   
9 Chris DeArmond      
10 Jeff Tollefson   Indian Rocks Beach, FL 331846   GearLink Racing INC.
11 Sean Bates   Landolakes, FL 319086   
12 Dave Clabeaux      

Men - Fixed Gear

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 taylor norton   Brandon, FL 268696   66 Fixed
2 John Rich   Sarasota, FL 79839   Boise Cycling Club
3 Paul Rozelle   St Petersburg, FL 219834   66 Fixed
4 Tim Reifschneider   Nokomis, FL 29473   Powerhouse Cycling
5 Brooke Rich   Sarasota, FL 304534   A World Of Pain
6 Michael Davis   St Petersburg, FL 220348   66 Fixed
7 Michael Weimar   Oldsmar, FL 296248   66 Fixed
8 Garrett Pless   Saint Petersburg, FL 104662   
9 Michael Canfield   Palm Harbor, FL 237605   
10 James Phillips   Saint Petersburg, FL 72549   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.

Men - Fixed - Handcycle

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Peterson   Tierra Verde, FL 50960   
2 Jim Laird      

Men - Master - Master Men 30-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Vida   Lithia, FL 60148   FloridaVelo
2 Jeb Stewart (1 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL 176299   Gearlink Team
3 Roy Foley   Lithia, FL 280524   Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
4 John Mulroy (1 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 276158   
5 Christopher Joyce   Springfield, VA 350416   
6 Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL 286862   GearLink Racing INC.
7 Donald Zadrozny   Dunedin, FL 238083   Honeywell Cycling
8 Kevin Walz      
9 Chris Huff      
10 Jonathan Shipman      
11 James Nunn      
12 Todd Fedyszyn      

Men - Master - Master Men 40-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL 135438   GearLink Racing INC.
2 Mickey Singer (1 - Cat4)   Clearwater, FL 196546   Giant Cycling Club
3 Michael Mason   Saint Petersburg, FL 289670   GearLink Racing INC.
4 David Ayme   Bradenton, FL 61532   BBC Racing
5 Jeff Black   Riverview, FL 299898   Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
6 Ronald Stenger (1 - Cat3)   St Petersburg, FL 229159   Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
7 JC Villa   Tampa, FL 309172   
8 Doug Kugley   Tampa, FL 379744   
9 AJ Jones      
10 Richard Bernth   Wesley Chapel, FL 304616   
11 Michael Shepard      

Men - Master - Master Men 50-5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Adams   Tampa, FL 231630   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
2 Greg Pickren   Oldsmar, FL 242627   GearLink Racing INC.
3 Will Larson   Dunedin, FL 196529   GearLink Racing INC.
4 Richard Jansik (1 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL 299280   
5 Luciano Trevisiol (2 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL 277150   Florida Velo
6 John Sinibaldi (3 - Cat5)   Seminole, FL 187563   Florida Masters Cycling
7 Curtis Hamlin (4 - Cat5)   Bradenton, FL 225040   
8 Johnathon Cornish      

Men - Master - Master Men 60-6

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kerry Merrick   Plant City, FL 261465   
2 Reece Jones (1 - Cat5)   Safety Harbor, FL 260394   
3 Thomas Monkus   St. Petersburg, FL 252148   

Men - Master - Master Men 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandy Scott      

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Savannah Deardon      
2 Michael Canfield   Palm Harbor, FL 237605   

Women - Fixed - Handcycle

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Chantal Peticlerc      

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Women 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trish Cohen   Tampa, FL 218675   FloridaVelo
2 Jennifer Hutchison   Saint Petersburg, FL 203364   
3 Debra Wolfe      
4 Judith Shepard   Odessa, FL 359201   
5 Waldtraut Tavanese (1 - Cat4)   Belleair, FL 199238   Outspokin Bicycles
6 Laurie King   Saint Petersburg, FL 341168   
7 Debra Sikorski (2 - Cat4)   Treasure Island, FL 341430   
8 Karen Monkus   St. Petersburg, FL 252642   
9 RoseMarie Ray   Seminole, FL 296134   Florida Masters Cycling

Mixed - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL 287067   Prochain Cycling
2 Zach Heller      
3 Christopher Pettofrezzo   Fort Collins, CO 333000   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSpyUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee