Race Results for
Fort Desoto Time Trial Series
Pinellas County, FL
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 05/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - men - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Raynovich   21:45.00   
2 Mickey Kramer   23:39.00   
3 Chris Gardiner   24:44.00   

Men - Fixed Gear

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Young   Nashville, TN21:12.00 311280   66 Fixed
2 John Rich   Sarasota, FL21:12.00 79839   Boise Cycling Club
3 Tim Reifschneider   Nokomis, FL22:21.00 29473   Powerhouse Cycling
4 Paul Rozelle   St Petersburg, FL22:35.00 219834   66 Fixed
6 Brooke Rich   Sarasota, FL24:08.00 304534   A World Of Pain
7 Brett Stelmok   North Venice, FL24:28.00 304124   
8 Garrett Pless   Saint Petersburg, FL25:33.00 104662   
9 James Phillips   Saint Petersburg, FL35:48.00 72549   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.

Men - Fixed Gear

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Michael Davis   St Petersburg, FL23:42.00 220348   66 Fixed

Men - Fixed - Handcycle

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott McNeice   St Petersburg, FL25:59.00 164815   

Men - Fixed - Handcycle

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Bobby Puckett   27:40.00   

Men - Eddy Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McGarry   St Petersburg, FL21:58.00 23456   West Coast Wheelmen
2 Scott Cugno   Boca Raton 22:13.00 154900   FloridaVelo
3 Kelby Roberts   Tampa, FL23:34.00 66431   GearLink Racing INC.
4 Sven Folmer   Bradenton, FL24:32.00 271495   Powerhouse Cycling
5 Chris DeArmond   24:42.00   
6 Mike Tomlinson   Tampa, FL25:09.00 302212   Florida Velo
7 Jeff Tollefson   Indian Rocks Beach, FL25:35.00 331846   GearLink Racing INC.
8 Michael Ploch   Riverview, FL25:54.00 308563   Florida Masters Cycling
9 Lawrence Davenport   Brandon, FL26:36.00 309914   
10 Doug Butler   New Port Richey, FL27:15.00 331026   

Men - Master - Master Men 30-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Vida   Lithia, FL18:43.00 60148   FloridaVelo
2 Roy Foley   Lithia, FL19:55.00 280524   Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
3 Jeb Stewart (1 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL20:20.00 176299   Gearlink Team
4 Christopher Joyce   Springfield, VA21:23.00 350416   
5 Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL21:32.00 286862   GearLink Racing INC.
6 Donald Zadrozny   Dunedin, FL21:58.00 238083   Honeywell Cycling
7 John AmbrozicIII   Bradenton, FL22:12.00 350406   
8 Kevin Howell (1 - Cat5)   Clearwater, FL23:11.00 350804   
9 Todd Fedyszyn   25:12.00   

Men - Master - Master Men 40-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL20:30.00 135438   GearLink Racing INC.
2 Mickey Singer (1 - Cat4)   Clearwater, FL20:33.00 196546   Giant Cycling Club
3 David Ayme   Bradenton, FL20:34.00 61532   BBC Racing
4 Patrick Ellison   Tampa, FL20:58.00 288671   
5 Jeff Black   Riverview, FL21:09.00 299898   Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
6 Ronald Stenger (1 - Cat3)   St Petersburg, FL21:46.00 229159   Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
7 John Glasscock   Saint Petersburg, FL22:09.00 350800   
8 Allen Jones (2 - Cat3)   Palm Harbor, FL22:24.00 65436   Florida Velo
9 Louis Sebastian (1 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL23:41.00 337166   
10 Thomas Hoffman   Palm Harbor, FL24:28.00 228268   
11 Richard Bernth   Wesley Chapel, FL24:35.00 304616   
12 Joe Livorsi   25:10.00   
13 David Warnberg (2 - Cat5)   Wesley Chapel, FL28:58.00 339044   

Men - Master - Master Men 50-5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL19:10.00 46311   Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
2 Michael Adams   Tampa, FL19:40.00 231630   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
3 Greg Pickren   Oldsmar, FL20:30.00 242627   GearLink Racing INC.
4 Will Larson   Dunedin, FL20:32.00 196529   GearLink Racing INC.
5 Richard Jansik (1 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL20:51.00 299280   
6 Charles Thalheimer   Clearwater Beach, FL22:23.00 56661   GearLink Racing INC.
7 Robert Mobley (2 - Cat5)   Seffner, FL22:38.00 339124   
8 Robert Brubaker   Clearwater, FL26:33.00 66606   

Men - Master - Master Men 60-6

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Pevarski (1 - Cat5)   Saint Petersburg, FL22:16.00 244290   FloridaVelo
2 Kerry Merrick   Plant City, FL22:32.00 261465   
3 Reece Jones (2 - Cat5)   Safety Harbor, FL25:24.00 260394   

Men - Master - Master Men 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandy Scott   22:28   

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Savannah Deardon   25:09.00   
2 Sarah Sykes   Largo, FL25:11.00 349044   
3 Christi Frost   29:48.00   

Women - Fixed - Handcycle

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Doyle Mann   30:05.00   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Women 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trish Cohen   Tampa, FL21:18.00 218675   FloridaVelo
2 Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL22:23.00 217819   Outspokin Bicycles
3 Melissa Reifschneider (1 - Cat4)   Venice, FL22:56.00 337082   
4 Brooke Rich   Sarasota, FL24:08.00 304534   A World Of Pain
5 Patricia Hoffman   Palm Harbor, FL28:44.00 203910   
6 RoseMarie Ray   Seminole, FL30:48.00 296134   Florida Masters Cycling

Mixed - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Farese   21:20.00   
2 Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL21:30.00 287067   Prochain Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee